2016 Black Bear Invitational Date: 10-01-16   Venue: Coe-Brown Northwood Academy - Northwood, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stonestrom, Atticus SR Phillips Exeter 5:17 16:27 1
2 Starr, Cameron SR Pelham 5:18 16:29 2
3 Movessian, Jake SR Mascenic Regional 5:22 16:43 3
4 Sullivan, Aidan SR Bishop Guertin 5:23 16:44 4
5 Tanguay, Evan SR Coe-Brown 5:24 16:47 5
6 Keegan, Henry SR Oyster River 5:25 16:53 6
7 Brannen, Jackson SR Goffstown 5:26 16:55 7
8 Pitt, Garrett SR Phillips Exeter 5:27 16:59 8
9 Richards, Zach SR Coe-Brown 5:28 17:00 9
10 Richards, Tanner SR Coe-Brown 5:29 17:04 10
11 Groves, River SR Coe-Brown 5:32 17:14 11
12 DeLuca, Davio SR Coe-Brown 5:34 17:18 12
13 Baughman, Morgan SR Hanover 5:35 17:22 13
14 Kiernan, Jackson SR Bishop Guertin 5:35 17:24 14
15 Piotrow, Darren SR Kennett 5:35 17:24 15
16 Pooler, Wyatt SR Kingswood 5:36 17:25 16
17 Dorman, Jacob SR Pelham 5:36 17:27 17
18 Nash, James SR Bedford 5:36 17:27 18
19 Sawyer, Spenser SR Windham 5:40 17:37 19
20 Whitley, Nicholas SR Kennett 5:40 17:39 20
21 Corsetti, Kenny SR Hollis/Brookline 5:41 17:42 21
22 Prince, Gediyon SR Nashua North 5:42 17:43 22
23 Foley, Mason SR Goffstown 5:43 17:46 23
24 Mizuno, Jiro SR Phillips Exeter 5:43 17:47 24
25 Vallante, Allan SR Pelham 5:44 17:49 25
26 Matsumoto, Issay SR Phillips Exeter 5:44 17:51 26
27 Turner, DJ SR Mascenic Regional 5:44 17:51 27
28 Stenslie, Max SR Oyster River 5:44 17:52 28
29 Spinney, Parker SR Oyster River 5:44 17:52 29
30 Hunt, Peter SR Goffstown 5:45 17:53 30
31 Simonds, Evan SR Hollis/Brookline 5:45 17:55 31
32 Bochert, Florian SR Milford 5:46 17:56 32
33 Bottomley, Carson JR Bishop Guertin 5:46 17:56 33
34 Barry, John SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:46 17:56 34
35 Hiltz, Garrison SR PLYMOUTH REGIONAL 5:46 17:57 35
36 Gibson, Reed SR Oyster River 5:46 17:58 36
37 Deely, Gabe SR Coe-Brown 5:46 17:58 37
38 Fingerson, Isaac SR Phillips Exeter 5:47 17:59 38
39 Jardon, Tristan SR Coe-Brown 5:47 18:00 39
40 Deshaies, Brodie SR Kingswood 5:47 18:00 40
41 Msaddi, John SR Pelham 5:50 18:08 41
42 Sherwin, Philip SR Bedford 5:50 18:10 42
43 St. Laurent, Robby SR Windham 5:50 18:10 43
44 Coyne , Evan SR Con-Val 5:51 18:13 44
45 Martel, John SR Phillips Exeter 5:53 18:17 45
46 Audibert, Blake SR Milford 5:53 18:18 46
47 Andrewson, Kyle SR Spaulding 5:53 18:19 47
48 Serrano, Kevin SR Trinity 5:53 18:19 48
49 Strout, Noah SR Oyster River 5:54 18:23 49
50 Leno, Michael SR Spaulding 5:55 18:24 50
51 Stone, Ben SR Oyster River 5:55 18:24 51
52 Thibault, Logan SR Mascenic Regional 5:55 18:25 52
53 Willeman, Jake SR Lebanon 5:55 18:26 53
54 Renaud, Alex SR Phillips Exeter 5:56 18:28 54
55 Noon, Joe SR Bishop Guertin 5:56 18:29 55
56 Peacock, Nolan SR Phillips Exeter 5:56 18:29  
57 Green, Philp SR PLYMOUTH REGIONAL 5:56 18:29 56
58 Neuhaus, Charlie SR Phillips Exeter 5:56 18:29  
59 Lyons, Patrick SR Oyster River 5:57 18:30 57
60 Hagerty, Aidan SR Kennett 5:57 18:30 58
61 Lynch, Jack SR Hanover 5:58 18:33 59
62 Gwizdala, Owen SR Kingswood 5:58 18:35 60
63 Henry, Ben SR Con-Val 5:59 18:38 61
64 Fappiano-Putre, Michael SR Mascenic Regional 6:00 18:39 62
65 Phillips, Gregory JR Hanover 6:00 18:39 63
66 Weglarz, Jake SR Oyster River 6:00 18:39  
67 Jakib, Yassine JR Nashua North 6:01 18:43 64
68 Coope, Brent SR Kingswood 6:01 18:44 65
69 Schoeller, Jason SR Pembroke 6:01 18:44 66
70 Lang, Jeremy SR Spaulding 6:02 18:46 67
71 Huckman , Jim SR Kingswood 6:02 18:46 68
72 Hyatt, Alexander SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:02 18:46 69
73 Morrier, Simon SR Bishop Guertin 6:02 18:47 70
74 Sheahan, Isaac SR Kingswood 6:02 18:47 71
75 Livingston, Colby SR Kennett 6:03 18:49 72
76 Rainey, Anthony SR Bedford 6:03 18:50 73
77 Caputo, Jonathan SR Kennett 6:04 18:52 74
78 Ellerkamp, Oliver SR Con-Val 6:04 18:52 75
79 Jacobs, Joseph SR Hanover 6:05 18:55 76
80 Ndahayo, Emmanuel SR Trinity 6:05 18:56 77
81 Bieszczad, Edward SR Lebanon 6:05 18:57 78
82 Mackall, Henry SR Hanover 6:05 18:57 79
83 Esmay, Caleb SR Kennett 6:06 18:58 80
84 MacDonald, Hugh SR Portsmouth 6:06 18:58 81
85 Stevens, Brett SR Spaulding 6:06 18:59 82
86 Eckenroyd, Bryce SR Nashua North 6:06 18:59 83
87 Briggs, Ethan SR Milford 6:06 19:00 84
88 Fitzgerald, Jack SR Windham 6:07 19:02 85
89 Rowan, Wilson JR Hanover 6:08 19:06 86
90 Nadeau, Richie SR Windham 6:09 19:09 87
91 Gendron, Paul SR Goffstown 6:10 19:10 88
92 Kulig, Nick SR PLYMOUTH REGIONAL 6:10 19:11 89
93 Foley , Jack SR Goffstown 6:11 19:15 90
94 Veverka, Liam SR Con-Val 6:11 19:15 91
95 Danielson, Ben SR Bishop Guertin 6:12 19:16 92
96 Burgess, Casey SR Con-Val 6:12 19:17 93
97 Haggerty, Logan SR Kennett 6:13 19:20 94
98 Prescott, Ben SR Pembroke 6:13 19:21 95
99 Snow, Jacob SR Coe-Brown 6:14 19:23  
100 Burns, Ryan SR Pembroke 6:14 19:23 96
101 Faxon, Brian SR Bedford 6:14 19:24 97
102 Beals, Garrett SR Windham 6:14 19:25 98
103 Meehan, AJ SR Trinity 6:15 19:27 99
104 Zina, Jake SR Mascenic Regional 6:15 19:27 100
105 Donovan, Danny SR Trinity 6:15 19:27 101
106 McIntire, Noah SR Lebanon 6:15 19:27 102
107 Sickler, Jacob SR Milford 6:15 19:28 103
108 Weeks, Andrew SR Portsmouth 6:15 19:28 104
109 Maslan, Peter SR Lebanon 6:16 19:31 105
110 Yoder, Aidan SR Oyster River 6:16 19:31  
111 Hutchinson, Matthew SR Hollis/Brookline 6:16 19:31 106
112 Davis, Cody JR Lebanon 6:18 19:35 107
113 Ducharme, Ben SR Wilton-Lyndeborough 6:18 19:37  
114 Cote, Hunter SR Trinity 6:19 19:38 108
115 Shiarella, George SR Con-Val 6:19 19:38 109
116 McLain, Robert SR Mascenic Regional 6:19 19:39 110
117 Aspinwall, Diego JR Hanover 6:19 19:39 111
118 Burnham, Jackson JR Con-Val 6:19 19:40 112
119 Montville, Ari JR Portsmouth 6:20 19:41 113
120 Kelly, Nick SR Nashua North 6:20 19:42 114
121 Grenier, Trevor SR Milford 6:20 19:43 115
122 Kim, Harrison JR Con-Val 6:21 19:47  
123 Marsh, Ian JR Sanborn Regional 6:22 19:49  
124 Theodore, Will SR Bedford 6:22 19:50 116
125 Ueland, Karnar SR PLYMOUTH REGIONAL 6:23 19:51 117
126 Toussaint , Ben SR Spaulding 6:23 19:51 118
127 Kuczynski, Matt SR Windham 6:23 19:51 119
128 Kuczynski, Jacob JR Windham 6:23 19:52 120
129 Desmaris, Christopher JR Kennett 6:23 19:53  
130 Smith, Griffin SR PLYMOUTH REGIONAL 6:24 19:54 121
131 Lentz, Josh JR Nashua North 6:25 19:57 122
132 Nakos, Nicholas SR Bedford 6:27 20:03 123
133 Kilgore , Julian SR Goffstown 6:29 20:10 124
134 Russin, Tyler SR Milford 6:29 20:10 125
135 Walker, Jakob SR Portsmouth 6:29 20:11 126
136 Laine, Ben SR Spaulding 6:29 20:11 127
137 Vaillancourt, Bryce SR Mascenic Regional 6:31 20:16 128
138 Scherr, Cameron SR Portsmouth 6:32 20:20 129
139 Bardani, Rob SR Hollis/Brookline 6:32 20:21 130
140 Ward, Nick SR Spaulding 6:33 20:22 131
141 Sartell, Nathaniel JR Hollis/Brookline 6:33 20:23 132
142 Gormley, Michael SR Portsmouth 6:33 20:24 133
143 Schoeller, Steven SR Pembroke 6:33 20:24 134
144 Wizboski, Jack SR Bishop Guertin 6:34 20:25 135
145 Brown, Jacob SR Spaulding 6:34 20:25  
146 Donabedian, Dan SR Windham 6:34 20:26  
147 Toracinta, Ira SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:35 20:30 136
148 Brennan, Jonathan SR Lebanon 6:36 20:31 137
149 Durkin, Jack SR Portsmouth 6:36 20:32 138
150 Scroggins, Randall SR PLYMOUTH REGIONAL 6:36 20:33 139
151 Kulig, Michael SR PLYMOUTH REGIONAL 6:38 20:38 140
152 Dyrvik, Christian SR Bedford 6:38 20:38 141
153 Samoisette, Andrew SR Sanborn Regional 6:39 20:40  
154 Wright, Demitri SR Lebanon 6:39 20:40 142
155 Wood, Tucker SR Hollis/Brookline 6:39 20:41 143
156 Lewis , Doug JR Goffstown 6:40 20:44 144
157 O'Neill, Snowden SR Kennett 6:40 20:46  
158 Senat, Giovanni JR Bedford 6:41 20:47  
159 Garside, Nolan SR Windham 6:41 20:48  
160 Raynolds, Travis SR Portsmouth 6:42 20:51  
161 Brown, Conor SR Goffstown 6:45 20:59  
162 Husslage, Garrett SR Portsmouth 6:45 21:01  
163 Matthaias, Tim SR Con-Val 6:46 21:02  
164 Malorzo, Nathan SR Nashua North 6:46 21:04 145
165 Riley, Thomas JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:47 21:07 146
166 Forman, Will JR Lebanon 6:48 21:10  
167 Hibbard, Samuel SR Bedford 6:50 21:16  
168 Parsons, Ben SR Plymouth Regional 6:53 21:25  
169 Thyng, Ben SR Hollis/Brookline 6:55 21:30 147
170 Whitman, Ethan SR Plymouth Regional 6:57 21:37  
171 Dahlinger, Jacob SR PELHAM 7:00 21:47 148
172 Karwowski, Jack JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:01 21:50 149
173 Walsh, Cooper SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:06 22:04 150
174 Khadka, Mihir SR Pembroke 7:10 22:17 151
175 Boyd, Paul SR Trinity 7:13 22:26 152
176 Richards, Michael SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:22 22:54 153
177 Cook, Cooper JR Milford 7:31 23:24 154
178 Thomas, Jack SR Pembroke 7:33 23:28 155
179 Tremblay, Shawn JR Pembroke 7:33 23:29 156
180 Starz, Markos SR PEMBROKE 7:41 23:53  
181 Sigurdsson, Erik JR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:02 24:59