Plymouth-John Sanborn Invitational Date: 10-14-16   Venue: Plymouth Regional High School - Plymouth, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys' Race Girls' Race
Boys' Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Oyster River 1:29:30 17:54 39 4 5 9 10 11 18 20
2 1:30:34 18:06 54 1 2 13 15 23 27 30
3 1:31:39 18:19 68 6 7 12 21 22 24 25
4 1:36:15 19:15 122 3 17 26 37 39 41 44
5 1:37:09 19:25 135 14 16 28 35 42 43 45
6 1:37:47 19:33 150 19 29 31 33 38 48 50
6 1:38:32 19:42 150 8 32 34 36 40 47  
8 1:51:43 22:20 251 46 49 51 52 53 54 55
Boys' Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Whitley, Nicholas 12 Kennett 5:33 17:15 1
2 Piotrow, Darren 12 Kennett 5:34 17:20 2
3 Reynolds, David 10 Merrimack Valley 5:34 17:20 3
4 Spinney, Parker Oyster River 5:37 17:28 4
5 Stenslie, Max Oyster River 5:41 17:42 5
6 Gwizdala, Owen 12 Kingswood 5:42 17:43 6
7 Pooler, Wyatt 11 Kingswood 5:45 17:54 7
8 Brough, Logan 12 Laconia 5:46 17:57 8
9 Carrico, Myles Oyster River 5:48 18:04 9
10 Casella, Cameron Oyster River 5:50 18:08 10
11 Lyons, Patrick Oyster River 5:50 18:08 11
12 Deshaies, Brodie 12 Kingswood 5:54 18:23 12
13 Caputo, Jonathan 12 Kennett 5:55 18:24 13
14 Hiltz, Garrison 12 Plymouth Regional 5:55 18:26 14
15 Hagerty, Aidan 10 Kennett 5:58 18:34 15
16 Green, Philip 12 Plymouth Regional 5:59 18:37 16
17 Reynolds, Matt 10 Merrimack Valley 5:59 18:37 17
18 Strout, Noah Oyster River 6:01 18:42 18
19 Schoeller, Jason 12 Pembroke 6:01 18:43 19
20 Weglarz, Jake Oyster River 6:02 18:46 20
21 Huckman , Jim 10 Kingswood 6:02 18:47 21
22 Yoder, Aidan Oyster River 6:03 18:51  
23 Stinchfield, Cameron 11 Kingswood 6:04 18:52 22
24 Livingston, Colby 10 Kennett 6:07 19:01 23
25 Coope, Brent 10 Kingswood 6:07 19:02 24
26 Sheahan, Isaac 12 Kingswood 6:08 19:04 25
27 Guinard, Dylan 12 Merrimack Valley 6:09 19:07 26
28 Gibson, Reed Oyster River 6:09 19:08  
29 Esmay, Caleb 11 Kennett 6:10 19:11 27
30 Kulig, Nick 12 Plymouth Regional 6:11 19:14 28
31 Prescott, Ben 11 Pembroke 6:12 19:16 29
32 Haggerty, Logan 12 Kennett 6:12 19:17 30
33 Desmaris, Christopher 09 Kennett 6:12 19:17  
34 Stone, Ben Oyster River 6:13 19:20  
35 Crandall, Josh 11 Pembroke 6:14 19:24 31
36 Engelsen, Dan 11 Laconia 6:19 19:38 32
37 Geary, Noah 10 Kennett 6:21 19:44  
38 Burns, Ryan 11 Pembroke 6:21 19:45 33
39 Mousseau, Noah 09 Laconia 6:22 19:50 34
40 Ueland, Karnar 12 Plymouth Regional 6:24 19:54 35
41 Chandler, Joshua 11 Laconia 6:32 20:20 36
42 O'Blenes, Dana 09 Kingswood 6:34 20:26  
43 Lyle, Matt 11 Merrimack Valley 6:35 20:29 37
44 Cote, Thomas Oyster River 6:37 20:34  
45 Herz-Khan, Gabriel Oyster River 6:38 20:37  
46 Haines, Josh 10 Kingswood 6:38 20:38  
47 Duisberg, Henry Oyster River 6:38 20:38  
48 Schoeller, Steven 12 Pembroke 6:38 20:39 38
49 Latorella, Ryan 12 Merrimack Valley 6:39 20:42 39
50 Phelps, Eric 09 Laconia 6:41 20:47 40
51 Lynch, Raging River 12 Merrimack Valley 6:42 20:51 41
52 Mitchell, Forrester Oyster River 6:44 20:56  
53 Scroggins, Randall 11 Plymouth Regional 6:44 20:58 42
54 Richardson, Adam 11 Kingswood 6:45 21:01  
55 Bryan, Cody 10 Kennett 6:46 21:02  
56 Lyons, Jack 09 Plymouth Regional 6:46 21:03 43
57 Graham, Mason 11 Merrimack Valley 6:48 21:10 44
58 Krebs, Hunter 10 Kennett 6:49 21:13  
59 Mohla, Gabriel 09 Kennett 6:49 21:14  
60 Gilpatrick, Max 12 Kingswood 6:50 21:15  
61 Donnell, Cameron 10 Plymouth Regional 6:52 21:21 45
62 Montgomery, Joe 11 Newfound Regional 6:53 21:24 46
63 Lennon, Joey 10 Laconia 6:53 21:24 47
64 Warner, Troy 11 Plymouth Regional 6:53 21:25  
65 Kulig, Michael 09 Plymouth Regional 6:53 21:25  
66 Parsons, Ben 10 Plymouth Regional 6:53 21:25  
67 Butt, Connor 10 Merrimack Valley 6:53 21:26  
68 Klementovich, Alex 11 Kennett 6:55 21:30  
69 Manson, Jeff 10 Kingswood 6:57 21:36  
70 Khadka, Mihir 11 Pembroke 6:58 21:40 48
71 Billings, Sheldon 12 Kingswood 6:58 21:42  
72 Hall, Noah Oyster River 6:59 21:45  
73 Zarse, Jack 11 Kingswood 7:00 21:47  
74 Rosendahl, Kyle 09 Newfound Regional 7:00 21:47 49
75 Johnston, Shane 11 Plymouth Regional 7:02 21:53  
76 Rasmussen, Erik 11 Pembroke 7:03 21:55 50
77 Whitman, Ethan 10 Plymouth Regional 7:04 21:58  
78 Donaldson, Jack Oyster River 7:05 22:01  
79 Warren, Eli 12 Merrimack Valley 7:05 22:02  
80 Holt, Devin 11 Kingswood 7:07 22:08  
81 Gehl, Alex 11 Kingswood 7:07 22:10  
82 Burke, Taylor 10 Merrimack Valley 7:12 22:24  
83 Anderson, Ethan Oyster River 7:12 22:25  
84 Nachilly, Tyler Oyster River 7:13 22:26  
85 Crosby, Nick 12 Newfound Regional 7:15 22:33 51
86 Everest, William Oyster River 7:16 22:37  
87 Moore, James 10 Newfound Regional 7:20 22:48 52
88 Murphy, Patrick 09 Kingswood 7:21 22:51  
89 Davison, Will 12 Kennett 7:21 22:52  
90 Porter, Garrick 10 Kennett 7:21 22:52  
91 Austin, Tyler 12 Newfound Regional 7:27 23:11 53
92 Bickford, Odin 11 Plymouth Regional 7:30 23:20  
93 Tremblay, Shawn 09 Pembroke 7:31 23:23  
94 Drouin, Cain 12 Kennett 7:33 23:28  
95 Klementovich, Ben 09 Kennett 7:33 23:28  
96 Gonyo, Lincoln 12 Kennett 7:33 23:30  
97 O'Neill, Pat 11 Newfound Regional 7:36 23:38 54
98 Philbin, James 09 Plymouth Regional 7:40 23:51  
99 Starz, Markos 11 Pembroke 7:44 24:03  
100 Hill, Josh 11 Merrimack Valley 7:45 24:05  
101 Breen, Shawn 11 Plymouth Regional 7:46 24:10  
102 Quinn, David 11 Merrimack Valley 7:50 24:22  
103 Borman, Eric 11 Kennett 7:55 24:37  
104 Doyle, Mackenzie 11 Plymouth Regional 7:55 24:38  
105 Fort, Benjamin 11 Plymouth Regional 7:57 24:43  
106 Temperino, Aidan 12 Plymouth Regional 8:00 24:52  
107 Dotson, Ashler 09 Newfound Regional 8:13 25:35 55
108 Crowley, Liam 11 Plymouth Regional 8:21 25:57  
109 Pitman, Ben 09 Plymouth Regional 8:30 26:25  
110 Lyons, Richard 11 Plymouth Regional 8:34 26:40  
111 Barrette, William 11 Plymouth Regional 8:43 27:08  
112 Dimick, Kyle 09 Plymouth Regional 8:43 27:08  
113 Smith, Sam 09 Plymouth Regional 9:15 28:47  
114 Perron, Dade 12 Merrimack Valley 9:44 30:15  
115 Kim, Ian 11 Plymouth Regional 10:24 32:20  
116 Lentini, Matteo 12 Kennett 10:26 32:28  
117 Hartshorn, Lucas 09 Merrimack Valley 10:41 33:15  
118 Green, Nicholas 10 Newfound Regional 10:58 34:05  
Girls' Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:40 21:20 32 2 3 5 9 13 15 16
2 1:49:03 21:48 47 4 7 10 12 14 19 21
3 1:49:30 21:54 63 1 8 11 17 26 28 37
4 1:57:52 23:34 128 22 23 25 27 31 35 36
5 2:00:11 24:02 138 20 24 29 32 33 40 41
6 2:05:09 25:01 163 18 30 34 39 42 46 47
7 2:08:56 25:47 176 6 38 43 44 45 48  
Girls' Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schoffield, Kristie 12 Merrimack Valley 6:21 19:46 1
2 Slavin, Danielle 11 Oyster River 6:34 20:25 2
3 Lenk, Olivia 09 Oyster River 6:40 20:46 3
4 McKinney, Zoe 12 Kennett 6:49 21:14 4
5 Allyson, Emily 11 Oyster River 6:54 21:28 5
6 Cormier, Delia 11 Laconia 6:56 21:33 6
7 Steward, Riley 11 Kennett 6:56 21:35 7
8 Rouse, Lauren 11 Merrimack Valley 7:00 21:48 8
9 Gordon, Laurel 10 Oyster River 7:00 21:48 9
10 Cheney, Zara 10 Kennett 7:01 21:51 10
11 Colarusso, Noelle 09 Merrimack Valley 7:02 21:52 11
12 VanDyne, Chloe 11 Kennett 7:07 22:07 12
13 Schmitt, Katie 12 Oyster River 7:08 22:13 13
14 Bowles, Kim 11 Kennett 7:09 22:16 14
15 Lovejoy, Phoebe 10 Oyster River 7:12 22:25 15
16 Kula, Signe 09 Oyster River 7:15 22:33 16
17 York, Emma 09 Merrimack Valley 7:16 22:37 17
18 Gamache, Avery 10 Pembroke 7:17 22:39 18
19 Brown, Melissa 11 Kennett 7:19 22:45 19
20 Huckman, Sarah 10 Kingswood 7:20 22:48 20
21 Thelemarck, Hannah 10 Kennett 7:20 22:50 21
22 Van DeMoere, Samantha 11 Plymouth Regional 7:22 22:55 22
23 Fay, Kaitlyn 10 Kennett 7:25 23:03  
24 VanDeMoere, Elizabeth 10 Plymouth Regional 7:26 23:06 23
25 McKenna, Eileen 11 Kingswood 7:29 23:17 24
26 Ulricson, Ashley 10 Plymouth Regional 7:29 23:18 25
27 Beyer, Tristan 10 Merrimack Valley 7:32 23:27 26
28 Hoppler, Madison 09 Oyster River 7:32 23:27  
29 Petell, Taylor 11 Kennett 7:35 23:35  
30 Castonguay, Grace 09 Oyster River 7:35 23:36  
31 Towers, Ainsley 09 Plymouth Regional 7:36 23:40 27
32 Schilling, Molly 12 Newfound Regional 7:38 23:44  
33 Covell, Kaitlyn 11 Merrimack Valley 7:41 23:54 28
34 Webster, Violet 11 Kennett 7:44 24:03  
35 Trites, Grace 11 Kingswood 7:45 24:05 29
36 Beaudoin, Taylor 09 Pembroke 7:51 24:24 30
37 Hooper, Kendra 09 Oyster River 7:51 24:24  
38 Reece, Gigi 11 Oyster River 7:53 24:32  
39 Hubbell, Maddie 10 Oyster River 7:54 24:35  
40 Keenan, Maggie 09 Oyster River 7:55 24:39  
41 Henry, Grace 10 Oyster River 7:56 24:41  
42 Therrien, Brianna 09 Plymouth Regional 8:00 24:53 31
43 McClaim, Zoe 09 Kingswood 8:00 24:53 32
44 Vajentic, Ashley 11 Kennett 8:03 25:01  
45 Bellefleur, Sarah 09 Kingswood 8:05 25:08 33
46 Combs, Amy 09 Newfound Regional 8:05 25:10  
47 Garland, Sadie 09 Oyster River 8:07 25:15  
48 Jarell, Grace 09 Kennett 8:07 25:15  
49 Berube, Stephanie 11 Pembroke 8:08 25:19 34
50 Blackwood, Alexandra 12 Oyster River 8:09 25:20  
51 Graff, Sophie 11 Oyster River 8:09 25:20  
52 Megan, Ebner 09 Plymouth Regional 8:09 25:20 35
53 Wingsted, Bella 12 Plymouth Regional 8:09 25:22 36
54 Brant, Penny 09 Oyster River 8:11 25:27  
55 Botelho, Hailey 11 Plymouth Regional 8:12 25:30  
56 Stapp, Yaxi 11 Plymouth Regional 8:12 25:31  
57 Sockalexis, Willow 12 Merrimack Valley 8:13 25:33 37
58 Buchanan, Jessa 12 Laconia 8:16 25:43 38
59 Perron, Diandra 11 Merrimack Valley 8:17 25:46  
60 Duhaime, Sam 12 Pembroke 8:19 25:53 39
61 Thurber-Wells, Maizie 10 Merrimack Valley 8:22 26:02  
62 Bellefelur, Emma Kingswood 8:26 26:14 40
63 Chatigny, Hannah 11 Kingswood 8:37 26:49 41
64 Valotto, Julia 11 Pembroke 8:39 26:54 42
65 Ross, Abby 10 Kennett 8:40 26:58  
66 Donnell, Sylvie 12 Plymouth Regional 8:43 27:06  
67 Mcleod, Caledonia 10 Plymouth Regional 8:43 27:07  
68 Pollak, Camille 09 Laconia 8:44 27:09 43
69 Pakasuk, Faith 10 Laconia 8:45 27:12 44
70 Lovely, Taylor 11 Laconia 8:47 27:19 45
71 Davis-Walsh, Fiona 11 Kennett 8:48 27:21  
72 Morrison, Elizabeth 09 Kingswood 8:48 27:22  
73 Pavlik, Zoe 09 Oyster River 8:49 27:24  
74 Hanlan, Taylor 12 Kennett 8:50 27:28  
75 Stimpson, Sophie 09 Kennett 8:53 27:37  
76 Janos, Kaitlyn 12 Kennett 8:54 27:41  
77 Cutting, Evelyn 09 Newfound Regional 8:56 27:47  
78 Van Dyne, Nadia 09 Kennett 9:05 28:14  
79 Robirds, Mackenzie 10 Kennett 9:10 28:30  
80 Jordan, Natasha 10 Pembroke 9:11 28:33 46
81 Mournier, OcŤane 11 Pembroke 9:12 28:38 47
82 Stout, Nikki 11 Plymouth Regional 9:13 28:39  
83 Currie, Jaelynn 09 Oyster River 9:19 28:59  
84 Munsey, Anna Kate 11 Oyster River 9:20 29:02  
85 Evans, Hayley 09 Oyster River 9:21 29:05  
86 Pino, Kiana 11 Plymouth Regional 9:21 29:06  
87 Newbury, Molly 11 Kingswood 9:25 29:17  
88 Wiles, Kelsey 10 Oyster River 9:27 29:23  
89 Dunstan, Alexandra 09 Plymouth Regional 9:29 29:29  
90 Jackson, Chloe 09 Oyster River 9:55 30:50  
91 McDonough, Erin 12 Oyster River 9:56 30:55  
92 Friend, Danielle 11 Laconia 9:58 31:01 48
93 Decker, Jonatha 11 Pembroke 9:58 31:01  
94 Alexa, Botelho 09 Plymouth Regional 10:02 31:12  
95 Royce, Haley 10 Pembroke 10:10 31:37  
96 MacManes, Lauren 11 Oyster River 10:35 32:55  
97 Diharce, Sara 11 Oyster River 10:35 32:56  
98 Lacourse, Ashley 10 Merrimack Valley 12:35 39:07  
99 Caldwell, Elizabeth 10 Oyster River 14:07 43:55