Menard Invitational Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Fort Buhlow Recreation Area - Alexandria, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Robinson, Cody SR Lakeside 5:20.9 16:02.6 1
2 Lewis, Alex SR Holy Rosary 5:27.3 16:21.7 2
3 Bone, Benjamin SR St. Martin's 5:27.7 16:23.0 3
4 Anderson, Nathan SR Choudrant 5:30.9 16:32.7 4
5 Monier, Bryce SR St. Martin's 5:38.7 16:56.0 5
6 Upshaw, Ben SR Choudrant 5:44.7 17:13.9 6
7 Scalisi, Bradon SR Holy Savior Menard 5:46.0 17:18.0 7
8 Sims, Patton SR Sterlington 5:47.8 17:23.4  
9 Hernandez, Ellis SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:50.4 17:31.1 8
10 Bailey, Logan SR Lakeside 5:51.8 17:35.4 9
11 Vreeland, Oliver SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:53.0 17:39.0 10
12 Beard, Ben SR Holy Savior Menard 5:54.8 17:44.2 11
13 Granger, Tyler SR Lafayette Christian 5:55.0 17:45.0 12
14 Cox, Cyrus SR Holy Savior Menard 6:01.3 18:03.8 13
15 Herpin, Mark Christian SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:02.5 18:07.3 14
16 Scroggins, Gavin SR Lafayette Christian 6:03.8 18:11.4 15
17 McMickens, Quint SR Holy Savior Menard 6:03.9 18:11.7 16
18 Kellum, Samuel SR St. Martin's 6:08.0 18:23.9 17
19 Rachal, Drake SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:12.2 18:36.4 18
20 Seeling, Jacob SR Holy Savior Menard 6:13.2 18:39.6 19
21 Gueho, Bradley SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:13.8 18:41.4 20
22 Spoon, Jackson SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:14.0 18:41.8 21
23 Davis, Tyler SR Lakeside 6:14.1 18:42.1 22
24 Roberts, Mason SR Anacoco 6:15.6 18:46.6 23
25 Simon, Wesley SR Holy Rosary 6:18.0 18:54.0 24
26 Batterton, Eric SR Choudrant 6:18.4 18:55.2 25
27 Painter, Gavin SR Lafayette Christian 6:18.9 18:56.7 26
28 Milton, Kent SR Holy Savior Menard 6:20.2 19:00.6 27
29 Coreil, Brandon SR Holy Savior Menard 6:20.4 19:01.1 28
30 Mansfield, Timothy SR Lakeside 6:20.9 19:02.5 29
31 Bondy, Hays SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:22.5 19:07.5 30
32 Soileau, Alex Ville Platte 6:26.6 19:19.7  
33 Luke, Ascher SR Holy Savior Menard 6:27.9 19:23.6  
34 Crowley, Thomas SR Holy Rosary 6:28.9 19:26.5 31
35 Andrews, Jorden SR Anacoco 6:29.6 19:28.6 32
36 Baudier, Fisher Holy Savior Menard 6:30.6 19:31.7  
37 McCollum, Evan SR St. Martin's 6:30.8 19:32.2 33
38 O'Callaghan, Travis SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:30.9 19:32.6 34
39 Quoyeser, Kenneth SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:32.2 19:36.4 35
40 Ellender, Will SR St. Frederick 6:35.2 19:45.6 36
41 Rabalais, Carter SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:36.7 19:49.9 37
42 Jinks, James SR Anacoco 6:38.4 19:55.1 38
43 Guillory, Matt SR Holy Savior Menard 6:38.7 19:56.0  
44 Bayless, Zach SR Choudrant 6:41.9 20:05.7 39
45 Craig, TJ SR Choudrant 6:43.3 20:09.8 40
46 Blanchard, Paul SR French Settlement 6:43.4 20:10.0  
47 Stelly, Spencer SR Holy Savior Menard 6:43.7 20:11.0  
48 Aguinaga, Jairo JR Lakeside 6:44.2 20:12.4 41
49 Rogers, Taylor SR Holy Savior Menard 6:46.1 20:18.3  
50 Devall, Andrew SR St. Martin's 6:47.0 20:20.8 42
51 Robichaux, Gage SR Choudrant 6:47.9 20:23.6 43
52 Askew, Toby JR Lakeside 6:50.2 20:30.5 44
53 Cassels, Chase SR Caldwell 6:50.9 20:32.6 45
54 Morel, Nick SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:52.3 20:36.9 46
55 Sabbaghian, Adam SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:53.3 20:39.7 47
56 Beyer, Nicholas SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:56.2 20:48.4 48
57 Shannon, Collin SR St. Martin's 6:56.3 20:48.8 49
58 Cicero, Jacob SR Holy Savior Menard 6:56.4 20:49.0  
59 Butler , Tyre SR Holy Rosary 6:58.1 20:54.2 50
60 Fitzgerald, Bayard SR Anacoco 6:58.2 20:54.4 51
61 Cordell, John SR St. Frederick 6:59.4 20:58.1 52
62 Cagle, Stephen SR St. Frederick 7:00.0 20:59.9 53
63 Rabalais, Hunter SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:08.7 21:25.9 54
64 Benton, Seth SR Holy Savior Menard 7:11.1 21:33.1  
65 Levesque, Seth JR Lakeside 7:11.4 21:34.0 55
66 Hartis, Riley SR Choudrant 7:11.7 21:35.1 56
67 Devall, Thomas SR St. Martin's 7:12.0 21:35.9 57
68 Pelto, Simon SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:14.1 21:42.3 58
69 Ford, Isaiah SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:15.6 21:46.6 59
70 Santiago, Noah SR St. Frederick 7:16.7 21:50.1 60
71 Price, Shane SR Choudrant 7:18.2 21:54.4  
72 Burson, Dakota SR French Settlement 7:18.6 21:55.8  
73 Broussard, Tate SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:18.9 21:56.7  
74 Huval, Matthew SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:21.4 22:04.0  
75 Butler, Seth SR Lafayette Christian 7:24.8 22:14.3 61
76 Duhon, Solomon SR Holy Savior Menard 7:24.9 22:14.6  
77 Brown, Trey SR Holy Savior Menard 7:27.6 22:22.8  
78 Withers, Zack SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:27.9 22:23.6  
79 Bourgeois, Peyton SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:28.2 22:24.4  
80 Armstrong, Andrew SR Holy Savior Menard 7:30.1 22:30.3  
81 Luke, Hynson SR Holy Savior Menard 7:31.4 22:34.0  
82 Bordelon, Bradley SR Holy Savior Menard 7:33.8 22:41.4  
83 Rangel, Gavin SR Anacoco 7:35.4 22:46.0 62
84 Peterman, Gabe SR Holy Savior Menard 7:35.6 22:46.8  
85 Mounce, Michael SR Anacoco 7:35.9 22:47.5 63
86 Elliott, Ethan SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:37.4 22:52.2 64
87 Marcello, Vincent SR St. Martin's 7:40.8 23:02.3  
88 Saucier, Jacob SR Holy Savior Menard 7:41.6 23:04.6  
89 Reed, Nicholas SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:43.3 23:09.8 65
90 Pepper, Morgan SR Choudrant 7:44.5 23:13.5  
91 Armand, Walter SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:44.8 23:14.3 66
92 Huffman, Cameron SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:50.2 23:30.5 67
93 Manuel, Justin SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:52.5 23:37.3 68
94 Dismer, Austin SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:53.0 23:38.8 69
95 Biglane, Connor SR St. Frederick 7:56.5 23:49.3 70
96 Harris, Devin SR French Settlement 8:01.3 24:03.8  
97 Frazier, Richard SR Caldwell 8:01.7 24:05.1 71
98 McIlwain, Tanner SR Caldwell 8:03.3 24:09.7 72
99 Norred, Tanner SR Choudrant 8:05.0 24:14.8  
100 Richard, Caleb SR Lake Arthur 8:06.6 24:19.8  
101 Fabre, Hayden SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:06.7 24:20.0 73
102 Chrysler, Landon SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:07.2 24:21.6  
103 Bowman, Halston Holy Savior Menard 8:08.0 24:23.9  
104 Roberts, Eddie SR Holy Savior Menard 8:08.1 24:24.3  
105 Fontenot, Wyatt SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:09.1 24:27.1 74
106 Lee, William SR Holy Savior Menard 8:09.6 24:28.6  
107 Webb, George SR St. Frederick 8:10.2 24:30.6 75
108 Arnaud, Hunter SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:10.4 24:31.2 76
109 Louis, David SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:11.7 24:34.9  
110 Jeanfreau, Matthew SR Holy Rosary 8:14.2 24:42.5 77
111 Brown, Brandon SR Caldwell 8:17.4 24:52.0 78
112 Dubose, Kendrayvious JR Lakeside 8:18.3 24:54.9  
113 Robinson, Andrew SR Lafayette Christian 8:19.0 24:56.8 79
114 James, Julian SR St. Frederick 8:19.7 24:59.1 80
115 Plunkett, Ian SR Choudrant 8:22.2 25:06.6  
116 Plauche, Jacques SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:31.1 25:33.3  
117 Fontenot, Dreu SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:34.3 25:42.7 81
118 Layne-Chee, Shaun-Isaac SR Holy Rosary 8:47.5 26:22.3 82
119 DeLoney, Keishawn SR Holy Rosary 8:50.1 26:30.1 83
120 Morgan, Tanner SR Caldwell 8:50.3 26:30.9 84
121 Staley, Ean JR Lakeside 8:55.1 26:45.2  
122 Ross, Dylan SR Opelousas 9:04.5 27:13.3  
123 Dufrene, Matt SR Holy Savior Menard 9:11.0 27:32.8  
124 Overstreet, David SR LaSalle 9:17.3 27:51.9  
125 Holloway, Brody SR Choudrant 9:17.8 27:53.4  
126 McLeland, Jacob SR Sterlington 9:30.5 28:31.5  
127 Oglesby, Cason SR St. Frederick 9:44.2 29:12.4  
128 Mathis, Kirk SR Holy Rosary 9:54.8 29:44.3  
129 Weese, Jack SR Holy Rosary 10:26.8 31:20.2  
130 Aldridge, Scott SR Sterlington 10:37.5 31:52.3  
131 Bridges, Micah SR Sterlington 11:01.3 33:03.9  
132 McVay, Nick SR Choudrant 11:28.8 34:26.4