Menard Open Date: 09-21-16   Venue: Fort Buhlow Recreation Area - Alexandria, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ammons, John SR St. Louis 5:36.5 16:49.5 1
2 Barefield, Andrew SR Leesville 5:38.3 16:54.7 2
3 Cantrell, Anthony SR Rosepine 5:39.3 16:57.7 3
4 Farris, Cameron SR Pineville 5:48.5 17:25.3 4
5 Scalisi, Bradon SR Holy Savior Menard 5:50.6 17:31.7 5
6 Hight, Tyler SR Winnfield 5:57.0 17:50.9 6
7 Brenner, Zachary SR Grace Christian 5:58.3 17:54.7 7
8 McNally, Noah SR St. Louis 5:59.4 17:58.2 8
9 Sims, Patton SR Sterlington 6:01.3 18:03.8 9
10 Yates, Tanner SR Simpson 6:02.9 18:08.6 10
11 Baugus, Cody SR Georgetown 6:03.8 18:11.4 11
12 Travis, Harrison SR Neville 6:04.6 18:13.6  
13 Perez, Josiah SR Neville 6:04.7 18:14.0  
14 Teague, Nicholas SR Leesville 6:07.4 18:22.2 12
15 Robinson, Dominic SR Alexandria 6:08.0 18:23.8 13
16 Brown, Matthew SR Natchitoches Central 6:11.3 18:33.8 14
17 McMickens, Quint SR Holy Savior Menard 6:15.0 18:44.9 15
18 Seeling, Jacob SR Holy Savior Menard 6:15.4 18:46.2 16
19 Cox, Cyrus SR Holy Savior Menard 6:16.0 18:47.8 17
20 Kopasek, Dallas SR Pickering 6:18.7 18:55.9 18
21 Hicks, Cody SR Alexandria 6:20.8 19:02.2 19
22 Jett, John JR Hornbeck 6:22.0 19:06.0 20
23 Migues, Nic SR St. Louis 6:22.9 19:08.5 21
24 Ryan, Jackson SR Alexandria 6:24.2 19:12.4 22
25 Magnano, Tyler SR Grace Christian 6:24.8 19:14.3 23
26 Roberts, Mason SR Anacoco 6:24.9 19:14.7 24
27 Dellgadillo, Yasser SR Tioga 6:25.0 19:14.9 25
28 Luke, Ascher SR Holy Savior Menard 6:26.0 19:17.8 26
29 Guilbeau, Benjy SR St. Louis 6:26.2 19:18.4 27
30 Etier, Austin SR Pineville 6:26.7 19:20.1 28
31 Call, Morgan SR Leesville 6:26.8 19:20.3 29
32 Morgan, Ethan SR Many 6:27.2 19:21.5 30
33 Miller, Dylan Hicks 6:27.8 19:23.4 31
34 Beard, Ben SR Holy Savior Menard 6:29.7 19:28.9 32
35 Coscio, Brent SR Anacoco 6:30.1 19:30.3 33
36 Aymond, Hunter SR Buckeye 6:30.6 19:31.7 34
37 Foreman, Payton SR Iowa 6:31.2 19:33.4 35
38 Milton, Camron SR Grant 6:31.7 19:35.0  
39 Doiron, Hunter SR Georgetown 6:32.3 19:36.8 36
40 Bates, Kodey SR Georgetown 6:32.6 19:37.8 37
41 Wade, Austin SR St. Louis 6:32.7 19:38.0 38
42 Marcotte, Douglas SR Pineville 6:35.4 19:46.1 39
43 Norris, Evan SR Buckeye 6:35.6 19:46.8 40
44 Bailey, Joel SR Leesville 6:36.5 19:49.4 41
45 Rachal, Drake Avoyellles PC 6:36.9 19:50.6 42
46 Groves, Darius SR DeRidder 6:37.6 19:52.6 43
47 Penfield, Andrew SR Many 6:37.9 19:53.5 44
48 Randal, Jacoby SR Mamou 6:38.7 19:56.1 45
49 Fulton, Jarrett SR Natchitoches Central 6:39.0 19:56.8 46
50 Young, Matthew SR Grace Christian 6:39.3 19:57.7 47
51 Scott-Vargas, Chris SR Leesville 6:42.6 20:07.8 48
52 Savoy, John SR St. Louis 6:42.8 20:08.2 49
53 Huff, Zachary SR Tioga 6:43.2 20:09.4 50
54 Stewart, Parker SR DeRidder 6:43.2 20:09.6 51
55 Simmons, Bob SR Natchitoches Central 6:43.5 20:10.5 52
56 Murray, Willliam SR Rosepine 6:44.3 20:12.8 53
57 Cook, Blake SR Hornbeck 6:44.8 20:14.2 54
58 Evans, Morgan SR St. Louis 6:45.1 20:15.2 55
59 Churchman, Hayden SR Natchitoches Central 6:46.2 20:18.5 56
60 Baudier, Fisher JR Holy Savior Menard 6:46.9 20:20.6 57
61 Amer, Nicholas SR Rosepine 6:47.3 20:21.9 58
62 Dufrene, Matthew SR St. Louis 6:48.1 20:24.2  
63 Campbell, Ryan SR Buckeye 6:48.5 20:25.3 59
64 Benton, Seth SR Holy Savior Menard 6:49.1 20:27.1  
65 Rodriguez, Andres SR Leesville 6:51.0 20:32.9 60
66 McElwee, Garrett SR Tioga 6:52.4 20:37.1 61
67 Hicks-Espuet, Keenon SR Pineville 6:52.5 20:37.5 62
68 Nelson, Josh SR Pineville 6:52.8 20:38.2 63
69 Puzon, Richard SR DeRidder 6:53.7 20:41.0 64
70 Durand, Jackson SR Grace Christian 6:54.9 20:44.7 65
71 Lee, Landon SR Simpson 6:55.4 20:46.1 66
72 Graham, Derick SR Leesville 6:56.1 20:48.2 67
73 Dore, Evan SR St. Louis 6:56.7 20:50.0  
74 Coreil, Brandon SR Holy Savior Menard 6:57.2 20:51.4  
75 Siebeniecher , Josh SR Pineville 6:57.7 20:53.1 68
76 Mitcham, Grady SR Hornbeck 6:58.1 20:54.3 69
77 Wells, Justin SR Iowa 7:00.1 21:00.2 70
78 Thompson, Harrell SR Georgetown 7:00.2 21:00.5 71
79 Sexton, Gavin SR DeRidder 7:00.8 21:02.4 72
80 Crosby, Parker SR Hornbeck 7:04.1 21:12.1 73
81 Gaughan, Eli SR St. Louis 7:04.3 21:12.8  
82 Norsworthy, Jared SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 7:05.0 21:14.9 74
83 Perrill, Ty SR Rosepine 7:05.1 21:15.3 75
84 Vander, Joseph SR Rosepine 7:05.4 21:16.1 76
85 Smith, Troy SR Leesville 7:06.1 21:18.2  
86 Martin, Joshua SR Hornbeck 7:06.2 21:18.6 77
87 Guillory, Matt SR Holy Savior Menard 7:06.4 21:19.0  
88 Kupihea, Kahakaaulana SR Leesville 7:06.5 21:19.5  
89 Evers, Jacob SR Grant 7:06.7 21:19.9  
90 Rabalais, Carter Avoyellles PC 7:07.6 21:22.8 78
91 Fonville, Ben SR Glenmora 7:07.9 21:23.6 79
92 Clement, Jack SR St. Louis 7:08.2 21:24.5  
93 Hanna, Randy Hicks 7:09.0 21:26.8 80
94 Williams, Colton Hicks 7:09.3 21:27.9 81
95 Allain, Noah SR Leesville 7:09.9 21:29.6  
96 Stelly, Spencer SR Holy Savior Menard 7:12.8 21:38.3  
97 Revera, Oscar SR Opelousas 7:13.3 21:39.7 82
98 Swanson, Chris SR Bolton 7:13.5 21:40.3  
99 Aldridge, Scott SR Sterlington 7:13.5 21:40.5 83
100 Goodfriend, Dawson SR St. Louis 7:14.1 21:42.1  
101 Garcia, Aurelio SR Tioga 7:17.4 21:52.1 84
102 Burks, Jordan SR Holy Savior Menard 7:17.8 21:53.2  
103 Vines, Joey SR Buckeye 7:18.2 21:54.6 85
104 Waldrip, Chris SR Natchitoches Central 7:18.6 21:55.6 86
105 Benoit, Hunter SR DeRidder 7:19.3 21:57.8 87
106 Paulk, Jacob SR Buckeye 7:19.7 21:59.1 88
107 Deshotel, Anthony SR Iowa 7:20.0 21:59.8 89
108 Denning, Colten SR DeRidder 7:20.6 22:01.8 90
109 Duhon, Solomon JR Holy Savior Menard 7:21.5 22:04.4  
110 Campbell, Khieran SR Iowa 7:21.7 22:04.9 91
111 Laureys, Trevor SR Tioga 7:22.9 22:08.6 92
112 Zareck, Christopher SR St. Louis 7:25.4 22:16.2  
113 Villaume, George SR St. Louis 7:27.1 22:21.1  
114 Gauthier, Lance Avoyellles PC 7:27.8 22:23.3 93
115 Cutrer, Adam SR Alexandria 7:27.9 22:23.7 94
116 Carter, TJ SR Pickering 7:28.4 22:25.2 95
117 Fontenot, Dylan University Acadamy 7:31.0 22:33.0  
118 Opdenhoff, Joseph SR Grace Christian 7:32.2 22:36.4 96
119 Aleshire, Michael SR St. Louis 7:32.3 22:36.8  
120 Paulk, Tyler SR Buckeye 7:34.1 22:42.1 97
121 Buono, Brian SR Rosepine 7:34.4 22:43.0 98
122 Mitcham, Jaren SO Hornbeck 7:34.6 22:43.6 99
123 Florence, Brandon SR Winnfield 7:34.9 22:44.7 100
124 Evans, Hayden SR Pineville 7:35.3 22:45.9 101
125 DeBusk, Cole SR Winnfield 7:36.4 22:49.2 102
126 Browning, James SR Many 7:36.5 22:49.5 103
127 Andrews, Jorden SR Anacoco 7:36.6 22:49.8 104
128 Durham, Logan SR Georgetown 7:38.3 22:54.8 105
129 Cicero, Jacob SR Holy Savior Menard 7:39.1 22:57.1  
130 Vaughn, William SR Holy Savior Menard 7:39.1 22:57.3  
131 Vida, Joshua SR DeRidder 7:39.2 22:57.5 106
132 Rogers, Taylor SR Holy Savior Menard 7:40.5 23:01.5  
133 Velasquez, Tony SR Sterlington 7:41.6 23:04.7 107
134 Bordelon, Bradley SR Holy Savior Menard 7:41.7 23:05.1  
135 Rab, Hunter Avoyellles PC 7:44.1 23:12.3 108
136 Antley, Tyler SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 7:46.8 23:20.2 109
137 Williams, Dylan Hicks 7:48.6 23:25.7 110
138 Brady, Kade SR Grace Christian 7:48.8 23:26.4 111
139 Ford, Austin SR Many 7:49.4 23:28.1 112
140 Burnham, Matthew SR St. Louis 7:50.0 23:30.0  
141 Condon, Christian JR Hornbeck 7:50.1 23:30.3 113
142 Milstead, Titan Hicks 7:50.7 23:31.9 114
143 Reed, Nicholas SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platt 7:50.8 23:32.3 115
144 Christensen, Calvin SR Simpson 7:51.6 23:34.8 116
145 Donaldson, Connor SR Pickering 7:52.3 23:36.9 117
146 Guillory, Chase SR Mamou 7:55.1 23:45.3 118
147 Dye, Tye Hicks 7:56.0 23:47.8 119
148 Ford, Isaiah Avoyellles PC 7:57.8 23:53.4 120
149 Estrada, Luis SR Many 7:59.3 23:57.7 121
150 Lee, William SR Holy Savior Menard 7:59.9 23:59.7  
151 Lanclos, Michael SR Opelousas 8:00.2 24:00.4 122
152 Mounce, Michael SR Anacoco 8:00.5 24:01.5 123
153 Trahan, Zane SR Iowa 8:06.2 24:18.4 124
154 Nash, Austin SR Simpson 8:07.8 24:23.4 125
155 Crager, Michael SR Plainview 8:08.0 24:23.8 126
156 Brown, Trey SR Holy Savior Menard 8:08.1 24:24.2  
157 Ware, Gregory SR Plainview 8:08.8 24:26.4 127
158 Hoke, Nathaniel SR Tioga 8:09.1 24:27.3 128
159 Brehm, Michael SR Iowa 8:11.3 24:33.9 129
160 Armand, Walter Avoyellles PC 8:11.8 24:35.2 130
161 Nichols, Jackson JR Georgetown 8:12.2 24:36.5 131
162 Wright, Matthew SR Georgetown 8:15.1 24:45.3 132
163 Hunsaker, Austen SR Sterlington 8:15.9 24:47.6 133
164 Farris, Adrain SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 8:16.7 24:50.0 134
165 Peterman, Gabe SR Holy Savior Menard 8:18.9 24:56.6  
166 Roberts, Eddie JR Holy Savior Menard 8:21.0 25:03.0  
167 Arthur, Keegan SR Hornbeck 8:21.6 25:04.8  
168 Fonville, Aiden SO Glenmora 8:23.9 25:11.6 135
169 Langston, Hunter SR Grace Christian 8:26.2 25:18.4 136
170 Wilson, Eric SR Opelousas 8:27.5 25:22.3 137
171 Kincanon, Lucas SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platt 8:28.3 25:24.8 138
172 Jackson, Aaron SR Opelousas 8:28.5 25:25.5 139
173 Wogomon, Stephen SR Rosepine 8:30.9 25:32.5 140
174 Luke, Hynson SR Holy Savior Menard 8:31.9 25:35.6  
175 Everidge, Kyle SR Simpson 8:33.3 25:39.9 141
176 Bryant, Fields SR Grace Christian 8:35.1 25:45.2  
177 Jinks, James SR Anacoco 8:35.5 25:46.5 142
178 Allain, Seth SR Simpson 8:36.5 25:49.4 143
179 Sierra, Javier SR Glenmora 8:40.6 26:01.6 144
180 Gregory, Matthew SR Opelousas 8:41.9 26:05.7 145
181 Rangel, Gavin SR Anacoco 8:45.2 26:15.6 146
182 Fontenot, Dreu SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platt 8:47.4 26:22.1 147
183 Deshotel, Connor SR Mamou 8:47.9 26:23.5 148
184 shepard, jacoby SR Bolton 8:53.7 26:41.0  
185 Lafleur, Luke SR Opelousas Catholic 8:54.8 26:44.4 149
186 Reese, Daniel SR Alexandria 8:55.2 26:45.4 150
187 Arnaud, Hunter SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platt 8:55.8 26:47.3 151
188 Price, Jared SR Grant 8:57.0 26:50.9  
189 Rubio, Christian SR Glenmora 9:00.6 27:01.6 152
190 Slayton, John Plainview 9:00.7 27:02.0 153
191 Rubio, Daniel JR Glenmora 9:00.8 27:02.4 154
192 Steingold, Hayden SR Natchitoches Central 9:00.9 27:02.6 155
193 Evans, Lacameon SR Winnfield 9:01.0 27:02.8 156
194 Irby, Dylan SR Winnfield 9:01.4 27:04.0 157
195 Johnston, Chase SR Glenmora 9:02.5 27:07.5 158
196 Trujillo, Dalton SR Pickering 9:06.6 27:19.6 159
197 Chavere, Xavior SR Simpson 9:08.1 27:24.2 160
198 Calhoun, Carey SR Many 9:08.8 27:26.3 161
199 Landreneau, Luke SR Mamou 9:09.7 27:28.9 162
200 Juneau, Stephen SR Northwood, Lena 9:11.8 27:35.3  
201 Reyes, Brandon JR Glenmora 9:17.7 27:53.1 163
202 Moncada, Gerardo SR Glenmora 9:18.5 27:55.4  
203 Lachney, Tanner SR Simpson 9:20.0 27:59.9  
204 Johnson, Wade SR Many 9:20.2 28:00.4 164
205 Dockens, Colby SR Many 9:21.4 28:04.2  
206 Self, Lane SR Simpson 9:22.3 28:06.7  
207 Reid, Dylan JR Plainview 9:23.9 28:11.7 165
208 Carodine, Jailen SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 9:24.8 28:14.2 166
209 Granville, Jaylen University Acadamy 9:25.9 28:17.5  
210 Loyd, Landon JR Plainview 9:28.2 28:24.5 167
211 Carrier, Kevin SR Pickering 9:28.8 28:26.3 168
212 Busby, Hunter SR Opelousas Catholic 9:32.5 28:37.5 169
213 Fontenot, Wyatt SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platt 9:35.3 28:45.9 170
214 Pham, Phillip SR Sterlington 9:36.3 28:48.8 171
215 Huffman, Cameron SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platt 9:37.2 28:51.4 172
216 Stanley, Hayden JR Plainview 9:37.9 28:53.5 173
217 McLeland, Jacob SR Sterlington 9:38.3 28:54.8 174
218 Smith, Noah SR Opelousas 9:39.7 28:58.9 175
219 Bradford, Trace University Acadamy 9:42.0 29:05.9  
220 Gomez, Erik SR Glenmora 9:45.8 29:17.3  
221 Smith, Mark SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 9:56.7 29:50.1 176
222 Collins, Max SR Opelousas Catholic 9:57.7 29:53.1 177
223 Dupre, Dustin SR Opelousas Catholic 10:07.9 30:23.6 178
224 Lynch, Myles SR Opelousas Catholic 10:08.6 30:25.7 179
225 Clark, Tyler SR Opelousas Catholic 10:15.0 30:45.0 180
226 Govender, Dylan SR Alexandria 10:21.6 31:04.8 181
227 Dawson, Laydon SR Mamou 10:24.1 31:12.3 182
228 Fussell, Jensen University Acadamy 10:25.5 31:16.4  
229 Wallace, Jack SR Opelousas Catholic 10:25.6 31:16.8 183
230 Doyle, Colby Plainview 10:26.9 31:20.7 184
231 Abadie, Joseph SR Plainview 10:41.0 32:02.9  
232 Bridges, Micah SR Sterlington 10:42.1 32:06.2 185