29th Sun Angel Track Classic Date: 04/11-04/12/08   Venue: 29th Sun Angel Track Classic, AZ
Girls 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bishton, Nadya   Mountain Ridge HS 5:14.21 10
2 2 Golden, Courtney   Gilbert HS 5:16.37 8
3 3 Cole, Taylor   Hamilton HS 5:19.37 6
4 4 Pyper, Paige   Desert Vista HS 5:20.00 5
5 5 Kieser, Kylee   Casa Grande 5:24.03 4
6 6 Dudzinski, Megan   Desert Vista HS 5:24.99 3
7 7 Bishton, Nastia   Mountain Ridge HS 5:27.60 2
8 8 Opatz, Marissa   Desert Mountain HS 5:37.24 1
9 9 Opatz, Megan   Desert Mountain HS 5:39.46 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Cole, Taylor   Hamilton HS 5:22.58  
2 5 Dudzinski, Megan   Desert Vista HS 5:27.38  
3 6 Pyper, Paige   Desert Vista HS 5:29.00  
4 8 Opatz, Megan   Desert Mountain HS 5:29.72  
5 10 Radosevich, Kaitlin   Mountain Ridge HS 5:40.70  
6 14 Grade, Madeline   Gilbert HS 5:48.58  
7 15 Decesare, Frankie   Corona Del Sol 5:49.90  
8 19 Miano, Bianca   Centennial HS 5:59.93  
9 24 Casilla, Paola   Higley HS 6:04.33  
10 26 Greaves, Katie   Higley HS 6:06.29  
11 30 Mellinger, Elizabeth   DOBSON 6:12.87  
12 31 Gonzalez, Leticia   Cibola HS 6:15.28  
13 33 Bondank, Emily   Chaparral Firebirds 6:22.51  
14 39 Bullis, Kelly   Cesar Chavez 6:39.48  
15 42 Tolano, Luz   Cesar Chavez 7:29.06  
16 44 Ruiz, Ines   Tempe HS 8:13.70  
  Jarman, Lydia   Westwood NT  
  Tegtmeyer, Taylor   Chandler HS NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Golden, Courtney   Gilbert HS 5:16.96  
2 4 Bishton, Nastia   Mountain Ridge HS 5:24.63  
3 9 Opatz, Marissa   Desert Mountain HS 5:38.89  
4 12 Ledgerwood, Stephanie   Kofa 5:45.17  
5 13 Hernandez, Nanette   Peoria HS 5:48.22  
6 16 Vizcara, Viviana   Cibola HS 5:55.41  
7 18 Garcia, Marissa   Centennial HS 5:59.05  
8 19 Kruse, Christina   DOBSON 5:59.93  
9 27 Aguinaga, Alyssa   Desert Vista HS 6:07.55  
10 29 Rogge, Nicole   Apollo HS 6:08.72  
11 32 Ammons, Alex   Desert Mountain HS 6:15.53  
12 34 Wacker, Kara   Ironwood HS 6:28.69  
13 36 Gonzales, Helen   Cesar Chavez 6:31.53  
14 40 Wendt, Hannah   Ironwood HS 6:48.05  
15 41 Begay, Valerie   McClintock 6:58.64  
  Schults, Carlee   Agua Fria NT  
  Grose, Julia   Saint Marys HS NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Bishton, Nadya   Mountain Ridge HS 5:19.38  
2 7 Kieser, Kylee   Casa Grande 5:29.06  
3 11 Probst, Emily   Apollo HS 5:44.52  
4 17 Papp, Tory   Corona Del Sol 5:58.56  
5 21 Shelton, Sabrina   Casa Grande 6:01.96  
6 22 Ivers, Kelsey   Higley HS 6:03.27  
7 23 Edgerton, Brianna   Chaparral Firebirds 6:03.80  
8 25 Bartolomeo, Lisa   Chaparral Firebirds 6:05.04  
9 28 Sheley, Nikki   Casa Grande 6:08.66  
10 35 Lagerhausen, Paige   DOBSON 6:29.29  
11 37 Gonzalez, Azucena   Cibola HS 6:35.23  
12 38 Colombo, Sarah   Peoria HS 6:37.00  
13 43 Roman, Jennifer   Tempe HS 7:54.23  
14 45 Garrett, Lindsey   Agua Fria 9:04.03