Oregon Relays presented by Oregon Community Credit Union Date: 04/25-04/26/08   Venue: Hayward Field - Eugene, OR
Men's Results
Men's Events
100m Dash
100m Dash High School
100m Dash Freshman High School
200m Dash B section
200m Dash High School
200m Dash
400m Dash
400m Dash B section
400m Dash High School
800m Run B section
800m Run
800m Run High School
1500m Run Section 3
1500m Run Section 1
1500m Run B section
1500m Run Section 2
1500m Run High School
1 Mile Run
3000m Run Freshman High School
3000m Run High School
5000m Run Section 2
5000m Run McChesney Jr
10000m Run
110m Hurdles B section
110m Hurdles
110m Hurdles High School
300m Hurdles High School
400m Hurdles
3000m Steeplechase Section 1
3000m Steeplechase Section 2
3000m Steeplechase High School
4x100m Relay High School
4x100m Relay
4x400m Relay
4x400m Relay High School
1600 Sprint Medley High School
Distance Medley High School
High Jump
High Jump High School
Pole Vault
Pole Vault B section
Pole Vault High School
Long Jump
Long Jump High School
Triple Jump
Triple Jump High School
Shot Put B section
Shot Put
Shot Put High School
Discus Throw
Discus Throw B section
Discus Throw High School
Hammer Throw
Hammer Throw High School
Javelin Throw
Javelin Throw B section
Javelin Throw High School
Women's Results
Women's Events
100m Dash
100m Dash Freshman High School
100m Dash High School
200m Dash B section
200m Dash High School
200m Dash
400m Dash B section
400m Dash High School
400m Dash
800m Run
800m Run B section
800m Run High School
1500m Run Section 1
1500m Run B section
1500m Run Section 2
1500m Run High School
3000m Run High School
3000m Run Freshman High School
5000m Run Section 1
5000m Run Section 2
100m Hurdles B section
100m Hurdles
100m Hurdles High School
300m Hurdles High School
400m Hurdles
2000m Steeplechase High School
3000m Steeplechase
4x100m Relay High School
4x100m Relay
4x400m Relay
4x400m Relay High School
1600 Sprint Medley High School
Distance Medley High School
High Jump
High Jump High School
Pole Vault B section
Pole Vault
Pole Vault High School
Long Jump B section
Long Jump
Long Jump High School
Triple Jump
Triple Jump High School
Shot Put
Shot Put High School
Discus Throw B section
Discus Throw
Discus Throw High School
Hammer Throw
Hammer Throw B section
Hammer Throw High School
Javelin Throw B section
Javelin Throw
Javelin Throw High School
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Barlow 106
2 Camas 66.5
3 North Medford 50
4 Heritage 49
5 Summit 44.33
6 Lincoln 43
7 Southridge 39
8 Central Catholic 38
9 Westview 37.33
10 North Salem 33
11 Elma 32
12 McKay 31.5
13 McNary 26
14 Capital 25
15 Crater 24.5
16 Ashland 23
16 South Eugene 23
18 Damascus Christian 21
18 Tillamook 21
20 Crescent Valley 20.5
21 Springfield 19
22 Bend 17.5
23 Jesuit 16
24 Churchill 15.33
25 Vale 14.5
26 Sherwood 13
27 Sandy 10
28 St Mary's 9.5
29 McKenzie 7.5
30 Bellarmine Prep 6
30 N. Clackamas Christian 6
32 Crow 4
33 Portland Waldorf 3
34 Catlin Gabel 1
34 Woodburn 1
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Summit 94.5
2 Bellarmine Prep 92.5
3 St Mary's 69.33
4 Southridge 67
5 South Eugene 53.5
6 Westview 42
7 Sandy 35.5
8 Capital 34
8 McNary 34
10 Crescent Valley 32
11 Lincoln 30.33
12 McKay 26
13 Camas 25
14 Central Catholic 24
15 Heritage 21
16 Sherwood 20.5
17 North Salem 20
18 Elma 19.5
19 Barlow 18.83
20 Jesuit 18
21 McKenzie 16
21 Molalla 16
23 Crater 13
23 North Medford 13
25 Ashland 12.5
26 Churchill 10
27 Springfield 7
28 Bend 6
28 Damascus Christian 6
30 Catlin Gabel 5
30 Crow 5
31 Heritage 5
33 Tillamook 4
34 St Mary's 1