Jacksonville HS Indoor Class 2A-3A Date: 03-06-20   Venue: Jacksonville HS - Jacksonville, IL
Women's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Dortch, Maddie FR Highland 2:49.45 -
2 24 VonHatten, Maggie JR Highland 2:56.69 -
3 25 Mora Ortiz, Dayanna SO Monmouth-Roseville 2:58.01 -
4 26 Huelsmann, Haley FR Breese Central 2:58.04 -
5 29 Mercado, Kairy SO Southeast (Springfield) 3:00.47 -
6 30 Perkins, Mae FR Illinois Valley Central 3:01.27 -
7 32 Evans, Jaelan SR Jacksonville 3:03.16 -
8 33 Dugger, Makena FR Jersey 3:03.36 -
9 37 Switzer, Addie FR Monmouth-Roseville 3:05.22 -
10 38 Newton, Shanine FR Southeast (Springfield) 3:06.28 -
11 39 Roustio, Shannon SO Granite City 3:06.41 -
12 40 Dailey, Erica FR Canton 3:07.46 -
13 42 Capriotti, Jillian JR Rochester 3:23.42 -
14 43 Gobart, Lily FR Keokuk 3:32.94 -
  Lambert, Abigail SO Jacksonville DNS -
  Pettigrew, Andrea FR Lanphier DNS -
  Thompson, Kaytlynd JR Lanphier DNS -
  Conlee, Mackenzie SR Southwestern DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Zlatic, Anna SO Bloomington Central Catholic 2:39.34 -
2 11 Earlywine, Cassidy FR Illinois Valley Central 2:41.29 -
3 15 Missey, Madison FR Columbia 2:46.19 -
4 17 Ferguson, Reese JR Civic Memorial 2:47.72 -
5 18 Uptergrove, Abigail SO Mascoutah 2:48.81 -
6 20 Lewis, Zoey SR Civic Memorial 2:51.27 -
7 21 Mattiuz, Paige FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:53.98 -
8 22 Goerlich, Natalie SO Quincy 2:54.84 -
9 23 Brady, Nora FR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:56.01 -
10 27 Riven, Hailey FR Richwoods 2:58.10 -
11 28 Dunseth, Grace FR Macomb 2:58.72 -
12 34 Kallal, Chloe FR Jersey 3:03.44 -
13 35 Bennett, Destiny SR Keokuk 3:03.54 -
14 36 Farris, Bentley SO Olney (Richland County) 3:04.99 -
15 41 Arbuckle, Olivia SO Richwoods 3:11.81 -
  Nuttall, Emily FR Olney (Richland County) DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Roller, Lydia JR Staunton 2:21.52 10
2 2 Anderson, Jaycie SR Mascoutah 2:27.34 8
3 3 Chandler, Breanna SR Freeburg 2:27.94 6
4 4 Zeibert, Colleen FR Rochester 2:28.91 5
5 5 Leahy, Emma SO Glenwood 2:30.63 4
6 6 Schuering, Anna SO Quincy 2:30.72 3
7 7 Hady, Mikayla SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:33.44 2
8 8 Patzia, Kiersten JR Glenwood 2:36.60 1
9 10 Ess, Kristen JR Breese Central 2:40.18 -
10 12 Barker, Izzy SO Columbia 2:43.71 -
11 13 Stein, Carmen SO Freeburg 2:44.04 -
12 14 Fenoglio, Lauryn FR Granite City 2:44.64 -
13 16 Fitzgerald, Margaret JR Collinsville 2:47.05 -
14 31 Laing, McKenna SR Collinsville 3:02.85 -
  Wheelwright, Claire JR Canton DQ -
  Diggs, Khyleigh SO Macomb DNS -