Mondo Elite HS Invitational Date: 01/31-02/01/20   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Women's 1,000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Pignetti, Addison JR Charlotte Country Day 3:14.08 -
2 38 Beckham, Mylena JR Berry Academy 3:24.28 -
3 44 Brennan, Samantha SR Independence 3:29.43 -
  Zimmerman, Stasia JR Southeast Guilford DNF -
  Brown, Yuri SR Southeast Guilford DNF -
  Knight, Zaciah FR Berry Academy DNF -
  Crater, Allyson FR Cary DNF -
  Gracey, Meghan JR Leesville Road DNF -
  Abushouk, Samia SR Cary DNS -
  Middlebrook, Autumn SO Southeast Guilford DNS -
  Caraballo, Lucy JR Leesville Road DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Gilbert, Chloe JR Unattached 3:15.46 -
2 24 Mas, Valeria FR Weddington 3:17.61 -
3 29 Bombien, Paige SO Leesville Road 3:20.99 -
4 31 Cowart, Sophie FR West Forsyth 3:21.61 -
5 33 Elliott, Katie SO Lincoln Charter 3:22.22 -
6 35 Moore, Ella FR Mooresville 3:22.50 -
7 37 Stiles, Katherine JR Millbrook 3:22.79 -
8 39 Peterson, Janie SO West Forsyth 3:25.28 -
9 40 Mickler, Ella   Unattached 3:25.93 -
10 41 Josephson, Sam   Unattached 3:26.09 -
11 42 Linz, Isabella SR Providence 3:26.25 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Pirone, Mara SO Chapel Hill 3:11.71 -
2 14 Rivera, Layne   Unattached 3:13.04 -
3 16 Colling, Danielle FR Marvin Ridge 3:13.92 -
4 20 Maynard, Anna SO Charlotte Country Day 3:14.63 -
5 25 Connick, Jessie SR Unattached 3:17.63 -
6 26 Rhule , Paige SO Marvin Ridge 3:17.76 -
7 28 Sanchez, Justine FR Millbrook 3:20.18 -
8 30 Kunz, Catherine   Unattached 3:21.25 -
9 32 Furr , Annalise SR Cuthbertson 3:21.72 -
10 43 Gray, Brenda SR Myers Park 3:26.89 -
11 45 Kummings, Helena   Unattached 3:30.49 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Troup, Samantha JR Reagan 3:06.87 -
2 7 Montoya, Maxine   Unattached 3:07.21 -
3 8 Blanton, Caroline SO Marvin Ridge 3:07.41 -
4 9 Bosland , Marissa FR Cuthbertson 3:08.17 -
5 11 Shanahan, Quinn JR Unattached 3:11.68 -
6 13 Johnston, Lauren SR Middle Creek 3:12.72 -
7 17 Suitte, Alayna SR Southeast Raleigh 3:13.97 -
8 19 Starkie, Paige FR Weddington 3:14.57 -
9 22 Herring, Camille SR Berry Academy 3:16.75 -
10 23 Csikai, Elizabeth   Unattached 3:16.80 -
11 36 Hastings, Kate   Unattached 3:22.71 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mahoney, Reagan SR Unattached 2:58.70 -
2 2 Tolbert, Lauren SO Unattached 3:00.24 -
3 3 Swepson, Victoria JR Research Triangle 3:01.58 -
4 4 Starkie, Elizabeth JR Weddington 3:02.17 -
5 5 Riley, Hannah FR Mount Tabor 3:05.43 -
6 10 Helms , Leah JR Cuthbertson 3:08.68 -
7 15 Parks, Gwen JR Reagan 3:13.82 -
8 27 Wong, Sofia SR NC Science & Math 3:18.04 -
9 34 pawloski, isabella JR Unattached 3:22.35 -
  Stolberg, Madeline FR Lake Norman DNF -