BCL EAST #3 3/20/19 Date: 03-20-19   Venue: Athenian School - Danville, CA
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Byrd, Brandon SO Head Royce School 5:09.66 -
2 31 Lugan III, Max JR Cal. School for Deaf (Fremont) 5:41.06 -
3 35 Tran, David SR Oakland Military Institute 5:54.13 -
4 36 Chielero, Allan JR Fremont Christian 5:55.84 -
5 38 Rosas, Jorge SR Oakland Military Institute 6:04.14 -
6 39 Lorenzo, Jessie FR Making Waves Academy 6:15.22 -
7 40 Mata, Kevin FR Making Waves Academy 6:16.41 -
8 41 Bock, Oliver FR Bentley Upper School 6:17.01 -
9 42 Quintero, Raul SO Cal. School for Deaf (Fremont) 6:26.11 -
10 43 Rios, Dylan FR Athenian School 6:38.66 -
11 44 Liu, Andrew FR California Crosspoint 6:44.27 -
12 45 Sporte, Charlie SO Athenian School 6:50.32 -
13 46 La, Jason FR Oakland Military Institute 7:00.15 -
14 47 Dzoan, Matthew SO Redwood Christian 7:08.52 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Wei, Wesley JR Fremont Christian 5:13.91 -
2 17 McCue, Thomas FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 5:19.74 -
3 19 Schwartz, Adam FR Athenian School 5:26.70 -
4 20 Hernandez, Elijah FR Redwood Christian 5:28.11 -
5 21 Jeung, Matthew FR College Prep 5:29.35 -
6 22 Rioden, Richard FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 5:31.47 -
7 23 Mendoza, Jose FR Fremont Christian 5:31.73 -
8 24 Shou, Lawrence SO Fremont Christian 5:33.33 -
9 25 Nguyen, Jimmy SO Oakland Military Institute 5:33.80 -
10 26 Chan, Ian FR California Crosspoint 5:35.08 -
11 27 Nitzberg, Henry SO Bentley Upper School 5:37.17 -
12 28 Zornoza, Enos FR Cal. School for Deaf (Fremont) 5:38.92 -
13 29 Michelini, Mark SO Athenian School 5:39.67 -
14 30 Gonzalez, Miles JR Cal. School for Deaf (Fremont) 5:40.00 -
15 32 Zhang, Leo FR Athenian School 5:42.17 -
16 33 Castillo, Max SO Oakland Military Institute 5:42.41 -
17 34 Chen, Zach FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 5:44.53 -
18 37 Diaz, Guadalupe SR Cal. School for Deaf (Fremont) 6:01.41 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ash, Ethan JR Head Royce School 4:29.05 10
2 2 Lehmann-Duke, Jacob JR College Prep 4:30.58 8
3 3 Bhansali, Kabir JR College Prep 4:33.47 6
4 4 Jones, Charlie SO Head Royce School 4:47.83 4
5 5 Rombach, Thomas SO Bentley Upper School 4:49.19 2
6 6 O'Brien, Rowen JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 4:50.12 1
7 7 Cervantes, Ellis JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 5:00.65 -
8 8 Goldfein, Eitan SO Athenian School 5:04.09 -
9 10 Prabandham, Manu JR College Prep 5:11.79 -
10 11 Kelloff, Graham JR Bentley Upper School 5:12.79 -
11 11 Padre, Dominic JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 5:12.79 -
12 13 Anderson, Henry SR Athenian School 5:13.00 -
13 14 Burckin, Jonathan SO Redwood Christian 5:13.35 -
14 16 Fosdahl, Aidan SR Redwood Christian 5:18.15 -
15 18 Navarrete, Christopher FR Cal. School for Deaf (Fremont) 5:21.26 -