Wartburg College High School Invitational Date: 03-12-19   Venue: Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
Boys Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 41 Wanatee, Mickey SO South Tama County 35'  1" -
2 44 Timp, Ethan FR South Winneshiek 34'  7" -
3 45 Meyer, Damon SO South Winneshiek 34'  2" -
4 48 Jones, Jake SO Edgewood-Colesburg 34'  0" -
5 51 Stevens, Levi SR HLV 32'  6" -
6 52 Rochford, Luke SO Wapsie Valley 32'  3" -
7 53 Brecht, Zach SO Belle Plaine 31'  2" -
8 56 Ferris, Dustin SO Central City 30'  7" -
9 57 Wilson, Caleb FR Central City 29'  9" -
10 58 Mullen, Joe JR Mason City 29'  7" -
11 59 Lindeman, Brayden SO Lake Mills 29'  2" -
12 60 Brandes, Darren SR Denver 28'  11" -
13 61 Hansel, Kiernan FR Edgewood-Colesburg 28'  2" -
14 62 Peterson, Jarrett FR Nashua-Plainfield 27'  4" -
15 63 Davis, Jacob FR Tripoli 26'  9" -
16 64 King, Max SR West Liberty 26'  4" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 18 Schmitt, Maverick SR Lake Mills 41'  4" -
2 25 Graves, Nathan FR Dike-New Hartford 39'  1" -
3 27 Noska, Sam JR Clear Creek-Amana 38'  9" -
4 28 Staudt, Gabe SR Forest City 38'  3" -
5 31 Finley, Cole JR Jesup 37'  4" -
6 32 Wemark, Drake FR New Hampton 37'  0" -
7 36 Johnson, Blake SO Hudson 36'  3" -
8 38 Blaylock, Tanner JR Wapsie Valley 36'  0" -
9 41 Boyle, Keaton SR Janesville 35'  1" -
10 43 Lienau, Carson FR Jesup 34'  10" -
11 45 Schellhorn, Ethan SO Tripoli 34'  2" -
12 45 Girourd, Abner SR Northwood-Kensett 34'  2" -
13 49 Vilez, Hunter JR East Marshall 33'  2" -
14 50 Novotny, Paul FR East Marshall 32'  10" -
15 54 Graves, Cole FR Dike-New Hartford 30'  10" -
16 55 Gilbert, Sean SR Vinton-Shellsburg 30'  9" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 10 Bollers, TJ SO Clear Creek-Amana 44'  7" -
2 12 Blanchette, Seth SR Waverly-Shell Rock 44'  3" -
3 13 Digman, Zach SO Maquoketa Valley 44'  2" -
4 14 Degen, Jack SR Williamsburg 43'  2" -
5 15 Wood, Brendan SR HLV 42'  6" -
6 16 Naba, Nej SO Valley 42'  3" -
7 17 Stanbro, Wyatt JR Mount Vernon 41'  7" -
8 21 Heims, Brian SR Maquoketa Valley 40'  6" -
9 23 Huber, Ian SR Waverly-Shell Rock 40'  3" -
10 24 Sutton, Kaden JR ADM 39'  2" -
11 26 Staker, Conner SR Hudson 38'  10" -
12 29 White, Tyson FR Nashua-Plainfield 37'  8" -
13 29 Urban, Mick JR ADM 37'  8" -
14 33 Hagy, Kaden SO Forest City 36'  9" -
15 34 Ward, JD JR Mason City 36'  8" -
16 34 Adams, Aaron JR South Tama County 36'  8" -
17 40 Amundson, Thomas SR North Fayette 35'  4" -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Domond, Kaseam JR Ames 55'  1" -
2 2 Fenske, Noah SR New Hampton 53'  8" -
3 3 Remsburg, Jake SR Valley 52'  3" -
4 4 Hale, Mason SR Waukee 49'  0" -
5 5 Boyd, Carter SR Waukee 47'  6" -
6 6 Vislisel, Matt SR Mount Vernon 45'  11" -
7 7 Thurm, Clayton SR Williamsburg 45'  7" -
8 8 Wiley, Isaac SR Vinton-Shellsburg 45'  7" -
9 9 Stein, Luke SR Regina 45'  1" -
10 11 Farner, Solomon JR Ames 44'  6" -
11 19 Takes, Nick SR Center Point-Urbana 41'  0" -
12 20 Brubaker, Austin SR Center Point-Urbana 40'  7" -
13 21 Stoner, Parker JR Independence 40'  6" -
14 36 Sidles, Jake FR Independence 36'  3" -
15 39 Fry, Dylan SR Belle Plaine 35'  7" -