Wartburg College High School Invitational Date: 03-12-19   Venue: Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
Boys Long Jump
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 33 Dodd, Leo FR Janesville 17'  11.75" -
2 42 Reicks, Lance FR New Hampton 17'  1.75" -
3 44 Wright, Tony SR Edgewood-Colesburg 17'  1.5" -
4 48 Stille, Michael JR Nashua-Plainfield 16'  8.5" -
5 48 Thorson, Dalton SO Lake Mills 16'  8.5" -
6 50 Starbuck, Jake FR Dike-New Hartford 16'  8" -
7 55 Beier, Nick JR Valley Lutheran 15'  11.25" -
8 56 Martin, Brice JR Jesup 15'  10.5" -
9 58 Backer, Isaac FR Clarksville 15'  9.25" -
10 59 Martinez, Uriel SO South Tama County 15'  7.25" -
11 61 Cao, Kiet SO Mason City 15'  3" -
12 61 Brocka, Blake SO Tripoli 15'  3" -
13 64 Lasley, Javin JR South Tama County 14'  8.75" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 22 Rodgers, Gunner SR North Fayette 18'  8.5" -
2 25 Shaull, Dean SR HLV 18'  6.25" -
3 30 Kuboushek, Cael SO South Winneshiek 18'  1" -
4 30 Martin, Matt SR Mount Vernon 18'  1" -
5 35 Clark, Will SO New Hampton 17'  11.5" -
6 38 Urbatsch, Dawson SO Forest City 17'  7.75" -
7 42 VanDeVegte, Marshal SO Central City 17'  1.75" -
8 45 Hansel, Keegan SO Edgewood-Colesburg 17'  1" -
9 46 Buseman, Ben SO Waverly-Shell Rock 16'  10" -
10 46 Bergmeier, John SO Denver 16'  10" -
11 54 Beatty, Marcus FR Independence 16'  2" -
12 63 Amundson, Ben SO Mason City 15'  0.5" -
  Rogstad, Parker JR Lake Mills FOUL -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 17 Zuber, Joe SR Iowa Valley 19'  3.75" -
2 19 Rickels, CJ SO Vinton-Shellsburg 18'  11.5" -
3 21 Dengler, Talen JR West Liberty 18'  9.5" -
4 23 Holub, Trey SR Central City 18'  8" -
5 24 Harsh, Nolan SR ADM 18'  6.75" -
6 26 Cantu, Brady SR Forest City 18'  3.5" -
7 29 Ambundo, AJ FR Maquoketa Valley 18'  2" -
8 39 Darnall, Trey JR North Fayette 17'  4.75" -
9 41 Takes, Caleb SR Center Point-Urbana 17'  3" -
10 50 Ferson, Stratton SO Denver 16'  8" -
11 53 Jepperson, Brody SR Nashua-Plainfield 16'  5.5" -
12 57 Tegeler, Jackson SO Belle Plaine 15'  10" -
13 60 Smith, Trevor JR ADM 15'  7" -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Kellogg, Japannah SR Ames 20'  4.25" -
2 11 Sauerbrei, Tanner SR Wapsie Valley 19'  11" -
3 12 Sternhagen, Chase SR HLV 19'  8.75" -
4 15 Trees, Deric JR Clarksville 19'  6.25" -
5 16 Hulin, Gage SR East Marshall 19'  5" -
6 18 Haren, Jack JR Aplington-Parkersburg 19'  2.25" -
7 20 Hahn, Josh SR Janesville 18'  10.5" -
8 26 Berry, Marquise SR Northwood-Kensett 18'  3.5" -
9 28 Cole, Tanner SO Jesup 18'  2.5" -
10 32 Swails, Ben FR Clear Creek-Amana 18'  0" -
11 33 Andrews, Caleb JR Center Point-Urbana 17'  11.75" -
12 36 LeGassick, James SR Maquoketa Valley 17'  10.75" -
13 37 Tieskoetter, Noah JR South Winneshiek 17'  9.5" -
14 40 Comer, Dillon JR Tripoli 17'  3.5" -
15 52 Jones-Upah, Divonnoi SR Belle Plaine 16'  6" -
Finals: Flight #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Kiewiet, Parker JR Dike-New Hartford 22'  0" -
2 2 Stone, Brady SR Dunkerton 21'  8.5" -
3 3 Lipsey, Tamin FR Ames 21'  6" -
4 4 Gaines, Zach JR Waukee 21'  4.25" -
5 5 Hicks-Jumper, Kahlil SR Waukee 20'  10.5" -
6 6 Gerard, Nick SO Clear Creek-Amana 20'  8.5" -
7 7 Fugate, Tre SR Valley 20'  6" -
8 9 Wilson, Jose JR Vinton-Shellsburg 20'  3.75" -
9 10 Gbarjolo, Urias JR Valley 19'  11.5" -
10 13 Sauerbrei, Trevor SO Wapsie Valley 19'  8.5" -
11 13 Elliott, Tyler SR Mount Vernon 19'  8.5" -
  Seth, Korbin JR East Marshall FOUL -