Southern Illinois HS Boys Invitational Date: 03-02-19   Venue: Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Ellington, Carew SO McCracken County High 2:11.90 -
2 16 Zwilling, Nicholas FR Newton 2:18.53 -
3 17 Carroll, Reece FR Owensboro 2:18.92 -
4 30 Cornwell, Dalton FR Henderson County 2:24.02 -
5 44 McKinnley, Ronald SO East St. Louis 2:32.59 -
6 46 Young, Cody JR Owensboro 2:33.28 -
7 51 Stokes, Lucus FR Shelbyville 2:36.55 -
8 57 Beck, Justus JR Altamont 2:56.50 -
9 58 Stoffel, Joey SO Steeleville 2:57.78 -
10 60 Baue, Dayton JR Steeleville 3:09.24 -
  Summers, Ethan FR Red Bud DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Howard, Garland   East St. Louis 2:23.64 -
2 33 Loeffler, Austin FR Henderson County 2:24.73 -
3 45 Wileaver, Skylar SR Monticello 2:33.18 -
4 47 Brunkhorst, Brentyn FR Red Bud 2:33.95 -
5 48 Mitchell, Cody FR Carbondale 2:34.66 -
6 49 Kempfer, Cody FR Sparta 2:35.30 -
7 52 Tweedy, Lenny FR Murphysboro 2:37.01 -
8 53 Hudgins, Braden SO Carbondale 2:37.74 -
9 54 Craig, Lee FR Sparta 2:38.26 -
10 55 Grinnell, Cruz FR Marion 2:44.39 -
11 59 Ortiz, Logan FR Salem 3:05.24 -
  Smith, Wesley FR Marion DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Dowell, Ethan SR Marshall County 2:16.78 -
2 22 Wilson, Grant SR Marshall County 2:20.41 -
3 27 Fitzgerald, Kobe SR Owensboro 2:23.11 -
4 28 Cross, Alec FR Centralia 2:23.62 -
5 31 Smith, Ramzi SO Evansville Central 2:24.38 -
6 36 Flowers, Nick SR Monticello 2:25.93 -
7 38 Vestal, Logan FR Murphysboro 2:26.95 -
8 39 Ruffner, Jerod SO Altamont 2:27.73 -
9 40 Beck, Breyton FR Shelbyville 2:28.09 -
10 42 Camarca, Jack JR Champaign Central 2:29.96 -
11 50 Koric, Amar FR Champaign Central 2:36.04 -
  Boyles, Gavin SR Salem DNS -
  Voelker, Hayden SR Altamont NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Miller, Will SO Shelbyville 2:19.40 -
2 24 Mitchell, Hayden SO Murphysboro 2:20.95 -
3 32 Meeks, Tyrese SO East St. Louis 2:24.41 -
4 37 Boone, Aden FR Mt. Vernon 2:26.67 -
5 41 Martin, Seth SR Triad 2:28.61 -
6 56 Knarian, Croix SR Evansville North 2:46.35 -
  Rinehart, Jackson SR Mt. Vernon DNS -
  STRONG, JALON SO Cahokia DNS -
  West, Kyler JR Evansville Reitz Memorial DNS -
  Golba, Andrew FR Evansville Reitz Memorial DNS -
  Garrison, Drew SO Evansville Reitz Memorial DNS -
  Thompson, Will FR Marion DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Bagwell, Caleb SO Triad 2:14.03 -
2 11 Willis, Jarod JR Triad 2:15.47 -
3 14 Smith, Ethan SO McCracken County High 2:17.07 -
4 15 True, Carson FR Centralia 2:18.52 -
5 20 Goldsmith, Case SO Vandalia 2:20.03 -
6 21 Stinson, DeAnthony SO Evansville Central 2:20.32 -
7 23 Barnett, Dalton SR Apollo 2:20.90 -
8 26 Rice, Jalani JR Cahokia 2:22.39 -
9 34 Burns, Isaac JR Evansville North 2:24.88 -
10 35 Meyer, Brian JR Nashville 2:25.51 -
11 43 Alvey, Jake SO Apollo 2:32.56 -
  Rosado , Keaton SO Herrin DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Rigdon, Blake JR Apollo 2:06.25 -
2 2 Hart, Travis SR Gibson Southern 2:07.04 -
3 3 Parker, Cole SR McCracken County High 2:07.44 -
4 4 Oliver, Michael SR Herrin 2:10.53 -
5 6 Ratts, Josiah SR Monticello 2:12.23 -
6 7 Speidel, Matt JR Centralia 2:12.82 -
7 8 Laurence, Zach JR Evansville North 2:13.09 -
8 10 Tate, Braden JR Salem 2:15.38 -
9 12 Fraser, Gage SR Marshall 2:15.67 -
10 18 Cosner, Christian JR Marshall County 2:18.93 -
11 25 Rector, Cody SR Carterville 2:22.15 -
  Horton, Haven SO Carbondale DNS -