Champion Fast Track HS Invitational Date: 01-05-19   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Women's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 McAllister, Sarah-Faith SR Bandys 5:48.77 -
2 27 Linz, Isabella JR Providence 5:55.92 -
3 43 Carroll, Olivia SO Southeast Guilford 6:30.57 -
  smith, lindsey SR Unattached DNF -
  Briggs, Madeline JR Unattached DNF -
  Fort, catherine SR Unattached DNF -
  Farrokhi, Shirin SR Unattached DNF -
  GARCIA, MONSERAT FR Bishop McGuinness DNF -
  O'Connell, Emma FR Lexington DNF -
  Fort, Evelyn SR Unattached DNF -
  Bridges, Lily Jo JR Southeast Guilford DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 George, Elizabeth SR Cary Academy 5:48.71 -
2 21 Edwards, Ainsley SO Reagan 5:49.94 -
3 28 O'Toole, Carly FR Athens Drive 5:56.05 -
4 30 Mabe, Abigail SO Leesville Road 5:58.10 -
5 31 Bristol, Suki SR Cary Academy 5:58.72 -
6 32 Mendoza-Cruz, Kelli SR Parkland 5:59.64 -
7 33 Wilson, Tania FR South View 5:59.65 -
8 36 Okraski, Francine SR Providence 6:05.67 -
9 37 Ehrhardt, Megan SR Southeast Guilford 6:12.46 -
10 38 VonCannon, Grace JR Pinecrest 6:21.86 -
11 39 Lasarsky, Emma JR Lincoln Charter 6:22.26 -
12 41 Wicklin, Rebecca SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:27.83 -
13 42 Joseph, Amethyst FR Athens Drive 6:28.75 -
  karges, allie JR Unattached DNF -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Holshouser, Sarah SO Myers Park 5:36.59 -
2 13 Patterson, Abby SO Panther Creek 5:42.38 -
3 14 Gillespie, Frances SR Cardinal Gibbons 5:43.02 -
4 17 Connick, Jessie JR Unattached 5:43.55 -
5 18 Herzog, Jessica JR Reagan 5:46.74 -
6 22 Patterson, Julia SO Panther Creek 5:50.48 -
7 23 Bolyard, Sydney JR Tri-County Early College 5:53.06 -
8 24 Coldgo, Kristen SO Sanderson 5:53.22 -
9 25 Doorey, Brooklyn SR Pinecrest 5:55.22 -
10 26 Saunders, Beth SO Pinecrest 5:55.24 -
11 29 Macken, Ellie SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:57.49 -
12 34 Johnson, Courtney SO Panther Creek 6:00.58 -
13 35 Lathan, Lia JR Cary Academy 6:00.61 -
14 40 Abramowicz, Natasha JR Unattached 6:23.07 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Strange, Jonna   North Iredell 5:09.82 -
2 2 Allen, Angie SO North Lincoln 5:17.57 -
3 3 Swepson, Victoria SO Research Triangle 5:24.36 -
4 4 Bufalini , Isabella SO Unattached 5:25.23 -
5 5 Faircloth, Sophie JR Reagan 5:30.58 -
6 6 Maughan, Amelia FR Chapel Hill 5:33.12 -
7 7 Burkett, Caitlyn SR Franklin Academy 5:33.63 -
8 9 Pirone, Mara FR Chapel Hill 5:39.09 -
9 10 Galvin, Alyssa JR North Lincoln 5:39.11 -
10 11 Robinson, Brooke JR Unattached 5:40.43 -
11 12 Hasan, Dalia JR Leesville Road 5:42.24 -
12 15 Gray, Brenda JR Myers Park 5:43.25 -
13 16 Foley, Caroline JR Research Triangle 5:43.43 -
  Comeskey, Hannah SR Leesville Road DNF -