2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational Date: 03-10-18   Venue: Eastern Illinois-Lantz FH - Charleston, IL
Girls 800m Run Class A
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Mendoza, Ale JR Arcola 3:00.71 -
2 26 Craig, Sarah JR Schlarman Academy 3:01.27 -
3 32 Nichols, Adalee SO Sullivan 3:04.02 -
4 37 Morse, Kaitlyn JR Villa Grove 3:08.31 -
5 39 Burnett, Alexia JR Shelbyville 3:08.98 -
6 40 Blaine, Madison SO Cowden-Herrick 3:10.11 -
7 41 Young, Hannah FR Warrensburg-Latham 3:10.62 -
8 48 Anders, Katerina FR New Berlin 3:15.15 -
9 49 Zumbalhen, Ella FR Teutopolis 3:15.83 -
10 50 Bernson, Jordyn JR Shelbyville 3:15.88 -
11 51 Bruemmer, Brianna SO Gillespie 3:20.47 -
12 52 Wilson, Lorelai SO Gillespie 3:20.59 -
13 53 Hollon, MaKennah JR Argenta-Oreana 3:27.25 -
14 55 Gonzalez, Elisa FR Arcola 3:29.87 -
15 56 Stone, Carli SO Tuscola 3:31.87 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Miller, Andrea JR Christopher 2:57.91 -
2 22 McWhorter, Madison SR St. Anthony 2:59.25 -
3 23 Hardimon, Hattie SO Central A & M 3:00.55 -
4 25 Kesselring, Jenna FR PORTA 3:00.94 -
5 27 Dowda, Alicia JR Fisher 3:01.29 -
6 29 Arnette, Marissa SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:01.96 -
7 34 Wiggin, Victoria FR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:07.15 -
8 35 Pflederer, Ava SO Tremont 3:07.24 -
9 36 Kirkman, Haylee SR Williamsville 3:07.30 -
10 42 Staton, Sydni SO Marshall 3:11.59 -
11 43 Vidmar, Abby FR Central A & M 3:12.07 -
12 45 Wiggin, Alexandria SR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:12.43 -
13 46 Moon, Darby SO Cowden-Herrick 3:12.46 -
14 47 Donnals, Ashlyn FR Tuscola 3:14.35 -
15 54 Rouley, Scout FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 3:28.77 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Dasenbrock, Chloe FR Stewardson-Strasburg 2:45.84 -
2 15 Phillips, Kylee FR Neoga 2:46.62 -
3 16 Runde, Jessica FR Teutopolis 2:47.03 -
4 17 Choi , Danbi FR University (Urbana) 2:48.11 -
5 18 Miller, Kori SR Marshall 2:55.59 -
6 19 Walch, Patty SO Carlinville 2:57.25 -
7 20 Davis, Grace SO Oakwood 2:57.39 -
8 28 Gantz, Hope JR Argenta-Oreana 3:01.54 -
9 30 Brown, Leah JR Cumberland 3:02.96 -
10 31 Johnson, Sami Jo SR Robinson 3:03.54 -
11 33 Duzan, Abi SR Arthur 3:05.59 -
12 38 Rauther, Faizah SO University (Urbana) 3:08.69 -
13 44 Clapp, Emma SO Bismarck-Henning 3:12.20 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tournoux, Brigid JR Springfield Lutheran 2:25.00 10
2 2 Dykes, Delanie JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:26.63 8
3 3 Henrickson, Lexy SO Williamsville 2:28.73 6
4 4 Hendrickson, Fran SO St. Thomas More 2:28.74 5
5 5 Houston, Faith SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:29.17 4
6 6 Eck, Maddy SR Springfield Lutheran 2:29.26 3
7 7 Carr, Sarah JR St. Anthony 2:30.81 2
8 8 Schurman, Kennedy SO New Berlin 2:32.35 1
9 9 Eschbach, Bailey JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:35.16 -
10 10 Plotner, Jillian SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:40.41 -
11 11 Walk, Emmalyn JR Neoga 2:42.68 -
12 11 Brewer, Analise FR Pleasant Plains 2:42.68 -
13 14 Utterback, Madison JR Pleasant Plains 2:46.52 -
  Fox, Taylor SO Mt. Zion DQ -