RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational Date: 01/26-01/27/18   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Women's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Obrien, Gwen FR Croatan 5:45.42 -
2 46 Halley, Catherine SR Providence 5:50.73 -
3 48 Ponder, Carly SR Mount Tabor 5:50.93 -
4 50 Simmons, Taylor FR Unattached 5:56.63 -
5 55 Woodward, Taylor SR Unattached 6:02.48 -
6 56 Aswell, Nicole SO Pine Lake Prep 6:03.46 -
7 57 Connick, Jessie SO Unattached 6:03.91 -
  Rivers, Samya JR Smith, E. E. DNF -
  Jones, Ashley FR Pine Lake Prep DNF -
  Jones, Parker FR South Iredell DNF -
  Sosa, Celeste SO South Iredell DNF -
  Brown, Yuri SO Southeast Guilford DNS -
  Gonzalez, Karen JR South Iredell DNS -
  Athletics, Tri-Cities FR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Davila, Tess SO Green Hope 5:33.89 -
2 30 Hogan, Reese FR Croatan 5:36.61 -
3 31 Ontiveros, Sheccid JR Ledford 5:37.06 -
4 33 Caulder, Delaney SO Marvin Ridge 5:37.41 -
5 35 Deluca, Makenna SO Croatan 5:38.26 -
6 37 Grimes, Sarah SR Broughton 5:41.85 -
7 38 Woollery, Jennifer FR Unattached 5:42.50 -
8 45 Clark, Lauren SO Southeast Raleigh 5:50.29 -
9 47 Robinson, Brooke SO Unattached 5:50.87 -
10 49 Frantz, Emerson SO Davie County 5:51.19 -
11 51 Cronk, Regan SR Providence Day School 5:58.55 -
12 52 Noon, Meghan SR Providence 5:59.28 -
13 53 Born, Caity JR Lincoln Charter 5:59.83 -
14 54 Utesch, Anna SO Marvin Ridge 6:00.00 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Hill , Madeline FR Cuthbertson 5:27.36 -
2 17 Wallace, Emily JR Unattached 5:27.65 -
3 19 Hitchcock, Gabi SR South Brunswick 5:29.49 -
4 22 Vogel, Kelsey SO Green Hope 5:31.36 -
5 23 Rovnak, Alina SR Cardinal Gibbons 5:31.68 -
6 26 Cherry, Kristen SR Unattached 5:34.63 -
7 27 Gray, Brenda SO Myers Park 5:35.66 -
8 28 Buzitsky, Emilie JR Unattached 5:35.73 -
9 29 Spada, Sophie SO Charlotte Country Day 5:36.56 -
10 34 Howell, Katie FR Northern Guilford 5:37.95 -
11 40 Hardiman, Jessica JR Northern Guilford 5:43.22 -
12 41 Thommen, Ilana FR Weddington 5:43.81 -
13 42 Yonce, Kennedy SO Unattached 5:44.60 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Cronk, Justine JR Providence Day School 5:21.46 -
2 9 Burkett, Caitlyn JR Unattached 5:23.07 -
3 11 Wong, Sofia SO Grimsley 5:23.38 -
4 12 Helms , Leah FR Cuthbertson 5:23.79 -
5 14 Cole, Kaitlyn SO Marvin Ridge 5:25.34 -
6 18 Fredericks, Emma SO Northern Guilford 5:28.96 -
7 20 Ryan, Joelle JR Myers Park 5:30.22 -
8 21 Lineberry, Jenna SR Mount Tabor 5:31.13 -
9 25 Bufalini , Isabella FR Topsail 5:34.11 -
10 36 Holmes, Kiley SR West Forsyth 5:39.55 -
11 39 Grimm, Maidson SR Unattached 5:42.70 -
12 44 Suitte, Alayna SO Southeast Raleigh 5:45.98 -
  Strange, Jonna SO Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Reiter, Jenna SO West Carteret 5:13.42 -
2 2 Parrish, Sarah SR Providence 5:13.95 -
3 3 Kincaid, Emma JR Grimsley 5:18.59 -
4 4 Muehleman, Isabel JR Unattached 5:20.76 -
5 6 Burke, Sydney JR Weddington 5:21.50 -
6 7 Kilby, Anna-Kathyrn SR Forbush 5:21.86 -
7 8 Whitworth, Frances SO Mount Tabor 5:23.04 -
8 10 Petit, Camryn SR Unattached 5:23.21 -
9 13 Whoolery, Hayley SO West Johnston 5:25.07 -
10 16 Herman, Tori SO Unattached 5:27.37 -
11 32 McGowan, Molly JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:37.34 -
  St. Hilaire , Kaitlyn FR Cuthbertson DNF -