RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational Date: 01/26-01/27/18   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 74 Gannon, Rory JR South Brunswick 4:57.16 -
2 76 Urban, Eddie SO Unattached 4:59.13 -
3 77 Garrett, Jackson JR Unattached 4:59.32 -
4 78 Gannon, Liam SO South Brunswick 4:59.35 -
5 80 Fernandez, Tommy JR Unattached 5:00.44 -
  Dawson, Elijah SO Unattached DNF -
  Mokonnen, Kaleb   Unattached DNF -
  Smid, Benjamin SO Unattached DNF -
  Nussbaum, Noah SO Unattached DNF -
  Decker, Matt SR Southeast Guilford DNF -
  McMillan , James JR Garner DNF -
  Rhymer, Everette JR South Davidson DNF -
  Weber, Adam SO South Iredell DNF -
  Rodgers, Quinlan SO South Iredell DNF -
  Valley, Bronson SO Pine Lake Prep DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 48 Hood, David SO Myers Park 4:44.23 -
2 58 Bradley, Porter JR Unattached 4:46.63 -
3 65 Peeples, Liam SO Cardinal Gibbons 4:49.21 -
4 67 Easterlin, Logan SR Unattached 4:50.23 -
5 70 Harris, William SO Charlotte Country Day 4:52.58 -
6 72 Wetstone, Benjamin SR Charlotte Country Day 4:55.36 -
7 75 Spaar, Jon JR Mount Tabor 4:59.04 -
8 81 Kisaberth, Mithcell JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:00.67 -
9 82 Goebel, John FR Asheville 5:00.88 -
  Olmstead, Ashton SO Garner DNF -
  Parker , Demetrius FR Cuthbertson DNF -
  Blanco, Knowledge JR Southeast Raleigh DNF -
  Reisinger, Max FR Chapel Hill DNF -
  Seifert , Logan SO Unattached DNF -
  Thune, Colton JR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Holbrook, Jack SO Reynolds, R. J. 4:39.43 -
2 37 Wolaver, Luke SR Marvin Ridge 4:40.62 -
3 38 Blizzard, Jason JR Marvin Ridge 4:40.70 -
4 42 Melville, Benny JR Northern Guilford 4:41.73 -
5 49 Thomas, Max JR Mount Tabor 4:44.46 -
6 51 Dingman, Jack FR Northern Guilford 4:45.04 -
7 55 Reid, Jackson SO Unattached 4:45.89 -
8 56 Alston, Justin JR Unattached 4:45.99 -
9 60 Jackson, Cole FR Marvin Ridge 4:47.12 -
10 62 Lillywhite, Michael JR Mallard Creek 4:47.59 -
11 66 Durham, Krystopher FR Weddington 4:49.56 -
12 69 Bader, Niklas SR Myers Park 4:52.46 -
13 71 Creel , Ryan JR Unattached 4:53.72 -
14 73 Baez, Maximillian SO Unattached 4:56.52 -
  Eure, Cameron JR West Carteret DNF -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Thomson, Jason SO North Lincoln 4:30.51 -
2 26 Kirkpatrick, Austin SO Unattached 4:34.70 -
3 28 Gallant, Jacob SO Unattached 4:37.06 -
4 31 Surratt, Brent JR South Davidson 4:37.63 -
5 33 Landis, Christian FR Providence Day School 4:38.79 -
6 34 Rodriguez, Jamie JR Croatan 4:38.98 -
7 39 Sila, Baraka JR Unattached 4:40.83 -
8 44 Lezotte, Walker JR Cuthbertson 4:42.69 -
9 45 Finch, Brian SR Cedar Ridge 4:42.78 -
10 47 Barnes, Devin SR Croatan 4:43.86 -
11 52 Raisbeck, Trey JR Davie County 4:45.25 -
12 57 Hawkins, Dasani SR Forestview 4:46.40 -
13 61 VanWynsberg, Ethan SR Weddington 4:47.53 -
14 68 Banker, Tommy SR Unattached 4:52.19 -
  McLaughlin, Kevin SR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Summers, Clay JR Davie County 4:30.60 -
2 16 Schultz, Elliott SR Providence 4:32.22 -
3 17 Rooney, Jack SO Broughton 4:32.26 -
4 20 Combs, Ryan SR Chapel Hill 4:32.62 -
5 22 Collie, Reece SO Asheville Christian 4:32.66 -
6 25 Mouat, Gavin SR South Iredell 4:34.34 -
7 32 Castano, Andrew SR Unattached 4:38.09 -
8 43 Clark, Pace JR Providence 4:41.93 -
9 46 Habas, Adam SO Providence Day School 4:43.70 -
10 50 Hudson, Jaxon JR South Brunswick 4:44.82 -
11 53 Grant, Johnny JR North Lincoln 4:45.48 -
12 54 Newsome, Brock JR West Forsyth 4:45.82 -
13 64 Williams, Ajani SR Charlotte Country Day 4:48.28 -
14 79 Clark, Julian JR West Johnston 4:59.77 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Ebert, Ben SR Hough, W.A. 4:28.24 -
2 9 Castellaw, Cooper JR Unattached 4:29.20 -
3 10 Atteberry, Alec SR Apex Friendship 4:30.37 -
4 14 Provost, Wesley SR Apex Friendship 4:32.05 -
5 18 Militello, Luke SR Cary 4:32.51 -
6 19 Moosbrugger, Ryan SR Unattached 4:32.54 -
7 21 Risse, Jason JR North Lincoln 4:32.66 -
8 27 Honeycutt, Haven JR Asheville 4:35.08 -
9 29 Hopkins, Will SR Broughton 4:37.08 -
10 30 Martin, Jackson JR Cary 4:37.41 -
11 36 Haughton, Tim SO Apex Friendship 4:39.46 -
12 40 Krell, Jason SO Providence Day School 4:41.33 -
13 41 Kingsley, Jaden JR Unattached 4:41.42 -
14 63 Blackman, Reed JR Green Hope 4:47.89 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gilman, Samuel JR Unattached 4:20.90 -
2 2 Williams, Joshua SR Unattached 4:22.69 -
3 3 Epps, Ares SR Green Hope 4:25.70 -
4 4 Durham, Kyle JR Weddington 4:27.31 -
5 6 Ly, Michael SR Myers Park 4:28.76 -
6 7 Mitchell, Ben SR Unattached 4:28.93 -
7 8 Vo, Daniel SR Green Hope 4:29.12 -
8 13 Roberts, Coen SO Unattached 4:31.13 -
9 15 Murray, Jalen JR Unattached 4:32.09 -
10 23 Pace, Charles SR Mount Tabor 4:33.13 -
11 24 Atkinson, Stephen JR Cary 4:33.47 -
12 59 Mulugeta, Eldad JR Unattached 4:46.70 -