NCRunners Holiday Invitational Date: 12-16-17   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Women's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Zimmerman, Bella JR Hough, W.A. 5:31.22 -
2 35 Christ, Courtney FR West Johnston 6:04.50 -
3 39 Willey, Kacy SO Cleveland 6:15.79 -
4 40 Lamb, Mikayla JR Independence 6:16.48 -
5 42 Harlacher, Ella SO Croatan 6:19.36 -
6 43 Johnson, Rachel FR Sun Valley 6:22.48 -
7 44 Russel, Chloe JR Asheville 6:22.74 -
8 45 Reta, Anahi FR South Rowan 6:23.78 -
9 47 Steiner, Emma FR Research Triangle 6:39.87 -
10 49 Simpson, Lauren FR Unattached 6:44.47 -
11 50 Christ, Carol JR West Johnston 7:14.60 -
12 51 Martinez, Krystal SR Hobbton 7:16.01 -
  Manning, Camilla JR Olympic DNS -
  Freeman, Ava JR Asheville DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Abramowicz, Natasha SO Unattached 5:44.16 -
2 26 Frantz, Emerson SO Davie County 5:45.10 -
3 27 Reeves, Katherine SO Hough, W.A. 5:46.69 -
4 28 Farris, Lana (Abby) FR Unattached 5:52.21 -
5 29 Kraus, Lucy 1 Riverside 5:52.55 -
6 30 Keeler, Courtney JR Eastern Alamance 5:52.69 -
7 31 Landrum, Grace FR Myers Park 5:53.27 -
8 32 Hudson, McCarty FR Research Triangle 5:56.22 -
9 33 Stone, Willow SO Clayton 5:59.09 -
10 34 Connick, Jessie SO Unattached 6:00.32 -
11 36 McManus, Pierson JR West Stanly 6:04.70 -
12 41 Riordan, Paige SO Davie County 6:17.20 -
13 46 Yount, Abby JR Davie County 6:30.06 -
14 48 Brown, Ariel SO Richmond 6:43.64 -
  White, Julianna SR Sanderson DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Tysiac, Ashley JR Leesville Road 5:28.54 -
2 11 Lowery, Madison JR South Rowan 5:33.93 -
3 14 Allen, Angie FR North Lincoln 5:36.86 -
4 16 Comeskey, Hanna JR Leesville Road 5:38.50 -
5 17 Gray, Brenda SO Myers Park 5:38.98 -
6 18 Hogan, Reese FR Croatan 5:39.29 -
7 19 Ly, Lyann JR Ragsdale 5:39.71 -
8 20 Szymanski, Carly SR Piedmont 5:40.38 -
9 21 Deluca, Makenna SO Croatan 5:41.19 -
10 22 Cranford, Hannah SR South Davidson 5:41.30 -
11 23 Norbut, Annika SO East Chapel Hill 5:41.79 -
12 24 Troup, Samantha FR Reagan 5:43.17 -
13 37 Burke, Erica SO Clayton 6:06.32 -
14 38 Amigh, Grace SO Clayton 6:13.20 -
  Borter, Allison SR Sanderson DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cooper, Ainsley JR Reagan 5:11.92 -
2 2 Bristle, Anna SR Parkwood 5:17.75 -
3 3 Reiter, Jenna SO West Carteret 5:22.88 -
4 4 McCaslin, Chandler SR North Lincoln 5:25.53 -
5 5 Hemming, Audrey SR Leesville Road 5:27.18 -
6 7 Kilby, Anna-Kathyrn SR Forbush 5:29.07 -
7 8 Wong, Sofia SO Grimsley 5:30.41 -
8 9 Whoolery, Hayley SO West Johnston 5:30.68 -
9 12 Landis, Jordan 2 Riverside 5:34.72 -
10 13 Foley, Caroline SO Research Triangle 5:35.82 -
11 15 Lindner, Eva SO Covenant Day School 5:37.00 -
  Faircloth, Spencer SR Reagan DNF -
  Buzitsky, Emilie JR Unattached DNF -
  Ryan, Joelle JR Myers Park DNS -
  Sanchez-Lopez, Diana SO Rolesville DNS -