Northern California Community College combined events champi Date: 04/11-04/12/17   Venue: Santa Rosa - Santa Rosa, CA
Women Heptathlon
100m H | HJ | SP |200m | LJ | JT |800m
Overall
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Shoemaker, Kaylee FR Butte 4024 10
2 2 Robinson, Sherise FR Hartnell 3951 8
3 3 Scally, BreAnn SO Monterey Peninsula 3882 6
4 4 Omawahleh, , Dhakiya SO Sequoias 3846 5
5 5 Surrency, Kelia SO De Anza 3786 4
6 6 Holmes, Sydney FR Modesto 3782 3
7 7 Thomas, Anyel SO Diablo Valley 3780 2
8 8 Trevithick, Caroline FR San Mateo 3763 1
9 9 Diboki , Laury-Ashley SO San Joaquin Delta 3652 -
10 10 Hill, Tenisha FR Monterey Peninsula 3555 -
11 11 Romero, Haley FR Hartnell 3362 -
12 12 Hallett, Emily FR De Anza 3245 -
13 13 Souza, Angelique FR Modesto 3068 -
14 14 Stewart, Alyssa FR Santa Rosa 2772 -
15 15 Flores, Jaimie FR Santa Rosa 2485 -
Women's 100m Hurdles

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 5 Thomas, Anyel SO Diablo Valley 16.38 668
2 9 Diboki , Laury-Ashley SO San Joaquin Delta 17.07 589
3 11 Hallett, Emily FR De Anza 17.81 508
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Scally, BreAnn SO Monterey Peninsula 16.01 713
2 4 Shoemaker, Kaylee FR Butte 16.33 674
3 6 Romero, Haley FR Hartnell 16.41 665
4 14 Souza, Angelique FR Modesto 19.44 350
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Trevithick, Caroline FR San Mateo 16.15 696
2 7 Robinson, Sherise FR Hartnell 16.55 648
3 12 Surrency, Kelia SO De Anza 18.15 473
4 15 Flores, Jaimie FR Santa Rosa 19.44 350
Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 3 Hill, Tenisha FR Monterey Peninsula 16.31 677
2 8 Holmes, Sydney FR Modesto 16.70 631
3 10 Omawahleh, , Dhakiya SO Sequoias 17.49 542
4 13 Stewart, Alyssa FR Santa Rosa 18.94 396
Women's High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Points 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
1 Shoemaker, Kaylee FR Butte 1.61m 747             O   O O O
2 Surrency, Kelia SO De Anza 1.55m 678       O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Scally, BreAnn SO Monterey Peninsula 1.55m 678         O O XO O XO XO  
4 Hill, Tenisha FR Monterey Peninsula 1.52m 644           XO O O XO XXX  
5 Hallett, Emily FR De Anza 1.46m 577       XO O XO XXO XXX      
5 Thomas, Anyel SO Diablo Valley 1.46m 577 O O XO O O O O XXX      
5 Trevithick, Caroline FR San Mateo 1.46m 577       XO O O O XXX      
5 Souza, Angelique FR Modesto 1.46m 577 O   O   O O O XXX      
5 Holmes, Sydney FR Modesto 1.46m 577 O   O O O O O XXX      
5 Diboki , Laury-Ashley SO San Joaquin Delta 1.46m 577       O O O O XXX      
5 Omawahleh, , Dhakiya SO Sequoias 1.46m 577         O XXO XXO XXX      
12 Robinson, Sherise FR Hartnell 1.43m 544 XO O XO XO XO XXO XXX        
12 Stewart, Alyssa FR Santa Rosa 1.43m 544 O O XO XO O XO XXX        
14 Flores, Jaimie FR Santa Rosa 1.31m 419 O XXO XXX                
15 Romero, Haley FR Hartnell 1.28m 389 O XXX                  
Women's Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Points      
1 Diboki , Laury-Ashley SO San Joaquin Delta 10.91m 589 8.98m 9.39m 10.91m
2 Omawahleh, , Dhakiya SO Sequoias 9.85m 520 9.48m 9.48m 9.85m
3 Hallett, Emily FR De Anza 9.65m 507 9.16m 8.98m 9.65m
4 Hill, Tenisha FR Monterey Peninsula 9.08m 469 9.08m 8.78m 8.82m
5 Thomas, Anyel SO Diablo Valley 8.49m 431 8.49m 8.33m 8.23m
6 Holmes, Sydney FR Modesto 8.48m 430 7.34m 7.75m 8.48m
7 Flores, Jaimie FR Santa Rosa 8.43m 427 8.43m 7.49m 7.58m
8 Stewart, Alyssa FR Santa Rosa 8.38m 424 7.19m 8.21m 8.38m
9 Shoemaker, Kaylee FR Butte 8.11m 406 7.27m 7.44m 8.11m
10 Robinson, Sherise FR Hartnell 8.04m 402 7.61m 7.89m 8.04m
11 Surrency, Kelia SO De Anza 8.01m 400 FOUL 8.01m 7.55m
12 Souza, Angelique FR Modesto 7.49m 366 6.73m 7.49m 6.94m
13 Trevithick, Caroline FR San Mateo 7.32m 356 7.32m 6.94m 7.08m
14 Romero, Haley FR Hartnell 7.21m 348 6.40m 7.21m 7.16m
15 Scally, BreAnn SO Monterey Peninsula 7.11m 342 7.11m 6.69m
Women's 200m Dash

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Thomas, Anyel SO Diablo Valley 25.68 825
2 4 Hill, Tenisha FR Monterey Peninsula 27.19 696
3 7 Surrency, Kelia SO De Anza 27.61 662
4 10 Shoemaker, Kaylee FR Butte 28.03 628
5 13 Diboki , Laury-Ashley SO San Joaquin Delta 28.56 587
6 14 Stewart, Alyssa FR Santa Rosa 29.51 517
7 15 Souza, Angelique FR Modesto 30.01 481
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Robinson, Sherise FR Hartnell 25.86 809
2 3 Flores, Jaimie FR Santa Rosa 27.07 706
3 5 Trevithick, Caroline FR San Mateo 27.26 690
4 6 Scally, BreAnn SO Monterey Peninsula 27.38 681
5 8 Holmes, Sydney FR Modesto 27.77 649
6 9 Romero, Haley FR Hartnell 27.91 638
7 11 Omawahleh, , Dhakiya SO Sequoias 28.13 621
8 12 Hallett, Emily FR De Anza 28.26 610
Women's Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Points      
1 Surrency, Kelia SO De Anza 5.30m 643 5.30m 4.96m 5.22m
2 Romero, Haley FR Hartnell 5.18m 609 4.99m 5.12m 5.18m
3 Scally, BreAnn SO Monterey Peninsula 4.99m 557 4.99m FOUL 4.92m
4 Shoemaker, Kaylee FR Butte 4.98m 554 4.67m 4.41m 4.98m
5 Holmes, Sydney FR Modesto 4.97m 551 4.70m 4.88m 4.97m
6 Trevithick, Caroline FR San Mateo 4.96m 548 4.96m 4.68m 4.80m
7 Omawahleh, , Dhakiya SO Sequoias 4.89m 530 4.67m 4.89m 4.60m
8 Hill, Tenisha FR Monterey Peninsula 4.88m 527 4.88m FOUL 4.71m
9 Thomas, Anyel SO Diablo Valley 4.79m 503 FOUL 4.01m 4.79m
10 Diboki , Laury-Ashley SO San Joaquin Delta 4.78m 500 4.78m 4.52m FOUL
11 Stewart, Alyssa FR Santa Rosa 4.63m 461 4.52m 4.63m 4.61m
12 Hallett, Emily FR De Anza 4.52m 433 4.52m 4.50m FOUL
13 Robinson, Sherise FR Hartnell 4.51m 431 FOUL FOUL 4.51m
13 Souza, Angelique FR Modesto 4.51m 431 4.21m 4.38m 4.51m
15 Flores, Jaimie FR Santa Rosa 4.28m 374 4.28m 3.74m
Women's Javelin
Overall Name Year Team Distance Points      
1 Shoemaker, Kaylee FR Butte 34.67m 565 30.22m 32.31m 34.67m
2 Omawahleh, , Dhakiya SO Sequoias 29.46m 466 29.46m 26.58m 26.77m
3 Robinson, Sherise FR Hartnell 27.86m 436 24.76m 25.70m 27.86m
4 Hallett, Emily FR De Anza 26.89m 418 24.32m 20.71m 26.89m
5 Holmes, Sydney FR Modesto 26.25m 406 26.25m 23.34m 24.30m
6 Surrency, Kelia SO De Anza 25.52m 392 22.41m 25.52m 22.27m
7 Romero, Haley FR Hartnell 24.64m 376 FOUL 21.97m 24.64m
8 Scally, BreAnn SO Monterey Peninsula 24.44m 372 FOUL 24.44m 21.91m
9 Souza, Angelique FR Modesto 23.79m 360 FOUL 23.79m FOUL
10 Stewart, Alyssa FR Santa Rosa 23.07m 346 23.07m 19.98m 22.71m
11 Trevithick, Caroline FR San Mateo 21.04m 308 18.28m 21.04m FOUL
12 Diboki , Laury-Ashley SO San Joaquin Delta 17.89m 250 17.89m FOUL FOUL
13 Thomas, Anyel SO Diablo Valley 17.68m 246 14.02m 17.68m FOUL
14 Flores, Jaimie FR Santa Rosa 15.69m 209 FOUL 15.69m 14.94m
  Hill, Tenisha FR Monterey Peninsula FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women's 800m Run
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Robinson, Sherise FR Hartnell 2:30.99 681
2 2 Omawahleh, , Dhakiya SO Sequoias 2:38.54 590
3 3 Trevithick, Caroline FR San Mateo 2:38.67 588
4 4 Diboki , Laury-Ashley SO San Joaquin Delta 2:41.11 560
5 5 Hill, Tenisha FR Monterey Peninsula 2:42.75 542
6 6 Scally, BreAnn SO Monterey Peninsula 2:42.96 539
7 7 Holmes, Sydney FR Modesto 2:43.08 538
8 8 Surrency, Kelia SO De Anza 2:43.09 538
9 9 Thomas, Anyel SO Diablo Valley 2:43.81 530
10 10 Souza, Angelique FR Modesto 2:46.29 503
11 11 Shoemaker, Kaylee FR Butte 2:51.36 450
12 12 Romero, Haley FR Hartnell 3:03.09 337
13 13 Hallett, Emily FR De Anza 3:21.47 192
14 14 Stewart, Alyssa FR Santa Rosa 3:39.96 84
  Flores, Jaimie FR Santa Rosa DNF -