1st Annual Phoenix High School Classic Date: 03-17-07   Venue: Elon - Elon, NC
Women's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Fincher, Leslie SR South Mecklenburg 6:25.04 -
2 25 Uhlar, Ashlee FR Mooresville 6:26.78 -
3 31 Thai, Nancey FR Rocky Mount 6:39.81 -
4 32 Kinney, Emily FR South Rowan 6:40.86 -
5 33 Lucas, Kate SO Southeast Raleigh 6:42.63 -
6 35 Hildebrandt, Kelly JR East Forsyth 6:54.97 -
7 36 Moorefield, Hannah SO North Davidson 6:56.60 -
8 37 Looper, Taryn SO South Caldwell 6:58.23 -
9 39 Hall, Brittany SO North Davidson 7:16.37 -
10 40 Sosa, Mary SO Eastern Guilford 7:26.34 -
11 41 Dickerson, Sandy SO Franklinton 7:36.46 -
12 42 Steinke, Carmen SR North Davidson 7:38.30 -
13 44 Hall, Jacilyn JR Franklinton 8:09.73 -
  0 Montgomery, Laura SO East Forsyth NT -
  0 Draper, Krystle SR Southern Guilford NT -
  0 Johnson, Rosemary SO Southern Guilford NT -
  0 Graves, Landra FR Southern Guilford NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Costa, Katelyn FR Providence 6:00.37 -
2 18 Danze, Gillian SO Providence 6:12.79 -
3 19 Oliviera, Carol FR South Mecklenburg 6:20.85 -
4 20 Bennett, Meredith 9 Bishop McGuinness 6:22.36 -
5 21 Coulter, Kristina JR Northern Durham 6:23.37 -
6 22 Powell, Clair SO Mooresville 6:23.60 -
7 24 Perkinson, Ashlee JR NC Science & Math 6:26.76 -
8 26 Schwemlein, Stefanie FR Bishop McGuinness 6:28.30 -
9 27 Layden, Katelynn JR Southeast Raleigh 6:31.18 -
10 28 Gerdes, Kassie FR Southeast Raleigh 6:32.07 -
11 29 Mccabe, Catelynne FR Northern Durham 6:39.23 -
12 30 Fleming, Leighanne FR Northwest Cabarrus 6:39.30 -
13 34 Brown, Deaudra 11 Rocky Mount 6:45.03 -
14 38 Applewhite, Latoya 9 Rocky Mount 7:08.80 -
15 43 Carper, Megan FR Franklinton 7:46.37 -
  0 Smith, Eileen FR Northwest Cabarrus NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McKinney, Amanda SR Pinecrest 5:31.67 -
2 2 Wilson, Tara JR South Caldwell 5:32.37 -
3 3 Bishop, Lauren 11 Pinecrest 5:33.36 -
4 4 Beamon, Lilly 9 West Johnston 5:35.34 -
5 5 allen, jordan 10 South Mecklenburg 5:39.68 -
6 6 Ester, Lindsay JR Williams 5:40.64 -
7 7 Johnson, Becky SR Chapel Hill 5:41.35 -
8 8 Witcher, Kristina SO Chapel Hill 5:41.39 -
9 9 Grant, Elsbeth SO East Chapel Hill 5:45.13 -
10 10 Lindsley, Laura SR Providence 5:45.51 -
11 11 Yost, Anna JR Mooresville 5:48.65 -
12 12 Adams, Anna 11 Chapel Hill 5:50.12 -
13 13 Hofmann, Hearther JR Bishop McGuinness 5:52.61 -
14 14 Mclean, Teal FR Northwest Cabarrus 5:54.80 -
15 15 Martin, Allison JR East Forsyth 5:55.77 -
16 17 Cooke, Katelin FR South Caldwell 6:04.14 -