1st Annual Phoenix High School Classic Date: 03-17-07   Venue: Elon - Elon, NC
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Miller, Bobby SR Bishop McGuinness 2:24.07 -
2 33 Winslow, Nathanial FR South Rowan 2:24.46 -
3 36 Stouse, Chris JR South Mecklenburg 2:25.27 -
4 38 Whitfield, Montreal SO Williams 2:25.78 -
5 39 Moore, Seth FR South Rowan 2:27.06 -
6 40 Dula, Maurice JR Parkland 2:28.24 -
7 42 Burrell, Tim 12 Northwest Cabarrus 2:29.11 -
8 44 Williams, Cary JR North Davidson 2:36.99 -
9 45 Lee, Scott JR South Caldwell 2:39.52 -
10 47 Savo, Adam JR Franklinton 3:04.11 -
11 48 McFarland, Brandon SO Franklinton 3:42.59 -
  0 Wordsworth, Alex FR Bishop McGuinness NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Lott, Greg JR Overhills 2:09.35 -
2 20 Holman, Mason JR South Caldwell 2:15.50 -
3 25 Tritt, Austin FR Bishop McGuinness 2:19.54 -
4 26 Johnson, Eddie SO Overhills 2:19.91 -
5 28 Pickens, Ellis SO South Mecklenburg 2:20.24 -
6 29 Verdell, Darius JR North Davidson 2:21.61 -
7 34 Walter, Adam SR Northwest Cabarrus 2:24.53 -
8 35 Hartman, Aaron FR North Davidson 2:25.26 -
  0 Ivey, Quinton FR Northeast Guilford NT -
  0 Townsend, Stephen FR Millbrook NT -
  0 Watson, William FR Southern Guilford NT -
  0 Haithcock, David JR Eastern Guilford NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 West, Garrett SO Northwest Cabarrus 2:08.70 -
2 18 Rights, Jason SR East Forsyth 2:11.34 -
3 19 Whitecar, Scott SO Pinecrest 2:14.71 -
4 21 Gordon, Tyler SO East Forsyth 2:16.12 -
5 22 Cliette, Musa JR Northern Durham 2:17.34 -
6 23 Cox, Josh FR Mooresville 2:18.25 -
7 27 Joy, Phil JR Northern Durham 2:20.17 -
8 30 Fyffe, Kadeem SO Northern Durham 2:21.90 -
9 37 Mesar, Will JR Northeast Guilford 2:25.33 -
10 43 Penado, Ivan SR Jordan 2:32.97 -
11 46 Layne, Aaron JR Franklinton 2:52.65 -
  0 Conyers, Terrance JR Northeast Guilford NT -
  0 Bradley, Justin 11 Millbrook NT -
  0 Mikus, Andy JR Wakefield NT -
  0 Cartwright, Dillion FR Williams NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Kelly, Nick JR Williams 2:04.32 -
2 6 Wright, Brandon SR Pinecrest 2:05.76 -
3 9 Knox, Jordan JR NC Science & Math 2:08.19 -
4 10 Dilger, Stephen SR Wakefield 2:08.65 -
5 12 Platt, Will SR Mooresville 2:08.94 -
6 13 Baker, Justin 12 Millbrook 2:09.20 -
7 15 Cook, Cameron JR NC Science & Math 2:09.53 -
8 17 Craig, Nathan JR Mooresville 2:10.55 -
9 31 White, Cliff JR Jordan 2:23.64 -
10 41 Reddick-Simmons, Paris SO Southeast Raleigh 2:28.95 -
  0 Addison, Ken 11 NC Science & Math NT -
  0 Smith, Blake SO Pinecrest NT -
  0 Murray, Thad SR Southern Guilford NT -
  0 Cox, Cory SO Southern Guilford NT -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Curtiss, John SR Providence 1:59.55 -
2 3 Muir, Taylor SR Chapel Hill 2:04.35 -
3 4 Vanhoy, D'Ray JR Parkland 2:04.82 -
4 5 Taylor, Alex SO Providence 2:05.11 -
5 7 Pecora, Kent SR Chapel Hill 2:06.69 -
6 8 Jones, Ben JR East Chapel Hill 2:06.72 -
7 16 Nickodem, Kyle SR Jordan 2:09.94 -
8 24 Zender, Kurt SO Southeast Raleigh 2:18.73 -
  0 Tucker, Andrew   Unattached NT -
  0 Lowery, Dakota SR West Johnston NT -
  0 Marshall, Jack JR Chapel Hill NT -
  0 Strickland, Elijah JR Southeast Raleigh NT -
  0 Stultz, Ryan SR South Caldwell NT -
  0 Wilkerson, Rashad SO Parkland NT -