1st Annual Phoenix High School Classic Date: 03-17-07   Venue: Elon - Elon, NC
Women's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Buckles, Christy 12 South Rowan 2:50.12 -
2 28 Ingram, Yasmine SO Parkland 2:54.78 -
3 35 Brand, Hope 10 Northeast Guilford 2:59.59 -
4 36 Galloway, Jade JR Overhills 3:02.15 -
5 37 Taylor, Kerstin SO North Davidson 3:07.49 -
6 40 Woods, Paige SO Rocky Mount 3:17.97 -
7 41 Ferrell, Deanna SO Franklinton 3:38.04 -
  0 Covington, Pearl SO Lee County NT -
  0 Harrington, Sharese FR Lee County NT -
  0 Phillips, Amanda JR NC Science & Math NT -
  0 Covington, Renee SR Lee County NT -
  0 Horn, Rebecca JR North Davidson NT -
  0 Shorter, Tarjae SO Eastern Guilford NT -
  0 Wheeler, Brittany JR Southern Guilford NT -
  0 Johnson, Rosemary SO Southern Guilford NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Powell, Clair SO Mooresville 2:44.88 -
2 16 Haraguchi, Azusa JR Millbrook 2:45.91 -
3 20 Wooten, Maggie SO Williams 2:48.89 -
4 21 Gagnon, Helen SO Bishop McGuinness 2:48.93 -
5 27 Page, Latia JR Parkland 2:54.37 -
6 29 Schwemlein, Stefanie FR Bishop McGuinness 2:54.88 -
7 32 Gerdes, Kassie FR Southeast Raleigh 2:56.62 -
8 33 Herring, Samantha FR Northwest Cabarrus 2:57.33 -
9 34 Fiore, Helena FR East Forsyth 2:58.00 -
10 38 Harris, Kartherine JR South Caldwell 3:07.63 -
11 39 Mccabe, Catelynne FR Northern Durham 3:11.23 -
  0 Brannon, Dataya 12 Parkland NT -
  0 Jones, Monique SR Northwest Cabarrus NT -
  0 Taylor, Leigh JR Southern Guilford NT -
  0 McDonald, Lauren SR Pinecrest NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Brown, Kiara 12 Millbrook 2:33.16 -
2 10 Witcher, Kristina SO Chapel Hill 2:35.60 -
3 13 Everling, Sammee FR Millbrook 2:42.59 -
4 14 Hofmann, Hearther JR Bishop McGuinness 2:42.93 -
5 17 Mclean, Teal FR Northwest Cabarrus 2:46.52 -
6 18 Jones, Woodi SO Williams 2:47.01 -
7 19 Massey, Megan JR East Forsyth 2:47.58 -
8 22 Greene, Jordan FR Mooresville 2:49.96 -
9 25 Brown, Deaudra 11 Rocky Mount 2:52.45 -
10 26 Jiminez, Josephine SO Northern Durham 2:53.05 -
11 30 Coulter, Kristina JR Northern Durham 2:55.15 -
12 31 Applewhite, Latoya 9 Rocky Mount 2:55.98 -
  0 Macklin, Amber SO Northeast Guilford NT -
  0 Daileader, Shannon SO Providence NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jones, Amanda SO East Forsyth 2:26.88 -
2 2 Clendaniel, Lindsay SR Chapel Hill 2:28.17 -
3 3 Farlow, Jade   South Stanley 2:28.21 -
4 4 Stout, Ramey JR South Mecklenburg 2:31.52 -
5 6 Taborn, Tatiana SO Mooresville 2:33.53 -
6 7 Krafte, Grace JR Chapel Hill 2:34.37 -
7 8 Wyatt, Yvette JR Williams 2:35.10 -
8 9 Annas, Holly 11 South Caldwell 2:35.55 -
9 11 Smit, Benita SO Providence 2:36.08 -
10 12 Chartrand, Briana FR Providence 2:39.35 -
11 24 Annas, Miranda 12 South Caldwell 2:52.05 -
  0 Wells, Lauren SR South Mecklenburg NT -
  0 Dickerson, Sandy SO Franklinton NT -