1st Annual Phoenix High School Classic Date: 03-17-07   Venue: Elon - Elon, NC
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Hoggard, Taylor SR South Mecklenburg 5:14.46 -
2 38 Blue, Adam 9 Northeast Guilford 5:30.16 -
3 40 Miller, Bobby SR Bishop McGuinness 5:35.27 -
4 43 Augustine, Jordan 9 Parkland 5:40.89 -
5 44 Burrell, Tim 12 Northwest Cabarrus 5:48.12 -
6 48 Talman, Zeke SO North Davidson 6:00.35 -
7 49 Savo, Adam JR Franklinton 6:09.16 -
8 50 Jordan, Ben SO North Davidson 6:20.02 -
9 51 Wright, David SO North Davidson 6:30.64 -
10 52 Gunter, Alex FR Northeast Guilford 6:32.39 -
11 53 Barrett, John 12 Franklinton 8:13.60 -
  0 Carter, Jeff JR Southern Guilford NT -
  0 Haithcock, David JR Eastern Guilford NT -
  0 Noppakunkajorn, Kem JR Northwest Cabarrus NT -
  0 Jordan, Cornell SO Parkland NT -
  0 Wordsworth, Alex FR Bishop McGuinness NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Wells, Cameron FR South Mecklenburg 5:03.12 -
2 28 Pickens, Ellis SO South Mecklenburg 5:06.89 -
3 29 Council, Reyshaun SO Parkland 5:08.79 -
4 30 Johnson, Dalton FR South Rowan 5:10.58 -
5 31 Sypniewski, JP SR NC Science & Math 5:12.19 -
6 33 Horton, Johnathon SO Wakefield 5:19.07 -
7 34 Kirk, Ryan JR Wakefield 5:19.67 -
8 36 Abernathy, Marcus 12 South Caldwell 5:25.21 -
9 37 Jackson, Jon SR Jordan 5:29.09 -
10 39 Yentzer, Andrew SR Franklinton 5:30.63 -
11 41 Tritt, Austin FR Bishop McGuinness 5:35.93 -
12 42 Rivera, Julian SO Williams 5:39.76 -
13 45 Cartwright, Dillion FR Williams 5:51.23 -
14 46 Watson, William FR Southern Guilford 5:57.46 -
15 47 Jackson, Lee SR Northern Durham 5:57.94 -
  0 Carpenter, Michael SR NC Science & Math NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Baker, Justin 12 Millbrook 4:47.25 -
2 17 Teeter, John SO East Forsyth 4:55.72 -
3 18 Baggett, Craig 9 Pinecrest 4:57.08 -
4 19 Mikus, Andy JR Wakefield 4:57.99 -
5 20 Zender, Kurt SO Southeast Raleigh 4:58.87 -
6 21 Kilar, Anthony SO East Forsyth 5:00.48 -
7 22 Jernigan, Mark JR Eastern Guilford 5:01.93 -
8 23 Glenn, David SR Jordan 5:02.20 -
9 24 Sledge, Jordan FR Mooresville 5:02.49 -
10 26 Alvie, Talha 11 Providence 5:03.88 -
11 27 Pope, Ethan JR South Caldwell 5:04.86 -
12 35 Womack, Carlo JR Overhills 5:21.57 -
  0 Ivey, Mario SR Northeast Guilford NT -
  0 Fisher, Chase SO Northwest Cabarrus NT -
  0 Hipp, Cory JR Swain County NT -
  0 Cox, Cory SO Southern Guilford NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Curtiss, John SR Providence 4:27.58 -
2 2 Wacker, Andy SR Pinecrest 4:28.34 -
3 3 Gilland, Taylor SO Chapel Hill 4:31.40 -
4 4 Marshall, Jack JR Chapel Hill 4:33.30 -
5 5 Allen, Phil 12 Millbrook 4:33.93 -
6 6 Davis, Colin SR Mooresville 4:42.73 -
7 7 Pecora, Kent SR Chapel Hill 4:43.43 -
8 8 Taylor, Alex SO Providence 4:44.89 -
9 9 Baggett, Brett 11 Pinecrest 4:45.99 -
10 10 Nickodem, Kyle SR Jordan 4:46.34 -
11 12 Dunn, Nash SR Southeast Raleigh 4:48.97 -
12 13 Santos, Nelson   Western Alamance 4:49.67 -
13 14 Webb, Christian SR South Caldwell 4:50.39 -
14 15 Cox, Josh FR Mooresville 4:50.74 -
15 16 Schoenfield, Zach SR Northern Durham 4:52.42 -
  0 Lowery, Dakota SR West Johnston NT -