2017 Hoosier State Relays 1A- 3A Date: 03-25-17   Venue: Indiana-Gladstein FH - Bloomington, IN
Men's Results
Men's Events
60m Dash
3200m Run
60m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Women's Results
Women's Events
60m Dash
3200m Run
60m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 100
2 Westview 36
3 Brebeuf Jesuit 24
3 Calumet 24
3 West Lafayette 24
6 Thea Bowman Academy 23
7 Lakeland 21.5
8 Cascade 20
9 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 17
10 Princeton Community 15
10 Western Boone 15
12 Brown County 14
13 Batesville 13
13 Rushville Consolidated 13
13 Winamac Community 13
16 Guerin Catholic 12
16 Park Tudor 12
16 South Adams 12
19 Andrean 11
19 Brownstown Central 11
19 Lapel 11
22 Hagerstown 10
22 North Harrison 10
24 Wheeler 9
25 Central Noble 8
25 Delta 8
25 Elkhart Christian Academy 8
25 Heritage Christian 8
29 Bellmont 6
29 Cloverdale 6
29 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6
29 Monroe Central 6
29 Southmont 6
29 Springs Valley 6
29 Waldron 6
36 Sullivan 5
36 Union County 5
38 Clarksville 4
38 Scottsburg 4
38 West Noble 4
38 Whitko 4
42 North Montgomery 3.5
43 Edgewood 3
43 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 3
45 Barr-Reeve 2
45 Tindley 2
47 Eastbrook 1
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Brebeuf Jesuit 101
2 West Lafayette 59
3 Guerin Catholic 55
4 Thea Bowman Academy 49
5 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 36
6 Hammond Bishop Noll 24
7 Greencastle 22
8 South Adams 19
9 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 18
10 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 16
10 Yorktown 16
12 North Miami 14
13 Lakeland 10
13 Norwell 10
13 Oak Hill 10
13 Tipton 10
13 Whitko 10
18 Brown County 9
19 Barr-Reeve 8
19 Greensburg 8
19 Linton-Stockton 8
19 North White 8
23 Hamilton Heights 6
23 Mishawaka Marian 6
23 Seton Catholic 6
26 Eastside 5
26 Hagerstown 5
26 Madison-Grant 5
29 Heritage Christian 3
29 Maconaquah 3
29 Rushville Consolidated 3
32 Central Noble 2
32 Christian Academy of Indiana 2
32 Eastern (Greentown) 2
32 Elwood Community 2
32 Fairfield 2
32 Hanover Central 2
32 North Judson-San Pierre 2
32 Northwestern 2
32 Randolph Southern 2
32 Waldron 2
42 Benton Central 1
42 Churubusco 1
42 South Central (Union Mills) 1