Arkansas High School Invitational Date: 01-14-17   Venue: Arkansas-Randall Tyson Track - Fayetteville, AR
Boys 3000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Morris, Graydon   TrainLikeAKenyan Running 8:46.66 -
2 2 Young, Matt SR Jenks 8:46.75 -
3 3 Gilliam, Aaron   Winners Edge 8:50.00 -
4 4 Casarez, Eric JR Unattached 8:52.49 -
5 5 Luder, John SR Unattached 8:57.32 -
6 6 Duchatschek, Clayton SR Unattached 9:03.86 -
7 7 Ables, Parker SO Heber Springs 9:06.86 -
8 9 Helker, Jed JR Edmond Memorial 9:08.16 -
9 10 Brands, Ryan JR Lucas Lovejoy 9:08.73 -
10 11 Contreras, Diego SR Rogers 9:19.96 -
11 12 Hudsmith, Foster SR WS Spartans 9:21.70 -
12 13 Dennis, Whit   TrainLikeAKenyan Running 9:22.82 -
13 14 Laboret, Brady FR Lucas Lovejoy 9:24.41 -
14 15 Uriegas, Andres SR Winners Edge 9:27.69 -
15 17 Owen, Kimball SR Bentonville 9:31.35 -
16 19 Pedersen, Brett SO Lucas Lovejoy 9:33.93 -
17 21 Lee, Buster   TrainLikeAKenyan Running 9:36.74 -
18 24 Farrell, Ben SR Fayetteville 9:40.11 -
19 26 Lobaugh, Christopher SR Glenpool High School 9:43.24 -
20 28 Mauck , Zach SR Edmond Memorial 9:45.51 -
21 31 Pilkington, Nick SO Fayetteville 9:50.36 -
  Smith, Noah D SR Rogers DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Teuscher, Ryan SR Texas Trailblazers 9:07.45 -
2 16 Harrell, William JR Unattached 9:29.14 -
3 18 Connor, Andrew JR Unattached 9:32.42 -
4 20 Straessle, Andrew JR LR Catholic 9:35.10 -
5 22 Sage, Connor JR LR Catholic 9:38.35 -
6 23 Lynn, Henry   TrainLikeAKenyan Running 9:39.22 -
7 25 Morgan, Matthew   Denton Elite 9:42.46 -
8 27 Bouchard, Caleb JR Unattached 9:43.55 -
9 29 Buss, David SR Unattached 9:46.23 -
10 30 Pascoe, Bennett SR Conway Christian 9:46.67 -
11 32 Kees, James SO Har-Ber 9:54.21 -
12 33 Burks, Preston SO Unattached 9:56.13 -
13 34 Nickell, Stuart JR Unattached 9:58.44 -
14 35 Pabst, Lukas FR Bentonville 10:01.34 -
15 36 Macias, Israel SR Unattached 10:05.36 -
16 37 Drzka, Kyle JR Unattached 10:07.24 -
17 38 Abey, Hashane   Triple Threat Racing 10:09.45 -
18 39 Gerring, Luke SR Har-Ber 10:11.62 -
19 40 Rodriquez, Justin JR Pilot Point Track Club 10:15.81 -
20 41 Baustert, Ian JR Revolution 10:19.25 -
21 42 Macartney, Alec   Triple Threat Racing 10:21.71 -
22 43 Muirui, Johnbosco   Richmond Gold 10:22.07 -
23 44 Mills, Jacob SO Unattached 10:32.20 -
24 45 Hirschenhofer, Kaden SR Unattached 10:34.41 -
25 46 Smith, Jacob SO Revolution Running and Fi 10:37.85 -
26 47 Krapf, Collin FR Bentonville 10:38.71 -
27 48 Williams, Diego   TrainLikeAKenyan Running 10:49.14 -
28 49 West, Daniel JR Arlington Martin High Sch 11:01.16 -
29 50 Hite, Ethan FR Pilot Point Track Club 11:31.27 -