NCRunners Holiday Invitational Date: 12-17-16   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Women's 1,000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Tischer, Katie SO Hough, W.A. 3:31.14 -
2 32 Jones, Lindsay FR Myers Park 3:34.95 -
3 33 Owens, Caroline JR Forbush 3:35.40 -
4 40 Mateus, Paula FR Sun Valley 3:49.67 -
5 41 Walsh, Alexis FR Topsail 3:59.31 -
6 42 Williams, Montana JR Nash Central 3:59.93 -
7 43 Schriner, Amelia JR North Davidson 4:01.02 -
  Rubio, Cyrstal SO Hobbton DNS -
  Williams, Gabrielle SO Hobbton DNS -
  Moise, Jaqueeta JR Vance, Z. B. DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Shore, Madisun JR Forbush 3:15.74 3
2 10 Hill, Rachel SR Panther Creek 3:18.79 -
3 13 Loughlin, Katie SR Middle Creek 3:19.35 -
4 18 Keller, Courtney SO Eastern Alamance 3:23.36 -
5 21 Leonard, Carisha SR Nash Central 3:25.80 -
6 24 Pichey, Erin SR Fike 3:27.59 -
7 28 McCain, Morgan JR West Carteret 3:29.21 -
8 35 Litzenberg, Kerryanne JR West Carteret 3:36.35 -
9 36 Perez, Jacquilne SO Garner 3:39.26 -
10 37 Crabtree, Kristen SR Sun Valley 3:39.75 -
11 38 Cruzat, Monica SO Parkland 3:41.99 -
12 39 Everhart, McKenzie JR North Davidson 3:48.11 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Stevons, Destini SR Durham School of the Arts 3:17.62 1
2 12 Brading, Tyler SO Myers Park 3:19.22 -
3 14 Ryan, Joelle SO Myers Park 3:19.70 -
4 17 Wong, Sofia FR Grimsley 3:22.74 -
5 19 Harris, Joy SO Mallard Creek 3:24.41 -
6 20 Noon, Meghan JR Providence 3:25.64 -
7 22 Comeskey, Hanna SO Leesville Road 3:26.24 -
8 23 Pajak, Maria SR Richlands 3:26.30 -
9 25 Behrends, Leah SR Leesville Road 3:27.86 -
10 26 Freeman, Ava SO Asheville 3:28.59 -
11 29 Cashion, Hunter SR Comm. School of Davidson 3:30.04 -
12 30 Kennedy, Michelle JR Durham School of the Arts 3:30.74 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Harris, Aureilya SR Rocky River 3:04.65 10
2 2 Boyd, Jazzmone SR Mallard Creek 3:05.80 8
3 3 Lanier, Lindsey SR Providence 3:08.90 6
4 4 Bryant, D'amani SR Rocky River 3:09.46 5
5 5 Jones, Lauren SR Unattached 3:11.64 -
6 6 Parrish, Sarah JR Providence 3:13.93 4
7 8 Williamson, Colbie SR Pisgah 3:17.29 2
8 11 Reiter, Jenna FR West Carteret 3:18.90 -
9 15 McCaslin, Chandler JR North Lincoln 3:21.08 -
10 16 Petty, Taniya SR Dudley 3:22.50 -
11 27 Hairston-Waller, CaJazzalyn JR Unattached 3:28.71 -
12 34 Chapman, Timara JR Leesville Road 3:36.18 -