JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge Date: 01-20-17   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 Hassel, Chris SR East Chapel Hill 4:55.11 -
2 Thomas, Max SO Mount Tabor 4:55.20 -
3 Kennedy, Scott FR Apex 4:59.12 -
4 Shankle, Dylan FR Broughton 4:59.33 -
5 Stewart, Alahi SO Asheville 4:59.56 -
6 Cumbo, Jack FR Reagan 5:02.39 -
7 Knight, Christon SR Wakefield 5:02.43 -
8 Jones, Jacob SO South View 5:04.68 -
9 Mburu, Eluid SR Parkland 5:04.99 -
10 Franklin, Jacob SO Reagan 5:11.09 -
11 Pomper, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:27.46 -
12 Brown, James FR Watauga 5:53.46 -
13 Camarillo, Tony FR Parkland 5:57.87 -
14 Miller, Owen JR Watauga 6:02.29 -
15 Markus, Jackson SO Watauga 6:15.69 -
16 Black, Charles FR Butler 6:26.17 -
  Morton, Jacob FR Wakefield DNS -
  Cavaliaro, Carlos SO Asheville DNS -
  Gaydon, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
  Harrison, Robert Walker JR Butler DNF -
2 St.Clair, Price JR Watauga 4:45.33 -
3 Malach, John FR Broughton 4:49.23 -
4 Nicholas, Griffin FR Cary 4:51.64 -
5 McCloskey, Nathan SO South View 4:52.64 -
6 Odom, Brian SO South View 4:55.91 -
7 Bowman, Noah SO Marvin Ridge 4:56.09 -
8 Picone, Brian SO Cary 4:56.75 -
9 Gunshefski, Bobby JR Apex 4:57.01 -
10 Johnson, KeitH SO South View 5:02.67 -
11 Colling, Jackson FR Marvin Ridge 5:03.24 -
12 Williams, AJ FR Pinecrest 5:03.60 -
13 Nesbit, Matthew SR Reagan 5:03.84 -
14 Ceballos, Alexis SO Parkland 5:04.66 -
15 Christiansen, Liam JR Marvin Ridge 5:13.10 -
16 Decker, Matt JR Southeast Guilford 5:17.16 -
17 Strandberg, Colton SR Southeast Guilford 5:17.51 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
  Hutchinson, Jacob SR Butler DNF -
2 McBride, Finn JR Green Hope 4:23.75 -
3 Moerk, Michael JR Mount Tabor 4:24.93 -
4 Savino, Ben SR Apex 4:26.45 -
5 Barish, Peyton JR Green Hope 4:28.44 -
6 Honeycutt, Haven SO Asheville 4:31.59 -
7 Pace, Charles JR Mount Tabor 4:32.43 -
8 Holmes, Stuart SR Broughton 4:33.03 -
9 Alexander, Colin JR Pinecrest 4:34.79 -
10 Veilleux, Nick SR Green Hope 4:35.46 -
11 Kemper, Ryan JR Green Hope 4:35.72 -
12 Russell, Matt SR Cary 4:35.98 -
13 Derbyshire, Lanier SR Broughton 4:37.36 -
14 Cart, David JR Apex 4:39.26 -
15 Idhammar, Anton SO Cary 4:43.33 -
16 Turner, Davis JR Asheville 4:47.80 -
17 Wrobel, Jacob SR Reagan 4:51.84 -