Hoosier State Relays (Small School 1A-3A) Date: 03-21-15   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Men's Results
Men's Events
60m Dash
3,200m Run
60m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Women's Results
Women's Events
60m Dash
3,200m Run
60m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Brebeuf Jesuit 70
2 Hanover Central 56
3 Thea Bowman Academy 47
4 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 36
5 Wheeler 28
6 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 27
7 Guerin Catholic 26
8 West Noble 24
9 Bluffton 23
10 Northwestern 22
11 Hamilton Heights 19
12 Andrean 18
12 Bremen 18
14 Delta 16
15 West Lafayette 13
16 Southmont 12
17 Borden 11
17 Park Tudor 11
19 Covenant Christian 10
19 Heritage Christian 10
21 Indian Creek 9
22 Churubusco 8
22 Fremont 8
24 Hagerstown 6
24 South Adams 6
26 Fairfield 5
26 Pioneer 5
27 Rushville Consolidated 5
28 Tri-West Hendricks 5
30 Culver Academy 4
31 Whitko 3.5
32 Eastside 3
32 Greensburg 3
33 Manchester 3
35 Rochester Community 2.5
35 South Central (Union Mills) 2.5
37 Forest Park 2
37 Monrovia 2
38 Northfield 2
39 Wabash 2
41 Lapel 1
42 Westview 0.5
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Brebeuf Jesuit 65
2 Thea Bowman Academy 60
3 West Lafayette 40
4 Bellmont 32
4 Yorktown 32
6 Brown County 27
7 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 25.5
8 Hanover Central 24
9 Fairfield 22
10 Guerin Catholic 20
11 Bremen 16
11 Northfield 16
12 Wheeler 16
14 Whitko 15.5
15 Oak Hill 14
16 Hammond Bishop Noll 12
17 Evansville Bosse 10
18 Manchester 9.5
19 Lakeland 8
19 Maconaquah 8
20 Park Tudor 8
21 Rochester Community 8
22 Southwood 8
23 Westview 8
25 Benton Central 6
25 Hamilton Heights 6
26 Morristown 6
27 Rushville Consolidated 6
28 Union County 6
30 North Judson-San Pierre 5
30 Tri-West Hendricks 5
32 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 4
32 Hagerstown 4
33 Providence 4
34 Twin Lakes 4
35 Wes-Del 4
37 Elkhart Christian Academy 3
37 Muncie Burris 3
39 Elwood Community 2
39 Garrett 2
40 South Central (Union Mills) 2
41 South Newton 2
42 Western 2
44 Andrean 1
44 Northwestern 1
45 South Adams 1
47 North Montgomery 0.5