20th Annual Dr. Napolean B. Lewis Sr Invitational Date: 03-14-15   Venue: Jesse Owens Athletic Complex - Dallas, TX
Men's Results
Men's Events
100m Dash Varsity
100m Dash Junior Varsity
100m Dash 8th Grade
200m Dash Varsity
200m Dash Junior Varsity
200m Dash 8th Grade
400m Dash Varsity
400m Dash Junior Varsity
1600m Run Varsity
3200m Run Varsity
110m Hurdles Varsity
110m Hurdles Junior Varsity
300m Hurdles Varsity
300m Hurdles Junior Varsity
4 x 100m Relay Varsity
4 x 100m Relay Junior Varsity
4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade
4 x 100m Relay Division 5
4 x 200m Relay Varsity
4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity
4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade
4 x 200m Relay Division 5
4 x 400m Relay Varsity
4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity
4 x 400m Relay 8th Grade
4 x 400m Relay Division 5
4 x 800m Relay Varsity
High Jump Varsity
Pole Vault Varsity
Long Jump Varsity
Triple Jump Varsity
Shot Put Varsity
Shot Put 8th Grade
Discus Throw Varsity
Discus Throw 8th Grade
Women's Results
Women's Events
100m Dash Varsity
100m Dash Junior Varsity
100m Dash 8th Grade
200m Dash Varsity
200m Dash Junior Varsity
200m Dash 8th Grade
400m Dash Varsity
400m Dash Junior Varsity
1600m Run Varsity
3200m Run Varsity
100m Hurdles Varsity
100m Hurdles Junior Varsity
300m Hurdles Varsity
300m Hurdles Junior Varsity
4 x 100m Relay Varsity
4 x 100m Relay Junior Varsity
4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade
4 x 100m Relay Division 5
4 x 200m Relay Varsity
4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity
4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade
4 x 200m Relay Division 5
4 x 400m Relay Varsity
4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity
4 x 400m Relay 8th Grade
4 x 400m Relay Division 5
4 x 800m Relay Varsity
High Jump Varsity
Pole Vault Varsity
Long Jump Varsity
Triple Jump Varsity
Shot Put Varsity
Shot Put 8th Grade
Discus Throw Varsity
Discus Throw 8th Grade
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Mansfield Lake Ridge 243
2 Frisco Heritage 164
3 Dallas Carter 153
4 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 113
5 Holmes 110
6 LANG 108
7 Atwell 72
8 Dallas Adams 61
9 Dallas Gateway 60
10 Fort Worth Dunbar 39
11 Balch Springs Middle Scho 34
12 Dallas Kimball 29
13 Greiner Middle School 28
14 Fort Worth Wyatt 27
15 Dallas Conrad 21
16 Red Oak High School 20
17 Dallas Lincoln 16
17 Kennedy-Curry MS 16
19 Storey 15
20 Dallas Madison 11
21 Dallas Pinkston 6
21 Florence 6
22 Gaston 6
24 Zan Wesley Holmes MS 4
25 Italy 1
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Dallas Lincoln 188
2 Mesquite Horn 184
3 Frisco Heritage 182
4 Storey 92
5 Holmes 85
6 Mansfield Lake Ridge 79
7 Atwell 75
7 Fort Worth Dunbar 75
9 Kennedy-Curry MS 69
10 Dallas Skyline 62
11 LANG 52
12 Dallas Adams 39
13 Fort Worth Wyatt 38
14 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 33
15 Italy 30
16 Gaston 22
17 Greiner Middle School 20
18 Eustace 18
19 Dallas Pinkston 14
20 Balch Springs Middle School 12
21 Marlin 10
22 Dallas Gateway 9
23 Zan Wesley Holmes MS 2