St. Charles Indoor Invitational Date: 02-19-06   Venue: Caledonia River Valley - Caledonia, OH
Men's Results
Men's Events
Compiled
55m Dash
200m Dash
400m Dash
800m Run
1600m Run
3200m Run
55m Hurdles
4x200m Relay
4x400m Relay
4x800m Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Women's Results
Women's Events
Compiled
55m Dash
200m Dash
400m Dash
800m Run
1600m Run
3200m Run
55m Hurdles
4x200m Relay
4x400m Relay
4x800m Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Huber Heights Wayne 77
2 hilliard darby 38
3 Piqua High School 32
4 Delaware Hayes 31.5
5 Reynoldsburg High School 29
6 Westerville North 28
7 logan high school 26
8 St. Charles Preparatory 22
9 T. Worthington 21.5
10 Villa Angela St.Joseph High 20
11 Cin. St. Xavier 18
11 Pickerington North 18
13 Westerville Central 17
14 Trotwood Madison H.S. 16
15 Admiral King High School 13
15 Mount Gilead 13
16 Watkins Memorial High School 13
18 Caledonia River Valley 12
18 Licking Heights Jr.-Sr. High 12
20 Lancaster 10
20 thornville sheridan 10
22 Bellbrook High School 8
23 Bishop Hartley HS 7
23 Lakota West 7
25 Heath 6
25 Northland Running Club 6
28 Cin. Withrow 5
28 Fairland High School 5
29 Waverly HS 5
31 Liberty Union High School 4
31 Troy High School 4
33 Ironton High School 3
34 Groveport-Madison 2
35 Massillon Washington 1
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Huber Heights Wayne 60
2 Lancaster 48.5
3 T. Worthington 46
4 St. Ursula 44
5 Assumption High School 40
6 Mount Vernon High School 30
7 Reynoldsburg High School 29
8 Westerville North 28
9 Delaware Hayes 20
10 Cin. Withrow 18
11 Notre Dame Academy 17
12 dublin track club 16
13 Fredericktown High School 15
13 Troy High School 15
15 Eastern Brown 12
16 Caledonia River Valley 10.5
17 Trotwood Madison H.S. 10
18 Lakota West 9
18 Wilmington 9
20 Bellbrook 8
21 Big Walnut HS 7
22 Bishop Hartley HS 6
22 Chaminade-Julienne H.S. 6
23 Unattached 6
24 Westerville Central 6
26 Piqua High School 5
27 thornville sheridan 4
28 Columbus School For Girls 3
29 Bob Hollen 2
29 Grandview Heights 2
30 logan high school 2
31 Orrville HS 2
33 Eastmoor Academy 1
33 Greeneview High School 1
34 Licking Heights Jr.-Sr. High 1
35 Mount Gilead 1