Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools) Date: 03-19-11   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Men's Results
Men's Events
55m Dash
3200m Run
55m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Women's Results
Women's Events
55m Dash
3200m Run
55m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Lawrence Central 82
2 Warren Central 59
3 Ben Davis 53.5
4 Center Grove 34
5 Ft. Wayne Snider 30
6 Carmel 26
7 Zionsville 22
8 Westfield 20
9 Portage 17
10 Terre Haute North Vigo 16
11 Merrillville 14
12 Ft. Wayne North Side 13
12 Kokomo 13
13 Lawrence North 13
15 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12
16 Valparaiso 10.5
17 Ft. Wayne Northrop 10
17 Martinsville 10
19 Chesterton 9
19 New Albany 9
21 Crown Point 8
21 Harrison (West Lafayette) 8
22 Jeffersonville 8
23 LaPorte 8
24 Penn High School 8
26 Columbus North 6
26 East Noble 6
27 Hamilton Southeastern 6
28 Plymouth 6
30 Hobart 5
30 Logansport 5
31 Pike 5
33 Concord 4
33 North Central (Indianapolis) 4
35 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 3
35 Lafayette Jefferson 3
36 Muncie Central 3
38 Bloomington North 2
38 Gary West Side 2
39 Marion 2
40 Pendleton Heights 2
42 Ft. Wayne Wayne 1.5
42 Noblesville 1.5
44 Bedford North Lawrence 1
44 East Central 1
45 Franklin Central 1
46 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Carmel 61
2 Ft. Wayne Northrop 48
3 Lawrence Central 42
4 Pike 41
5 Ft. Wayne Snider 38
5 Lawrence North 38
7 Warren Central 24
8 Ben Davis 19.5
9 Noblesville 17.5
10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 16
11 Richmond 15
12 Brownsburg 14
12 Ft. Wayne Wayne 14
14 Hamilton Southeastern 13
15 Fishers 12
15 Homestead 12
16 South Bend Adams 12
18 Penn High School 11
19 Center Grove 10
19 Franklin Central 10
20 Lowell 10
21 Portage 10
23 North Central (Indianapolis) 9
24 Avon 8
24 Bloomington South 8
25 Elkhart Central 8
26 Northridge 8
28 DeKalb 6
28 New Palestine 6
30 Anderson 5.5
31 Terre Haute North Vigo 5
32 Decatur Central High Scho 4
32 Merrillville 4
33 Valparaiso 4
35 Columbia City 3.5
35 Crown Point 3.5
37 South Bend Washington 3
38 Kokomo 2.5
39 Ft. Wayne South Side 2
40 Gary West Side 1
40 Westfield 1
41 Whiteland Community 1
42 Zionsville 1