Hoosier State Relays Finals (Small Schools) Date: 03-19-11   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Men's Results
Men's Events
55m Dash
3200m Run
55m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Women's Results
Women's Events
55m Dash
3200m Run
55m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Andrean 63
2 Brebeuf Jesuit 44
3 South Bend St. Joseph's 35
4 Fairfield 34
5 Thea Bowman Academy 30
6 Westview 28
7 Harding 25
8 Guerin Catholic 24
9 Western 20.5
10 Whitko 18.5
11 Wheeler 18
12 Oak Hill 17
13 New Prairie 14
14 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 12
14 NorthWood 12
16 Fremont 11
17 Fountain Central High Sch 10
17 Hanover Central 10
18 Michigan City Marquette 10
19 Prairie Heights 10
20 Southmont 10
21 Southwood 10
23 Northeast Dubois 9
24 Heritage Christian 8
24 Jimtown 8
25 Park Tudor 8
26 Yorktown 8
28 Eastern (Greentown) 7
29 Danville Community 6
29 Frankfort 6
30 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6
31 Leo 6
32 Norwell 6
34 Carroll (Flora) 5
34 Eastbrook 5
35 North Daviess 5
36 Northwestern 5
37 Silver Creek 5
39 Churubusco 3
39 Hamilton Heights 3
41 Brown County 2
41 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 2
42 Northfield 2
44 Crothersville 1
44 Greencastle 1
45 Indian Creek 1
46 Rushville Consolidated 1
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 South Bend St. Joseph's 62
2 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 57
2 Westview 57
4 Eastern (Greentown) 45.5
5 Culver Academies 34
6 Wheeler 32
7 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 30
8 Park Tudor 26
9 Bremen 22.5
10 Hamilton Heights 18
10 Harding 18
11 Leo 18
12 NorthWood 18
14 Indian Creek 16
15 Fairfield 15
16 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 14
17 Southridge 10
18 Monrovia 8
19 Brebeuf Jesuit 6
19 Heritage Christian 6
20 Northeast Dubois 6
21 South Knox 6
22 Twin Lakes 6
24 Andrean 5
24 Cass 5
25 Covenant Christian 5
26 Southmont 5
27 Western 5
29 LaVille 4
29 Riverton Parke 4
30 Silver Creek 4
31 West Lafayette 4
33 North Judson-San Pierre 3
34 Tipton 2
35 Northwestern 1.5
35 Wabash 1.5
37 Benton Central 1
37 Indianapolis Attucks 1
38 Norwell 1
39 Oak Hill 1