Merrimack Valley Invitational | Date: 04-25-09 Venue: Merrimack Valley - Penacook, NH |
Boys 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8 |
|
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Verderame, Ian | SR | Bow | 22.96 | - |
2 | 2 | Adejuyigbe, Victor | SR | Merrimack Valley | 23.03 | - |
3 | 3 | King, Tyler | JR | Lebanon | 23.51 | - |
4 | 4 | Moore, Dylan | SR | Somersworth | 23.80 | - |
5 | 5 | Samuel, Gregory | SR | Bishop Brady | 23.88 | - |
6 | 6 | Getts, Joseph | SR | John Stark | 23.97 | - |
Finals: Heat #2 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Pendleton, Aaron | SO | Merrimack Valley | 24.08 | - |
2 | 8 | Rinaldi, Anthony | SO | Campbell | 24.40 | - |
3 | 10 | Cone, Dan | SR | Kingswood | 24.71 | - |
4 | 11 | Bonta, Matt | SR | Hollis/Brookline | 24.79 | - |
5 | 13 | Kroll, Dan | SR | Pembroke | 24.98 | - |
6 | 14 | Forrest, Aaron | FR | Bow | 25.00 | - |
Finals: Heat #3 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Finn, Dan | SO | Lebanon | 24.57 | - |
2 | 12 | Bendel, Henry | SO | Merrimack Valley | 24.87 | - |
3 | 15 | Kehoe, Ryan | SO | Lebanon | 25.13 | - |
4 | 19 | Mason, Andrew | SR | Coe-Brown | 25.70 | - |
5 | 22 | Mirante, Eric | FR | Merrimack Valley | 25.83 | - |
Finals: Heat #4 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Dorey, Alex | JR | Bow | 25.65 | - |
2 | 20 | McCaffrey, Pat | JR | Hopkinton | 25.72 | - |
3 | 23 | Morgan, David | SO | John Stark | 26.14 | - |
4 | 24 | Howard, Adam | JR | Coe-Brown | 26.16 | - |
5 | 31 | Greenhalgh, Warren | JR | Pelham | 27.15 | - |
Finals: Heat #5 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | Mele, Gage | JR | Raymond | 25.27 | - |
2 | 25 | Salta, Will | JR | Laconia | 26.24 | - |
3 | 27 | Gallant, Cody | SO | Hollis/Brookline | 26.50 | - |
4 | 28 | Wilson, Dan | JR | Newmarket | 26.62 | - |
5 | 29 | Kanto, Richard | SR | Stevens | 26.92 | - |
6 | 32 | L'Heureux, Patrick | SR | Pembroke | 27.22 | - |
Finals: Heat #6 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | Neveu, Rene | SO | Laconia | 25.42 | - |
2 | 26 | Strople, Cody | FR | Pembroke | 26.35 | - |
3 | 30 | Calderan, Nick | SO | Mascenic Regional | 27.06 | - |
4 | 34 | Wood, Alex | FR | Hanover | 27.44 | - |
5 | 35 | Wiswell, Aaron | FR | Newmarket | 27.52 | - |
6 | 38 | Luna, Steven | FR | Oyster River | 28.14 | - |
Finals: Heat #7 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | DeAngelis, Matt | SO | Pembroke | 25.75 | - |
2 | 37 | Fillion, John | SR | Kingswood | 27.72 | - |
3 | 39 | Gingery, Shawn | FR | Bishop Brady | 28.56 | - |
4 | 41 | Spognardi, Justin | FR | Pelham | 30.56 | - |
5 | 42 | Wallace, John | FR | Hanover | 31.89 | - |
Finals: Heat #8 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | Garen, Jonathan | JR | Bishop Brady | 27.39 | - |
2 | 36 | Fitzgerald, Sean | SO | Bishop Brady | 27.58 | - |
3 | 40 | Durgin, Cody | FR | Laconia | 30.38 | - |
4 | 43 | Eisenberg, David | SO | Oyster River | 38.04 | - |