IHSAA Sectional 6 Rankings Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* IHSAA 3-Participant

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jones, Wade JR Tippecanoe Valley 10.93 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  2 May, Javan JR Triton 11.20 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  3 Prater, Vinny Freshman Triton 11.25 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  4 McLain, Tyler JR Manchester 11.38 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  5 Rodriguez, Thomas Sophomore Manchester 11.41 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  6 Lloyd, Ben JR Plymouth 11.42 Plymouth vs Goshen High ... 04/26/23
  7 Parker, Joseph JR Culver Academies 11.43 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  8 Jensen, Brock SR Plymouth 11.47 Plymouth vs Goshen High ... 04/26/23
  9 Parker, Nathan JR Tippecanoe Valley 11.52 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  10 Baird, Quintyn JR Plymouth 11.55 Plymouth vs Goshen High ... 04/26/23
  11 Black, Cody JR Tippecanoe Valley 11.63 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  11 Russell, Brayden Sophomore Plymouth 11.63 Plymouth vs Wawasee vs W... 05/03/23
  13 Druzbicki, Carter SR Plymouth 11.70 Plymouth vs Wawasee vs W... 05/03/23
  14 Basham, DJ JR Rochester Community 11.73 HT Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  14 Ohaegbu, Jaeden Freshman Culver Academies 11.73 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  16 Johnson, Antonio JR Triton 11.80 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  17 Fox, Hudson JR Bremen 11.82 Bremen vs Glenn 04/11/23
  18 Goff, Dylan Sophomore Bremen 11.84 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  19 Oleary, Trey'Von SR Plymouth 11.88 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  20 Ginter, Brock Sophomore Bremen 11.92 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  21 Wood, Memphis SR Manchester 11.97 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  22 Jewell, Maddox Sophomore Rochester Community 12.00 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  23 Irvine, Cole SR Triton 12.10 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  24 Morgan, John Sophomore Whitko 12.11 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  25 Stoner, Payton JR North Miami 12.14 North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  26 Carrington, Theron Freshman Culver Community 12.15 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  27 Angot, Chase JR Caston 12.16 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  28 Kling, Riley Sophomore North Miami 12.18 North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  29 Douglass, Jacob Freshman Bremen 12.20 Bremen vs Mishawaka Mari... 04/18/23
  30 Manges, Michael Sophomore Plymouth 12.23 Plymouth vs Wawasee vs W... 05/03/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Patipe, Michael JR Culver Academies 14.76 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
* 2 Smith, Brason JR Tippecanoe Valley 18.71 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
* 3 Crabb, Colton Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 19.31 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
* 4 Dague, Austin SR Caston 19.63 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
* 5 Jones, Wade JR Tippecanoe Valley 22.07 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Warner, Jaxson JR Culver Academies 22.97 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  7 Afari-Aikins, John JR Culver Academies 23.31 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Druzbicki, Carter SR Plymouth 23.39 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Prater, Vinny Freshman Triton 23.45 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 Lloyd, Ben JR Plymouth 23.61 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  11 McLain, Tyler JR Manchester 23.87 2023 Tim Wilkins Busco I... 04/15/23
  12 May, Javan JR Triton 23.90 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  13 Goff, Dylan Sophomore Bremen 23.96 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  14 Parker, Joseph JR Culver Academies 23.97 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  15 Rodriguez, Thomas Sophomore Manchester 23.98 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  16 Basham, DJ JR Rochester Community 24.04 HT Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  17 Keranko, RJ SR Rochester Community 24.14 HT Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  18 Parker, Nathan JR Tippecanoe Valley 24.26 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  19 Fox, Hudson JR Bremen 24.33 Bremen vs Glenn 04/11/23
  20 Morgan, John Sophomore Whitko 24.41 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  21 Black, Cody JR Tippecanoe Valley 24.59 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  22 Johnson, Antonio JR Triton 24.64 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  23 Baird, Quintyn JR Plymouth 24.79 NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  24 Freel, Trevor Sophomore Whitko 24.84 HT Manchester Vs Northfield... 04/25/23
  25 Douglass, Jacob Freshman Bremen 24.91 Bremen HS at Fairfield H... 05/04/23
  25 Ginter, Brock Sophomore Bremen 24.91 Bremen HS at Fairfield H... 05/04/23
  27 Jewell, Maddox Sophomore Rochester Community 25.01 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  28 Oleary, Trey'Von SR Plymouth 25.09 4-20-2023 Boys vs Plymou... 04/20/23
  29 Smessaert, Broc Sophomore Bremen 25.17 Goshen vs Lakeland vs Br... 03/28/23
  30 Obioha, Raluchi JR Culver Academies 25.18 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Druzbicki, Carter SR Plymouth 51.41 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Fox, Hudson JR Bremen 51.99 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  3 Warner, Jaxson JR Culver Academies 52.31 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 Keranko, RJ SR Rochester Community 52.62 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  5 Parker, Nathan JR Tippecanoe Valley 52.96 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  6 Quintana, Isaac Freshman Triton 53.57 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  7 Black, A J Sophomore Culver Academies 53.93 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 Walters, Coby JR Plymouth 54.03 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  9 Heath, Carson Freshman Manchester 54.07 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  10 Viellard, Lubin SR Bremen 54.59 2023 NIC Boys Championsh... 05/11/23
  11 Goff, Dylan Sophomore Bremen 54.80 Bremen HS at Fairfield H... 05/04/23
  12 York, Liam SR Manchester 55.04 HT Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  13 Mackey, Blake Sophomore Plymouth 55.32 NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  14 Freel, Trevor Sophomore Whitko 55.68 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  15 Gast, Jordan Freshman Plymouth 56.63 NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  16 Faulstich, Aidan Freshman Plymouth 56.75 NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  17 Hundt, Troy Sophomore Plymouth 56.81 4-20-2023 Boys vs Plymou... 04/20/23
  18 Obioha, Raluchi JR Culver Academies 57.03 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  19 Stealy, Carson Sophomore Bremen 57.10 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  20 Rohr, Chris SR Rochester Community 57.14 HT Peru at Rochester 04/18/23
  21 Overmyer, Jayden Freshman Triton 57.49 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  22 Basham, DJ JR Rochester Community 57.87 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  23 Caudill, Logan Sophomore Culver Community 57.98 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  24 Garrett, Clarence Freshman Rochester Community 58.04 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  25 Rader, Braxton JR North Miami 58.08 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  26 Arriaga, Nolan JR Plymouth 58.12 Northridge vs. NorthWood... 04/13/23
  27 Baumann, Jonas JR Manchester 58.22 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  28 Showalter, Clark Freshman Manchester 58.27 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  29 Blakely, Dolan JR North Miami 58.28 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  30 Eastgate , Cody JR Tippecanoe Valley 58.31 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Keranko, RJ SR Rochester Community 1:57.91 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Ruszkowski, Will JR Culver Academies 2:03.56 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Obertein, Dionte JR Culver Academies 2:05.48 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 York, Liam SR Manchester 2:06.03 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  5 Hundt, Troy Sophomore Plymouth 2:08.21 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  6 Urbina, Matthew Sophomore Bremen 2:08.91 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  7 Bailey, Grant Freshman Rochester Community 2:09.37 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  8 Viellard, Lubin SR Bremen 2:09.77 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  9 Reilly, Harper Freshman Whitko 2:11.76 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  10 Dale, Kyler Sophomore Manchester 2:12.24 HT Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  11 Wang, Peter SR Culver Academies 2:12.66 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  12 Rohr, Chris SR Rochester Community 2:12.82 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  13 D'Ascoli, Andrea SR Plymouth 2:13.93 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  14 Sorg, Chris Freshman Culver Academies 2:15.41 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  15 Showalter, Clark Freshman Manchester 2:16.06 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  16 Kincaid, Luke Sophomore Bremen 2:16.17 Goshen vs Lakeland vs Br... 03/28/23
  17 Heckaman, Jaydon Sophomore Triton 2:16.24 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  18 Whetstone, Isaac Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 2:16.56 Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
  19 King, Raven SR Manchester 2:18.46 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  20 Shank, Lane JR Rochester Community 2:20.90 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  21 Steininger, Wesley JR Rochester Community 2:21.34 HT John Glenn at Rochester 04/06/23
  22 Podelsak, Ethan Freshman Plymouth 2:21.48 Northridge vs. NorthWood... 04/13/23
  23 Marcum, Caden SR Manchester 2:21.81 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  24 Williams, Lincoln Freshman Triton 2:21.90 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  25 Courter, Jonathon Sophomore Whitko 2:22.29 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  26 Stuaffer, Joe Sophomore Plymouth 2:23.51 4-20-2023 Boys vs Plymou... 04/20/23
  27 Smith, Caleb JR Manchester 2:23.83 2023 Tim Wilkins Busco I... 04/15/23
  28 Marques, Christopher Freshman Tippecanoe Valley 2:24.20 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  29 Johnson, Reece Sophomore Rochester Community 2:24.24 HT Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  29 Ammerman, Jackson JR North Miami 2:24.24 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ruszkowski, Will JR Culver Academies 4:27.02 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Miller, Hunter SR Culver Academies 4:37.24 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Green, Destin SR Culver Community 4:37.39 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 Urbina, Matthew Sophomore Bremen 4:39.74 Bremen HS at Fairfield H... 05/04/23
  5 King, Raven SR Manchester 4:39.92 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Rohr, Chris SR Rochester Community 4:40.24 HT Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  7 Dale, Kyler Sophomore Manchester 4:40.99 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  8 Bailey, Grant Freshman Rochester Community 4:42.90 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  9 Steininger, Wesley JR Rochester Community 4:56.61 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Brady, Benjamin Freshman Bremen 4:58.39 Goshen vs Lakeland vs Br... 03/28/23
  11 Lane, Andy JR North Miami 5:03.64 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  12 Stuaffer, Joe Sophomore Plymouth 5:05.48 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  13 Whetstone, Isaac Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 5:06.36 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  14 Russel, Ian Sophomore Bremen 5:08.09 EHS NIC JV MEET 2023 05/06/23
  15 Wang, Peter SR Culver Academies 5:09.00 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  16 Kincaid, Luke Sophomore Bremen 5:09.26 Bremen vs New Prairie 03/21/23
  17 York, Liam SR Manchester 5:10.58 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  18 Hundt, Troy Sophomore Plymouth 5:11.76 Plymouth vs Wawasee vs W... 05/03/23
  19 Shank, Lane JR Rochester Community 5:12.11 HT Peru at Rochester 04/18/23
  20 Johnson, Reece Sophomore Rochester Community 5:15.41 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  21 Miller, Keegan SR Bremen 5:15.45 Bremen vs Elkhart 04/25/23
  22 Riffle, Gage Freshman Triton 5:16.16 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  23 Rogers, Zach Sophomore Caston 5:18.47 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  24 Showalter, Clark Freshman Manchester 5:25.54 HT Manchester Vs Northfield... 04/25/23
  25 Smith, Caleb JR Manchester 5:26.54 HT Manchester Vs Northfield... 04/25/23
  26 Ferman, Gavyn SR Plymouth 5:27.21 Plymouth vs Rochester Hi... 03/31/23
  27 Sterk, Eli Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 5:32.67 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  28 Podelsak, Ethan Freshman Plymouth 5:34.24 NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  29 Tindi, Onyango Sophomore Rochester Community 5:36.00 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  30 Squires, Declan Freshman Culver Academies 5:38.00 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 King, Raven SR Manchester 9:59.85 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Dale, Kyler Sophomore Manchester 10:10.39 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Rohr, Chris SR Rochester Community 10:19.38 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  4 Kincaid, Luke Sophomore Bremen 10:21.25 Goshen vs Lakeland vs Br... 03/28/23
  5 Miller, Hunter SR Culver Academies 10:34.82 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Green, Destin SR Culver Community 10:38.91 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  7 Wang, Peter SR Culver Academies 10:50.64 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 Johnson, Reece Sophomore Rochester Community 10:57.47 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  9 Miller, Keegan SR Bremen 11:04.31 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Steininger, Wesley JR Rochester Community 11:08.95 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  11 Lane, Andy JR North Miami 11:17.38 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  12 Urbina, Matthew Sophomore Bremen 11:20.33 Bremen vs Mishawaka Mari... 04/18/23
  13 Marcum, Caden SR Manchester 11:21.50 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  14 Brady, Benjamin Freshman Bremen 11:28.92 2023 NIC Boys Championsh... 05/11/23
  15 Shank, Lane JR Rochester Community 11:32.89 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  16 Obertein, Dionte JR Culver Academies 11:39.69 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  17 Shaffer, Curt Sophomore Caston 11:46.06 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Smith, Caleb JR Manchester 11:47.33 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  19 Stuaffer, Joe Sophomore Plymouth 11:55.75 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  20 Ruszkowski, Will JR Culver Academies 12:03.65 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  21 Rumpler, Kyle Sophomore Plymouth 12:05.67 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  22 Lybarger, Joseph Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 12:13.86 Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
  23 Russel, Ian Sophomore Bremen 12:16.68 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  24 Sterk, Eli Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 12:27.97 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  25 Ferman, Gavyn SR Plymouth 12:32.90 Plymouth vs Goshen High ... 04/26/23
  26 Sammartano, Isaac JR Plymouth 12:33.06 Plymouth vs Wawasee vs W... 05/03/23
  27 Shuck, Hayden Freshman Rochester Community 12:44.73 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  28 Sellers, Luke Freshman Plymouth 13:01.46 Plymouth vs Goshen High ... 04/26/23
  29 Murphy, Jacob SR North Miami 14:23.51 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  30 Gonzalez, Mauricio Sophomore Bremen 14:35.58 Bremen vs Mishawaka Mari... 04/18/23
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Patipe, Michael JR Culver Academies 14.76 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  2 Heath, Carson Freshman Manchester 15.70 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Stoner, Payton JR North Miami 15.98 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  4 Heath, Trevor SR Manchester 16.24 HT Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  5 Figg, Cole Sophomore Plymouth 16.48 Plymouth vs Wawasee vs W... 05/03/23
  6 Towell, Kaiden SR Rochester Community 17.14 HT John Glenn at Rochester 04/06/23
  7 Metzger, Eli Freshman Manchester 17.15 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  8 Dunwoody, Harrison Freshman Rochester Community 17.90 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Large, Caden Sophomore Triton 18.10 Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
  10 Kuykendoll, Landon SR Culver Community 18.11 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  11 Mackey, Blake Sophomore Plymouth 18.41 NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  12 Crabb, Colton Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 18.53 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  13 Smith, Brason JR Tippecanoe Valley 18.71 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  14 Grove, Blake Sophomore Bremen 18.89 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  15 Finney, Matt Sophomore Plymouth 19.12 Plymouth vs Wawasee vs W... 05/03/23
  16 Stine, Skyler Freshman Bremen 19.44 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  17 Plascencia, Carlos Freshman Rochester Community 19.54 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
  18 Dague, Austin SR Caston 19.63 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Patipe, Michael JR Culver Academies 41.00 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Evans, Brady SR Caston 42.44 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Mackey, Blake Sophomore Plymouth 42.45 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 Metzger, Eli Freshman Manchester 42.76 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  5 Figg, Cole Sophomore Plymouth 44.28 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Towell, Kaiden SR Rochester Community 44.38 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  7 Dague, Austin SR Caston 45.36 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 Heath, Trevor SR Manchester 45.52 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  9 Smith, Brason JR Tippecanoe Valley 45.94 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Crabb, Colton Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 46.91 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  11 Wallace, Parker JR Rochester Community 46.99 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  12 Tharin, Jackson Freshman Culver Academies 47.04 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Barnhart, Travis Sophomore Triton 47.48 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  14 Grove, Blake Sophomore Bremen 47.68 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Dunwoody, Harrison Freshman Rochester Community 47.94 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
  16 Large, Caden Sophomore Triton 48.02 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  17 Faulstich, Aidan Freshman Plymouth 48.78 Plymouth vs Goshen High ... 04/26/23
  18 Kuykendoll, Landon SR Culver Community 49.35 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Plascencia, Carlos Freshman Rochester Community 49.35 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  20 Stine, Skyler Freshman Bremen 49.69 2023 NIC Boys Championsh... 05/11/23
  21 Finney, Matt Sophomore Plymouth 49.81 Plymouth vs Goshen High ... 04/26/23
  22 Bollinger, Kendall Freshman Whitko 51.21 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  23 Johnson, Finnley Sophomore Culver Academies 52.62 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  24 Van, Simon Sophomore Manchester 53.54 HT Manchester Vs Northfield... 04/25/23
  25 Anderson, Carson Sophomore Bremen 54.66 Bremen vs New Prairie 03/21/23
  26 Rader, Braxton JR North Miami 58.50 North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Manchester 44.44 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Triton 44.60 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  3 Tippecanoe Valley 45.16 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  4 Plymouth 46.08 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  5 Bremen 46.34 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Rochester Community 46.53 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  7 Culver Academies 47.06 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  8 North Miami 47.87 North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  9 Whitko 50.53 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Caston 51.93 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Manchester 3:34.21 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Culver Academies 3:35.66 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Bremen 3:35.90 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Triton 3:37.07 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  5 Plymouth 3:37.63 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Tippecanoe Valley 3:42.15 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  7 Rochester Community 3:44.12 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 North Miami 3:54.07 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Whitko 3:54.55 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  10 Caston 3:58.23 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  11 Culver Community 4:15.61 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Culver Academies 8:24.55 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Rochester Community 8:28.27 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Manchester 8:37.82 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Bremen 8:46.57 Goshen vs Lakeland vs Br... 03/28/23
  5 Plymouth 9:33.57 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Triton 9:43.86 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  7 Tippecanoe Valley 9:53.52 Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
  8 North Miami 10:06.63 North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Haecker, Kolby SR Manchester 6' 8.25" 2.03m 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  2 Wagoner, Carter Sophomore Manchester 6' 1" 1.85m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  3 Burke, Eric JR Tippecanoe Valley 6' 0" 1.82m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Cullers, Caleb SR Bremen 6' 0" 1.82m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Fayemi, Fola SR Culver Academies 6' 0" 1.82m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Heath, Carson Freshman Manchester 5' 10" 1.77m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  6 Lloyd, Ben JR Plymouth 5' 10" 1.77m 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  8 Callahan, Cameron Freshman Triton 5' 8" 1.72m 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  9 Ginter, Brock Sophomore Bremen 5' 7" 1.70m Bremen vs Glenn 04/11/23
  10 Evans, Brady SR Caston 5' 6" 1.67m Lewis Cass V Caston (Boy... 04/11/23
  10 Hook, Dylan JR Rochester Community 5' 6" 1.67m Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  10 Johnson, Antonio JR Triton 5' 6" 1.67m Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  10 Luhnow, Payton SR Rochester Community 5' 6" 1.67m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Ragon, Tristen Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 5' 6" 1.67m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  15 Armstrong, Tristan Freshman North Miami 5' 4" 1.62m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  15 Garrett, Clarence Freshman Rochester Community 5' 4" 1.62m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  15 Towles, John Freshman North Miami 5' 4" 1.62m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  18 Coffin, Brady Freshman Plymouth 5' 3" 1.60m Northridge vs. NorthWood... 04/13/23
  19 Dunwoody, Harrison Freshman Rochester Community 5' 2" 1.57m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  19 Luhnow, Preston Freshman Rochester Community 5' 2" 1.57m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  19 Wallace, Parker JR Rochester Community 5' 2" 1.57m Plymouth vs Rochester Hi... 03/31/23
  22 Barnhart, Travis Sophomore Triton 5' 0" 1.52m Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  22 Caudill, Logan Sophomore Culver Community 5' 0" 1.52m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  22 Evans, Robert Sophomore Culver Community 5' 0" 1.52m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  22 Goff, Dylan Sophomore Bremen 5' 0" 1.52m Goshen vs Lakeland vs Br... 03/28/23
  22 Sampsel, Thatcher JR Rochester Community 5' 0" 1.52m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  22 VanDuyne, Treton Sophomore Plymouth 5' 0" 1.52m Plymouth vs Rochester Hi... 03/31/23
  28 Gast, Jordan Freshman Plymouth 4' 10" 1.47m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  28 Holm, Finn Freshman Plymouth 4' 10" 1.47m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Weedling, Carter SR Plymouth 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Garrett, Justin SR Plymouth 11' 0" 3.35m Northridge vs. NorthWood... 04/13/23
  2 Johnson, Finnley Sophomore Culver Academies 11' 0" 3.35m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  2 Walters, Coby JR Plymouth 11' 0" 3.35m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  5 Woelk, Wolf Sophomore Culver Academies 10' 6" 3.20m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Hudson, Jacob Sophomore Triton 9' 6" 2.89m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Shafer, Mitchell SR Rochester Community 9' 6" 2.89m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  6 Walley, Trevor Sophomore Rochester Community 9' 6" 2.89m Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  9 Gonzalez, Mauricio Sophomore Bremen 9' 0" 2.74m Bremen HS at Fairfield H... 05/04/23
  9 Lunsford, Ryle JR Plymouth 9' 0" 2.74m Plymouth vs Goshen High ... 04/26/23
  11 Zimpelman, Gage Sophomore Rochester Community 8' 6" 2.59m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  12 McClaid, Caleb Freshman Bremen 8' 0" 2.43m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  12 Sampsel, Thatcher JR Rochester Community 8' 0" 2.43m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  14 Tharin, Jackson Freshman Culver Academies 7' 0" 2.13m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  15 Emenaker, Cameron Sophomore Triton 6' 0" 1.82m Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Druzbicki, Carter SR Plymouth 21' 4" 6.50m 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  2 Patipe, Michael JR Culver Academies 20' 7" 6.27m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Callahan, Cameron Freshman Triton 19' 10.75" 6.06m IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Hook, Dylan JR Rochester Community 19' 8.5" 6.00m 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  5 Freel, Trevor Sophomore Whitko 19' 7.75" 5.98m 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  6 Pearish, Brayden Freshman Bremen 19' 6" 5.94m Bremen HS at Fairfield H... 05/04/23
  6 Wagoner, Carter Sophomore Manchester 19' 6" 5.94m Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  8 Oleary, Trey'Von SR Plymouth 19' 4" 5.89m Plymouth vs Wawasee vs W... 05/03/23
  9 Fayemi, Fola SR Culver Academies 19' 3.25" 5.87m Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  10 Mackey, Blake Sophomore Plymouth 19' 1.5" 5.82m Plymouth vs Goshen High ... 04/26/23
  11 Brooks, Peyton JR Rochester Community 19' 0.75" 5.81m 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  12 May, Javan JR Triton 19' 0" 5.79m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Murphy, Trace JR Manchester 18' 10" 5.74m 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  14 Luhnow, Payton SR Rochester Community 18' 7" 5.66m John Glenn at Rochester 04/06/23
  15 Haecker, Kolby SR Manchester 18' 5.5" 5.62m Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  16 Viellard, Lubin SR Bremen 18' 5" 5.61m Bremen vs Elkhart 04/25/23
  17 Cullers, Caleb SR Bremen 18' 3" 5.56m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Holm, Finn Freshman Plymouth 18' 0" 5.48m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  18 Jensen, Brock SR Plymouth 18' 0" 5.48m Plymouth vs Goshen High ... 04/26/23
  20 Ragon, Tristen Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 17' 10" 5.43m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  21 Crabb, Colton Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 17' 7.25" 5.36m Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
  22 Coffin, Brady Freshman Plymouth 17' 7" 5.35m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  23 Kling, Riley Sophomore North Miami 17' 5.5" 5.32m NW Relays 04/25/23
  24 Ohaegbu, Jaeden Freshman Culver Academies 17' 5" 5.30m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  25 Overmyer, Jayden Freshman Triton 17' 4" 5.28m 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  26 Kuykendoll, Landon SR Culver Community 17' 2.25" 5.23m 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  27 Garrett, Clarence Freshman Rochester Community 17' 1.75" 5.22m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  28 Basham, DJ JR Rochester Community 17' 1.5" 5.21m John Glenn at Rochester 04/06/23
  29 Tharin, Jackson Freshman Culver Academies 16' 10" 5.13m 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  29 Young, Wyatt Sophomore Manchester 16' 10" 5.13m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Burkett, Devin SR Culver Community 46' 4" 14.12m 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  2 Alber, Dalton JR Tippecanoe Valley 45' 9" 13.94m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  3 Martello, Henry JR Culver Academies 45' 6" 13.86m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 Lemler, Josh SR Triton 45' 2" 13.76m Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
  5 Lee, Ben SR Culver Community 44' 6" 13.56m 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  6 Ireland, Issac JR North Miami 42' 11" 13.08m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  7 Vance, Xavier Sophomore Rochester Community 42' 5" 12.92m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  8 Howell, Ethan SR Triton 42' 2" 12.85m Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
  9 Mason, Cameron JR Tippecanoe Valley 41' 6" 12.64m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Schuh , Trace SR Triton 41' 1" 12.52m Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
  11 Burks, Sawyer Sophomore Bremen 40' 1" 12.21m Bremen vs Mishawaka Mari... 04/18/23
  12 Knauff, Austin SR North Miami 39' 11" 12.16m NW Relays 04/25/23
  13 Fountain, Konner JR Tippecanoe Valley 38' 10" 11.83m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  13 Freeman, Silas Freshman North Miami 38' 10" 11.83m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Griggs, Alex SR Rochester Community 38' 3" 11.65m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  16 Derf, Brock Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 37' 11.5" 11.56m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  17 Smith, Phil JR Tippecanoe Valley 37' 11" 11.55m Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  18 Shriver, Hunter SR Rochester Community 37' 7" 11.45m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  19 Mavrick, Job Freshman Culver Academies 36' 10" 11.22m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  20 Herrera, Trey SR Whitko 36' 2" 11.02m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  20 Reese, Tyler Sophomore Rochester Community 36' 2" 11.02m Peru at Rochester 04/18/23
  22 Stevens, Landon JR Culver Community 36' 0.5" 10.98m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  23 Munoz, Marco Sophomore Plymouth 35' 8" 10.87m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  24 Frederickson, Logan Freshman Bremen 35' 4" 10.76m 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  25 Sell, Zavier SR Manchester 34' 10.25" 10.62m 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  26 Sickmiller, Leo Sophomore Plymouth 34' 5.5" 10.50m Northridge vs. NorthWood... 04/13/23
  27 Kelly, Will Freshman Tippecanoe Valley 33' 7" 10.23m Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
  28 Rogers, Austin SR Rochester Community 33' 4.75" 10.17m John Glenn at Rochester 04/06/23
  29 Parson , Lucas SR Tippecanoe Valley 33' 3.5" 10.14m Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
  30 Ayres, Jordan SR Manchester 33' 3" 10.13m Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ayres, Jordan SR Manchester 142' 1" 43.30m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  2 Martello, Henry JR Culver Academies 133' 10" 40.79m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Schuh , Trace SR Triton 132' 1" 40.25m 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  4 Ireland, Issac JR North Miami 130' 2" 39.67m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  5 Herrera, Trey SR Whitko 126' 7" 38.58m Manchester Vs Northfield... 04/25/23
  6 Howell, Ethan SR Triton 123' 4" 37.59m 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  7 Freeman, Silas Freshman North Miami 122' 1" 37.21m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  8 Mavrick, Job Freshman Culver Academies 121' 7.5" 37.07m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  9 Hisey, Mason Freshman Rochester Community 117' 7" 35.83m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Smith, Phil JR Tippecanoe Valley 112' 8.5" 34.35m Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  11 Stevens, Landon JR Culver Community 111' 0" 33.83m 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  12 Sell, Zavier SR Manchester 110' 10" 33.78m Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  13 Ortiz, Michael SR Manchester 110' 3" 33.60m 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  14 Vance, Xavier Sophomore Rochester Community 108' 10" 33.17m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Burkett, Devin SR Culver Community 107' 5" 32.74m 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  16 Parson , Lucas SR Tippecanoe Valley 106' 9" 32.53m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  17 Manning, Braxton Sophomore North Miami 106' 4.5" 32.42m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  18 Knauff, Austin SR North Miami 104' 0.5" 31.71m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  19 Phillips, Jamison Freshman Tippecanoe Valley 103' 8.5" 31.61m Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  20 Jackson, Samuel Freshman Manchester 103' 6" 31.54m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  21 Rogers, Austin SR Rochester Community 100' 0.5" 30.49m Peru at Rochester 04/18/23
  22 Shriver, Hunter SR Rochester Community 98' 9" 30.09m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  23 Burks, Sawyer Sophomore Bremen 98' 1" 29.89m Bremen HS at Fairfield H... 05/04/23
  24 Frederickson, Logan Freshman Bremen 97' 10" 29.81m Bremen HS at Fairfield H... 05/04/23
  25 Murphy, Jacob SR North Miami 97' 1" 29.59m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  26 Galeano, Arnold JR Plymouth 96' 10" 29.51m Plymouth vs Wawasee vs W... 05/03/23
  27 Lee, Ben SR Culver Community 95' 4" 29.05m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  28 Munoz, Marco Sophomore Plymouth 92' 7" 28.21m Plymouth vs Rochester Hi... 03/31/23
  29 Branning, Grady Sophomore Whitko 92' 3" 28.11m Manchester Vs Northfield... 04/25/23
  30 Alber, Dalton JR Tippecanoe Valley 91' 10" 27.99m Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Allen, Alana Freshman Plymouth 12.45 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  2 Guiliani, Federica JR Manchester 12.59 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  3 LaBella, Alexa JR Culver Academies 12.62 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  4 Zimpleman, Emma Freshman Culver Academies 12.75 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  5 Harper, Emerson Sophomore Whitko 12.88 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  6 Kincaid, Emma Freshman Bremen 12.89 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  7 Hutsell, Kaitie Sophomore Caston 12.97 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  8 Davis, Olivia JR Manchester 13.06 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  8 Foster, Kila Sophomore Bremen 13.06 2023 Girls NIC Champions... 05/09/23
  10 Ransbottom, Kendyll Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 13.08 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  11 Darnell, Taylor SR Culver Community 13.31 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  12 Gray, Kasey JR Rochester Community 13.38 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  13 Bourdier, Susie JR Culver Academies 13.40 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  14 Sahlhoff, Sara Freshman Bremen 13.56 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  15 Bird, Brighton SR Culver Academies 13.57 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  16 Morrison, Kathryn Freshman Plymouth 13.60 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Villagas, Giselle JR Culver Community 13.73 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  18 Contreras, Yuliana Freshman Plymouth 13.88 Plymouth vs Northridge v... 04/18/23
  19 Ransbottom, Caitlyn Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 13.91 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  20 Patrick, Emma Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 13.96 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Poston, Rory Sophomore Manchester 13.99 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  22 Eccles, Savanah SR Rochester Community 14.00 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  23 Atkins, Kinsey SR Triton 14.09 Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
  23 Bequette, Caroline Sophomore Culver Academies 14.09 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  23 Bradley, Kendyll SR Rochester Community 14.09 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  26 Hutchinson, Tessa SR Plymouth 14.19 Plymouth vs Northridge v... 04/18/23
  26 Salum, Catherine Freshman Culver Academies 14.19 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  28 Libey, Elle Sophomore Bremen 14.27 Bremen vs Glenn 04/11/23
  29 France, Cali Sophomore North Miami 14.29 HT Lewis Cass vs Peru/North... 04/26/23
  30 McKinley, Logan Freshman Culver Academies 14.30 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Guiliani, Federica JR Manchester 26.01 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Allen, Alana Freshman Plymouth 26.12 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  3 Harper, Emerson Sophomore Whitko 26.32 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  4 LaBella, Alexa JR Culver Academies 26.39 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Foster, Kila Sophomore Bremen 26.76 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  6 Bird, Quinn JR Culver Academies 26.97 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  7 Kincaid, Emma Freshman Bremen 27.15 2023 Girls NIC Champions... 05/09/23
  8 Pfeiffer, Annika SR Bremen 27.26 Goshen vs Lakeland vs Br... 03/28/23
  9 Wagner, Audrey Sophomore Rochester Community 27.75 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Bourdier, Susie JR Culver Academies 27.79 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Sahlhoff, Sara Freshman Bremen 27.84 Bremen vs Glenn 04/11/23
  12 Williams, Amiyah Sophomore Culver Community 27.90 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  13 Contreras, Yuliana Freshman Plymouth 27.97 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  14 Ream, Peyton Freshman Manchester 28.15 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  14 Bird, Brighton SR Culver Academies 28.15 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  16 Sordelet, Kira Freshman Whitko 28.19 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Zimpleman, Emma Freshman Culver Academies 28.20 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  18 Gray, Kasey JR Rochester Community 28.31 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  19 Smith , Ava JR Tippecanoe Valley 28.34 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  20 Ferman, Arielle Sophomore Plymouth 28.48 Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  21 Finch, Taryn JR Manchester 28.51 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  22 Raub, Ella Freshman Culver Academies 28.59 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  23 Villagas, Giselle JR Culver Community 28.65 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  24 Ransbottom, Caitlyn Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 28.79 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  25 Albright, Addison Freshman Triton 28.80 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  26 Reichard, Katie Sophomore Triton 28.90 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  27 Hernandez-Rios, Camila Freshman Caston 29.01 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  28 Everett, Joy Sophomore Plymouth 29.20 4-25-23 Girls vs Plymout... 04/25/23
  29 Davis, Olivia JR Manchester 29.37 HT Manchester Vs Northfield... 04/25/23
  30 Ameling, Amaya SR Plymouth 29.41 Plymouth vs Northridge v... 04/18/23
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Bird, Quinn JR Culver Academies 57.77 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Kincaid, Emma Freshman Bremen 1:00.11 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Howard, Gwen Sophomore Whitko 1:00.87 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  4 Miller, Chesnee JR Tippecanoe Valley 1:01.22 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Erhart, Emma SR Plymouth 1:02.89 4-25-23 Girls vs Plymout... 04/25/23
  6 Gurtner, Lauren Freshman Plymouth 1:02.96 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Wagner, Audrey Sophomore Rochester Community 1:03.00 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  8 Ream, Peyton Freshman Manchester 1:03.89 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  9 Gibbs, Grace JR Culver Academies 1:04.38 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Darnell, Taylor SR Culver Community 1:05.75 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Ameling, Amaya SR Plymouth 1:06.21 Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  12 Goeb, Myah Freshman Culver Academies 1:06.55 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  13 Jones, Lena Sophomore Plymouth 1:06.69 Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  14 Eberly, Hannah JR Manchester 1:06.79 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  15 Eberly, Joanna Freshman Manchester 1:07.65 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  16 Safft, Annika SR Triton 1:07.83 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Bradley, Kendyll SR Rochester Community 1:07.84 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  18 Nunemaker, Zeta JR Bremen 1:07.99 Bremen vs Glenn 04/11/23
  19 Sahlhoff, Sara Freshman Bremen 1:08.32 Goshen vs Lakeland vs Br... 03/28/23
  20 Fetters, Kaylee Freshman Manchester 1:08.62 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Heckaman, Morgan Freshman Triton 1:09.22 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  22 Rader, Maggie SR Bremen 1:10.22 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  23 O'Connor, Sienna Freshman Bremen 1:10.27 Bremen vs New Prairie 03/21/23
  24 Kara, Kyleigh SR Plymouth 1:10.46 4-25-23 Girls vs Plymout... 04/25/23
  25 Dunwoody, Isabel JR Rochester Community 1:10.85 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  26 Carson, Macy Freshman Triton 1:11.70 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  27 Hernandez-Rios, Camila Freshman Caston 1:12.85 2023 Caston Comet Track ... 04/08/23
  28 Patrick, Emma Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 1:13.00 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  29 Villagas, Giselle JR Culver Community 1:13.31 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  30 Seward, Zoe SR Rochester Community 1:13.33 HT Peru at Rochester 04/18/23
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Miller, Chesnee JR Tippecanoe Valley 2:23.00 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  2 VerMeulen, Margaret SR Culver Academies 2:24.92 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  3 Klockow, Hallie JR Bremen 2:26.82 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Calloway, Allyson Freshman Rochester Community 2:27.00 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  5 Fox, Kadence Sophomore Manchester 2:27.16 2023 Turtle Town Invitat... 04/22/23
  6 Wray, Sophie JR Plymouth 2:27.53 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  7 Cashdollar, Ayla Sophomore Manchester 2:33.30 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  8 Hissong, Lola Freshman Plymouth 2:34.23 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  9 Egolf, Ava JR Manchester 2:35.55 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  10 Seward, Zoe SR Rochester Community 2:36.36 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  11 VerMeulen, Lillian SR Culver Academies 2:36.48 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  12 Kincaid, Emma Freshman Bremen 2:39.64 Bremen vs Elkhart 04/25/23
  13 Schadek, Ally Sophomore Plymouth 2:41.24 4-25-23 Girls vs Plymout... 04/25/23
  14 Springer, Jade Sophomore Culver Academies 2:41.68 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  15 Gibbs, Grace JR Culver Academies 2:42.11 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  16 Ochoa, Araceli SR Rochester Community 2:42.14 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  17 Kingston, Addie JR Plymouth 2:44.95 Plymouth vs Northridge v... 04/18/23
  18 Faulkner, Jocelynn JR Triton 2:45.00 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  18 Heckaman, Rory Sophomore Triton 2:45.00 Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
  20 Laird, Rylee Sophomore Plymouth 2:48.40 Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  21 Clifford, Ella SR Manchester 2:49.92 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  22 Bradley, Kendyll SR Rochester Community 2:50.00 John Glenn at Rochester 04/06/23
  23 Rhoades, Nadia SR Whitko 2:54.04 HT Manchester Vs Northfield... 04/25/23
  24 Kara, Kyleigh SR Plymouth 2:54.57 Plymouth vs Northridge v... 04/18/23
  25 Lowe, Alexa Freshman Caston 2:56.08 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  26 Paganelli, Angelica JR Manchester 2:56.45 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  27 Hake, Ella Freshman Rochester Community 2:56.98 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  28 Wildermuth, Joannah Freshman North Miami 2:57.99 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  29 Byrd, Lindsey Freshman Bremen 2:58.43 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  30 Carson, Macy Freshman Triton 3:00.70 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gram, Celeste JR Culver Academies 5:16.24 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  2 Fox, Kadence Sophomore Manchester 5:18.24 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  3 Wray, Sophie JR Plymouth 5:25.78 4-25-23 Girls vs Plymout... 04/25/23
  4 Cashdollar, Ayla Sophomore Manchester 5:28.71 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Klockow, Hallie JR Bremen 5:32.00 2023 Girls NIC Champions... 05/09/23
  6 Seward, Zoe SR Rochester Community 5:38.69 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  7 Ochoa, Araceli SR Rochester Community 5:53.90 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Faulkner, Jocelynn JR Triton 5:57.24 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  9 Navarre, Nevaeh Freshman Culver Academies 6:06.89 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Calloway, Allyson Freshman Rochester Community 6:11.00 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  11 Rhoades, Nadia SR Whitko 6:12.98 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  12 Nallenweg, Maddie Sophomore North Miami 6:17.08 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 VerMeulen, Lillian SR Culver Academies 6:17.40 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  14 Fox, Evyn JR Manchester 6:17.42 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  15 Heckaman, Rory Sophomore Triton 6:17.94 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  16 Gifford, Ellie Freshman Plymouth 6:19.09 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Martinez, Faith SR Culver Academies 6:20.00 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  18 Byrd, Lindsey Freshman Bremen 6:20.19 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  19 Bussard, Bailey Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 6:26.89 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  20 Edmiston, Bailey Freshman Plymouth 6:27.62 Plymouth vs Rochester Hi... 03/31/23
  21 Wildermuth, Joannah Freshman North Miami 6:29.53 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  22 Lowe, Alexa Freshman Caston 6:29.55 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  23 Lowe, McKenna Freshman Tippecanoe Valley 6:37.27 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 Berger, Michaela JR Bremen 6:41.27 Goshen vs Lakeland vs Br... 03/28/23
  25 Simons, Samantha SR Bremen 6:43.59 Bremen vs Elkhart 04/25/23
  26 Aguilar, Jaded Freshman Caston 6:43.64 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  27 Penrod, Grace Freshman Manchester 6:46.30 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  28 Hake, Ella Freshman Rochester Community 6:47.00 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  29 Hamilton, Madlin Sophomore Culver Community 6:53.97 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  30 Chandler, Brooklyn Freshman Rochester Community 6:54.37 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Fox, Kadence Sophomore Manchester 11:08.04 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Gram, Celeste JR Culver Academies 11:14.54 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  3 Seward, Zoe SR Rochester Community 11:55.13 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Cashdollar, Ayla Sophomore Manchester 12:06.61 HT Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  5 Wray, Sophie JR Plymouth 12:36.89 Plymouth vs Northridge v... 04/18/23
  6 Ochoa, Araceli SR Rochester Community 12:40.20 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  7 Martinez, Faith SR Culver Academies 13:15.85 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Calloway, Allyson Freshman Rochester Community 13:32.16 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  9 Edmiston, Bailey Freshman Plymouth 13:34.06 4-25-23 Girls vs Plymout... 04/25/23
  10 Berger, Michaela JR Bremen 13:38.00 2023 Girls NIC Champions... 05/09/23
  11 Fox, Evyn JR Manchester 13:42.24 HT Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  12 Faulkner, Jocelynn JR Triton 13:44.42 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  13 Clifford, Ella SR Manchester 14:09.95 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  14 Roudebush, Mackenzi SR Caston 14:16.12 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  15 Laird, Rylee Sophomore Plymouth 14:20.40 NorthWood vs Goshen vs P... 05/02/23
  16 Penrod, Grace Freshman Manchester 14:23.51 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  17 Simons, Samantha SR Bremen 14:34.92 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  18 Heckaman, Rory Sophomore Triton 14:35.33 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  19 Young, Stevanna SR Caston 14:53.78 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  20 Lowe, McKenna Freshman Tippecanoe Valley 15:00.75 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  21 McIntyre, Anna SR Triton 15:57.00 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  22 Whofarth, Sophia JR North Miami 16:35.24 HT Lewis Cass vs Peru/North... 04/26/23
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hunter, Jersey Freshman Plymouth 15.63 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  2 Ream, Peyton Freshman Manchester 16.10 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  3 Atienza, Aliala SR Manchester 16.53 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  4 Spiller, Lena SR Culver Academies 16.62 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  5 Shepherd , Betty Freshman Tippecanoe Valley 17.13 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  6 Pezzuto, Hannah Sophomore Bremen 17.27 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  7 Ames, Rilynn SR Plymouth 17.31 Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  8 Nelson, Macie SR Rochester Community 17.50 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  9 Doll, Alexis Sophomore Plymouth 17.52 Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  10 Albright, Addison Freshman Triton 17.81 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Bernhard, Isabel SR Culver Academies 18.43 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  12 Stevens, Gracelynn Sophomore Bremen 18.60 2023 Girls NIC Champions... 05/09/23
  13 Elliott, Alexis Freshman Tippecanoe Valley 19.00 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  14 O'Connor, Sienna Freshman Bremen 19.11 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  15 Sieber, Grace JR Culver Community 19.15 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  16 Sailors, Grace Freshman North Miami 19.70 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  17 Rader, Maggie SR Bremen 20.04 Bremen vs Glenn 04/11/23
  18 Heckaman, Morgan Freshman Triton 20.30 Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
  19 Haines, Payton Sophomore Plymouth 20.51 NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  20 Gerald, Lilly Freshman Rochester Community 22.04 HT John Glenn at Rochester 04/06/23
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Spiller, Lena SR Culver Academies 47.52 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Shepherd , Betty Freshman Tippecanoe Valley 48.19 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Egolf, Ava JR Manchester 50.49 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  4 Miller, Valencia Freshman Culver Academies 50.68 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Sordelet, Kira Freshman Whitko 51.74 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  6 Doll, Alexis Sophomore Plymouth 52.03 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  7 Joseph, Sonya Sophomore Plymouth 52.08 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Stevens, Gracelynn Sophomore Bremen 52.32 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  9 Albright, Addison Freshman Triton 52.82 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 O'Connor, Sienna Freshman Bremen 53.03 2023 Girls NIC Champions... 05/09/23
  11 Reichenbach, Lauryn Freshman Manchester 54.50 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  12 Nelson, Macie SR Rochester Community 55.03 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  13 Elliott, Alexis Freshman Tippecanoe Valley 56.46 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  14 Haines, Payton Sophomore Plymouth 56.70 Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  15 Bernhard, Isabel SR Culver Academies 56.80 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  16 Hutsell, Kaitie Sophomore Caston 56.98 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  17 Rader, Maggie SR Bremen 57.47 Bremen vs Glenn 04/11/23
  18 Heckaman, Morgan Freshman Triton 57.70 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  19 Pezzuto, Hannah Sophomore Bremen 58.07 Bremen vs Glenn 04/11/23
  20 Sieber, Grace JR Culver Community 58.96 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  21 Aguilar, Jaded Freshman Caston 1:25.94 HT Lewis Cass vs Caston (Gi... 04/11/23
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Culver Academies 50.76 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Plymouth 50.93 2023 Lady Kingsmen Invit... 04/22/23
  3 Manchester 51.63 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Bremen 52.23 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Rochester Community 53.34 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  6 Tippecanoe Valley 53.41 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  7 Caston 54.88 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Triton 54.90 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  9 Whitko 55.00 2023 Turtle Town Invitat... 04/22/23
  10 Culver Community 55.08 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 North Miami 58.59 North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Culver Academies 4:03.81 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Bremen 4:11.98 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Plymouth 4:15.49 2023 Goshen Relays - Gir... 05/06/23
  4 Whitko 4:18.45 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  5 Manchester 4:25.87 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  6 Tippecanoe Valley 4:34.80 Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  7 Triton 4:37.36 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Rochester Community 4:39.00 Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  9 Caston 4:52.19 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 North Miami 5:07.91 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  11 Culver Community 5:20.71 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Culver Academies 9:54.73 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Manchester 10:02.58 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Triton 10:57.70 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Plymouth 10:59.94 2023 Lady Kingsmen Invit... 04/22/23
  5 Rochester Community 11:11.95 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  6 Bremen 11:52.30 Bremen vs New Prairie 03/21/23
  7 North Miami 13:27.26 NW Relays 04/25/23
  8 Culver Community 13:56.97 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Spiller, Lena SR Culver Academies 5' 4" 1.62m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  2 Sailors, Grace Freshman North Miami 5' 3" 1.60m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  3 Rhoades, Nadia SR Whitko 5' 2" 1.57m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  4 Pfeiffer, Annika SR Bremen 5' 0" 1.52m 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  5 Davis, Olivia JR Manchester 4' 10" 1.47m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  5 Hunter, Jersey Freshman Plymouth 4' 10" 1.47m 2023 Lady Kingsmen Invit... 04/22/23
  5 Paul, Ali JR Caston 4' 10" 1.47m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Snyder, Carlie Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 4' 10" 1.47m Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
  9 Everett, Joy Sophomore Plymouth 4' 8" 1.42m Plymouth vs Rochester Hi... 03/31/23
  9 Finch, Taryn JR Manchester 4' 8" 1.42m 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  9 Ford, Ava Freshman Culver Academies 4' 8" 1.42m 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  9 Gidley, Gracyn JR North Miami 4' 8" 1.42m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  9 Viers, Addyson JR Triton 4' 8" 1.42m Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  14 Nunemaker, Zeta JR Bremen 4' 7" 1.39m Bremen vs Glenn 04/11/23
  15 Clemons, Kate Freshman Culver Academies 4' 6" 1.37m 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  15 Everett, Sue Sophomore Plymouth 4' 6" 1.37m Plymouth vs Rochester Hi... 03/31/23
  15 Gurtner, Lauren Freshman Plymouth 4' 6" 1.37m NorthWood vs Goshen vs P... 05/02/23
  15 Miller, Valencia Freshman Culver Academies 4' 6" 1.37m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  15 Reichenbach, Lauryn Freshman Manchester 4' 6" 1.37m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  15 Viers, Avery Freshman Triton 4' 6" 1.37m Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  21 Bollinger, Chloe SR Whitko 4' 4" 1.32m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  21 Dunwoody, Isabel JR Rochester Community 4' 4" 1.32m Jimtown Co-Ed Classic 04/28/23
  21 Maroules, Myah JR Culver Community 4' 4" 1.32m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  21 Wagner, Audrey Sophomore Rochester Community 4' 4" 1.32m Plymouth vs Rochester Hi... 03/31/23
  25 Fetters, Kaylee Freshman Manchester 4' 2" 1.27m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  25 Long, Jaciey Freshman Tippecanoe Valley 4' 2" 1.27m Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bourdier, Susie JR Culver Academies 10' 6" 3.20m 2023 Goshen Relays - Gir... 05/06/23
  2 Nelson, Macie SR Rochester Community 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Bemish, Rilee Freshman Triton 8' 6" 2.59m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  3 Ferman, Arielle Sophomore Plymouth 8' 6" 2.59m Plymouth vs Rochester Hi... 03/31/23
  5 Clemons, Kate Freshman Culver Academies 8' 0" 2.43m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  5 Faulkner, Jocelynn JR Triton 8' 0" 2.43m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  7 Faoro, Simona Sophomore Rochester Community 7' 6" 2.28m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  8 Hanyzewski, Lila Freshman Plymouth 7' 0" 2.13m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  8 Spiller, Lena SR Culver Academies 7' 0" 2.13m 2023 Goshen Relays - Gir... 05/06/23
  8 Walters, Bella Freshman Plymouth 7' 0" 2.13m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Ames, Rilynn SR Plymouth 6' 6" 1.98m Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  11 Foster, Kila Sophomore Bremen 6' 6" 1.98m 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  13 Gaines, Kylee SR Plymouth 6' 0" 1.82m 4-25-23 Girls vs Plymout... 04/25/23
  13 Pezzuto, Hannah Sophomore Bremen 6' 0" 1.82m Bremen vs Elkhart 04/25/23
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Spiller, Lena SR Culver Academies 17' 11.5" 5.47m IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Harper, Emerson Sophomore Whitko 17' 8" 5.38m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Foster, Kila Sophomore Bremen 16' 2.5" 4.94m 2023 Girls NIC Champions... 05/09/23
  4 Ferman, Arielle Sophomore Plymouth 16' 0.5" 4.88m IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Miller, Chesnee JR Tippecanoe Valley 15' 9" 4.80m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  6 Atienza, Aliala SR Manchester 15' 7" 4.74m 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  6 Sordelet, Kira Freshman Whitko 15' 6.75" 4.74m Manchester Vs Northfield... 04/25/23
  8 Reichard, Katie Sophomore Triton 15' 1" 4.59m Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  9 Miller, Valencia Freshman Culver Academies 15' 0" 4.57m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  10 France, Cali Sophomore North Miami 14' 9" 4.49m NW Relays 04/25/23
  10 Paul, Ali JR Caston 14' 9" 4.49m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  10 Sailors, Grace Freshman North Miami 14' 9" 4.49m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Smith , Ava JR Tippecanoe Valley 14' 7.25" 4.45m Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  14 Darnell, Taylor SR Culver Community 14' 7" 4.44m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  15 Eccles, Savanah SR Rochester Community 14' 5.5" 4.40m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
  16 Simcoe, Jalynn SR Manchester 14' 4.5" 4.38m Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  17 Williams, Amiyah Sophomore Culver Community 14' 1.5" 4.30m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  18 Rigney, Aubree Sophomore Bremen 14' 0.5" 4.27m 2023 Goshen Relays - Gir... 05/06/23
  19 Hall-Davis, Rowynn Sophomore Plymouth 14' 0" 4.26m Plymouth vs Northridge v... 04/18/23
  20 Atkins, Kinsey SR Triton 13' 11.5" 4.25m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  21 Nunemaker, Zeta JR Bremen 13' 10.5" 4.22m 2023 Goshen Relays - Gir... 05/06/23
  22 Faulkner, Jocelynn JR Triton 13' 4.5" 4.07m 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  22 Pfeiffer, Annika SR Bremen 13' 4.25" 4.07m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 Hernandez-Rios, Camila Freshman Caston 13' 2.25" 4.01m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 Eberly, Joanna Freshman Manchester 13' 2" 4.01m Manchester Vs Northfield... 04/25/23
  26 Hindman, MacKenzie JR Plymouth 13' 0" 3.96m 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  26 Jones, Lena Sophomore Plymouth 13' 0" 3.96m Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  28 Watson, Lilly JR Rochester Community 12' 9.5" 3.89m Peru at Rochester 04/18/23
  29 Finch, Taryn JR Manchester 12' 6.5" 3.82m Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  30 Bourdier, Susie JR Culver Academies 12' 5.5" 3.79m Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Weyant, Ashlynn Freshman Rochester Community 71' 7" 21.81m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
* 2 Hisey, Melody SR Rochester Community 68' 11" 21.00m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
* 3 Cox, Kelsey JR Tippecanoe Valley 68' 2.25" 20.78m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
* 4 Lamb, Cydnie Sophomore Rochester Community 62' 7" 19.07m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
* 5 Ramirez-Brito, Anahi JR Tippecanoe Valley 51' 7.25" 15.72m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
* 6 Howard, Gwen Sophomore Whitko 45' 1" 13.74m IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 7 Davis, Maddy Sophomore Rochester Community 41' 10" 12.75m Tippecanoe Valley vs Roc... 05/09/23
* 8 Viers, Addyson JR Triton 41' 0.25" 12.50m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  9 Jackson, Kennedy SR Culver Community 40' 2" 12.24m IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  10 Freeman, Molly SR North Miami 33' 0.25" 10.06m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  11 Borgmann, Leyna JR Manchester 32' 2.25" 9.81m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  12 Gaines, Kylee SR Plymouth 31' 2.25" 9.50m NorthWood vs Goshen vs P... 05/02/23
  13 Hutchinson, Tessa SR Plymouth 30' 11" 9.42m Plymouth vs Northridge v... 04/18/23
  14 Shafer, Tayler SR Caston 30' 5" 9.27m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  15 Ridenour, Allie JR Whitko 29' 6.75" 9.01m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  16 Amezquita, Breana JR Caston 29' 2" 8.89m 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  17 Schaller, Elli SR Plymouth 28' 11.75" 8.83m NorthWood vs Goshen vs P... 05/02/23
  18 Whitmeyer, Joey SR North Miami 28' 5.75" 8.68m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  19 Middaugh, Samantha Sophomore Triton 27' 6.5" 8.39m Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  20 Viers, Avery Freshman Triton 27' 3.5" 8.31m 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  21 Thurman, Dallas SR Culver Academies 26' 9" 8.15m 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  22 Morrison, Kathryn Freshman Plymouth 26' 8.75" 8.14m Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  22 Hausmann, Chloe Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 26' 8.5" 8.14m Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  24 Harrington, Willow JR Culver Community 26' 8" 8.12m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  25 Davids, Danica Freshman Plymouth 26' 7" 8.10m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  26 Pfeiffer, Annika SR Bremen 26' 6" 8.07m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  27 Kamp, Kaelynn Sophomore Manchester 26' 5" 8.05m Tippecanoe Valley vs Man... 04/27/23
  28 Overmyer, Megan Sophomore Plymouth 25' 6.25" 7.77m NorthWood vs Goshen vs P... 05/02/23
  29 Oginsky, Kyndra Freshman Plymouth 25' 4.75" 7.74m NorthWood vs Goshen vs P... 05/02/23
  30 Wiedeman, Reilly SR Culver Academies 24' 9" 7.54m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Howard, Gwen Sophomore Whitko 122' 11" 37.46m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Jackson, Kennedy SR Culver Community 113' 1" 34.46m IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Viers, Addyson JR Triton 100' 3" 30.55m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  4 Borgmann, Leyna JR Manchester 97' 8" 29.76m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Freeman, Molly SR North Miami 97' 3" 29.64m Lewis Cass vs Peru/North... 04/26/23
  6 Hutchinson, Tessa SR Plymouth 92' 1.5" 28.07m 2023 Lady Kingsmen Invit... 04/22/23
  7 Viers, Avery Freshman Triton 89' 0" 27.12m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  8 Whitmeyer, Joey SR North Miami 88' 8" 27.02m IHSAA Sectional 6 (Girls... 05/16/23
  9 Schaller, Elli SR Plymouth 87' 10.5" 26.78m 2023 Lady Kingsmen Invit... 04/22/23
  10 Wiedeman, Reilly SR Culver Academies 84' 6" 25.75m 2023 Goshen Relays - Gir... 05/06/23
  11 Harrington, Willow JR Culver Community 84' 2" 25.65m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  12 Thurman, Dallas SR Culver Academies 84' 1.5" 25.64m 4/10 Culver Academies JV... 05/13/23
  13 Gaines, Kylee SR Plymouth 82' 9.5" 25.23m NorthWood vs Goshen vs P... 05/02/23
  14 Hisey, Melody SR Rochester Community 81' 7" 24.86m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  15 Ridenour, Allie JR Whitko 79' 9" 24.30m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  16 Weyant, Ashlynn Freshman Rochester Community 78' 0.5" 23.78m Peru at Rochester 04/18/23
  17 Amezquita, Breana JR Caston 77' 10" 23.72m Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  18 Oginsky, Kyndra Freshman Plymouth 77' 0" 23.46m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  19 Shafer, Tayler SR Caston 76' 11" 23.44m Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
  20 Bickel, Ruby JR Plymouth 76' 7" 23.34m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  21 Davids, Danica Freshman Plymouth 76' 6" 23.31m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  22 Overmyer, Megan Sophomore Plymouth 76' 3" 23.24m NLC Girls-Boys JV 5-13-2... 05/13/23
  23 Kamp, Kaelynn Sophomore Manchester 75' 9" 23.08m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  24 Morrison, Kathryn Freshman Plymouth 74' 1" 22.58m Plymouth vs Warsaw High ... 04/12/23
  25 Sturch, Taylor Freshman North Miami 70' 1" 21.36m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  26 Cox, Kelsey JR Tippecanoe Valley 69' 7" 21.20m Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
  27 Sturch, Brinly Freshman North Miami 68' 9" 20.95m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  28 Garcia, Natalia Freshman Bremen 68' 0" 20.72m 2023 Goshen Relays - Gir... 05/06/23
  29 Ruiz-Vazquez, Maria SR Triton 67' 1" 20.44m Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
  30 Lamb, Cydnie Sophomore Rochester Community 65' 9" 20.04m Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23