Bobcat Invitational Cross Country Meet Date: 09-17-05   Venue: Oyster River High School - Durham, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Races Girls Races
5k Team Scores
5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dorazio, Kaitlyn St. Thomas Aquinas 6:58 21:41.67  
1 Cullinane, Conor Winnacunnet 5:56 18:29.20  
2 Wilson, Stephen Oyster River 6:23 19:52.67 1
2 Kennedy, Kristin Winnacunnet 7:11 22:21.16  
3 Parratto, Melissa Dover 7:19 22:47.02  
3 Grenier, Kevin Coe-Brown 6:29 20:11.78  
4 Burgess, Kevin 9 Raymond High School 6:33 20:22.74  
4 Colford, Brittany St. Thomas Aquinas 7:26 23:09.04  
5 Kimball, Brian Winnacunnet 6:34 20:26.39  
5 Slavin, Eileen Oyster River 7:28 23:13.50  
6 Brennan, Sarah Dover 7:39 23:48.88  
6 Day, Daniel Oyster River 6:40 20:44.73 2
7 Trainor, Kaitlyn Winnacunnet 7:47 24:13.08  
7 Johnson, Luke Dover 6:45 21:00.56  
8 Noronha, Michael Oyster River 6:45 21:01.48 3
8 Allard, Myriah Coe-Brown 7:49 24:18.13  
9 Raffaele, Antoinette Coe-Brown 7:51 24:26.62  
9 Dorfsman-Hopkins, Gabriel Oyster River 6:59 21:44.73 4
10 Olsen, Megan St. Thomas Aquinas 7:54 24:34.04  
10 Daigle, Jonathan Coe-Brown 7:06 22:05.91  
11 Muirhead, Brian St. Thomas Aquinas 7:07 22:09.24 5
11 Conners, Aillinn Oyster River 8:09 25:22.56  
12 Ellis, Athena Kingswood 8:23 26:05.36 1
12 Andrews, John Pembroke 7:07 22:09.82  
13 Mega, Maggie St. Thomas Aquinas 8:23 26:05.96  
13 Kroll, Dan Pembroke 7:08 22:10.15  
14 White, Zachary St. Thomas Aquinas 7:09 22:14.17 6
14 Mojaiskaia, Sofia Kingswood 8:24 26:06.35 2
15 Pender, Abigail Winnacunnet 8:25 26:09.50  
15 Stanek, Joe Exeter 7:18 22:43.19  
16 Gelinas, Michelle Coe-Brown 8:31 26:29.51  
16 Nash, David Exeter 7:18 22:43.98  
17 Thomassian, Lia Kingswood 8:33 26:35.58 3
17 Hodgdon, Patrick Coe-Brown 7:21 22:52.15  
18 Collins, Marie Oyster River 8:54 27:40.02  
18 Duquette, Griffin St. Thomas Aquinas 7:39 23:46.59 7
19 Melnik, Kristin Kingswood 8:57 27:49.05 4
19 Roseen, Tom Kingswood 7:40 23:52.20  
20 Couture, karl Berlin 7:47 24:12.63  
20 Anderson, Sarah Oyster River 9:16 28:49.96  
21 Deplanche, Samantha Dover 9:46 30:22.09  
21 Redette, Eric Berlin 7:49 24:19.41  
22 Pino, Anthony Coe-Brown 7:52 24:29.35  
22 Barvenik, Katherine Winnacunnet 9:50 30:33.87  
23 Weir, Sabre Kingswood 9:51 30:38.95 5
23 O'Connor, Brian St. Thomas Aquinas 7:53 24:31.06 8
24 Erin, McMahon Merrimack Valley 9:52 30:42.71  
24 Lane, Rob Oyster River 7:58 24:46.11 9
25 Thompson, Evan St. Thomas Aquinas 7:58 24:48.02 10
26 Quigley, Cameron Kingswood 8:03 25:03.22  
27 Kennedy, Pat Hollis/Brookline 8:13 25:33.76  
28 Whitmore, James Hollis/Brookline 8:23 26:04.03  
29 Papineau, Matt Hollis/Brookline 8:30 26:26.74  
30 Vaillancourt, Shawn Berlin 8:39 26:53.82  
31 Roberts, Daniel St. Thomas Aquinas 9:19 28:58.85 11
32 Shea, Zach Dover 9:19 28:59.87  
33 Watkins, Jacob St. Thomas Aquinas 9:47 30:27.22 12
34 Gasper, Justin Merrimack Valley 9:52 30:41.98  
35 Labua, Mark Winnacunnet 10:19 32:04.84  
36 Girard, Nick 9 Milford 11:46 36:37.00  
Boys Races Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:05 18:13 27 1 5 5 7 9 11 11
2 1:36:17 19:15 33 1 3 7 9 13 16 21
3 1:40:22 20:04 130 14 22 26 32 36 42 55
4 1:46:21 21:16 146 18 26 30 34 38 40 42
5 1:35:40 19:08 182 15 18 20 53 76    
6 1:42:03 20:24 209 23 30 36 51 69 85 86
7 1:40:59 20:11 226 28 34 44 58 62 66 71
8 1:53:10 22:38 233 24 32 44 65 68 73 74
9 1:48:20 21:40 239 38 40 46 56 59 60 79
10 1:38:30 19:42 255 16 52 57 63 67 75  
11 1:43:43 20:44 264 3 24 50 92 95 96  
12 1:50:49 22:09 301 29 47 64 78 83 93  
13 1:47:06 21:25 370 47 61 84 88 90    
14 1:52:36 22:31 380 49 54 82 97 98    
15 1:55:24 23:04 411 70 72 81 89 99    
16 Milford 1:54:00 22:48 429 77 80 87 91 94    
Boys Races Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chagnon, Chris Coe-Brown 6:09 19:09.13 1
1 Eyualem, Eyob Oyster River 5:16 16:23.53 1
2 Jacobsen, Connor Oyster River 6:11 19:13.86 3
2 Couture, Eric Spaulding 5:26 16:53.98 3
3 Bassett, Nate Coe-Brown 5:29 17:03.87 5
3 McCann, Brendan Coe-Brown 6:23 19:50.84 5
4 Smith, Tony Oyster River 6:26 20:01.25 7
4 Loy, Clayton Coe-Brown 5:36 17:26.96 7
5 Harding, Eds Oyster River 6:30 20:14.26 9
5 Phaneuf, Adam Coe-Brown 5:39 17:34.96 9
6 Kelly, Reggie Coe-Brown 6:31 20:16.03 11
6 Fisher, Donald Coe-Brown 5:40 17:36.73 11
7 Gelinas, Sean Coe-Brown 5:42 17:44.28  
7 Nulk, Ben Oyster River 6:34 20:25.08 13
8 Hoover, Gary Coe-Brown 6:37 20:35.31  
8 Stackhouse, Terry Kingswood 5:43 17:48.60 14
9 Drake, Dylan Winnacunnet 5:45 17:53.23 15
9 Nelson, Andrew Coe-Brown 6:40 20:44.53  
10 Talley, Marshall Merrimack Valley 5:46 17:57.14 16
10 Halliwell, Brian Oyster River 6:44 20:56.40 16
11 Butterworth, Corey Winnacunnet 5:48 18:02.52 18
11 Rothchild, Alex Exeter 6:51 21:19.37 18
12 Miner, James Coe-Brown 6:53 21:25.94  
12 Coulombe, Mike Coe-Brown 5:52 18:14.69  
13 Breen, Kevin Winnacunnet 5:57 18:31.69 20
13 O'Donnell, Brian Coe-Brown 6:57 21:36.78  
14 Nelson, Ryan Coe-Brown 6:59 21:43.46  
14 Bryant, Nate Oyster River 5:58 18:34.03 21
15 Carling, Gabriel Coe-Brown 7:05 22:00.74  
15 Harvey, Patrick Oyster River 5:58 18:34.40  
16 Brunton, Josh Kingswood 7:07 22:07.27 22
16 Igoe, Paul Oyster River 5:59 18:37.74  
17 Staples, Anthony Laconia 5:59 18:38.13 23
17 McCarthy, Luke Oyster River 7:08 22:10.33  
18 Roberts, Benjamin Spaulding 5:59 18:38.42 24
18 Lucas, Lincoln Hollis/Brookline 7:08 22:10.91 24
19 Malchiodi, Peter Kingswood 7:13 22:27.10 26
19 fortier, colby Exeter 6:00 18:40.56 26
20 Roy, Branden Coe-Brown 6:01 18:42.44  
20 Kennedy, Chris St. Thomas Aquinas 7:16 22:36.03 28
21 Starkweather, Kyle Coe-Brown 7:17 22:39.24  
21 Eldridge, Chris Dover 6:01 18:42.79 29
22 Collis, David Laconia 6:03 18:50.88 30
22 Kerins, Jeremy Exeter 7:26 23:06.46 30
23 Apkarian, Chris Kingswood 6:05 18:56.00 32
23 Ullrich, Paul Hollis/Brookline 7:31 23:21.57 32
24 Cahoon, Shane St. Thomas Aquinas 6:05 18:56.78 34
24 Hazekamp, Tyler Exeter 7:47 24:11.58 34
25 Lambert, Bobby Oyster River 6:06 18:59.58  
25 Man, Hooram Oyster River 7:48 24:15.09  
26 Summers, Dylan Kingswood 6:07 19:03.42 36
26 Wellmann, Matthew Laconia 7:51 24:25.99 36
27 Stanek, Adam Exeter 6:08 19:03.71 38
27 Seymour, Kyle Pembroke 7:53 24:31.68 38
28 Demers, Joel Pembroke 7:57 24:43.23 40
28 Plue, Jeff Exeter 6:08 19:05.32 40
29 Chin, Russel Exeter 8:22 26:02.50 42
29 Thomas, Keith Kingswood 6:08 19:05.76 42
30 Trull, Tyler Hollis/Brookline 8:25 26:12.19 44
30 Keenan, Daniel St. Thomas Aquinas 6:09 19:09.46 44
31 hubbard, justin Exeter 8:28 26:20.76  
31 Caron, Trevor Pembroke 6:10 19:10.50 46
32 Peabody, Aaron Berlin 6:10 19:11.25 47
32 Bohn, Phil Dover 8:59 27:55.31 47
33 Pelletier, Seth Seacoast 6:11 19:15.18 49
34 Kladder, Andrew Spaulding 6:12 19:16.98 50
35 McGuire, Colin Laconia 6:13 19:21.86 51
36 Hiesh, Christopher Exeter 6:14 19:23.19  
37 brenner, sam Exeter 6:14 19:23.57  
38 Nieder, Logan Merrimack Valley 6:20 19:42.31 52
39 Cullinane, Patrick Winnacunnet 6:20 19:43.94 53
40 Jepson, William Seacoast 6:21 19:46.64 54
41 Thomas, Max Kingswood 6:22 19:47.21 55
42 Strong, Nick Oyster River 6:22 19:47.84  
43 Levesque, Ethan Kingswood 6:22 19:48.54  
44 Lamontagne, Josh Pembroke 6:22 19:49.72 56
45 Hanks, Kris Merrimack Valley 6:23 19:51.76 57
46 Cronin, John Kingswood 6:25 19:59.26  
47 Gainty, Matt St. Thomas Aquinas 6:26 20:02.52 58
48 Schmidt, Zach Pembroke 6:28 20:05.83 59
49 Taylor, Ben Pembroke 6:28 20:07.80 60
50 Halloren, Noah Berlin 6:28 20:08.13 61
51 Thompson, James St. Thomas Aquinas 6:30 20:14.28 62
52 Gamble, Patrick Merrimack Valley 6:31 20:17.52 63
53 Gartska, Jake Dover 6:35 20:28.10 64
54 Klum, James Hollis/Brookline 6:38 20:39.75 65
55 Moore, Teddy St. Thomas Aquinas 6:39 20:40.32 66
56 Gamble, Ryan Merrimack Valley 6:39 20:42.05 67
57 Berlind, Chris Hollis/Brookline 6:40 20:46.06 68
58 McGuire, Conor Laconia 6:41 20:46.61 69
59 Goodwin, Jake Kennett 6:45 21:01.31 70
60 Dwyer, Michael St. Thomas Aquinas 6:46 21:01.78 71
61 McKay, Matt Kennett 6:50 21:17.03 72
62 Edmonds, David Hollis/Brookline 6:51 21:19.84 73
63 Coffey, Nick Hollis/Brookline 6:52 21:22.73 74
64 Leighton, Ryan Merrimack Valley 6:52 21:23.05 75
65 Smith, Evan Winnacunnet 6:54 21:29.43 76
66 Devine, Jeremy 12 Milford 6:55 21:32.38 77
67 Yacobucci, Dominic Dover 6:57 21:37.20 78
68 Rennie, Jesse Pembroke 6:57 21:37.75 79
69 Gott, Jon 12 Milford 6:58 21:41.72 80
70 Drake, Collin St. Thomas Aquinas 6:59 21:43.15  
71 McKenzie, Jake Kennett 7:02 21:52.44 81
72 Fecteau, Michael Seacoast 7:02 21:52.77 82
73 Clancy, Sean Dover 7:06 22:06.40 83
74 Charest, Spencer Berlin 7:06 22:06.73 84
75 Miller, David Laconia 7:07 22:07.03 85
76 Richter, Austin Hollis/Brookline 7:11 22:21.26  
77 O'Brien, Ben Laconia 7:14 22:29.50 86
78 Grey, Nate 10 Milford 7:17 22:41.06 87
79 Stranger, JP Berlin 7:19 22:45.06 88
80 Sutton, Ben Kennett 7:20 22:47.41 89
81 Wenzel, Cody Berlin 7:22 22:55.02 90
82 Graham, Philpot Laconia 7:25 23:03.74  
83 Schneider, Greg Hollis/Brookline 7:32 23:25.85  
84 Grant, Mike Hollis/Brookline 7:32 23:26.25  
85 Mossey, Derek 10 Milford 7:35 23:34.97 91
86 Peabody, Ken Spaulding 7:35 23:35.37 92
87 Mareck, Daniel Dover 7:42 23:55.74 93
88 Carvill, Seth 12 Milford 7:53 24:30.31 94
89 Ouellette, Josh 12 Spaulding High School 8:08 25:19.14 95
90 Conroy, Sean Spaulding 8:12 25:29.26 96
91 Kelsall, Andrew Seacoast 8:18 25:49.64 97
92 Trafton, Nick Seacoast 8:19 25:52.43 98
93 DeJesus, Steve Kennett 9:09 28:26.46 99
Girls Races Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:52 23:22 51 1 2 6 20 22 22 24
2 1:54:10 22:50 52 4 8 12 14 14 18 20
3 2:02:37 24:31 99 10 12 16 29 32 53 55
4 1:54:11 22:50 120 2 16 18 40 44 46 47
5 2:11:14 26:14 135 4 26 32 35 38 42 50
6 1:53:26 22:41 165 6 8 24 63 64 75  
7 2:20:01 28:00 194 29 34 40 44 47 51 51
8 2:07:20 25:28 202 26 35 37 42 62 68 76
9 1:57:46 23:33 232 10 31 57 65 69 70 81
10 2:26:27 29:17 235 28 38 53 55 61 66 71
11 2:01:21 24:16 293 49 58 59 60 67 72  
12 2:17:58 27:35 381 73 74 77 78 79 80  
Girls Races Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Campbell, Jesse Coe-Brown 7:37 23:41.26 1
1 Slane, Nicole 11 Milford 6:26 20:00.49  
2 Makarewicz, Jenna Coe-Brown 7:45 24:06.39 2
2 Chwasciak, Katie Merrimack Valley 6:29 20:08.84 2
3 Rines, Rachel Oyster River 6:34 20:26.01 4
3 DelloRusso, Cara Winnacunnet 7:53 24:30.37 4
4 Brown, Andrea Coe-Brown 7:59 24:50.03 6
4 Travers, Alison Exeter 6:40 20:44.24 6
5 Pagnotta, Brooke Oyster River 8:06 25:11.43 8
5 Foster, Emily Exeter 6:40 20:44.59 8
6 Pelletier, Carly Kennett 8:06 25:12.37 10
6 Harvey, Natalie Hollis/Brookline 6:47 21:04.78 10
7 Rines, Lindsay Oyster River 6:51 21:18.26 12
7 Moore, Brianna Kennett 8:08 25:16.76 12
8 Hammar, Andrea Oyster River 8:14 25:36.22 14
8 Dallon, Kay Oyster River 6:57 21:38.77 14
9 Milan, Justine Merrimack Valley 8:24 26:06.42 16
9 Murphy, Meaghan Kennett 6:58 21:41.38 16
10 Hochrein, Hannah Merrimack Valley 6:58 21:41.95 18
10 Butterfield, Sarah Oyster River 8:24 26:07.42 18
11 Collopy, Allie Oyster River 8:24 26:09.12 20
11 Guillmette, Stephanie Coe-Brown 7:06 22:05.44 20
12 Knowlton, Amanda Coe-Brown 7:07 22:09.18 22
12 Emery, Christine Coe-Brown 8:37 26:49.67 22
13 Hoey, Kaci Coe-Brown 8:39 26:52.92 24
13 vigars, raven Exeter 7:07 22:09.87 24
14 LaFleur, Brittany Dover 7:09 22:14.46 26
14 Edwards, Elektra Winnacunnet 8:44 27:10.14 26
15 Berger, Lauren Coe-Brown 7:14 22:31.17  
15 Canning, Ashley Berlin 8:48 27:22.22 28
16 Kasianchuk, Andreava Kennett 7:16 22:35.30 29
16 Roberts, Sarah St. Thomas Aquinas 8:52 27:34.07 29
17 Livermore, Alyssa Coe-Brown 8:56 27:48.12  
17 Smyth, Hillary Hollis/Brookline 7:16 22:37.22 31
18 Gagnon, Alisha Kennett 8:57 27:51.46 32
18 Huebner, Meghan Winnacunnet 7:16 22:37.67 32
19 MacDonald, Caryn St. Thomas Aquinas 7:18 22:41.91 34
19 Southworth, Hannah Oyster River 9:01 28:02.67  
20 Myers, Lauren Dover 7:18 22:42.97 35
20 Peters, Courtney Winnacunnet 9:07 28:22.23 35
21 Kearsey, Kayla Coe-Brown 7:21 22:52.40  
21 Herterich, Kim Dover 9:09 28:26.33 37
22 Sweeney, Jessica Winnacunnet 9:11 28:33.71 38
22 Sonietz, Skye Berlin 7:22 22:56.60 38
23 Dent, TimiAnne Merrimack Valley 7:23 22:57.15 40
23 Arcidi, Lauren St. Thomas Aquinas 9:14 28:42.79 40
24 Shannon, Megan Dover 9:26 29:19.56 42
24 McKernan, Meaghan Winnacunnet 7:24 22:59.83 42
25 Rumrill, Diane Merrimack Valley 7:29 23:17.45 44
25 Blais, Jessica St. Thomas Aquinas 9:29 29:29.39 44
26 Ruth, Jillian Coe-Brown 7:30 23:20.90  
26 O'Neill, Ally Coe-Brown 9:42 30:10.57  
27 Daniel, Marisa Oyster River 7:33 23:28.13  
27 Matthews, Monica Merrimack Valley 9:53 30:43.89 46
28 Friberg, Lindsay Merrimack Valley 7:35 23:34.21 47
28 Perrin, Chelsea St. Thomas Aquinas 10:09 31:32.93 47
29 Bryant, Amanda Oyster River 10:16 31:56.02  
29 Tappan, Caitlin Kingswood 7:35 23:36.46 49
30 Fatello, Gabrielle Winnacunnet 10:30 32:39.25 50
30 Wright, Kristen Coe-Brown 7:36 23:38.75  
31 Kwasnik, Karrah St. Thomas Aquinas 7:36 23:40.00 51
31 Bolton, Rebecca St. Thomas Aquinas 10:46 33:29.88 51
32 Walker, Geraldine Kennett 7:37 23:42.61 53
32 STamant, Jenifer Berlin 11:25 35:29.85 53
33 Lucy, Hanna Kennett 7:37 23:42.90 55
33 Comeau, Chelsea Berlin 11:36 36:03.45 55
34 Daigle, Katie Kennett 11:58 37:12.17  
34 DeSantis, Rachel Hollis/Brookline 7:38 23:43.47 57
35 Saltmarsh, Deanna Kingswood 7:38 23:44.56 58
35 Engelbach, Meg Winnacunnet 11:59 37:15.92  
36 Capachetti, Micayla Kennett 12:00 37:18.81  
36 Williams, Ashley Spaulding 7:43 23:59.03  
37 Bernard, Alicia Laconia 7:43 24:01.56  
38 Foster, Amelia Coe-Brown 7:44 24:03.61  
39 Raymond, Rachael Oyster River 7:46 24:09.63  
40 Haley, Brandee Kingswood 7:48 24:15.63 59
41 Morrison, Alicia Kennett 7:52 24:28.18  
42 Libby, Kay Kingswood 7:53 24:31.19 60
43 Evanofski, Charlotte Merrimack Valley 7:53 24:31.67  
44 St Amant, Nicole Berlin 7:54 24:35.17 61
45 Daigneau, Kayla Dover 7:55 24:37.35 62
46 Pelletier, Laura Seacoast 7:56 24:40.57  
47 Sparrow, Gina St. Thomas Aquinas 7:56 24:41.75  
48 Singleton, Colleen Winnacunnet 7:57 24:43.38  
49 Casimiro, Nicole Oyster River 7:59 24:49.41  
50 Prendergast, Jacqueline Exeter 7:59 24:50.76 63
51 Ells, Sarah St. Thomas Aquinas 8:01 24:56.22  
52 Brenner, Sarah Exeter 8:01 24:57.02 64
53 Boduch, Abigail Winnacunnet 8:01 24:57.49  
54 LaBonte, Caitlin Hollis/Brookline 8:02 24:58.06 65
55 Cadrette, Alexandra Laconia 8:02 24:58.70  
56 Hjelmsted, Kirsten Kennett 8:02 25:00.72  
57 Bergeron, Mariah Berlin 8:04 25:04.81 66
58 Hill, Libby Kingswood 8:07 25:13.65 67
59 Danie, Lauren Dover 8:08 25:16.90 68
60 LaRosa, Sarah St. Thomas Aquinas 8:09 25:19.67  
61 Guadagnoli, Amy Hollis/Brookline 8:10 25:23.40 69
62 Schneider, Kara Hollis/Brookline 8:13 25:32.56 70
63 Edwards, Lindsey Berlin 8:14 25:36.73 71
64 Foley, Meg St. Thomas Aquinas 8:14 25:37.30  
65 Young, Angie Kingswood 8:14 25:37.70 72
66 Fitzgerald, Lindsey Pembroke 8:21 25:57.42 73
67 Hoerman, Gwen Spaulding 8:21 25:57.87  
68 Andersen, Haley Winnacunnet 8:22 26:00.89  
69 Fuller, Ashley Pembroke 8:31 26:29.06 74
70 Hodgdon, Lindsey Exeter 8:39 26:53.62 75
71 Gauthier, Kelley Berlin 8:42 27:03.45  
72 Pierson, Amanda Dover 8:43 27:05.59 76
73 Holum, Kristen Kennett 8:44 27:10.44  
74 Watson, Danielle Berlin 8:47 27:18.31  
75 Hurley, Kaity Dover 8:53 27:38.48  
76 Chaisson, Lynn Berlin 8:55 27:42.64  
77 Steelman, Alycia Pembroke 8:55 27:43.67 77
78 Peters, Alyssa St. Thomas Aquinas 9:04 28:13.56  
79 St.Pierre, Sarah Seacoast 9:11 28:33.24  
80 Drouin, Amanda Pembroke 9:16 28:48.18 78
81 Holzmacher, Leah Pembroke 9:19 29:00.21 79
82 Sheltry, Kayla Pembroke 9:20 29:00.86 80
83 Ferguson, Ariel Hollis/Brookline 9:20 29:01.35 81
84 Halliday, Alyssa Spaulding 9:28 29:26.77  
85 Hardy, Liz 11 Milford 9:44 30:17.25