CSU Fullerton Open Date: 08-31-13   Venue: Cal St. Fullerton - Fullerton, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Orange Coast 1:39:19 19:51 25 1 2 6 7 9 21 24
2 1:42:16 20:27 60 3 4 14 19 20 30  
3 Glendale 1:43:35 20:43 67 5 10 12 18 22 29 31
4 1:44:29 20:53 76 8 11 13 17 27 33 38
5 Pasadena CC 1:48:28 21:41 117 15 16 26 28 32 34 35
6 Santiago Canyon 1:57:17 23:27 160 23 25 36 37 39 40 41
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ohberg, Lisa So-Cal Elite 5:56.4 18:27.3  
2 Fuentes, Arianna FR-1 Unattached 6:05.6 18:55.9  
3 Olvera, Laure Bianca So-Cal Elite 6:09.9 19:09.3  
4 Seldon, Glennis So-Cal Elite 6:11.9 19:15.6  
5 Allen, Leanne Orange Coast 6:14.1 19:22.4 1
6 Silvas, Karen Orange Coast 6:14.6 19:23.9 2
7 Sanchez, Karina Unattached 6:15.6 19:27.0  
8 Marquardt, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:17.9 19:34.3 3
9 Crissinger, Amanda FR-1 Unattached 6:24.7 19:55.4  
10 Bell, Ashley SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:25.4 19:57.7 4
11 Appell, Christine Cal Coast 6:26.0 19:59.2  
12 Nelson, Elizabeth Glendale 6:27.6 20:04.4 5
13 Son, Kristie Orange Coast 6:27.8 20:05.0 6
14 Cantoran, Guadalupe Orange Coast 6:29.1 20:09.2 7
15 Doi, Brook Cal Coast 6:30.1 20:12.2  
16 Flores, Ashley FR-1 Whittier 6:31.1 20:15.1 8
17 Cortez, Raeanna Orange Coast 6:32.5 20:19.5 9
18 Mancia, Glindyll Glendale 6:36.5 20:32.0 10
19 Fluss, Alyssa SR-4 Whittier 6:36.9 20:33.2 11
20 Villafuerte, Teresa Glendale 6:37.1 20:33.8 12
21 Daggett, Laura FR-1 Whittier 6:37.4 20:35.0 13
22 Lew, Cassandra SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 6:38.0 20:36.8 14
23 Ito, Devin Unattached 6:38.2 20:37.4  
24 Shamirian, Christina Pasadena CC 6:38.8 20:39.3 15
25 Sunkamaneevongs, Tansica Pasadena CC 6:39.3 20:40.6 16
26 Solorio, Claribel SR-4 Whittier 6:41.5 20:47.6 17
27 Castillo, Kelly Glendale 6:43.6 20:54.2 18
28 Cumming, Kailey SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:44.1 20:55.7 19
29 Barron, Jasmine SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:49.5 21:12.4 20
30 Nagel, Allison Orange Coast 6:51.8 21:19.5 21
31 Selve, Caitlyn Glendale 6:55.5 21:31.2 22
32 Ullom, Kaylee JR-3 Unattached 6:57.9 21:38.6  
33 Reeves, Chloe Santiago Canyon 7:01.6 21:50.1 23
34 Moreno, Bianca Orange Coast 7:03.8 21:56.7 24
35 Ramireza, Asiria Santiago Canyon 7:04.4 21:58.7 25
36 Chavez, Kailadnni Pasadena CC 7:04.8 22:00.1 26
37 Morales, Aini Orange Coast 7:05.2 22:01.1  
38 Ledesma, Norma Orange Coast 7:10.6 22:18.0  
39 Navarro, Yvett SO-2 Whittier 7:10.9 22:18.8 27
40 Balion, Edna Pasadena CC 7:11.5 22:20.9 28
41 Motamedi, Narges Glendale 7:17.1 22:38.2 29
42 Bigenho, Mindy JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 7:18.6 22:42.8 30
43 Casteneda, Joselyn Glendale 7:19.1 22:44.3 31
44 Quintero, Alejandra Glendale 7:19.6 22:46.1  
45 Medina, Ashley Pasadena CC 7:20.4 22:48.3 32
46 Canchola, Alyssa SO-2 Whittier 7:20.7 22:49.3 33
47 Flores-Banillas, Linda Pasadena CC 7:22.6 22:55.3 34
48 Flores, Marina Pasadena CC 7:32.2 23:25.2 35
49 Gibson, Dana Glendale 7:33.3 23:28.5  
50 Embro, Erica Santiago Canyon 7:42.5 23:57.1 36
51 Lobo, Emily Santiago Canyon 7:42.7 23:57.8 37
52 Rodriguez, Maria FR-1 Whittier 7:46.6 24:09.8 38
53 Marroquin, Marisol SO-2 Whittier 7:48.5 24:15.6  
54 Dominguez, Maria Glendale 7:48.8 24:16.7  
55 Moore, Terra Santiago Canyon 8:13.7 25:34.2 39
56 Torres, Yoseline Santiago Canyon 8:24.9 26:08.7 40
57 Littlefield, Ashley Santiago Canyon 8:34.0 26:37.3 41
58 Prinzing, Kelly Santiago Canyon 8:48.4 27:22.0  
59 Torres, Kim Santiago Canyon 10:23.1 32:16.3  
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Glendale 2:13:52 26:46 46 2 8 9 12 15 22 32
2 2:14:24 26:52 56 3 10 13 14 16 17 19
3 Orange Coast 2:15:33 27:06 71 6 7 11 23 24 27 33
4 InStride 2:16:01 27:12 79 4 5 20 21 29 31 35
5 2:17:55 27:35 120 1 25 26 30 38 41 43
6 2:21:14 28:14 159 18 28 36 37 40 42 48
7 Pasadena CC 2:26:03 29:12 215 34 39 46 47 49 50 51
8 Santiago Canyon 2:33:25 30:41 248 44 45 52 53 54 55 56
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knight, Dylan Unattached 5:02.8 25:05.4  
2 Gomez, Joshua SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 5:09.2 25:37.1 1
3 Ramirez, Enrique Glendale 5:10.4 25:43.1 2
4 Girodias, Benjamin JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:11.2 25:47.3 3
5 Enriquez, Chris Unattached 5:12.1 25:51.5  
6 Bergstrom, Tim Unattached 5:15.5 26:08.4  
7 Gonzalez, Benjamin InStride 5:20.3 26:32.4 4
8 Penaloza, Jose FR-1 Unattached 5:20.3 26:32.5  
9 Barrigan, Andres InStride 5:22.2 26:42.0 5
10 Ramirez, Lucio Orange Coast 5:23.1 26:46.3 6
11 Ortiz, Jose Orange Coast 5:23.6 26:48.5 7
12 Serrano, Jorge Glendale 5:25.0 26:55.8 8
13 Aviles, Steban Glendale 5:25.4 26:57.7 9
14 Johann, Alexander SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:26.2 27:01.6 10
15 Morales, Luis Orange Coast 5:26.3 27:02.2 11
16 Mendoza, Jorge Glendale 5:27.2 27:06.6 12
17 Fowler, John SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:27.3 27:07.1 13
18 Messana, Paul FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:27.8 27:09.6 14
19 Marin, Daniel Glendale 5:27.8 27:09.8 15
20 Cook, Brandon Unattached 5:28.3 27:11.9  
21 Velasquez, Ervin Unattached 5:29.0 27:15.4  
22 De La Cruz, Andres Unattached 5:29.3 27:17.0  
23 Watson, Charles FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:29.8 27:19.4 16
24 Hathaway, Adam FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:29.9 27:19.8 17
25 Santana, Fortino FR-1 Whittier 5:30.0 27:20.6 18
26 Stroud, Pryor JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:30.1 27:21.0 19
27 Hernandez, Michael InStride 5:30.3 27:21.9 20
28 Rodriguez, Jonathan InStride 5:30.7 27:23.8 21
29 Vaquez, Edwardo Glendale 5:30.8 27:24.8 22
30 Ory, Steven SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:30.9 27:24.9  
31 Harlan, Christopher Orange Coast 5:31.0 27:25.7 23
32 Moffit, TJ FR-1 Unattached 5:31.7 27:28.8  
33 Ogan, Ryan Orange Coast 5:32.0 27:30.6 24
34 Lucero, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:32.9 27:34.8 25
35 Purcell, John JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:35.2 27:46.3 26
36 Martinez, Chris Unattached 5:37.1 27:56.0  
37 Ramirez, Juan Unattached 5:37.2 27:56.6  
38 Cisneros, Omar Orange Coast 5:38.1 28:01.0 27
39 Margiotta, Scott JR-3 Whittier 5:38.2 28:01.3 28
40 Iraheta, Brandon InStride 5:38.2 28:01.5 29
41 Soto, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:39.7 28:08.7 30
42 Sanchez, Mattew InStride 5:39.7 28:08.7 31
43 Paknoosh, Sean Glendale 5:40.5 28:12.6 32
44 Tutland, Niko FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:41.3 28:16.6  
45 Valdez, Jesus Orange Coast 5:41.4 28:17.4 33
46 Guevara, Luis Unattached 5:42.4 28:22.1  
47 Greene, Brendan Pasadena CC 5:42.7 28:23.5 34
48 Cabada, Miguel InStride 5:42.7 28:23.8 35
49 Solorza, Ruben FR-1 Whittier 5:43.0 28:25.1 36
50 Schmidt, Hayden SR-4 Whittier 5:45.5 28:37.8 37
51 Grant, Sheridan JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:47.2 28:46.3  
52 Smith, Jayce Unattached 5:47.6 28:48.2  
53 Mejia, Miguel SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 5:47.7 28:48.8 38
54 Torres, Ruben Pasadena CC 5:47.8 28:49.1 39
55 Hummel, Zack FR-1 Whittier 5:48.0 28:50.1 40
56 Sheidenberger, Ian JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:48.1 28:50.6 41
57 Purcella, Corey SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:48.2 28:50.8  
58 Toney, Liam FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:48.3 28:51.5  
59 Aparicio, Andres Unattached 5:49.7 28:58.6  
60 Cerda, Osvaldo FR-1 Whittier 5:49.8 28:59.1 42
61 McCabe, Brendan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:50.5 29:02.4 43
62 Menendez, Freddy InStride 5:50.9 29:04.3  
63 Sandoval, Erik Glendale 5:51.0 29:05.1  
64 Santana, Sergio InStride 5:52.0 29:09.8  
65 Martinez, Jose Glendale 5:52.1 29:10.3  
66 Hernandez, David Santiago Canyon 5:52.6 29:13.0 44
67 Palmer, Andrew SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:52.9 29:14.4  
68 Cecenas, Brayan Glendale 5:55.0 29:25.0  
69 Esparza, Alan Santiago Canyon 5:55.1 29:25.5 45
70 Yu, Russell Pasadena CC 5:56.0 29:29.7 46
71 Galvez, Cesar Orange Coast 5:56.1 29:30.3  
72 Larios, Justin Orange Coast 5:56.3 29:31.5  
73 Moreno, David Pasadena CC 5:56.4 29:31.9 47
74 Martinez, Michael Orange Coast 5:56.4 29:32.0  
75 Arsenault, Dan Unattached 5:56.8 29:33.6  
76 Ehinger, Joshua JR-3 Whittier 5:58.3 29:41.0 48
77 Head, Parker FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:59.4 29:46.8  
78 Esparza, Abraham Pasadena CC 5:59.9 29:49.2 49
79 Caal, Oswel Pasadena CC 6:00.2 29:50.8 50
80 Arango, Jacob JR-3 Whittier 6:01.3 29:56.0  
81 Human, Rory Orange Coast 6:04.5 30:11.9  
82 Chavez, Alejandro Glendale 6:04.8 30:13.5  
83 Marcano, Marc Glendale 6:05.7 30:17.9  
84 Diaz, David SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:06.5 30:21.8  
85 Cox, Trevor Unattached 6:06.8 30:23.6  
86 Segraves, Andrew SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 6:08.4 30:31.5  
87 Gil, Faustino Pasadena CC 6:08.6 30:32.3 51
88 Lydens, Andrew FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 6:10.3 30:41.2  
89 Sandford, Nathan FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 6:10.5 30:42.0  
90 Paidimukkala, Chris Pasadena CC 6:11.0 30:44.5  
91 Lopez, Pedro Pasadena CC 6:11.7 30:47.7  
92 Feuerhelm, Kyle JR-3 Whittier 6:12.3 30:50.9  
93 Adams, Raymond Santiago Canyon 6:13.6 30:57.2 52
94 Moreno, Isaac FR-1 Whittier 6:16.7 31:12.8  
95 Magana, Miguel Snail's Pace 6:17.9 31:18.5  
96 Kieffer, JD FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 6:18.3 31:20.9  
97 Andrade, Sergio Pasadena CC 6:18.5 31:21.7  
98 Figueroa, Ryan Santiago Canyon 6:19.7 31:27.5 53
99 Olsen, Tanner FR-1 Whittier 6:19.7 31:27.9  
100 Navarro, Daniel Glendale 6:27.1 32:04.5  
101 Grandy, Dillon JR-3 Whittier 6:28.0 32:09.0  
102 Rogers, Drake Santiago Canyon 6:30.7 32:22.2 54
103 Rista, Brandon SR-4 Whittier 6:31.9 32:28.3  
104 Maltese, Michael SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 6:43.5 33:25.9  
105 Yost, Andrew SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 6:46.3 33:39.8  
106 Lopez, Eddie Glendale 6:55.2 34:24.2  
107 Gonzalez, Antonio Santiago Canyon 6:55.5 34:25.9 55
108 Akopyan, Adam Pasadena CC 6:59.8 34:47.3  
109 Arguello, Milton Glendale 7:08.2 35:28.8  
110 Johnson, Anthony Santiago Canyon 7:10.2 35:38.7 56
111 Gallardo, Cesar Santiago Canyon 7:19.5 36:24.8  
112 Blaes, Michael Santiago Canyon 7:26.7 37:01.0  
113 Abrego, Jacob Santiago Canyon 7:27.6 37:05.0