CSU Fullerton Open Date: 08-31-13   Venue: Cal St. Fullerton - Fullerton, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Orange Coast 1:39:19 19:51 25 1 2 6 7 9 21 24
2 1:42:16 20:27 60 3 4 14 19 20 30  
3 Glendale 1:43:35 20:43 67 5 10 12 18 22 29 31
4 1:44:29 20:53 76 8 11 13 17 27 33 38
5 Pasadena CC 1:48:28 21:41 117 15 16 26 28 32 34 35
6 Santiago Canyon 1:57:17 23:27 160 23 25 36 37 39 40 41
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ohberg, Lisa So-Cal Elite 5:56 18:27.26  
2 Fuentes, Arianna FR-1 Unattached 6:05 18:55.88  
3 Olvera, Laure Bianca So-Cal Elite 6:09 19:09.24  
4 Seldon, Glennis So-Cal Elite 6:11 19:15.56  
5 Allen, Leanne Orange Coast 6:14 19:22.31 1
6 Silvas, Karen Orange Coast 6:14 19:23.87 2
7 Sanchez, Karina Unattached 6:15 19:26.96  
8 Marquardt, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:17 19:34.25 3
9 Crissinger, Amanda FR-1 Unattached 6:24 19:55.33  
10 Bell, Ashley SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:25 19:57.63 4
11 Appell, Christine Cal Coast 6:25 19:59.20  
12 Nelson, Elizabeth Glendale 6:27 20:04.31 5
13 Son, Kristie Orange Coast 6:27 20:04.92 6
14 Cantoran, Guadalupe Orange Coast 6:29 20:09.13 7
15 Doi, Brook Cal Coast 6:30 20:12.20  
16 Flores, Ashley FR-1 Whittier 6:31 20:15.07 8
17 Cortez, Raeanna Orange Coast 6:32 20:19.46 9
18 Mancia, Glindyll Glendale 6:36 20:31.99 10
19 Fluss, Alyssa SR-4 Whittier 6:36 20:33.11 11
20 Villafuerte, Teresa Glendale 6:37 20:33.78 12
21 Daggett, Laura FR-1 Whittier 6:37 20:34.92 13
22 Lew, Cassandra SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 6:37 20:36.77 14
23 Ito, Devin Unattached 6:38 20:37.37  
24 Shamirian, Christina Pasadena CC 6:38 20:39.21 15
25 Sunkamaneevongs, Tansica Pasadena CC 6:39 20:40.58 16
26 Solorio, Claribel SR-4 Whittier 6:41 20:47.56 17
27 Castillo, Kelly Glendale 6:43 20:54.17 18
28 Cumming, Kailey SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:44 20:55.65 19
29 Barron, Jasmine SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:49 21:12.33 20
30 Nagel, Allison Orange Coast 6:51 21:19.43 21
31 Selve, Caitlyn Glendale 6:55 21:31.17 22
32 Ullom, Kaylee JR-3 Unattached 6:57 21:38.53  
33 Reeves, Chloe Santiago Canyon 7:01 21:50.01 23
34 Moreno, Bianca Orange Coast 7:03 21:56.66 24
35 Ramireza, Asiria Santiago Canyon 7:04 21:58.67 25
36 Chavez, Kailadnni Pasadena CC 7:04 22:00.04 26
37 Morales, Aini Orange Coast 7:05 22:01.05  
38 Ledesma, Norma Orange Coast 7:10 22:17.91  
39 Navarro, Yvett SO-2 Whittier 7:10 22:18.77 27
40 Balion, Edna Pasadena CC 7:11 22:20.86 28
41 Motamedi, Narges Glendale 7:17 22:38.12 29
42 Bigenho, Mindy JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 7:18 22:42.77 30
43 Casteneda, Joselyn Glendale 7:19 22:44.28 31
44 Quintero, Alejandra Glendale 7:19 22:46.03  
45 Medina, Ashley Pasadena CC 7:20 22:48.25 32
46 Canchola, Alyssa SO-2 Whittier 7:20 22:49.30 33
47 Flores-Banillas, Linda Pasadena CC 7:22 22:55.23 34
48 Flores, Marina Pasadena CC 7:32 23:25.19 35
49 Gibson, Dana Glendale 7:33 23:28.45  
50 Embro, Erica Santiago Canyon 7:42 23:57.03 36
51 Lobo, Emily Santiago Canyon 7:42 23:57.77 37
52 Rodriguez, Maria FR-1 Whittier 7:46 24:09.78 38
53 Marroquin, Marisol SO-2 Whittier 7:48 24:15.59  
54 Dominguez, Maria Glendale 7:48 24:16.67  
55 Moore, Terra Santiago Canyon 8:13 25:34.15 39
56 Torres, Yoseline Santiago Canyon 8:24 26:08.68 40
57 Littlefield, Ashley Santiago Canyon 8:33 26:37.26 41
58 Prinzing, Kelly Santiago Canyon 8:48 27:21.93  
59 Torres, Kim Santiago Canyon 10:23 32:16.23  
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Glendale 2:13:52 26:46 46 2 8 9 12 15 22 32
2 2:14:24 26:52 56 3 10 13 14 16 17 19
3 Orange Coast 2:15:33 27:06 71 6 7 11 23 24 27 33
4 InStride 2:16:01 27:12 79 4 5 20 21 29 31 35
5 2:17:55 27:35 120 1 25 26 30 38 41 43
6 2:21:14 28:14 159 18 28 36 37 40 42 48
7 Pasadena CC 2:26:03 29:12 215 34 39 46 47 49 50 51
8 Santiago Canyon 2:33:25 30:41 248 44 45 52 53 54 55 56
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knight, Dylan Unattached 5:02 25:05.40  
2 Gomez, Joshua SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 5:09 25:37.01 1
3 Ramirez, Enrique Glendale 5:10 25:43.09 2
4 Girodias, Benjamin JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:11 25:47.29 3
5 Enriquez, Chris Unattached 5:12 25:51.46  
6 Bergstrom, Tim Unattached 5:15 26:08.34  
7 Gonzalez, Benjamin InStride 5:20 26:32.38 4
8 Penaloza, Jose FR-1 Unattached 5:20 26:32.42  
9 Barrigan, Andres InStride 5:22 26:41.95 5
10 Ramirez, Lucio Orange Coast 5:23 26:46.25 6
11 Ortiz, Jose Orange Coast 5:23 26:48.50 7
12 Serrano, Jorge Glendale 5:24 26:55.77 8
13 Aviles, Steban Glendale 5:25 26:57.63 9
14 Johann, Alexander SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:26 27:01.53 10
15 Morales, Luis Orange Coast 5:26 27:02.18 11
16 Mendoza, Jorge Glendale 5:27 27:06.51 12
17 Fowler, John SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:27 27:07.02 13
18 Messana, Paul FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:27 27:09.59 14
19 Marin, Daniel Glendale 5:27 27:09.72 15
20 Cook, Brandon Unattached 5:28 27:11.90  
21 Velasquez, Ervin Unattached 5:28 27:15.38  
22 De La Cruz, Andres Unattached 5:29 27:16.92  
23 Watson, Charles FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:29 27:19.31 16
24 Hathaway, Adam FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:29 27:19.79 17
25 Santana, Fortino FR-1 Whittier 5:29 27:20.56 18
26 Stroud, Pryor JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:30 27:20.92 19
27 Hernandez, Michael InStride 5:30 27:21.82 20
28 Rodriguez, Jonathan InStride 5:30 27:23.78 21
29 Vaquez, Edwardo Glendale 5:30 27:24.74 22
30 Ory, Steven SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:30 27:24.88  
31 Harlan, Christopher Orange Coast 5:30 27:25.63 23
32 Moffit, TJ FR-1 Unattached 5:31 27:28.78  
33 Ogan, Ryan Orange Coast 5:31 27:30.59 24
34 Lucero, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:32 27:34.73 25
35 Purcell, John JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:35 27:46.22 26
36 Martinez, Chris Unattached 5:37 27:55.93  
37 Ramirez, Juan Unattached 5:37 27:56.54  
38 Cisneros, Omar Orange Coast 5:38 28:00.96 27
39 Margiotta, Scott JR-3 Whittier 5:38 28:01.29 28
40 Iraheta, Brandon InStride 5:38 28:01.48 29
41 Soto, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:39 28:08.63 30
42 Sanchez, Mattew InStride 5:39 28:08.67 31
43 Paknoosh, Sean Glendale 5:40 28:12.57 32
44 Tutland, Niko FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:41 28:16.54  
45 Valdez, Jesus Orange Coast 5:41 28:17.40 33
46 Guevara, Luis Unattached 5:42 28:22.03  
47 Greene, Brendan Pasadena CC 5:42 28:23.44 34
48 Cabada, Miguel InStride 5:42 28:23.78 35
49 Solorza, Ruben FR-1 Whittier 5:42 28:25.01 36
50 Schmidt, Hayden SR-4 Whittier 5:45 28:37.80 37
51 Grant, Sheridan JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:47 28:46.21  
52 Smith, Jayce Unattached 5:47 28:48.16  
53 Mejia, Miguel SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 5:47 28:48.73 38
54 Torres, Ruben Pasadena CC 5:47 28:49.02 39
55 Hummel, Zack FR-1 Whittier 5:47 28:50.07 40
56 Sheidenberger, Ian JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:48 28:50.56 41
57 Purcella, Corey SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:48 28:50.77  
58 Toney, Liam FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:48 28:51.43  
59 Aparicio, Andres Unattached 5:49 28:58.53  
60 Cerda, Osvaldo FR-1 Whittier 5:49 28:59.06 42
61 McCabe, Brendan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:50 29:02.35 43
62 Menendez, Freddy InStride 5:50 29:04.22  
63 Sandoval, Erik Glendale 5:50 29:05.09  
64 Santana, Sergio InStride 5:51 29:09.77  
65 Martinez, Jose Glendale 5:52 29:10.25  
66 Hernandez, David Santiago Canyon 5:52 29:12.99 44
67 Palmer, Andrew SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:52 29:14.31  
68 Cecenas, Brayan Glendale 5:54 29:24.92  
69 Esparza, Alan Santiago Canyon 5:55 29:25.45 45
70 Yu, Russell Pasadena CC 5:55 29:29.67 46
71 Galvez, Cesar Orange Coast 5:56 29:30.29  
72 Larios, Justin Orange Coast 5:56 29:31.45  
73 Moreno, David Pasadena CC 5:56 29:31.90 47
74 Martinez, Michael Orange Coast 5:56 29:31.95  
75 Arsenault, Dan Unattached 5:56 29:33.54  
76 Ehinger, Joshua JR-3 Whittier 5:58 29:40.99 48
77 Head, Parker FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:59 29:46.72  
78 Esparza, Abraham Pasadena CC 5:59 29:49.11 49
79 Caal, Oswel Pasadena CC 6:00 29:50.78 50
80 Arango, Jacob JR-3 Whittier 6:01 29:55.99  
81 Human, Rory Orange Coast 6:04 30:11.86  
82 Chavez, Alejandro Glendale 6:04 30:13.45  
83 Marcano, Marc Glendale 6:05 30:17.86  
84 Diaz, David SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:06 30:21.77  
85 Cox, Trevor Unattached 6:06 30:23.56  
86 Segraves, Andrew SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 6:08 30:31.42  
87 Gil, Faustino Pasadena CC 6:08 30:32.26 51
88 Lydens, Andrew FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 6:10 30:41.11  
89 Sandford, Nathan FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 6:10 30:41.93  
90 Paidimukkala, Chris Pasadena CC 6:10 30:44.45  
91 Lopez, Pedro Pasadena CC 6:11 30:47.69  
92 Feuerhelm, Kyle JR-3 Whittier 6:12 30:50.81  
93 Adams, Raymond Santiago Canyon 6:13 30:57.14 52
94 Moreno, Isaac FR-1 Whittier 6:16 31:12.74  
95 Magana, Miguel Snail's Pace 6:17 31:18.47  
96 Kieffer, JD FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 6:18 31:20.81  
97 Andrade, Sergio Pasadena CC 6:18 31:21.69  
98 Figueroa, Ryan Santiago Canyon 6:19 31:27.48 53
99 Olsen, Tanner FR-1 Whittier 6:19 31:27.81  
100 Navarro, Daniel Glendale 6:27 32:04.43  
101 Grandy, Dillon JR-3 Whittier 6:27 32:09.00  
102 Rogers, Drake Santiago Canyon 6:30 32:22.20 54
103 Rista, Brandon SR-4 Whittier 6:31 32:28.30  
104 Maltese, Michael SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 6:43 33:25.88  
105 Yost, Andrew SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 6:46 33:39.79  
106 Lopez, Eddie Glendale 6:55 34:24.19  
107 Gonzalez, Antonio Santiago Canyon 6:55 34:25.85 55
108 Akopyan, Adam Pasadena CC 6:59 34:47.22  
109 Arguello, Milton Glendale 7:08 35:28.77  
110 Johnson, Anthony Santiago Canyon 7:10 35:38.62 56
111 Gallardo, Cesar Santiago Canyon 7:19 36:24.79  
112 Blaes, Michael Santiago Canyon 7:26 37:01.00  
113 Abrego, Jacob Santiago Canyon 7:27 37:05.00