Toro Park Invitational Date: 10-11-13   Venue: Hartnell - Salinas, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:50 21:22 31 1 4 6 9 11 12 15
2 1:47:39 21:31 47 2 3 8 13 21 23 30
3 1:50:07 22:01 84 5 14 18 22 25 26 28
4 1:51:43 22:20 96 7 10 20 27 32 38 39
5 1:53:11 22:38 114 16 17 19 29 33 34 35
6 2:03:55 24:47 168 24 31 36 37 40    
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leon, Diego FR Hartnell 5:11 20:45.70 1
2 Silva, Jaime FR Santa Rosa 5:13 20:53.00 2
3 Nazarek, Cristian FR Santa Rosa 5:17 21:11.20 3
4 April, CM FR San Jose 5:19 21:17.70  
5 Vasquez, Omar SO Hartnell 5:20 21:20.70 4
6 Stanford, Alex SO De Anza 5:20 21:22.80 5
7 Romero, Luis SO Hartnell 5:21 21:26.10 6
8 Morales, Juan FR Las Positas 5:21 21:26.90 7
9 Fenn, Jesse SO Santa Rosa 5:22 21:30.80 8
10 Hernandez, Said SO Hartnell 5:23 21:33.10 9
11 White, Adam SO Las Positas 5:24 21:38.70 10
12 Valencia, Robert SO Hartnell 5:26 21:44.40 11
13 Guerrero, Andres SO Hartnell 5:26 21:45.10 12
14 Stanley, Logan FR Santa Rosa 5:27 21:48.40 13
15 Kuo, Andrew SO De Anza 5:28 21:54.20 14
16 Cervantes, Felix SO Hartnell 5:29 21:58.00 15
17 Paniagua, Brian FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:30 22:03.30 16
18 Felix, Rene 3 Unattached 5:30 22:03.80  
19 Winn, Dylan SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:31 22:04.80 17
20 Prior, Connor FR De Anza 5:31 22:05.30 18
21 Timbrell, Joel FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:31 22:07.60 19
22 WEST, TIMOTHY FR Las Positas 5:31 22:07.80 20
23 Osorio, Romey FR Hartnell 5:33 22:12.50  
24 Quillin, Nathaniel SO Santa Rosa 5:34 22:16.10 21
25 Chollate, Sai SO De Anza 5:34 22:16.90 22
26 Oseguera, Geo Unattached 5:34 22:18.90  
27 Ahnberg, Jon FR Santa Rosa 5:35 22:20.10 23
28 Gomez, Emmanuel FR Hartnell 5:35 22:21.90  
29 Rhoads, Matt SO West Hills 5:36 22:26.40 24
30 Grovers, Joseph FR De Anza 5:36 22:27.80 25
31 Precaido, Conrad FR Hartnell 5:37 22:31.40  
32 Gutierrez, Andrews FR Hartnell 5:38 22:34.80  
33 Vargas, Luis FR Hartnell 5:41 22:45.30  
34 Montano, Christian SO Hartnell 5:41 22:46.70  
35 Ignacio, Arvin FR De Anza 5:42 22:50.10 26
36 Perez, Giovani SO Las Positas 5:42 22:51.20 27
37 Perry, Kamron FR De Anza 5:42 22:51.50 28
38 Snyder, Jackson FR De Anza 5:42 22:51.90  
39 Garrido, Marcos SO De Anza 5:43 22:54.90  
40 Chaidez, Tito FR Hartnell 5:44 22:58.00  
41 Pelayo , Gustavo FR Hartnell 5:44 22:59.70  
42 Felder, Otis SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:47 23:10.20 29
43 Cerrato, Marcus FR De Anza 5:49 23:17.20  
44 Jeffcoat, Grant FR Santa Rosa 5:49 23:17.60 30
45 Miller, Ryan FR West Hills 5:51 23:27.60 31
46 ESTRADA,, DANIEL FR Las Positas 5:54 23:39.00 32
47 Luna-Sanchez, Miguel SO Hartnell 5:54 23:39.70  
48 Zamora, Ezra FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:56 23:45.30 33
49 Becerra, Joseph FR Hartnell 6:02 24:10.10  
50 Goodman, Alexander FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:04 24:17.20 34
51 Langwell, Andrew FR Santa Rosa 6:04 24:17.30  
52 Halpin, Gideon FR Santa Rosa 6:04 24:17.50  
53 Alexander, Matt SO De Anza 6:04 24:18.60  
54 Capinpin, Adrian FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:05 24:20.20 35
55 Gonzalez, Dane SO West Hills 6:06 24:27.00 36
56 Castro, Joshua FR De Anza 6:09 24:39.30  
57 Navea, Pedro FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:14 24:56.90  
58 Castillo, Hannsel FR West Hills 6:16 25:06.10 37
59 Lecoeuche, Niko FR Santa Rosa 6:19 25:19.10  
60 Houlston, Daniel FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:42 26:50.60  
61 FELLOWS, ANDREW FR Las Positas 6:45 27:01.60 38
62 Majcherek, Ryan FR Santa Rosa 6:46 27:06.30  
63 Larson, Ehren FR De Anza 6:57 27:48.90  
64 DECASTRO, JULUO FR Las Positas 6:58 27:52.00 39
65 Mendez, Fernando FR West Hills 7:07 28:28.20 40
66 Sit, Tim FR Santa Rosa 7:47 31:09.90  
67 Bravo, Alex SO Hartnell 7:50 31:21.60  
68 NG, DENNIS SO Las Positas 8:00 32:02.10  
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:13 20:38 39 1 7 8 11 12 13  
2 1:46:14 21:14 53 2 4 14 16 17 21  
3 1:45:49 21:09 54 5 6 10 15 18 25 26
4 1:49:28 21:53 73 3 9 19 20 22 23 24
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Falk, Taylor SO Santa Rosa 6:19 18:59.90 1
2 Ruelas, Maritza FR Hartnell 6:37 19:53.30 2
3 Schoenstein, Emma FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:39 19:57.00 3
4 Hobson, Brandi FR Hartnell 6:40 20:02.50 4
5 Hampel, Ainslee SO De Anza 6:43 20:10.30 5
6 Viramontes, Jennifer SO West Hills 6:44 20:13.10  
7 D'Orfani, Marisa FR De Anza 6:44 20:13.80 6
8 MAYFIELD, JANAE SO Las Positas 6:52 20:36.90  
9 Huerta, Luz FR Santa Rosa 6:54 20:42.70 7
10 Dwyer, Tori FR Santa Rosa 6:55 20:47.00 8
11 Suniga, Lauren SO-2 Diablo Valley 7:01 21:04.00 9
12 Barajas, Yaritza SO De Anza 7:03 21:11.40 10
13 Lecoeuche, Marina SO Santa Rosa 7:05 21:16.00 11
14 Birkland, Kelly FR Santa Rosa 7:09 21:27.60 12
15 Lopez, Kelsey SO West Hills 7:14 21:42.00  
16 Torres, Karla FR Santa Rosa 7:14 21:44.80 13
17 Marshall, Davina FR Hartnell 7:15 21:45.10 14
18 Benitez, Katia FR De Anza 7:15 21:46.30 15
19 Lopez, Rebecca FR Hartnell 7:25 22:16.40 16
20 Zaragoza, Lupita SO Hartnell 7:25 22:16.70 17
21 Rios, Karen FR De Anza 7:29 22:27.70 18
22 Duvauchelle, Emeree FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:32 22:38.60 19
23 Gutierrez, Devany FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:34 22:43.00 20
24 Boyd, Iesha FR Hartnell 7:37 22:51.30 21
25 Federwisch, Kali FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:41 23:05.60 22
26 FONSECA, GLEIZANY FR Las Positas 7:43 23:09.00  
27 Monteiro, Danielle SO-2 Diablo Valley 7:46 23:18.10 23
28 Nomura, Ashley FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:47 23:21.60 24
29 CARRILLO, ALEXIA FR Las Positas 7:55 23:47.50  
30 Dhariwal, Antarpreet FR De Anza 7:59 23:57.40 25
31 Smith, Rachel SO-2 Diablo Valley 8:11 24:34.90  
32 Lomeli, Daniela SO De Anza 8:16 24:48.50 26
33 Ortiz, Marisa SO De Anza 8:35 25:45.50  
34 Dominguez, Azucena FR West Hills 9:14 27:42.00  
35 Kurek, Angelika FR De Anza 9:17 27:51.90  
36 Fitzpatrick, DORSAY FR Las Positas 10:21 31:04.80