CSM Crystal Springs Invitational Date: 09-27-13   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:04 22:24 37 1 2 8 11 15 16 19
2 1:55:32 23:06 87 5 9 20 25 28 29 30
3 1:56:27 23:17 99 10 18 21 24 26 34 36
4 2:00:11 24:02 143 13 17 31 37 45 52 61
5 2:00:21 24:04 145 4 14 38 42 47 63  
6 2:02:26 24:29 145 3 7 22 51 62    
7 2:01:51 24:22 164 23 27 35 39 40 41 50
8 2:05:23 25:04 201 12 33 44 54 58 64  
9 2:07:16 25:27 219 6 43 53 57 60    
10 2:07:03 25:24 230 32 46 48 49 55 56 59
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ramirez, Michael Sophomore Hartnell 5:25.3 21:41.0 1
2 Leon, Diego Freshman Hartnell 5:29.4 21:57.4 2
3 Celum, Clay Freshman Fresno 5:31.1 22:04.2 3
4 Cortes, Anthony Sophomore San Mateo 5:31.5 22:05.8 4
5 April, CM Freshman San Jose 5:31.6 22:06.3  
6 Kuo, Andrew Sophomore De Anza 5:31.6 22:06.4 5
7 Meredith, Antonio Sophomore Shasta 5:36.7 22:26.6 6
8 Cabrera, Ben Sophomore Fresno 5:37.9 22:31.6 7
9 Vasquez, Omar Sophomore Hartnell 5:38.8 22:35.1 8
10 Stanford, Alex Sophomore De Anza 5:41.2 22:44.8 9
11 Yoshida, Noah Freshman Cuesta 5:42.3 22:48.9 10
12 Valencia, Robert Sophomore Hartnell 5:42.6 22:50.4 11
13 Lomeli, Thomas Freshman Sacramento 5:43.4 22:53.5 12
14 Carrillo, Fredy Sophomore Butte 5:43.9 22:55.4 13
15 Vargas, Francisco Sophomore San Mateo 5:44.2 22:56.5 14
16 Gutierrez, Andrews Freshman Hartnell 5:45.2 23:00.6 15
17 Hernandez, Said Sophomore Hartnell 5:45.9 23:03.6 16
18 Garcia, Justin Freshman Butte 5:46.3 23:05.1 17
19 Pavlakovich, Chris Sophomore Cuesta 5:46.7 23:06.6 18
20 Romero, Luis Sophomore Hartnell 5:47.4 23:09.6 19
21 Guerrero, Andres Sophomore Hartnell 5:48.6 23:14.3  
22 Chollate, Sai Sophomore De Anza 5:49.1 23:16.2 20
23 Cervantes, Felix Sophomore Hartnell 5:50.6 23:22.2  
24 Hascall, Alex Freshman Cuesta 5:51.1 23:24.3 21
25 Gomez, Emmanuel Freshman Hartnell 5:51.4 23:25.4  
26 Sons, Garrett Sophomore Fresno 5:52.0 23:27.8 22
27 Winn, Dylan SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:52.6 23:30.2 23
28 Peterson, Rocky Freshman Cuesta 5:53.0 23:31.9 24
29 Osorio, Romey Freshman Hartnell 5:53.1 23:32.2  
30 Prior, Connor Freshman De Anza 5:54.0 23:35.7 25
31 Landy, Nick Freshman Cuesta 5:54.0 23:35.9 26
32 Vasquez, Daniel Sophomore Hartnell 5:55.1 23:40.3  
33 Timbrell, Joel FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:56.8 23:47.1 27
34 Grovers, Joseph Freshman De Anza 5:57.6 23:50.1 28
35 Precaido, Conrad Freshman Hartnell 5:57.8 23:50.9  
36 Snyder, Jackson Freshman De Anza 6:00.6 24:02.1 29
37 Montano, Christian Sophomore Hartnell 6:00.6 24:02.2  
38 Vargas, Luis Freshman Hartnell 6:01.9 24:07.5  
39 Perry, Kamron Freshman De Anza 6:02.7 24:10.5 30
40 Midkiff, Chris Freshman Butte 6:02.8 24:11.1 31
41 Carr, Kyle Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 6:05.0 24:20.0 32
42 Pelayo , Gustavo Freshman Hartnell 6:05.1 24:20.3  
43 Ninh, Eric Sophomore Sacramento 6:06.3 24:25.1 33
44 Garrido, Marcos Sophomore De Anza 6:07.5 24:29.9  
45 Leon, Anthony Freshman Cuesta 6:08.7 24:34.5 34
46 Paniagua, Brian FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:08.7 24:34.5 35
47 Ignacio, Arvin Freshman De Anza 6:09.4 24:37.3  
48 Rodriguez, Alberto Freshman Cuesta 6:11.6 24:46.3 36
49 Hernandez, Steven Sophomore Hartnell 6:11.7 24:46.8  
50 Lotspeich, Kevon Sophomore Butte 6:12.4 24:49.3 37
51 Lynagh- Shannon, Rory Freshman San Mateo 6:12.4 24:49.4 38
52 Felder, Otis SO-2 Diablo Valley 6:14.6 24:58.1 39
53 Zamora, Ezra FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:15.5 25:01.7 40
54 Capinpin, Adrian FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:15.6 25:02.1 41
55 Setser, Thomas Sophomore San Mateo 6:15.8 25:03.0 42
56 Oxley, Tim Freshman Shasta 6:16.3 25:04.9 43
57 Satow, Philip Freshman Sacramento 6:16.8 25:07.0 44
58 Becker, Stefan Freshman Butte 6:17.7 25:10.5 45
59 Carrasco, Rigo Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:18.2 25:12.7 46
60 Cerrato, Marcus Freshman De Anza 6:20.4 25:21.6  
61 Rodriques, Esteban Freshman San Mateo 6:21.9 25:27.4 47
62 Kuntz, Tim Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 6:22.7 25:30.7 48
63 Herman, Calvin Freshman Cuesta 6:23.4 25:33.3  
64 Becerra, Joseph Freshman Hartnell 6:23.4 25:33.4  
65 Englesby, Chris Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:23.7 25:34.5 49
66 Alexander, Matt Sophomore De Anza 6:23.7 25:34.7  
67 Goodman, Alexander FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:23.9 25:35.5 50
68 Flores, Francisco Freshman Fresno 6:24.2 25:36.6 51
69 Hinz, Malcolm Freshman Butte 6:25.4 25:41.6 52
70 Theus, Leo Freshman Merritt 6:27.8 25:51.1  
71 Galindo, Lorenzo Freshman Merritt 6:32.5 26:09.7  
72 Hanna, Colby Sophomore Shasta 6:33.6 26:14.3 53
73 Navea, Pedro FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:33.8 26:15.2  
74 Alcazar, Leopoldo Sophomore Sacramento 6:34.3 26:17.1 54
75 Fonda, Andrew Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:36.6 26:26.1 55
76 Sison , Paul Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:37.5 26:29.9 56
77 Pisenti, Ryder Freshman Shasta 6:39.4 26:37.3 57
78 Hill, Brandon Sophomore Sacramento 6:40.2 26:40.8 58
80 Nicaragua, Julio Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:41.3 26:45.0 59
81 Castro, Joshua Freshman De Anza 6:41.4 26:45.3  
82 Reid, Trevor Freshman Shasta 6:43.6 26:54.1 60
83 Houlston, Daniel FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:44.0 26:56.0  
84 Allen, Dillon Sophomore Butte 6:53.9 27:35.3 61
85 Schaake, Bryan Freshman Butte 6:56.1 27:44.4  
86 Bruer, Robert Freshman Fresno 7:11.8 28:46.9 62
87 Yee, Greg Freshman San Mateo 7:24.0 29:35.9 63
88 Larson, Ehren Freshman De Anza 7:27.3 29:49.1  
89 Bojorge-Castro, German Freshman Merritt 7:31.7 30:06.7  
90 Newman, Anthony Freshman Butte 7:34.4 30:17.5  
91 Cobos, James Freshman Sacramento 7:46.6 31:06.3 64
92 Davila, Rafael Sophomore Merritt 7:59.6 31:58.4  
93 Cordeiro, Stephen Sophomore Butte 8:30.6 34:02.1  
94 Bravo, Alex Sophomore Hartnell 8:35.0 34:20.0  
95 Preciado, Juan Freshman Butte 9:09.7 36:38.7  
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:19 20:03 46 2 3 10 15 16 21 23
2 1:40:52 20:10 52 1 5 9 12 25 26 38
3 1:46:09 21:13 109 6 18 20 32 33 43 45
4 1:46:08 21:13 110 4 13 27 30 36 39 44
5 1:46:13 21:14 113 8 17 19 34 35 49 51
6 1:50:38 22:07 154 11 28 31 37 47 48 55
7 1:51:34 22:18 154 7 22 29 46 50 52 53
8 1:50:35 22:07 161 14 24 40 41 42 54  
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silacci, Lauren Sophomore Cuesta 6:05.9 18:56.9 1
2 Lua, Alexa Sophomore American River 6:12.3 19:16.8 2
3 Compton, Kandace Freshman American River 6:13.4 19:20.3 3
4 Ruelas, Maritza Freshman Hartnell 6:17.6 19:33.3 4
5 Phillips, Samantha Sophomore Cuesta 6:21.8 19:46.2 5
6 Wilson-Beard, Cicelya Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:23.4 19:51.2 6
7 Petroff, Jessica Freshman Fresno 6:24.9 19:56.1  
8 Okino, Mei- Lin Sophomore San Mateo 6:26.6 20:01.1  
9 Schoenstein, Emma FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:26.9 20:02.3 7
10 D'Orfani, Marisa Freshman De Anza 6:27.1 20:02.9 8
11 Guillermo, Megan Freshman San Mateo 6:28.4 20:06.9  
12 Voth, Alyson Freshman Cuesta 6:28.9 20:08.5 9
13 Worobel, Zoe Sophomore American River 6:31.7 20:17.0 10
14 Hiers, Elizabeth Freshman Sacramento 6:34.0 20:24.3 11
15 Phillips, Maggie Freshman Cuesta 6:35.4 20:28.5 12
16 Hobson, Brandi Freshman Hartnell 6:35.7 20:29.5 13
17 Marin, Alejandra Sophomore San Mateo 6:36.8 20:32.8  
18 Reyes, Rosie Freshman Butte 6:37.6 20:35.6 14
19 Berania, Natalie Sophomore American River 6:38.5 20:38.2 15
20 Holm, Katherine Freshman Fresno 6:40.5 20:44.3  
21 Chase, Jordan Freshman San Mateo 6:40.7 20:45.2  
22 Schmidt, Jocelyn Freshman American River 6:41.5 20:47.5 16
23 Hampel, Ainslee Sophomore De Anza 6:41.9 20:48.9 17
24 Hoffman, Nicole Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:43.8 20:54.8 18
25 Barajas, Yaritza Sophomore De Anza 6:47.0 21:04.8 19
26 Carrasco, Ana Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:51.8 21:19.6 20
27 Lytvynova, Iuliia Freshman American River 6:52.1 21:20.4 21
28 Suniga, Lauren SO-2 Diablo Valley 6:52.1 21:20.5 22
29 Vaughn, Kyrah Freshman American River 6:52.8 21:22.6 23
30 Christopherson, Tara Sophomore American River 6:53.3 21:24.2  
31 Ferretti, Christina Sophomore Butte 6:54.8 21:28.9 24
32 Herlihy, Morgan Sophomore Cuesta 6:55.9 21:32.2 25
33 Cruz, Rebecca Sophomore Cuesta 6:59.1 21:42.3 26
34 Marshall, Davina Freshman Hartnell 7:00.0 21:45.2 27
35 Lucas, Kelsey Sophomore Sacramento 7:00.9 21:48.0 28
36 Gutierrez, Devany FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:03.4 21:55.6 29
37 Delgado, Linda Freshman Hartnell 7:04.6 21:59.2 30
38 Perez, O'Naria Freshman Sacramento 7:04.9 22:00.1 31
39 Daley, Cassidy Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:05.2 22:01.3 32
40 Baum, Taylor Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:05.7 22:02.8 33
41 Rios, Karen Freshman De Anza 7:05.9 22:03.5 34
42 Benitez, Katia Freshman De Anza 7:09.3 22:13.9 35
43 Chobanian, Diana Freshman Hartnell 7:11.7 22:21.5 36
44 Landeros, Yuli Freshman Sacramento 7:13.9 22:28.1 37
45 Sandoval, Angela Freshman Cuesta 7:15.0 22:31.8 38
46 Marshall, Miranda Freshman American River 7:16.0 22:34.8  
47 Lopez, Rebecca Freshman Hartnell 7:17.0 22:38.0 39
48 Stratton, Annie Freshman Butte 7:17.5 22:39.4 40
49 Gammer, Micheelle Freshman Butte 7:19.6 22:46.1 41
50 Rossiter, Cassie Freshman Butte 7:26.0 23:05.7 42
51 Zapata, Priscylla Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:26.2 23:06.3 43
52 Boyd, Iesha Freshman Hartnell 7:29.7 23:17.2 44
53 Fowler, Leah Sophomore Cuesta 7:31.6 23:23.2  
54 Ortiz, Ruby Freshman Fresno 7:34.4 23:31.9  
55 Zaragoza, Lupita Sophomore Hartnell 7:37.6 23:41.9  
56 Martinez, Kayla Freshman Fresno 7:37.7 23:42.1  
57 Sanchez, Lucia Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:39.2 23:46.8 45
58 Monteiro, Danielle SO-2 Diablo Valley 7:39.7 23:48.3 46
59 Stansberry, Kiersten Freshman Shasta 7:40.9 23:52.2  
60 Vega, Athena Freshman Sacramento 7:42.7 23:57.8 47
61 Knackstedt, Katriel Freshman Sacramento 7:43.6 24:00.5 48
62 Hurtado, Yajaira Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:44.1 24:02.1  
63 Moreno, Christine Freshman Cuesta 7:44.3 24:02.9  
64 Ortiz, Marisa Sophomore De Anza 7:45.9 24:07.8 49
65 Duvauchelle, Emeree FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:52.4 24:27.9 50
66 Dhariwal, Antarpreet Freshman De Anza 7:53.7 24:32.0 51
67 Pabloff, Sonia Freshman Shasta 7:53.8 24:32.1  
68 Bello, Lucy Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 8:00.9 24:54.3  
69 Lomeli, Daniela Sophomore De Anza 8:03.2 25:01.6  
70 Nomura, Ashley FR-1 Diablo Valley 8:04.4 25:05.3 52
71 Federwisch, Kali FR-1 Diablo Valley 8:06.8 25:12.8 53
72 Guerrero, Michelle Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:08.1 25:16.7  
73 Lasiter, Emily Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:10.5 25:24.2  
74 Hutt, Sarah Freshman Shasta 8:14.4 25:36.3  
75 Stansbury, Jenna Sophomore Butte 8:16.5 25:42.8 54
76 Brown, Tiye Freshman Merritt 8:26.1 26:12.6  
77 Rowland, Julia Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:32.4 26:32.1  
78 Brandon, Jessica Freshman Merritt 9:15.5 28:46.0  
79 Rodriguez, Nazareth Freshman Sacramento 9:22.5 29:07.8 55
80 Kurek, Angelika Freshman De Anza 9:36.4 29:51.1  
81 Ramirez , Azucena Freshman San Joaquin Delta 10:07.7 31:28.4  
82 Scott, Adeana Freshman San Joaquin Delta 11:20.7 35:15.2  
83 Montiel , Selene Freshman San Joaquin Delta 11:22.5 35:20.7  
84 Robertson, Arneitra Freshman Merritt 12:32.3 38:57.6