CSM Crystal Springs Invitational Date: 09-27-13   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:04 22:24 37 1 2 8 11 15 16 19
2 1:55:32 23:06 87 5 9 20 25 28 29 30
3 1:56:27 23:17 99 10 18 21 24 26 34 36
4 2:00:11 24:02 143 13 17 31 37 45 52 61
5 2:00:21 24:04 145 4 14 38 42 47 63  
6 2:02:26 24:29 145 3 7 22 51 62    
7 2:01:51 24:22 164 23 27 35 39 40 41 50
8 2:05:23 25:04 201 12 33 44 54 58 64  
9 2:07:16 25:27 219 6 43 53 57 60    
10 2:07:03 25:24 230 32 46 48 49 55 56 59
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ramirez, Michael Sophomore Hartnell 5:25 21:41.00 1
2 Leon, Diego Freshman Hartnell 5:29 21:57.40 2
3 Celum, Clay Freshman Fresno 5:31 22:04.13 3
4 Cortes, Anthony Sophomore San Mateo 5:31 22:05.72 4
5 April, CM Freshman San Jose 5:31 22:06.25  
6 Kuo, Andrew Sophomore De Anza 5:31 22:06.32 5
7 Meredith, Antonio Sophomore Shasta 5:36 22:26.53 6
8 Cabrera, Ben Sophomore Fresno 5:37 22:31.52 7
9 Vasquez, Omar Sophomore Hartnell 5:38 22:35.03 8
10 Stanford, Alex Sophomore De Anza 5:41 22:44.78 9
11 Yoshida, Noah Freshman Cuesta 5:42 22:48.89 10
12 Valencia, Robert Sophomore Hartnell 5:42 22:50.33 11
13 Lomeli, Thomas Freshman Sacramento 5:43 22:53.50 12
14 Carrillo, Fredy Sophomore Butte 5:43 22:55.31 13
15 Vargas, Francisco Sophomore San Mateo 5:44 22:56.49 14
16 Gutierrez, Andrews Freshman Hartnell 5:45 23:00.58 15
17 Hernandez, Said Sophomore Hartnell 5:45 23:03.51 16
18 Garcia, Justin Freshman Butte 5:46 23:05.01 17
19 Pavlakovich, Chris Sophomore Cuesta 5:46 23:06.52 18
20 Romero, Luis Sophomore Hartnell 5:47 23:09.58 19
21 Guerrero, Andres Sophomore Hartnell 5:48 23:14.30  
22 Chollate, Sai Sophomore De Anza 5:49 23:16.20 20
23 Cervantes, Felix Sophomore Hartnell 5:50 23:22.14  
24 Hascall, Alex Freshman Cuesta 5:51 23:24.28 21
25 Gomez, Emmanuel Freshman Hartnell 5:51 23:25.36  
26 Sons, Garrett Sophomore Fresno 5:51 23:27.71 22
27 Winn, Dylan SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:52 23:30.12 23
28 Peterson, Rocky Freshman Cuesta 5:52 23:31.90 24
29 Osorio, Romey Freshman Hartnell 5:53 23:32.20  
30 Prior, Connor Freshman De Anza 5:53 23:35.62 25
31 Landy, Nick Freshman Cuesta 5:53 23:35.83 26
32 Vasquez, Daniel Sophomore Hartnell 5:55 23:40.24  
33 Timbrell, Joel FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:56 23:47.04 27
34 Grovers, Joseph Freshman De Anza 5:57 23:50.02 28
35 Precaido, Conrad Freshman Hartnell 5:57 23:50.88  
36 Snyder, Jackson Freshman De Anza 6:00 24:02.07 29
37 Montano, Christian Sophomore Hartnell 6:00 24:02.12  
38 Vargas, Luis Freshman Hartnell 6:01 24:07.44  
39 Perry, Kamron Freshman De Anza 6:02 24:10.48 30
40 Midkiff, Chris Freshman Butte 6:02 24:11.01 31
41 Carr, Kyle Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 6:04 24:19.91 32
42 Pelayo , Gustavo Freshman Hartnell 6:05 24:20.23  
43 Ninh, Eric Sophomore Sacramento 6:06 24:25.05 33
44 Garrido, Marcos Sophomore De Anza 6:07 24:29.85  
45 Leon, Anthony Freshman Cuesta 6:08 24:34.42 34
46 Paniagua, Brian FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:08 24:34.49 35
47 Ignacio, Arvin Freshman De Anza 6:09 24:37.22  
48 Rodriguez, Alberto Freshman Cuesta 6:11 24:46.24 36
49 Hernandez, Steven Sophomore Hartnell 6:11 24:46.77  
50 Lotspeich, Kevon Sophomore Butte 6:12 24:49.28 37
51 Lynagh- Shannon, Rory Freshman San Mateo 6:12 24:49.34 38
52 Felder, Otis SO-2 Diablo Valley 6:14 24:58.08 39
53 Zamora, Ezra FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:15 25:01.65 40
54 Capinpin, Adrian FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:15 25:02.10 41
55 Setser, Thomas Sophomore San Mateo 6:15 25:02.95 42
56 Oxley, Tim Freshman Shasta 6:16 25:04.85 43
57 Satow, Philip Freshman Sacramento 6:16 25:06.97 44
58 Becker, Stefan Freshman Butte 6:17 25:10.43 45
59 Carrasco, Rigo Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:18 25:12.68 46
60 Cerrato, Marcus Freshman De Anza 6:20 25:21.55  
61 Rodriques, Esteban Freshman San Mateo 6:21 25:27.40 47
62 Kuntz, Tim Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 6:22 25:30.64 48
63 Herman, Calvin Freshman Cuesta 6:23 25:33.30  
64 Becerra, Joseph Freshman Hartnell 6:23 25:33.39  
65 Englesby, Chris Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:23 25:34.41 49
66 Alexander, Matt Sophomore De Anza 6:23 25:34.64  
67 Goodman, Alexander FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:23 25:35.46 50
68 Flores, Francisco Freshman Fresno 6:24 25:36.60 51
69 Hinz, Malcolm Freshman Butte 6:25 25:41.53 52
70 Theus, Leo Freshman Merritt 6:27 25:51.07  
71 Galindo, Lorenzo Freshman Merritt 6:32 26:09.61  
72 Hanna, Colby Sophomore Shasta 6:33 26:14.26 53
73 Navea, Pedro FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:33 26:15.18  
74 Alcazar, Leopoldo Sophomore Sacramento 6:34 26:17.07 54
75 Fonda, Andrew Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:36 26:26.03 55
76 Sison , Paul Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:37 26:29.84 56
77 Pisenti, Ryder Freshman Shasta 6:39 26:37.21 57
78 Hill, Brandon Sophomore Sacramento 6:40 26:40.78 58
80 Nicaragua, Julio Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:41 26:44.98 59
81 Castro, Joshua Freshman De Anza 6:41 26:45.22  
82 Reid, Trevor Freshman Shasta 6:43 26:54.03 60
83 Houlston, Daniel FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:43 26:55.98  
84 Allen, Dillon Sophomore Butte 6:53 27:35.21 61
85 Schaake, Bryan Freshman Butte 6:56 27:44.35  
86 Bruer, Robert Freshman Fresno 7:11 28:46.82 62
87 Yee, Greg Freshman San Mateo 7:23 29:35.84 63
88 Larson, Ehren Freshman De Anza 7:27 29:49.03  
89 Bojorge-Castro, German Freshman Merritt 7:31 30:06.64  
90 Newman, Anthony Freshman Butte 7:34 30:17.47  
91 Cobos, James Freshman Sacramento 7:46 31:06.22 64
92 Davila, Rafael Sophomore Merritt 7:59 31:58.36  
93 Cordeiro, Stephen Sophomore Butte 8:30 34:02.03  
94 Bravo, Alex Sophomore Hartnell 8:34 34:19.96  
95 Preciado, Juan Freshman Butte 9:09 36:38.61  
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:19 20:03 46 2 3 10 15 16 21 23
2 1:40:52 20:10 52 1 5 9 12 25 26 38
3 1:46:09 21:13 109 6 18 20 32 33 43 45
4 1:46:08 21:13 110 4 13 27 30 36 39 44
5 1:46:13 21:14 113 8 17 19 34 35 49 51
6 1:50:38 22:07 154 11 28 31 37 47 48 55
7 1:51:34 22:18 154 7 22 29 46 50 52 53
8 1:50:35 22:07 161 14 24 40 41 42 54  
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silacci, Lauren Sophomore Cuesta 6:05 18:56.90 1
2 Lua, Alexa Sophomore American River 6:12 19:16.76 2
3 Compton, Kandace Freshman American River 6:13 19:20.25 3
4 Ruelas, Maritza Freshman Hartnell 6:17 19:33.21 4
5 Phillips, Samantha Sophomore Cuesta 6:21 19:46.20 5
6 Wilson-Beard, Cicelya Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:23 19:51.12 6
7 Petroff, Jessica Freshman Fresno 6:24 19:56.01  
8 Okino, Mei- Lin Sophomore San Mateo 6:26 20:01.08  
9 Schoenstein, Emma FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:26 20:02.21 7
10 D'Orfani, Marisa Freshman De Anza 6:27 20:02.89 8
11 Guillermo, Megan Freshman San Mateo 6:28 20:06.82  
12 Voth, Alyson Freshman Cuesta 6:28 20:08.50 9
13 Worobel, Zoe Sophomore American River 6:31 20:16.97 10
14 Hiers, Elizabeth Freshman Sacramento 6:33 20:24.30 11
15 Phillips, Maggie Freshman Cuesta 6:35 20:28.48 12
16 Hobson, Brandi Freshman Hartnell 6:35 20:29.45 13
17 Marin, Alejandra Sophomore San Mateo 6:36 20:32.78  
18 Reyes, Rosie Freshman Butte 6:37 20:35.55 14
19 Berania, Natalie Sophomore American River 6:38 20:38.12 15
20 Holm, Katherine Freshman Fresno 6:40 20:44.30  
21 Chase, Jordan Freshman San Mateo 6:40 20:45.17  
22 Schmidt, Jocelyn Freshman American River 6:41 20:47.44 16
23 Hampel, Ainslee Sophomore De Anza 6:41 20:48.83 17
24 Hoffman, Nicole Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:43 20:54.72 18
25 Barajas, Yaritza Sophomore De Anza 6:46 21:04.75 19
26 Carrasco, Ana Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:51 21:19.59 20
27 Lytvynova, Iuliia Freshman American River 6:52 21:20.35 21
28 Suniga, Lauren SO-2 Diablo Valley 6:52 21:20.42 22
29 Vaughn, Kyrah Freshman American River 6:52 21:22.59 23
30 Christopherson, Tara Sophomore American River 6:53 21:24.11  
31 Ferretti, Christina Sophomore Butte 6:54 21:28.90 24
32 Herlihy, Morgan Sophomore Cuesta 6:55 21:32.12 25
33 Cruz, Rebecca Sophomore Cuesta 6:59 21:42.23 26
34 Marshall, Davina Freshman Hartnell 6:59 21:45.13 27
35 Lucas, Kelsey Sophomore Sacramento 7:00 21:47.92 28
36 Gutierrez, Devany FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:03 21:55.56 29
37 Delgado, Linda Freshman Hartnell 7:04 21:59.16 30
38 Perez, O'Naria Freshman Sacramento 7:04 22:00.10 31
39 Daley, Cassidy Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:05 22:01.30 32
40 Baum, Taylor Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:05 22:02.78 33
41 Rios, Karen Freshman De Anza 7:05 22:03.43 34
42 Benitez, Katia Freshman De Anza 7:09 22:13.82 35
43 Chobanian, Diana Freshman Hartnell 7:11 22:21.42 36
44 Landeros, Yuli Freshman Sacramento 7:13 22:28.09 37
45 Sandoval, Angela Freshman Cuesta 7:14 22:31.73 38
46 Marshall, Miranda Freshman American River 7:15 22:34.73  
47 Lopez, Rebecca Freshman Hartnell 7:16 22:37.94 39
48 Stratton, Annie Freshman Butte 7:17 22:39.37 40
49 Gammer, Micheelle Freshman Butte 7:19 22:46.02 41
50 Rossiter, Cassie Freshman Butte 7:25 23:05.66 42
51 Zapata, Priscylla Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:26 23:06.29 43
52 Boyd, Iesha Freshman Hartnell 7:29 23:17.18 44
53 Fowler, Leah Sophomore Cuesta 7:31 23:23.20  
54 Ortiz, Ruby Freshman Fresno 7:34 23:31.84  
55 Zaragoza, Lupita Sophomore Hartnell 7:37 23:41.82  
56 Martinez, Kayla Freshman Fresno 7:37 23:42.03  
57 Sanchez, Lucia Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:39 23:46.80 45
58 Monteiro, Danielle SO-2 Diablo Valley 7:39 23:48.24 46
59 Stansberry, Kiersten Freshman Shasta 7:40 23:52.18  
60 Vega, Athena Freshman Sacramento 7:42 23:57.71 47
61 Knackstedt, Katriel Freshman Sacramento 7:43 24:00.41 48
62 Hurtado, Yajaira Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:44 24:02.01  
63 Moreno, Christine Freshman Cuesta 7:44 24:02.81  
64 Ortiz, Marisa Sophomore De Anza 7:45 24:07.73 49
65 Duvauchelle, Emeree FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:52 24:27.87 50
66 Dhariwal, Antarpreet Freshman De Anza 7:53 24:31.97 51
67 Pabloff, Sonia Freshman Shasta 7:53 24:32.08  
68 Bello, Lucy Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 8:00 24:54.29  
69 Lomeli, Daniela Sophomore De Anza 8:03 25:01.53  
70 Nomura, Ashley FR-1 Diablo Valley 8:04 25:05.23 52
71 Federwisch, Kali FR-1 Diablo Valley 8:06 25:12.74 53
72 Guerrero, Michelle Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:08 25:16.68  
73 Lasiter, Emily Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:10 25:24.18  
74 Hutt, Sarah Freshman Shasta 8:14 25:36.29  
75 Stansbury, Jenna Sophomore Butte 8:16 25:42.80 54
76 Brown, Tiye Freshman Merritt 8:26 26:12.51  
77 Rowland, Julia Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:32 26:32.10  
78 Brandon, Jessica Freshman Merritt 9:15 28:45.98  
79 Rodriguez, Nazareth Freshman Sacramento 9:22 29:07.80 55
80 Kurek, Angelika Freshman De Anza 9:36 29:51.02  
81 Ramirez , Azucena Freshman San Joaquin Delta 10:07 31:28.32  
82 Scott, Adeana Freshman San Joaquin Delta 11:20 35:15.12  
83 Montiel , Selene Freshman San Joaquin Delta 11:22 35:20.67  
84 Robertson, Arneitra Freshman Merritt 12:32 38:57.52