2013 Northern California Community College Cross Country Championships Date: 11-09-13   Venue: Beals Point - Folsom, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3.95 Mile Women's 2.90 Mile
Women's 2.90 Mile Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 MODESTO 1:36:05 19:13 85 2 14 20 21 28 36 62
2 SANTA ROSA 1:37:46 19:33 108 5 18 24 30 31 37  
2 AMERICAN RIVER 1:37:48 19:33 108 8 12 17 33 38 49 64
4 SEQUOIAS 1:36:35 19:19 124 1 10 29 39 45 67 71
5 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 1:38:50 19:46 137 4 19 26 42 46 52 66
6 SAN MATEO 1:39:37 19:55 145 13 15 22 32 63    
7 DE ANZA 1:40:06 20:01 162 9 16 34 44 59 73 74
8 HARTNELL 1:39:53 19:58 167 6 7 43 50 61 65  
9 SACRAMENTO 1:42:50 20:34 218 3 27 47 69 72 83  
10 DIABLO VALLEY 1:43:02 20:36 221 11 35 53 54 68 76 77
11 BUTTE 1:42:59 20:35 226 23 41 51 55 56 58 60
12 FRESNO 1:46:48 21:21 275 25 40 57 75 78 79  
13 REDWOODS 1:57:08 23:25 361 48 70 80 81 82    
Women's 2.90 Mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silva, Yesenia Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:47 16:46.76 1
2 Hobby, Becky Sophomore MODESTO 6:11 17:58.17 2
3 Hiers, Elizabeth Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:18 18:17.18 3
4 Wilson-Beard, Cicelya Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:22 18:29.61 4
5 Falk, Taylor Sophomore SANTA ROSA 6:23 18:31.24 5
6 Ruelas, Maritza Freshman HARTNELL 6:24 18:34.68 6
7 Hobson, Brandi Freshman HARTNELL 6:25 18:36.72 7
8 Lua, Alexa Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 6:29 18:49.14 8
9 D'Orfani, Marisa Freshman DE ANZA 6:30 18:53.35 9
10 Taylor, Katie Freshman SEQUOIAS 6:31 18:54.50 10
11 Schoenstein, Emma Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:32 18:58.25 11
12 Compton, Kandace Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 6:33 19:00.13 12
13 Okino, Mei- Lin Sophomore SAN MATEO 6:36 19:08.73 13
14 Sedler, Kaylee Sophomore MODESTO 6:36 19:09.58 14
15 MAYFIELD, JANAE Sophomore LAS POSITAS 6:36 19:11.29  
16 Guillermo, Megan Freshman SAN MATEO 6:37 19:11.70 15
17 Viramontes, Jennifer Sophomore WEST HILLS 6:40 19:21.26  
18 Hampel, Ainslee Sophomore DE ANZA 6:41 19:25.00 16
19 Berania, Natalie Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 6:43 19:29.50 17
20 Huerta, Luz Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:43 19:30.27 18
21 Carrasco, Ana Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:43 19:30.94 19
22 Cooksey, Ceslie Freshman MODESTO 6:44 19:31.82 20
23 Pollard, Dana Freshman MODESTO 6:44 19:33.31 21
24 Marin, Alejandra Sophomore SAN MATEO 6:44 19:33.73 22
25 Reyes, Rosie Freshman BUTTE 6:45 19:34.51 23
26 Dwyer, Tori Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:47 19:43.17 24
27 Holm, Katherine Freshman FRESNO 6:48 19:45.00 25
28 Hopman, Carla Sophomore CCSF 6:49 19:47.06  
29 Hoffman, Nicole Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:50 19:51.39 26
30 Perez, O'Naria Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:50 19:51.86 27
31 Ruiz, Karina Freshman MODESTO 6:51 19:52.41 28
32 Torres, Kathy Freshman SEQUOIAS 6:53 19:59.64 29
33 Birkland, Kelly Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:53 20:00.07 30
34 Torres, Karla Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:54 20:01.83 31
35 Chase, Jordan Freshman SAN MATEO 6:55 20:05.32 32
36 Schmidt, Jocelyn Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 6:56 20:08.45 33
37 Barajas, Yaritza Sophomore DE ANZA 6:57 20:10.12 34
38 Gutierrez, Devany Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:58 20:12.22 35
39 Carretero, Cecilia Freshman MODESTO 6:58 20:12.95 36
40 Lecoeuche, Marina Sophomore SANTA ROSA 6:59 20:16.57 37
41 Christopherson, Tara Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 7:01 20:21.44 38
42 Taylor, Jenny Freshman SEQUOIAS 7:02 20:24.54 39
43 Petroff, Jessica Freshman FRESNO 7:03 20:26.88 40
44 Carrillo, Karina Sophomore BUTTE 7:03 20:27.57 41
45 Baum, Taylor Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:03 20:28.03 42
46 Delgado, Linda Freshman HARTNELL 7:03 20:28.52 43
47 Benitez, Katia Freshman DE ANZA 7:03 20:28.97 44
48 Sanchez, Cynthia Sophomore SEQUOIAS 7:03 20:29.59 45
49 Daley, Cassidy Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:04 20:30.62 46
50 Landeros, Yuli Freshman SACRAMENTO 7:04 20:31.07 47
51 Duncan, Elizabeth Freshman REDWOODS 7:04 20:32.01 48
52 Vaughn, Kyrah Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 7:06 20:36.22 49
53 Lopez, Kelsey Sophomore WEST HILLS 7:11 20:51.16  
54 Zaragoza, Lupita Sophomore HARTNELL 7:11 20:52.12 50
55 Stratton, Annie Freshman BUTTE 7:12 20:54.86 51
56 Alverez, Alejandra Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:13 20:56.53 52
57 Suniga, Lauren Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 7:13 20:58.45 53
58 Duvauchelle, Emeree Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:14 20:59.26 54
59 Rossiter, Cassie Freshman BUTTE 7:14 21:00.94 55
60 Gammer, Micheelle Freshman BUTTE 7:14 21:01.47 56
61 Madison, Rebekah Sophomore FRESNO 7:16 21:06.73 57
62 Ferretti, Christina Sophomore BUTTE 7:17 21:08.53 58
63 Rios, Karen Freshman DE ANZA 7:17 21:09.19 59
64 Belone, Tanya Freshman BUTTE 7:19 21:14.48 60
65 Lopez, Rebecca Freshman HARTNELL 7:21 21:21.39 61
66 MUKHA, LIANA Freshman LAS POSITAS 7:23 21:25.47  
67 Maldanado, Brianda Freshman MODESTO 7:25 21:31.25 62
68 Miller, Ashley Freshman SAN MATEO 7:27 21:37.60 63
69 Marshall, Miranda Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 7:29 21:43.75 64
70 Boyd, Iesha Freshman HARTNELL 7:30 21:46.31 65
71 Rowland, Julia Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:31 21:48.60 66
72 Martinez, Daniella Freshman SEQUOIAS 7:32 21:53.05 67
73 Federwisch, Kali Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:33 21:53.82 68
74 Lucas, Kelsey Sophomore SACRAMENTO 7:35 22:00.22 69
75 Pabloff, Sonia Freshman SHASTA 7:37 22:07.09  
76 Caffe, Beatrice Sophomore REDWOODS 7:38 22:09.31 70
77 Sanchez, Adriana Freshman SEQUOIAS 7:38 22:09.73 71
78 Knackstedt, Katriel Freshman SACRAMENTO 7:38 22:10.12 72
79 Dhariwal, Antarpreet Freshman DE ANZA 7:42 22:21.61 73
80 Lomeli, Daniela Sophomore DE ANZA 7:42 22:22.11 74
81 BOWERSMITH, KELSEA Freshman LAS POSITAS 7:47 22:35.97  
82 Ortiz, Ruby Freshman FRESNO 7:48 22:39.54 75
83 Monteiro, Danielle Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 7:50 22:43.95 76
84 Nomura, Ashley Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:52 22:49.93 77
85 Martinez, Kayla Freshman FRESNO 7:52 22:49.93 78
86 Wilson, Rebecca Freshman FRESNO 8:11 23:46.13 79
87 Flockhart, Mickelle Freshman REDWOODS 8:28 24:35.76 80
88 Roberts, Karyl Freshman REDWOODS 8:35 24:55.28 81
89 Soto, Natalie Freshman REDWOODS 8:35 24:56.09 82
90 Rodriguez, Nazareth Freshman SACRAMENTO 9:20 27:06.66 83
Men's 3.95 Mile Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 AMERICAN RIVER 1:42:49 20:33 42 1 2 6 13 20 23 39
2 SANTA ROSA 1:45:48 21:09 82 7 10 15 19 31 35 66
3 HARTNELL 1:45:42 21:08 86 3 4 24 27 28 29 30
4 LAS POSITAS 1:47:22 21:28 112 9 14 16 17 56 57 58
5 FRESNO 1:48:18 21:39 130 5 12 22 43 48 54 85
6 SEQUOIAS 1:48:21 21:40 136 8 11 33 37 47 49 52
7 DE ANZA 1:50:54 22:10 183 18 38 41 42 44 46 51
8 BUTTE 1:53:56 22:47 240 21 36 59 60 64 79  
9 SAN MATEO 1:55:05 23:01 242 25 26 45 63 83    
10 DIABLO VALLEY 1:56:24 23:16 290 40 53 55 69 73 74 81
11 CCSF 1:57:29 23:29 293 32 50 61 68 82    
12 WEST HILLS 2:03:56 24:47 335 34 62 67 84 88    
13 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 2:00:42 24:08 362 65 71 72 76 78 86  
14 REDWOODS 2:04:37 24:55 389 70 75 77 80 87    
Men's 3.95 Mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reyes, Will Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:01 19:52.63 1
2 Luna, Luis Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:03 20:00.47 2
3 Ramirez, Michael Sophomore HARTNELL 5:09 20:24.16 3
4 Leon, Diego Freshman HARTNELL 5:10 20:27.58 4
5 Rowell, Marty Sophomore FRESNO 5:12 20:33.37 5
6 Jagerson, Sean Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:12 20:34.82 6
7 Nazarek, Cristian Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:13 20:36.42 7
8 Salas, Jesus Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:13 20:36.93 8
9 Espinoza, Abraham Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:13 20:39.85 9
10 Silva, Jaime Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:16 20:50.53 10
11 Terrones, Pedro Sophomore SEQUOIAS 5:18 20:57.04 11
12 Celum, Clay Freshman FRESNO 5:18 20:59.68 12
13 Kigar, Chris Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:19 21:02.09 13
14 Morales, Juan Freshman LAS POSITAS 5:19 21:03.09 14
15 Fenn, Jesse Sophomore SANTA ROSA 5:21 21:08.78 15
16 WEST, TIMOTHY Freshman LAS POSITAS 5:21 21:11.01 16
17 White, Adam Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:22 21:12.82 17
18 Meredith, Antonio Sophomore SHASTA 5:22 21:13.41  
19 Kuo, Andrew Sophomore DE ANZA 5:22 21:13.66 18
20 Stanley, Logan Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:23 21:18.88 19
21 Holman, Brennan Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:23 21:19.62 20
22 Carrillo, Fredy Sophomore BUTTE 5:24 21:20.55 21
23 Cabrera, Ben Sophomore FRESNO 5:25 21:25.11 22
24 Huston, Jacob Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:25 21:27.22 23
25 Guerrero, Andres Sophomore HARTNELL 5:27 21:31.98 24
26 Vargas, Francisco Sophomore SAN MATEO 5:28 21:35.79 25
27 Butler, Kenyon Freshman SAN MATEO 5:28 21:36.23 26
28 April, CM Freshman SAN JOSE 5:28 21:36.66  
29 Vasquez, Omar Sophomore HARTNELL 5:28 21:38.40 27
30 Lomeli, Thomas Freshman SACRAMENTO 5:29 21:39.61  
31 Romero, Luis Sophomore HARTNELL 5:29 21:40.18 28
32 Valencia, Robert Sophomore HARTNELL 5:30 21:45.38 29
33 Cervantes, Felix Sophomore HARTNELL 5:31 21:50.04 30
34 Taylor, Matt Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:32 21:53.63 31
35 Buske, Kyle Sophomore CCSF 5:33 21:55.57 32
36 Fernandez, Ismael Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:33 21:56.98 33
37 Rhoads, Matt Sophomore WEST HILLS 5:33 21:58.06 34
38 Ahnberg, Jon Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:34 21:59.40 35
39 Garcia, Justin Freshman BUTTE 5:34 22:01.48 36
40 Salgado, Jesse Sophomore SEQUOIAS 5:35 22:03.30 37
41 Prior, Connor Freshman DE ANZA 5:35 22:06.15 38
42 Jagerson, Patrick Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:36 22:10.45 39
43 Winn, Dylan Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 5:37 22:11.97 40
44 Ninh, Eric Sophomore SACRAMENTO 5:37 22:12.65  
45 Stanford, Alex Sophomore DE ANZA 5:40 22:26.39 41
46 Grovers, Joseph Freshman DE ANZA 5:41 22:30.72 42
47 Rodriguez, Bryan Freshman FRESNO 5:42 22:31.13 43
48 Chollate, Sai Sophomore DE ANZA 5:43 22:37.71 44
49 Cortes, Anthony Sophomore SAN MATEO 5:44 22:40.54 45
50 Ignacio, Arvin Freshman DE ANZA 5:45 22:43.39 46
51 Adams, Cory Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:46 22:46.75 47
52 Sons, Garrett Sophomore FRESNO 5:46 22:48.91 48
53 Reid, Robie Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:46 22:50.07 49
54 Ferrey, Christian Freshman CCSF 5:48 22:55.36 50
55 Snyder, Jackson Freshman DE ANZA 5:48 22:56.36 51
56 Guerrero, David Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:49 23:02.10 52
57 Felder, Otis Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 5:50 23:06.16 53
58 Flores, Francisco Freshman FRESNO 5:51 23:07.50 54
59 Timbrell, Joel Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 5:52 23:11.41 55
60 Perez, Giovani Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:53 23:15.29 56
61 ESTRADA,, DANIEL Freshman LAS POSITAS 5:53 23:16.38 57
62 Yee, Michael Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:54 23:20.47 58
63 Lotspeich, Kevon Sophomore BUTTE 5:55 23:24.09 59
64 Becker, Stefan Freshman BUTTE 5:55 23:25.35 60
65 Yen, Jason Freshman CCSF 5:57 23:32.55 61
66 Miller, Ryan Freshman WEST HILLS 5:58 23:34.78 62
67 Setser, Thomas Sophomore SAN MATEO 5:59 23:38.16 63
68 Hinz, Malcolm Freshman BUTTE 6:00 23:44.63 64
69 Smith, Glenn Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:00 23:45.49 65
70 Jeffcoat, Grant Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:01 23:47.14 66
71 Gonzalez, Dane Sophomore WEST HILLS 6:01 23:48.45 67
72 DAmato, Andrea Sophomore CCSF 6:01 23:49.83 68
73 Zamora, Ezra Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:02 23:51.08 69
74 Lopez, Ismael Freshman REDWOODS 6:02 23:53.22 70
75 Carr, Kyle Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:03 23:56.29 71
76 Carrasco, Rigo Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:04 23:58.19 72
77 Navea, Pedro Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:05 24:03.53 73
78 Goodman, Alexander Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:06 24:09.24 74
79 Best, Gabriel Freshman REDWOODS 6:08 24:14.00 75
80 Fonda, Andrew Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:09 24:19.23 76
81 Cicciarella, Riccard Freshman REDWOODS 6:12 24:30.62 77
82 Kuntz, Tim Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:15 24:43.75 78
83 Allen, Dillon Sophomore BUTTE 6:19 25:00.10 79
84 Davis, Daniel Freshman REDWOODS 6:20 25:02.94 80
85 Capinpin, Adrain Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:22 25:10.33 81
86 Vuu, Ming Sophomore CCSF 6:23 25:16.41 82
87 Cantu, Zach Freshman SAN MATEO 6:28 25:35.20 83
88 Castillo, Hannsel Freshman WEST HILLS 6:30 25:43.84 84
89 Lemus, Francisco Sophomore FRESNO 6:31 25:46.84 85
90 Sison, Paul Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:48 26:53.82 86
91 Smosna, Erik Freshman REDWOODS 6:49 26:56.81 87
93 Mendez, Fernando Freshman WEST HILLS 7:18 28:51.79 88