2013 Northern California Community College Cross Country Championships Date: 11-09-13   Venue: Beals Point - Folsom, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3.95 Mile Women's 2.90 Mile
Women's 2.90 Mile Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 MODESTO 1:36:05 19:13 85 2 14 20 21 28 36 62
2 SANTA ROSA 1:37:46 19:33 108 5 18 24 30 31 37  
2 AMERICAN RIVER 1:37:48 19:33 108 8 12 17 33 38 49 64
4 SEQUOIAS 1:36:35 19:19 124 1 10 29 39 45 67 71
5 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 1:38:50 19:46 137 4 19 26 42 46 52 66
6 SAN MATEO 1:39:37 19:55 145 13 15 22 32 63    
7 DE ANZA 1:40:06 20:01 162 9 16 34 44 59 73 74
8 HARTNELL 1:39:53 19:58 167 6 7 43 50 61 65  
9 SACRAMENTO 1:42:50 20:34 218 3 27 47 69 72 83  
10 DIABLO VALLEY 1:43:02 20:36 221 11 35 53 54 68 76 77
11 BUTTE 1:42:59 20:35 226 23 41 51 55 56 58 60
12 FRESNO 1:46:48 21:21 275 25 40 57 75 78 79  
13 REDWOODS 1:57:08 23:25 361 48 70 80 81 82    
Women's 2.90 Mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silva, Yesenia Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:47.2 16:46.8 1
2 Hobby, Becky Sophomore MODESTO 6:11.8 17:58.2 2
3 Hiers, Elizabeth Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:18.4 18:17.2 3
4 Wilson-Beard, Cicelya Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:22.7 18:29.7 4
5 Falk, Taylor Sophomore SANTA ROSA 6:23.2 18:31.3 5
6 Ruelas, Maritza Freshman HARTNELL 6:24.4 18:34.7 6
7 Hobson, Brandi Freshman HARTNELL 6:25.1 18:36.8 7
8 Lua, Alexa Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 6:29.4 18:49.2 8
9 D'Orfani, Marisa Freshman DE ANZA 6:30.9 18:53.4 9
10 Taylor, Katie Freshman SEQUOIAS 6:31.3 18:54.5 10
11 Schoenstein, Emma Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:32.5 18:58.3 11
12 Compton, Kandace Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 6:33.2 19:00.2 12
13 Okino, Mei- Lin Sophomore SAN MATEO 6:36.2 19:08.8 13
14 Sedler, Kaylee Sophomore MODESTO 6:36.5 19:09.6 14
15 MAYFIELD, JANAE Sophomore LAS POSITAS 6:37.0 19:11.3  
16 Guillermo, Megan Freshman SAN MATEO 6:37.2 19:11.7 15
17 Viramontes, Jennifer Sophomore WEST HILLS 6:40.5 19:21.3  
18 Hampel, Ainslee Sophomore DE ANZA 6:41.8 19:25.0 16
19 Berania, Natalie Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 6:43.3 19:29.5 17
20 Huerta, Luz Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:43.6 19:30.3 18
21 Carrasco, Ana Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:43.8 19:31.0 19
22 Cooksey, Ceslie Freshman MODESTO 6:44.1 19:31.9 20
23 Pollard, Dana Freshman MODESTO 6:44.6 19:33.4 21
24 Marin, Alejandra Sophomore SAN MATEO 6:44.8 19:33.8 22
25 Reyes, Rosie Freshman BUTTE 6:45.1 19:34.6 23
26 Dwyer, Tori Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:48.0 19:43.2 24
27 Holm, Katherine Freshman FRESNO 6:48.7 19:45.0 25
28 Hopman, Carla Sophomore CCSF 6:49.4 19:47.1  
29 Hoffman, Nicole Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:50.9 19:51.4 26
30 Perez, O'Naria Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:51.0 19:51.9 27
31 Ruiz, Karina Freshman MODESTO 6:51.2 19:52.5 28
32 Torres, Kathy Freshman SEQUOIAS 6:53.7 19:59.7 29
33 Birkland, Kelly Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:53.9 20:00.1 30
34 Torres, Karla Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:54.5 20:01.9 31
35 Chase, Jordan Freshman SAN MATEO 6:55.7 20:05.4 32
36 Schmidt, Jocelyn Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 6:56.8 20:08.5 33
37 Barajas, Yaritza Sophomore DE ANZA 6:57.3 20:10.2 34
38 Gutierrez, Devany Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:58.1 20:12.3 35
39 Carretero, Cecilia Freshman MODESTO 6:58.3 20:13.0 36
40 Lecoeuche, Marina Sophomore SANTA ROSA 6:59.6 20:16.6 37
41 Christopherson, Tara Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 7:01.2 20:21.5 38
42 Taylor, Jenny Freshman SEQUOIAS 7:02.3 20:24.6 39
43 Petroff, Jessica Freshman FRESNO 7:03.1 20:26.9 40
44 Carrillo, Karina Sophomore BUTTE 7:03.3 20:27.6 41
45 Baum, Taylor Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:03.5 20:28.1 42
46 Delgado, Linda Freshman HARTNELL 7:03.7 20:28.6 43
47 Benitez, Katia Freshman DE ANZA 7:03.8 20:29.0 44
48 Sanchez, Cynthia Sophomore SEQUOIAS 7:04.0 20:29.6 45
49 Daley, Cassidy Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:04.4 20:30.7 46
50 Landeros, Yuli Freshman SACRAMENTO 7:04.6 20:31.1 47
51 Duncan, Elizabeth Freshman REDWOODS 7:04.9 20:32.1 48
52 Vaughn, Kyrah Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 7:06.3 20:36.3 49
53 Lopez, Kelsey Sophomore WEST HILLS 7:11.5 20:51.2  
54 Zaragoza, Lupita Sophomore HARTNELL 7:11.8 20:52.2 50
55 Stratton, Annie Freshman BUTTE 7:12.8 20:54.9 51
56 Alverez, Alejandra Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:13.3 20:56.6 52
57 Suniga, Lauren Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 7:14.0 20:58.5 53
58 Duvauchelle, Emeree Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:14.3 20:59.3 54
59 Rossiter, Cassie Freshman BUTTE 7:14.9 21:01.0 55
60 Gammer, Micheelle Freshman BUTTE 7:15.0 21:01.5 56
61 Madison, Rebekah Sophomore FRESNO 7:16.9 21:06.8 57
62 Ferretti, Christina Sophomore BUTTE 7:17.5 21:08.6 58
63 Rios, Karen Freshman DE ANZA 7:17.7 21:09.2 59
64 Belone, Tanya Freshman BUTTE 7:19.5 21:14.5 60
65 Lopez, Rebecca Freshman HARTNELL 7:21.9 21:21.4 61
66 MUKHA, LIANA Freshman LAS POSITAS 7:23.3 21:25.5  
67 Maldanado, Brianda Freshman MODESTO 7:25.3 21:31.3 62
68 Miller, Ashley Freshman SAN MATEO 7:27.5 21:37.6 63
69 Marshall, Miranda Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 7:29.6 21:43.8 64
70 Boyd, Iesha Freshman HARTNELL 7:30.5 21:46.4 65
71 Rowland, Julia Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:31.3 21:48.6 66
72 Martinez, Daniella Freshman SEQUOIAS 7:32.8 21:53.1 67
73 Federwisch, Kali Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:33.1 21:53.9 68
74 Lucas, Kelsey Sophomore SACRAMENTO 7:35.3 22:00.3 69
75 Pabloff, Sonia Freshman SHASTA 7:37.7 22:07.1  
76 Caffe, Beatrice Sophomore REDWOODS 7:38.4 22:09.4 70
77 Sanchez, Adriana Freshman SEQUOIAS 7:38.6 22:09.8 71
78 Knackstedt, Katriel Freshman SACRAMENTO 7:38.7 22:10.2 72
79 Dhariwal, Antarpreet Freshman DE ANZA 7:42.7 22:21.7 73
80 Lomeli, Daniela Sophomore DE ANZA 7:42.8 22:22.2 74
81 BOWERSMITH, KELSEA Freshman LAS POSITAS 7:47.6 22:36.0  
82 Ortiz, Ruby Freshman FRESNO 7:48.9 22:39.6 75
83 Monteiro, Danielle Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 7:50.4 22:44.0 76
84 Nomura, Ashley Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:52.4 22:50.0 77
85 Martinez, Kayla Freshman FRESNO 7:52.4 22:50.0 78
86 Wilson, Rebecca Freshman FRESNO 8:11.8 23:46.2 79
87 Flockhart, Mickelle Freshman REDWOODS 8:28.9 24:35.8 80
88 Roberts, Karyl Freshman REDWOODS 8:35.7 24:55.3 81
89 Soto, Natalie Freshman REDWOODS 8:35.9 24:56.1 82
90 Rodriguez, Nazareth Freshman SACRAMENTO 9:21.0 27:06.7 83
Men's 3.95 Mile Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 AMERICAN RIVER 1:42:49 20:33 42 1 2 6 13 20 23 39
2 SANTA ROSA 1:45:48 21:09 82 7 10 15 19 31 35 66
3 HARTNELL 1:45:42 21:08 86 3 4 24 27 28 29 30
4 LAS POSITAS 1:47:22 21:28 112 9 14 16 17 56 57 58
5 FRESNO 1:48:18 21:39 130 5 12 22 43 48 54 85
6 SEQUOIAS 1:48:21 21:40 136 8 11 33 37 47 49 52
7 DE ANZA 1:50:54 22:10 183 18 38 41 42 44 46 51
8 BUTTE 1:53:56 22:47 240 21 36 59 60 64 79  
9 SAN MATEO 1:55:05 23:01 242 25 26 45 63 83    
10 DIABLO VALLEY 1:56:24 23:16 290 40 53 55 69 73 74 81
11 CCSF 1:57:29 23:29 293 32 50 61 68 82    
12 WEST HILLS 2:03:56 24:47 335 34 62 67 84 88    
13 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 2:00:42 24:08 362 65 71 72 76 78 86  
14 REDWOODS 2:04:37 24:55 389 70 75 77 80 87    
Men's 3.95 Mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reyes, Will Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:02.0 19:52.7 1
2 Luna, Luis Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:04.0 20:00.5 2
3 Ramirez, Michael Sophomore HARTNELL 5:10.0 20:24.2 3
4 Leon, Diego Freshman HARTNELL 5:10.8 20:27.6 4
5 Rowell, Marty Sophomore FRESNO 5:12.3 20:33.4 5
6 Jagerson, Sean Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:12.7 20:34.9 6
7 Nazarek, Cristian Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:13.1 20:36.5 7
8 Salas, Jesus Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:13.2 20:37.0 8
9 Espinoza, Abraham Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:13.9 20:39.9 9
10 Silva, Jaime Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:16.6 20:50.6 10
11 Terrones, Pedro Sophomore SEQUOIAS 5:18.3 20:57.1 11
12 Celum, Clay Freshman FRESNO 5:19.0 20:59.7 12
13 Kigar, Chris Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:19.6 21:02.1 13
14 Morales, Juan Freshman LAS POSITAS 5:19.8 21:03.1 14
15 Fenn, Jesse Sophomore SANTA ROSA 5:21.3 21:08.8 15
16 WEST, TIMOTHY Freshman LAS POSITAS 5:21.8 21:11.1 16
17 White, Adam Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:22.3 21:12.9 17
18 Meredith, Antonio Sophomore SHASTA 5:22.4 21:13.5  
19 Kuo, Andrew Sophomore DE ANZA 5:22.5 21:13.7 18
20 Stanley, Logan Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:23.8 21:18.9 19
21 Holman, Brennan Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:24.0 21:19.7 20
22 Carrillo, Fredy Sophomore BUTTE 5:24.2 21:20.6 21
23 Cabrera, Ben Sophomore FRESNO 5:25.4 21:25.2 22
24 Huston, Jacob Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:25.9 21:27.3 23
25 Guerrero, Andres Sophomore HARTNELL 5:27.1 21:32.0 24
26 Vargas, Francisco Sophomore SAN MATEO 5:28.1 21:35.8 25
27 Butler, Kenyon Freshman SAN MATEO 5:28.2 21:36.3 26
28 April, CM Freshman SAN JOSE 5:28.3 21:36.7  
29 Vasquez, Omar Sophomore HARTNELL 5:28.8 21:38.4 27
30 Lomeli, Thomas Freshman SACRAMENTO 5:29.1 21:39.7  
31 Romero, Luis Sophomore HARTNELL 5:29.2 21:40.2 28
32 Valencia, Robert Sophomore HARTNELL 5:30.5 21:45.4 29
33 Cervantes, Felix Sophomore HARTNELL 5:31.7 21:50.1 30
34 Taylor, Matt Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:32.6 21:53.7 31
35 Buske, Kyle Sophomore CCSF 5:33.1 21:55.6 32
36 Fernandez, Ismael Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:33.5 21:57.0 33
37 Rhoads, Matt Sophomore WEST HILLS 5:33.7 21:58.1 34
38 Ahnberg, Jon Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:34.1 21:59.4 35
39 Garcia, Justin Freshman BUTTE 5:34.6 22:01.5 36
40 Salgado, Jesse Sophomore SEQUOIAS 5:35.1 22:03.3 37
41 Prior, Connor Freshman DE ANZA 5:35.8 22:06.2 38
42 Jagerson, Patrick Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:36.9 22:10.5 39
43 Winn, Dylan Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 5:37.3 22:12.0 40
44 Ninh, Eric Sophomore SACRAMENTO 5:37.4 22:12.7  
45 Stanford, Alex Sophomore DE ANZA 5:40.9 22:26.4 41
46 Grovers, Joseph Freshman DE ANZA 5:42.0 22:30.8 42
47 Rodriguez, Bryan Freshman FRESNO 5:42.1 22:31.2 43
48 Chollate, Sai Sophomore DE ANZA 5:43.8 22:37.8 44
49 Cortes, Anthony Sophomore SAN MATEO 5:44.5 22:40.6 45
50 Ignacio, Arvin Freshman DE ANZA 5:45.2 22:43.4 46
51 Adams, Cory Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:46.1 22:46.8 47
52 Sons, Garrett Sophomore FRESNO 5:46.6 22:49.0 48
53 Reid, Robie Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:46.9 22:50.1 49
54 Ferrey, Christian Freshman CCSF 5:48.2 22:55.4 50
55 Snyder, Jackson Freshman DE ANZA 5:48.5 22:56.4 51
56 Guerrero, David Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:49.9 23:02.1 52
57 Felder, Otis Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 5:51.0 23:06.2 53
58 Flores, Francisco Freshman FRESNO 5:51.3 23:07.5 54
59 Timbrell, Joel Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 5:52.3 23:11.5 55
60 Perez, Giovani Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:53.3 23:15.3 56
61 ESTRADA,, DANIEL Freshman LAS POSITAS 5:53.6 23:16.4 57
62 Yee, Michael Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:54.6 23:20.5 58
63 Lotspeich, Kevon Sophomore BUTTE 5:55.5 23:24.1 59
64 Becker, Stefan Freshman BUTTE 5:55.8 23:25.4 60
65 Yen, Jason Freshman CCSF 5:57.7 23:32.6 61
66 Miller, Ryan Freshman WEST HILLS 5:58.2 23:34.8 62
67 Setser, Thomas Sophomore SAN MATEO 5:59.1 23:38.2 63
68 Hinz, Malcolm Freshman BUTTE 6:00.7 23:44.7 64
69 Smith, Glenn Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:00.9 23:45.5 65
70 Jeffcoat, Grant Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:01.4 23:47.2 66
71 Gonzalez, Dane Sophomore WEST HILLS 6:01.7 23:48.5 67
72 DAmato, Andrea Sophomore CCSF 6:02.0 23:49.9 68
73 Zamora, Ezra Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:02.3 23:51.1 69
74 Lopez, Ismael Freshman REDWOODS 6:02.9 23:53.3 70
75 Carr, Kyle Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:03.7 23:56.3 71
76 Carrasco, Rigo Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:04.1 23:58.2 72
77 Navea, Pedro Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:05.5 24:03.6 73
78 Goodman, Alexander Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:06.9 24:09.3 74
79 Best, Gabriel Freshman REDWOODS 6:08.2 24:14.0 75
80 Fonda, Andrew Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:09.5 24:19.3 76
81 Cicciarella, Riccard Freshman REDWOODS 6:12.4 24:30.7 77
82 Kuntz, Tim Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:15.7 24:43.8 78
83 Allen, Dillon Sophomore BUTTE 6:19.8 25:00.1 79
84 Davis, Daniel Freshman REDWOODS 6:20.5 25:03.0 80
85 Capinpin, Adrain Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:22.4 25:10.4 81
86 Vuu, Ming Sophomore CCSF 6:24.0 25:16.5 82
87 Cantu, Zach Freshman SAN MATEO 6:28.7 25:35.2 83
88 Castillo, Hannsel Freshman WEST HILLS 6:30.9 25:43.9 84
89 Lemus, Francisco Sophomore FRESNO 6:31.7 25:46.9 85
90 Sison, Paul Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:48.6 26:53.9 86
91 Smosna, Erik Freshman REDWOODS 6:49.4 26:56.9 87
93 Mendez, Fernando Freshman WEST HILLS 7:18.5 28:51.8 88