2013 ARC Beaver Invitational Date: 10-05-13   Venue: Beals Point - Folsom, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Women's 2.93 mile
Women's 2.93 mile Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SANTA ROSA 1:40:18 20:03 106 3 15 21 30 37 42  
2 MODESTO 1:40:01 20:00 106 2 10 20 35 39 58  
3 AMERICAN RIVER 1:40:56 20:11 117 6 13 26 32 40 51 61
4 SEQUOIAS 1:38:54 19:46 121 1 7 25 43 45 65  
5 DE ANZA 1:41:58 20:23 132 11 14 19 36 52 67 71
6 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 1:43:14 20:38 154 5 16 24 49 60 68 69
7 BUTTE 1:43:25 20:41 155 17 28 31 38 41 47 56
8 HARTNELL 1:43:36 20:43 167 8 12 44 46 57    
9 SACRAMENTO 1:43:53 20:46 172 4 23 29 50 66 76  
10 DIABLO VALLEY 1:44:09 20:49 177 9 27 34 53 54 59 64
11 FRESNO 1:52:10 22:26 257 22 33 55 73 74    
12 LAS POSITAS 1:58:26 23:41 278 18 48 63 70 79 80  
13 REDWOODS 2:09:03 25:48 364 62 72 75 77 78    
Women's 2.93 mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silva, Yesenia Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:45.1 16:47.5 1
2 Hobby, Becky Sophomore MODESTO 6:21.0 18:32.5 2
3 Falk, Taylor Sophomore SANTA ROSA 6:22.7 18:37.4 3
4 Hiers, Elizabeth Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:24.3 18:42.1 4
5 Wilson-Beard, Cicelya Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:30.7 19:00.6 5
6 Lua, Alexa Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 6:32.0 19:04.5 6
7 Taylor, Katie Freshman SEQUOIAS 6:32.6 19:06.2 7
8 Ruelas, Maritza Freshman HARTNELL 6:33.4 19:08.6 8
9 Schoenstein, Emma Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:35.3 19:14.2 9
10 Sedler, Kaylee Sophomore MODESTO 6:39.1 19:25.3 10
11 D'Orfani, Marisa Freshman DE ANZA 6:39.9 19:27.6 11
12 Hobson, Brandi Freshman HARTNELL 6:41.3 19:31.6 12
13 Berania, Natalie Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 6:42.3 19:34.5 13
14 Hampel, Ainslee Sophomore DE ANZA 6:47.7 19:50.5 14
15 Dwyer, Tori Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:50.6 19:58.9 15
16 Hoffman, Nicole Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:51.0 20:00.0 16
17 Ferretti, Christina Sophomore BUTTE 6:51.8 20:02.5 17
18 MAYFIELD, JANAE Sophomore LAS POSITAS 6:52.6 20:04.6 18
19 Barajas, Yaritza Sophomore DE ANZA 6:52.8 20:05.2 19
20 Pollard, Dana Freshman MODESTO 6:53.0 20:05.8 20
21 Huerta, Luz Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:53.7 20:08.0 21
22 Holm, Katherine Freshman FRESNO 6:54.5 20:10.3 22
23 Perez, O'Naria Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:55.6 20:13.3 23
24 Carrasco, Ana Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:57.1 20:18.0 24
25 Taylor, Jenny Freshman SEQUOIAS 6:57.6 20:19.2 25
26 Vaughn, Kyrah Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 7:00.2 20:26.8 26
27 Gutierrez, Devany Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:00.9 20:28.9 27
28 Stratton, Annie Freshman BUTTE 7:01.7 20:31.1 28
29 Lucas, Kelsey Sophomore SACRAMENTO 7:01.9 20:31.9 29
30 Torres, Karla Freshman SANTA ROSA 7:03.5 20:36.6 30
31 Reyes, Rosie Freshman BUTTE 7:03.9 20:37.6 31
32 Christopherson, Tara Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 7:05.7 20:42.9 32
33 Petroff, Jessica Freshman FRESNO 7:09.0 20:52.7 33
34 Suniga, Lauren Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 7:09.6 20:54.3 34
35 Ruiz, Karina Freshman MODESTO 7:09.9 20:55.1 35
36 Benitez, Katia Freshman DE ANZA 7:10.3 20:56.5 36
37 Lecoeuche, Marina Sophomore SANTA ROSA 7:10.7 20:57.7 37
38 Belone, Tanya Freshman BUTTE 7:11.9 21:01.0 38
39 Carretero, Cecilia Freshman MODESTO 7:12.6 21:03.1 39
40 Schmidt, Jocelyn Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 7:14.2 21:07.8 40
41 Carrillo, Karina Sophomore BUTTE 7:16.0 21:13.1 41
42 Birkland, Kelly Freshman SANTA ROSA 7:17.3 21:16.8 42
43 Martinez, Daniella Freshman SEQUOIAS 7:18.2 21:19.5 43
44 Lopez, Rebecca Freshman HARTNELL 7:18.9 21:21.3 44
45 Sanchez, Cynthia Sophomore SEQUOIAS 7:19.3 21:22.6 45
46 Zaragoza, Lupita Sophomore HARTNELL 7:19.7 21:23.7 46
47 Gammer, Micheelle Freshman BUTTE 7:19.7 21:23.9 47
48 ALCANTAR, MARISOL Freshman LAS POSITAS 7:20.0 21:24.8 48
49 Baum, Taylor Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:20.3 21:25.7 49
50 Landeros, Yuli Freshman SACRAMENTO 7:21.5 21:29.2 50
51 Marshall, Miranda Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 7:23.0 21:33.4 51
52 Rios, Karen Freshman DE ANZA 7:24.8 21:38.7 52
53 Duvauchelle, Emeree Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:26.7 21:44.2 53
54 Federwisch, Kali Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:27.9 21:47.9 54
55 Ortiz, Ruby Freshman FRESNO 7:31.4 21:57.9 55
56 Rossiter, Cassie Freshman BUTTE 7:33.5 22:04.0 56
57 Boyd, Iesha Freshman HARTNELL 7:36.0 22:11.3 57
58 Maldonado, Brianda Freshman MODESTO 7:37.5 22:15.9 58
59 Monteiro, Danielle Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 7:41.0 22:26.1 59
60 Daley, Cassidy Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:42.5 22:30.4 60
61 Worobel, Zoe Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 7:42.8 22:31.4 61
62 Caffe, Beatrice Sophomore REDWOODS 7:43.4 22:32.9 62
63 FONSECA, GLEIZANY Freshman LAS POSITAS 7:44.0 22:34.7 63
64 Nomura, Ashley Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:48.5 22:48.0 64
65 Sanchez, Adriana Freshman SEQUOIAS 7:50.2 22:52.9 65
66 Vega, Athena Freshman SACRAMENTO 7:51.6 22:56.9 66
67 Dhariwal, Antarpreet Freshman DE ANZA 7:54.9 23:06.7 67
68 Hurtado, Yajaira Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:56.9 23:12.5 68
69 Rowland, Julia Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:57.2 23:13.3 69
70 Guerrero, Michelle Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:58.7 23:17.6  
71 Johnson, Samira Freshman MERRITT 7:59.6 23:20.3  
72 Lasiter, Emily Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 8:02.9 23:30.0  
73 Stansberry, Kiersten Freshman SHASTA 8:03.6 23:31.9  
74 Hutt, Sarah Freshman SHASTA 8:04.5 23:34.7  
75 Pabloff, Sonia Freshman SHASTA 8:07.6 23:43.8  
76 BOWERSMITH, KELSEA Freshman LAS POSITAS 8:08.2 23:45.4 70
77 Lomeli, Daniela Sophomore DE ANZA 8:11.4 23:54.8 71
78 Bello, Lucy Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 8:14.8 24:04.6  
79 Flockhart, Mickelle Freshman REDWOODS 8:21.3 24:23.8 72
80 Burnett, Kayla Sophomore FRESNO 8:23.4 24:30.0 73
81 Martinez, Kayla Freshman FRESNO 8:26.9 24:39.9 74
82 Duncan, Elizabeth Freshman REDWOODS 8:30.4 24:50.2 75
83 Smith, Rachel Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 8:33.7 24:59.8  
84 Stansbury, Jenna Sophomore BUTTE 8:36.6 25:08.2  
85 Brandon, Jessica Freshman MERRITT 8:38.4 25:13.6  
86 Rodriguez, Nazareth Freshman SACRAMENTO 8:46.4 25:37.0 76
87 Ramirez, Azucena Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 9:13.5 26:56.0  
88 Kurek, Angelika Freshman DE ANZA 9:22.1 27:21.2  
89 Roberts, Karyl Freshman REDWOODS 9:36.9 28:04.5 77
90 Knepper, Marie Freshman REDWOODS 10:00.1 29:12.1 78
91 HICKS-DECARSKY, CELINA Freshman LAS POSITAS 10:29.1 30:36.9 79
92 Fitzpatrick, DORSAY Freshman LAS POSITAS 10:36.4 30:58.1 80
93 Robertson, Arneitra Freshman MERRITT 12:54.2 37:40.5  
Men's 4 Mile Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 AMERICAN RIVER 1:46:26 21:17 49 2 3 12 14 18 26 33
2 SEQUOIAS 1:46:50 21:22 55 4 7 9 15 20 44 46
3 SANTA ROSA 1:48:19 21:39 87 6 8 16 22 35 40 50
4 HARTNELL 1:48:54 21:46 95 5 17 21 24 28 29 32
5 DE ANZA 1:50:41 22:08 134 10 13 27 37 47 48 49
6 LAS POSITAS 1:50:40 22:08 138 1 11 31 42 53 59 62
7 FRESNO 1:52:38 22:31 182 25 34 39 41 43 79 80
8 BUTTE 1:55:32 23:06 218 23 36 51 52 56 67 76
9 DIABLO VALLEY 1:57:52 23:34 265 38 45 54 58 70 73 75
10 SACRAMENTO 2:03:13 24:38 300 19 63 64 71 83    
11 MODESTO 2:06:41 25:20 318 30 60 65 81 82    
12 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 2:01:33 24:18 319 55 57 66 69 72 74 78
13 MERRITT 2:12:34 26:30 375 61 68 77 84 85 86  
Men's 4 Mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Espinoza, Abraham Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:05.6 20:22.4 1
2 Luna, Luis Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:07.6 20:30.1 2
3 Kigar, Chris Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:09.8 20:38.9 3
4 Terrones, Pedro Sophomore SEQUOIAS 5:13.4 20:53.3 4
5 Leon, Diego Freshman HARTNELL 5:13.4 20:53.5 5
6 Nazarek, Cristian Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:14.8 20:59.2 6
7 Rivera, Gustavo Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:16.5 21:05.8 7
8 Silva, Jaime Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:16.7 21:06.7 8
9 Salas, Jesus Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:17.0 21:07.9 9
10 Kuo, Andrew Sophomore DE ANZA 5:18.9 21:15.4 10
11 Meredith, Antonio Sophomore SHASTA 5:19.0 21:15.7  
12 Morales, Juan Freshman LAS POSITAS 5:24.3 21:37.2 11
13 Holman, Brennan Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:25.4 21:41.5 12
14 Stanford, Alex Sophomore DE ANZA 5:25.8 21:43.1 13
15 Morris, Jason Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:26.4 21:45.3 14
16 Salgado, Jesse Sophomore SEQUOIAS 5:26.6 21:46.1 15
17 Fenn, Jesse Sophomore SANTA ROSA 5:26.8 21:47.1 16
18 Vasquez, Omar Sophomore HARTNELL 5:27.1 21:48.3 17
19 Jagerson, Sean Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:27.8 21:50.9 18
20 Lomeli, Thomas Freshman SACRAMENTO 5:28.3 21:53.1 19
21 Reid, Robie Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:29.4 21:57.5 20
22 Guerrero, Andres Sophomore HARTNELL 5:29.7 21:58.5 21
23 Stanley, Logan Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:29.8 21:59.2 22
24 Carrillo, Fredy Sophomore BUTTE 5:30.7 22:02.6 23
25 Romero, Luis Sophomore HARTNELL 5:31.0 22:04.0 24
26 Cabrera, Ben Sophomore FRESNO 5:31.3 22:05.0 25
27 Rossi, Nathan Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:31.6 22:06.3 26
28 Prior, Connor Freshman DE ANZA 5:32.5 22:10.0 27
29 Vargas, Luis Freshman HARTNELL 5:32.7 22:10.6 28
30 Hernandez, Said Sophomore HARTNELL 5:32.8 22:11.0 29
31 Contreras Garci, Isaias Freshman MODESTO 5:33.5 22:14.0 30
32 White, Adam Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:34.3 22:16.9 31
33 Gutierrez, Andrews Freshman HARTNELL 5:35.0 22:19.8 32
34 Jagerson, Patrick Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:35.8 22:23.2 33
35 Osorio, Romey Freshman HARTNELL 5:36.1 22:24.3  
36 Celum, Clay Freshman FRESNO 5:36.3 22:25.0 34
37 Gomez, Emmanuel Freshman HARTNELL 5:36.6 22:26.3  
38 Quillin, Nathaniel Sophomore SANTA ROSA 5:36.8 22:27.1 35
39 Garcia, Justin Freshman BUTTE 5:37.3 22:29.0 36
40 Schraer, Aidan Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:37.7 22:30.6  
41 Chollate, Sai Sophomore DE ANZA 5:37.8 22:30.9 37
42 Winn, Dylan Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 5:38.0 22:31.9 38
43 O'Shea, Tim Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:38.1 22:32.2  
44 Valencia, Robert Sophomore HARTNELL 5:38.3 22:32.9  
45 Rodriguez, Bryan Freshman FRESNO 5:38.8 22:35.1 39
46 Ahnberg, Jon Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:39.3 22:37.0 40
47 Stahl, Logan Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:41.0 22:44.0  
48 Parra, Ricky Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:41.1 22:44.3  
49 Flores, Francisco Freshman FRESNO 5:41.4 22:45.5 41
50 WEST, TIMOTHY Freshman LAS POSITAS 5:41.6 22:46.4 42
51 Sons, Garrett Sophomore FRESNO 5:42.1 22:48.3 43
52 Guerrero, David Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:43.7 22:54.5 44
53 Paniagua, Brian Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 5:43.9 22:55.5 45
54 Montano, Christian Sophomore HARTNELL 5:44.3 22:57.0  
55 Fernandez, Ismael Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:45.2 23:00.7 46
56 Grovers, Joseph Freshman DE ANZA 5:45.5 23:01.9 47
57 Vasquez, Daniel Sophomore HARTNELL 5:45.9 23:03.4  
58 Snyder, Jackson Freshman DE ANZA 5:47.1 23:08.2 48
59 Brown, Jacob Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:47.4 23:09.3  
60 Ignacio, Arvin Freshman DE ANZA 5:47.6 23:10.2 49
61 Villa, Alberto Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:47.7 23:10.7  
62 Mora, Luis Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:48.4 23:13.4  
63 Jeffcoat, Grant Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:48.5 23:13.7 50
64 Perry, Kamron Freshman DE ANZA 5:49.9 23:19.3  
65 Precaido, Conrad Freshman HARTNELL 5:50.7 23:22.7  
66 Pelayo, Gustavo Freshman HARTNELL 5:52.5 23:29.7  
67 Oxley, Tim Freshman SHASTA 5:52.7 23:30.7  
68 Lotspeich, Kevon Sophomore BUTTE 5:53.1 23:32.3 51
69 Becker, Stefan Freshman BUTTE 5:53.8 23:34.9 52
70 Perez, Giovani Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:54.4 23:37.4 53
71 Garrido, Marcos Sophomore DE ANZA 5:54.8 23:39.1  
72 Langwell, Andrew Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:54.9 23:39.4  
73 Navea, Pedro Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 5:57.0 23:48.0 54
74 Cerrato, Marcus Freshman DE ANZA 5:57.1 23:48.4  
75 Chaidez, Tito Freshman HARTNELL 5:57.9 23:51.4  
76 Carr, Kyle Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 5:58.2 23:52.7 55
77 Hinz, Malcolm Freshman BUTTE 5:58.6 23:54.3 56
78 Adams, Cory Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:58.8 23:55.0  
79 Smith, Glenn Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 5:59.3 23:57.0 57
80 Felder, Otis Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 5:59.6 23:58.4 58
81 ESTRADA,, DANIEL Freshman LAS POSITAS 6:00.9 24:03.5 59
82 Valtierra, Ramiro Sophomore MODESTO 6:01.1 24:04.3 60
83 Galindo, Lorenzo Freshman MERRITT 6:01.2 24:04.7 61
84 Best, Gabriel Freshman REDWOODS 6:01.3 24:05.0  
85 Burns, Liam Freshman REDWOODS 6:01.4 24:05.6  
86 Talley, Ryan Sophomore LAS POSITAS 6:02.0 24:07.8 62
87 Heyward, Spencer Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:02.4 24:09.6 63
88 Ninh, Eric Sophomore SACRAMENTO 6:04.0 24:16.0 64
89 Cruz, Isaiah Freshman MODESTO 6:04.1 24:16.3 65
90 Lopez, Ismael Freshman REDWOODS 6:04.6 24:18.4  
91 Halpin, Gideon Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:05.1 24:20.4  
92 Carrasco, Rigo Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:05.3 24:20.9 66
93 Mendoza, Arturo Freshman BUTTE 6:06.7 24:26.8 67
94 Luna-Sanchez, Miguel Sophomore HARTNELL 6:07.6 24:30.2  
95 Torres, Gerardo Freshman MERRITT 6:08.0 24:31.7 68
96 Kuntz, Tim Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:08.2 24:32.6 69
97 Pisenti, Ryder Freshman SHASTA 6:08.5 24:33.9  
98 Goodman, Alexander Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:09.7 24:38.7 70
99 Satow, Philip Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:10.6 24:42.4 71
100 Alexander, Matt Sophomore DE ANZA 6:10.7 24:42.7  
101 Fonda, Andrew Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:12.6 24:50.3 72
102 Capinpin, Adrian Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:12.8 24:51.0 73
103 Cicciarella, Riccard Freshman REDWOODS 6:13.0 24:51.9  
104 Matsumoto-Nelso, Travis Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:13.4 24:53.4 74
105 Hernandez, Steven Sophomore HARTNELL 6:15.4 25:01.5  
106 Zamora, Ezra Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:16.5 25:06.0 75
107 Allen, Dillon Sophomore BUTTE 6:17.7 25:10.7 76
108 Castro, Joshua Freshman DE ANZA 6:20.2 25:20.7  
109 Theus, Leo Freshman MERRITT 6:21.0 25:24.0 77
110 Sison, Paul Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:21.8 25:27.1 78
111 Houlston, Daniel Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:24.6 25:38.1  
112 Al-Nasrawi, Hussein Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 6:26.1 25:44.2  
113 Hanna, Colby Sophomore SHASTA 6:28.3 25:53.0  
114 Lecoeuche, Niko Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:28.7 25:54.5  
115 Englesby, Chris Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:32.5 26:10.0  
116 Soriano, David Sophomore LAS POSITAS 6:36.8 26:27.1  
117 Schaake, Bryan Freshman BUTTE 6:37.3 26:29.0  
118 Bruer, Robert Freshman FRESNO 6:37.9 26:31.4 79
119 DECASTRO, JULUO Freshman LAS POSITAS 6:38.6 26:34.4  
121 Lemus, Francisco Sophomore FRESNO 6:42.6 26:50.1 80
122 Majcherek, Ryan Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:52.8 27:31.2  
123 Corral Millan, James Freshman MODESTO 6:59.3 27:56.9 81
124 Newman, Anthony Freshman BUTTE 7:01.4 28:05.4  
125 Toro, Edwin Freshman MODESTO 7:02.7 28:10.5 82
126 Cobos, James Freshman SACRAMENTO 7:03.3 28:12.9 83
127 FELLOWS, ANDREW Freshman LAS POSITAS 7:04.3 28:16.9  
128 Larson, Ehren Freshman DE ANZA 7:06.1 28:24.3  
129 Davila, Rafael Sophomore MERRITT 7:11.8 28:47.2 84
130 Bojorge-Castro, German Freshman MERRITT 7:26.7 29:46.8 85
131 Bravo, Alex Sophomore HARTNELL 7:51.1 31:24.1  
132 Gresham, Malik Freshman MERRITT 7:58.1 31:52.1 86
133 Sit, Tim Freshman SANTA ROSA 7:59.8 31:59.2  
134 Fagundes, John Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 8:02.0 32:07.7  
135 NG, DENNIS Sophomore LAS POSITAS 8:04.7 32:18.7  
136 Cordeiro, Stephen Sophomore BUTTE 8:06.6 32:26.1