2013 ARC Beaver Invitational Date: 10-05-13   Venue: Beals Point - Folsom, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Women's 2.93 mile
Men's 4 Mile Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 AMERICAN RIVER 1:46:26 21:17 49 2 3 12 14 18 26 33
2 SEQUOIAS 1:46:50 21:22 55 4 7 9 15 20 44 46
3 SANTA ROSA 1:48:19 21:39 87 6 8 16 22 35 40 50
4 HARTNELL 1:48:54 21:46 95 5 17 21 24 28 29 32
5 DE ANZA 1:50:41 22:08 134 10 13 27 37 47 48 49
6 LAS POSITAS 1:50:40 22:08 138 1 11 31 42 53 59 62
7 FRESNO 1:52:38 22:31 182 25 34 39 41 43 79 80
8 BUTTE 1:55:32 23:06 218 23 36 51 52 56 67 76
9 DIABLO VALLEY 1:57:52 23:34 265 38 45 54 58 70 73 75
10 SACRAMENTO 2:03:13 24:38 300 19 63 64 71 83    
11 MODESTO 2:06:41 25:20 318 30 60 65 81 82    
12 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 2:01:33 24:18 319 55 57 66 69 72 74 78
13 MERRITT 2:12:34 26:30 375 61 68 77 84 85 86  
Men's 4 Mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Espinoza, Abraham Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:05 20:22.37 1
2 Luna, Luis Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:07 20:30.03 2
3 Kigar, Chris Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:09 20:38.85 3
4 Terrones, Pedro Sophomore SEQUOIAS 5:13 20:53.23 4
5 Leon, Diego Freshman HARTNELL 5:13 20:53.50 5
6 Nazarek, Cristian Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:14 20:59.17 6
7 Rivera, Gustavo Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:16 21:05.74 7
8 Silva, Jaime Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:16 21:06.62 8
9 Salas, Jesus Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:16 21:07.83 9
10 Kuo, Andrew Sophomore DE ANZA 5:18 21:15.34 10
11 Meredith, Antonio Sophomore SHASTA 5:18 21:15.68  
12 Morales, Juan Freshman LAS POSITAS 5:24 21:37.18 11
13 Holman, Brennan Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:25 21:41.48 12
14 Stanford, Alex Sophomore DE ANZA 5:25 21:43.07 13
15 Morris, Jason Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:26 21:45.29 14
16 Salgado, Jesse Sophomore SEQUOIAS 5:26 21:46.04 15
17 Fenn, Jesse Sophomore SANTA ROSA 5:26 21:47.05 16
18 Vasquez, Omar Sophomore HARTNELL 5:27 21:48.28 17
19 Jagerson, Sean Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:27 21:50.87 18
20 Lomeli, Thomas Freshman SACRAMENTO 5:28 21:53.03 19
21 Reid, Robie Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:29 21:57.46 20
22 Guerrero, Andres Sophomore HARTNELL 5:29 21:58.47 21
23 Stanley, Logan Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:29 21:59.20 22
24 Carrillo, Fredy Sophomore BUTTE 5:30 22:02.60 23
25 Romero, Luis Sophomore HARTNELL 5:30 22:03.96 24
26 Cabrera, Ben Sophomore FRESNO 5:31 22:04.98 25
27 Rossi, Nathan Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:31 22:06.24 26
28 Prior, Connor Freshman DE ANZA 5:32 22:09.98 27
29 Vargas, Luis Freshman HARTNELL 5:32 22:10.58 28
30 Hernandez, Said Sophomore HARTNELL 5:32 22:10.97 29
31 Contreras Garci, Isaias Freshman MODESTO 5:33 22:13.93 30
32 White, Adam Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:34 22:16.88 31
33 Gutierrez, Andrews Freshman HARTNELL 5:34 22:19.80 32
34 Jagerson, Patrick Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:35 22:23.17 33
35 Osorio, Romey Freshman HARTNELL 5:36 22:24.23  
36 Celum, Clay Freshman FRESNO 5:36 22:24.93 34
37 Gomez, Emmanuel Freshman HARTNELL 5:36 22:26.25  
38 Quillin, Nathaniel Sophomore SANTA ROSA 5:36 22:27.08 35
39 Garcia, Justin Freshman BUTTE 5:37 22:28.98 36
40 Schraer, Aidan Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:37 22:30.56  
41 Chollate, Sai Sophomore DE ANZA 5:37 22:30.89 37
42 Winn, Dylan Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 5:37 22:31.85 38
43 O'Shea, Tim Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:38 22:32.14  
44 Valencia, Robert Sophomore HARTNELL 5:38 22:32.88  
45 Rodriguez, Bryan Freshman FRESNO 5:38 22:35.02 39
46 Ahnberg, Jon Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:39 22:36.99 40
47 Stahl, Logan Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:40 22:43.94  
48 Parra, Ricky Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:41 22:44.21  
49 Flores, Francisco Freshman FRESNO 5:41 22:45.49 41
50 WEST, TIMOTHY Freshman LAS POSITAS 5:41 22:46.32 42
51 Sons, Garrett Sophomore FRESNO 5:42 22:48.27 43
52 Guerrero, David Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:43 22:54.47 44
53 Paniagua, Brian Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 5:43 22:55.49 45
54 Montano, Christian Sophomore HARTNELL 5:44 22:56.92  
55 Fernandez, Ismael Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:45 23:00.61 46
56 Grovers, Joseph Freshman DE ANZA 5:45 23:01.87 47
57 Vasquez, Daniel Sophomore HARTNELL 5:45 23:03.34  
58 Snyder, Jackson Freshman DE ANZA 5:47 23:08.12 48
59 Brown, Jacob Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:47 23:09.23  
60 Ignacio, Arvin Freshman DE ANZA 5:47 23:10.17 49
61 Villa, Alberto Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 5:47 23:10.70  
62 Mora, Luis Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 5:48 23:13.40  
63 Jeffcoat, Grant Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:48 23:13.69 50
64 Perry, Kamron Freshman DE ANZA 5:49 23:19.28  
65 Precaido, Conrad Freshman HARTNELL 5:50 23:22.62  
66 Pelayo, Gustavo Freshman HARTNELL 5:52 23:29.68  
67 Oxley, Tim Freshman SHASTA 5:52 23:30.67  
68 Lotspeich, Kevon Sophomore BUTTE 5:53 23:32.21 51
69 Becker, Stefan Freshman BUTTE 5:53 23:34.82 52
70 Perez, Giovani Sophomore LAS POSITAS 5:54 23:37.34 53
71 Garrido, Marcos Sophomore DE ANZA 5:54 23:39.03  
72 Langwell, Andrew Freshman SANTA ROSA 5:54 23:39.34  
73 Navea, Pedro Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 5:57 23:48.00 54
74 Cerrato, Marcus Freshman DE ANZA 5:57 23:48.31  
75 Chaidez, Tito Freshman HARTNELL 5:57 23:51.31  
76 Carr, Kyle Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 5:58 23:52.65 55
77 Hinz, Malcolm Freshman BUTTE 5:58 23:54.29 56
78 Adams, Cory Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:58 23:54.97  
79 Smith, Glenn Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 5:59 23:56.91 57
80 Felder, Otis Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 5:59 23:58.40 58
81 ESTRADA,, DANIEL Freshman LAS POSITAS 6:00 24:03.49 59
82 Valtierra, Ramiro Sophomore MODESTO 6:01 24:04.30 60
83 Galindo, Lorenzo Freshman MERRITT 6:01 24:04.61 61
84 Best, Gabriel Freshman REDWOODS 6:01 24:04.96  
85 Burns, Liam Freshman REDWOODS 6:01 24:05.52  
86 Talley, Ryan Sophomore LAS POSITAS 6:01 24:07.78 62
87 Heyward, Spencer Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:02 24:09.57 63
88 Ninh, Eric Sophomore SACRAMENTO 6:03 24:15.99 64
89 Cruz, Isaiah Freshman MODESTO 6:04 24:16.22 65
90 Lopez, Ismael Freshman REDWOODS 6:04 24:18.37  
91 Halpin, Gideon Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:05 24:20.31  
92 Carrasco, Rigo Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:05 24:20.85 66
93 Mendoza, Arturo Freshman BUTTE 6:06 24:26.76 67
94 Luna-Sanchez, Miguel Sophomore HARTNELL 6:07 24:30.15  
95 Torres, Gerardo Freshman MERRITT 6:07 24:31.62 68
96 Kuntz, Tim Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:08 24:32.52 69
97 Pisenti, Ryder Freshman SHASTA 6:08 24:33.89  
98 Goodman, Alexander Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:09 24:38.67 70
99 Satow, Philip Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:10 24:42.38 71
100 Alexander, Matt Sophomore DE ANZA 6:10 24:42.63  
101 Fonda, Andrew Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:12 24:50.23 72
102 Capinpin, Adrian Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:12 24:50.96 73
103 Cicciarella, Riccard Freshman REDWOODS 6:12 24:51.90  
104 Matsumoto-Nelso, Travis Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:13 24:53.33 74
105 Hernandez, Steven Sophomore HARTNELL 6:15 25:01.41  
106 Zamora, Ezra Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:16 25:05.94 75
107 Allen, Dillon Sophomore BUTTE 6:17 25:10.68 76
108 Castro, Joshua Freshman DE ANZA 6:20 25:20.63  
109 Theus, Leo Freshman MERRITT 6:21 25:24.00 77
110 Sison, Paul Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:21 25:27.06 78
111 Houlston, Daniel Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:24 25:38.03  
112 Al-Nasrawi, Hussein Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 6:26 25:44.19  
113 Hanna, Colby Sophomore SHASTA 6:28 25:52.94  
114 Lecoeuche, Niko Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:28 25:54.50  
115 Englesby, Chris Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:32 26:09.98  
116 Soriano, David Sophomore LAS POSITAS 6:36 26:27.09  
117 Schaake, Bryan Freshman BUTTE 6:37 26:28.99  
118 Bruer, Robert Freshman FRESNO 6:37 26:31.32 79
119 DECASTRO, JULUO Freshman LAS POSITAS 6:38 26:34.33  
121 Lemus, Francisco Sophomore FRESNO 6:42 26:50.07 80
122 Majcherek, Ryan Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:52 27:31.19  
123 Corral Millan, James Freshman MODESTO 6:59 27:56.85 81
124 Newman, Anthony Freshman BUTTE 7:01 28:05.40  
125 Toro, Edwin Freshman MODESTO 7:02 28:10.42 82
126 Cobos, James Freshman SACRAMENTO 7:03 28:12.83 83
127 FELLOWS, ANDREW Freshman LAS POSITAS 7:04 28:16.90  
128 Larson, Ehren Freshman DE ANZA 7:06 28:24.29  
129 Davila, Rafael Sophomore MERRITT 7:11 28:47.13 84
130 Bojorge-Castro, German Freshman MERRITT 7:26 29:46.71 85
131 Bravo, Alex Sophomore HARTNELL 7:51 31:24.04  
132 Gresham, Malik Freshman MERRITT 7:58 31:52.04 86
133 Sit, Tim Freshman SANTA ROSA 7:59 31:59.15  
134 Fagundes, John Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 8:01 32:07.70  
135 NG, DENNIS Sophomore LAS POSITAS 8:04 32:18.70  
136 Cordeiro, Stephen Sophomore BUTTE 8:06 32:26.06  
Women's 2.93 mile Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SANTA ROSA 1:40:18 20:03 106 3 15 21 30 37 42  
2 MODESTO 1:40:01 20:00 106 2 10 20 35 39 58  
3 AMERICAN RIVER 1:40:56 20:11 117 6 13 26 32 40 51 61
4 SEQUOIAS 1:38:54 19:46 121 1 7 25 43 45 65  
5 DE ANZA 1:41:58 20:23 132 11 14 19 36 52 67 71
6 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 1:43:14 20:38 154 5 16 24 49 60 68 69
7 BUTTE 1:43:25 20:41 155 17 28 31 38 41 47 56
8 HARTNELL 1:43:36 20:43 167 8 12 44 46 57    
9 SACRAMENTO 1:43:53 20:46 172 4 23 29 50 66 76  
10 DIABLO VALLEY 1:44:09 20:49 177 9 27 34 53 54 59 64
11 FRESNO 1:52:10 22:26 257 22 33 55 73 74    
12 LAS POSITAS 1:58:26 23:41 278 18 48 63 70 79 80  
13 REDWOODS 2:09:03 25:48 364 62 72 75 77 78    
Women's 2.93 mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silva, Yesenia Freshman SEQUOIAS 5:45 16:47.47 1
2 Hobby, Becky Sophomore MODESTO 6:20 18:32.47 2
3 Falk, Taylor Sophomore SANTA ROSA 6:22 18:37.33 3
4 Hiers, Elizabeth Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:24 18:42.08 4
5 Wilson-Beard, Cicelya Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:30 19:00.57 5
6 Lua, Alexa Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 6:31 19:04.49 6
7 Taylor, Katie Freshman SEQUOIAS 6:32 19:06.19 7
8 Ruelas, Maritza Freshman HARTNELL 6:33 19:08.59 8
9 Schoenstein, Emma Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 6:35 19:14.16 9
10 Sedler, Kaylee Sophomore MODESTO 6:39 19:25.26 10
11 D'Orfani, Marisa Freshman DE ANZA 6:39 19:27.59 11
12 Hobson, Brandi Freshman HARTNELL 6:41 19:31.52 12
13 Berania, Natalie Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 6:42 19:34.50 13
14 Hampel, Ainslee Sophomore DE ANZA 6:47 19:50.41 14
15 Dwyer, Tori Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:50 19:58.87 15
16 Hoffman, Nicole Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:50 19:59.91 16
17 Ferretti, Christina Sophomore BUTTE 6:51 20:02.44 17
18 MAYFIELD, JANAE Sophomore LAS POSITAS 6:52 20:04.58 18
19 Barajas, Yaritza Sophomore DE ANZA 6:52 20:05.11 19
20 Pollard, Dana Freshman MODESTO 6:52 20:05.79 20
21 Huerta, Luz Freshman SANTA ROSA 6:53 20:07.92 21
22 Holm, Katherine Freshman FRESNO 6:54 20:10.30 22
23 Perez, O'Naria Freshman SACRAMENTO 6:55 20:13.27 23
24 Carrasco, Ana Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:57 20:17.93 24
25 Taylor, Jenny Freshman SEQUOIAS 6:57 20:19.18 25
26 Vaughn, Kyrah Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 7:00 20:26.73 26
27 Gutierrez, Devany Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:00 20:28.87 27
28 Stratton, Annie Freshman BUTTE 7:01 20:31.08 28
29 Lucas, Kelsey Sophomore SACRAMENTO 7:01 20:31.86 29
30 Torres, Karla Freshman SANTA ROSA 7:03 20:36.59 30
31 Reyes, Rosie Freshman BUTTE 7:03 20:37.57 31
32 Christopherson, Tara Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 7:05 20:42.89 32
33 Petroff, Jessica Freshman FRESNO 7:08 20:52.66 33
34 Suniga, Lauren Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 7:09 20:54.25 34
35 Ruiz, Karina Freshman MODESTO 7:09 20:55.03 35
36 Benitez, Katia Freshman DE ANZA 7:10 20:56.46 36
37 Lecoeuche, Marina Sophomore SANTA ROSA 7:10 20:57.62 37
38 Belone, Tanya Freshman BUTTE 7:11 21:00.91 38
39 Carretero, Cecilia Freshman MODESTO 7:12 21:03.01 39
40 Schmidt, Jocelyn Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 7:14 21:07.80 40
41 Carrillo, Karina Sophomore BUTTE 7:15 21:13.03 41
42 Birkland, Kelly Freshman SANTA ROSA 7:17 21:16.71 42
43 Martinez, Daniella Freshman SEQUOIAS 7:18 21:19.47 43
44 Lopez, Rebecca Freshman HARTNELL 7:18 21:21.30 44
45 Sanchez, Cynthia Sophomore SEQUOIAS 7:19 21:22.55 45
46 Zaragoza, Lupita Sophomore HARTNELL 7:19 21:23.64 46
47 Gammer, Micheelle Freshman BUTTE 7:19 21:23.89 47
48 ALCANTAR, MARISOL Freshman LAS POSITAS 7:19 21:24.79 48
49 Baum, Taylor Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:20 21:25.67 49
50 Landeros, Yuli Freshman SACRAMENTO 7:21 21:29.14 50
51 Marshall, Miranda Freshman AMERICAN RIVER 7:22 21:33.33 51
52 Rios, Karen Freshman DE ANZA 7:24 21:38.66 52
53 Duvauchelle, Emeree Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:26 21:44.17 53
54 Federwisch, Kali Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:27 21:47.85 54
55 Ortiz, Ruby Freshman FRESNO 7:31 21:57.82 55
56 Rossiter, Cassie Freshman BUTTE 7:33 22:03.95 56
57 Boyd, Iesha Freshman HARTNELL 7:35 22:11.28 57
58 Maldonado, Brianda Freshman MODESTO 7:37 22:15.87 58
59 Monteiro, Danielle Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 7:40 22:26.09 59
60 Daley, Cassidy Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:42 22:30.31 60
61 Worobel, Zoe Sophomore AMERICAN RIVER 7:42 22:31.33 61
62 Caffe, Beatrice Sophomore REDWOODS 7:43 22:32.84 62
63 FONSECA, GLEIZANY Freshman LAS POSITAS 7:43 22:34.67 63
64 Nomura, Ashley Freshman DIABLO VALLEY 7:48 22:47.94 64
65 Sanchez, Adriana Freshman SEQUOIAS 7:50 22:52.82 65
66 Vega, Athena Freshman SACRAMENTO 7:51 22:56.86 66
67 Dhariwal, Antarpreet Freshman DE ANZA 7:54 23:06.68 67
68 Hurtado, Yajaira Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:56 23:12.45 68
69 Rowland, Julia Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:57 23:13.23 69
70 Guerrero, Michelle Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 7:58 23:17.60  
71 Johnson, Samira Freshman MERRITT 7:59 23:20.25  
72 Lasiter, Emily Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 8:02 23:29.98  
73 Stansberry, Kiersten Freshman SHASTA 8:03 23:31.87  
74 Hutt, Sarah Freshman SHASTA 8:04 23:34.65  
75 Pabloff, Sonia Freshman SHASTA 8:07 23:43.71  
76 BOWERSMITH, KELSEA Freshman LAS POSITAS 8:08 23:45.35 70
77 Lomeli, Daniela Sophomore DE ANZA 8:11 23:54.80 71
78 Bello, Lucy Sophomore SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 8:14 24:04.58  
79 Flockhart, Mickelle Freshman REDWOODS 8:21 24:23.76 72
80 Burnett, Kayla Sophomore FRESNO 8:23 24:29.93 73
81 Martinez, Kayla Freshman FRESNO 8:26 24:39.89 74
82 Duncan, Elizabeth Freshman REDWOODS 8:30 24:50.15 75
83 Smith, Rachel Sophomore DIABLO VALLEY 8:33 24:59.75  
84 Stansbury, Jenna Sophomore BUTTE 8:36 25:08.19  
85 Brandon, Jessica Freshman MERRITT 8:38 25:13.60  
86 Rodriguez, Nazareth Freshman SACRAMENTO 8:46 25:36.97 76
87 Ramirez, Azucena Freshman SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 9:13 26:55.98  
88 Kurek, Angelika Freshman DE ANZA 9:22 27:21.16  
89 Roberts, Karyl Freshman REDWOODS 9:36 28:04.44 77
90 Knepper, Marie Freshman REDWOODS 10:00 29:12.03 78
91 HICKS-DECARSKY, CELINA Freshman LAS POSITAS 10:29 30:36.83 79
92 Fitzpatrick, DORSAY Freshman LAS POSITAS 10:36 30:58.03 80
93 Robertson, Arneitra Freshman MERRITT 12:54 37:40.41