UD Delaware Blue/Gold XC Invitational Date: 10-12-13   Venue: Delaware - Newark, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Women's 6k Team Scores

Club

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:46 25:57 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 8
2 2:22:51 28:34 47 5 9 10 11 12 13 14
3 1:46:24 35:28 54 17 18 19        
4 2:52:29 34:29 85 15 16 17 18 19 20  
5 1:55:11 38:23 171 55 57 59        

Colleges

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:15 23:15 23 1 4 5 6 7 9 10
2 2:01:29 24:17 58 3 8 12 16 19 22 24
3 2:06:48 25:21 97 11 14 18 25 29 33 34
4 2:11:04 26:12 127 15 17 27 30 38 40 42
5 2:16:51 27:22 140 2 23 28 39 48    
6 2:12:23 26:28 141 20 21 31 32 37 41 43
7 2:25:57 29:11 174 13 26 36 47 52    
8 2:12:20 33:05 182 23 49 52 58      
9 2:31:49 30:21 219 35 44 45 46 49 50 51
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Prettyman, Lindsay SR-4 Delaware 6:01 22:29.51 1
2 Kimutai, Gladys JR-3 NYIT 6:03 22:36.84 2
3 Eisman, Amanda SO-2 West Chester 6:04 22:39.23 3
4 Gispert , Emily SR-4 Delaware 6:13 23:13.11 4
5 Kennedy, Alyssa SR-4 Delaware 6:15 23:19.22 5
6 Steenkamer, Meredith JR-3 Delaware 6:19 23:33.73 6
7 Steenkamer, Katrina JR-3 Delaware 6:20 23:40.11 7
8 Manning-Smith, Leigh SO-2 West Chester 6:22 23:46.62 8
9 Kelly, Shannon SO-2 Delaware 6:23 23:48.82 9
10 Erlanger, Betsy FR-1 Delaware 6:25 23:58.61 10
11 Lambert, Michele SR-4 Delaware 6:26 24:01.44  
12 Bateman, Keeley SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:29 24:12.25 11
13 Daly, Nicole JR-3 Delaware 6:31 24:18.43  
14 Drake, Mallory FR-1 West Chester 6:32 24:24.67 12
15 Liguori, Alyssa SR-4 Dowling 6:35 24:34.66 13
16 Jaskot, Meagan SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:38 24:44.17 14
17 Olsen, Jessica SR-4 Delaware 6:39 24:48.51  
18 Mazzo, Melissa JR-3 Delaware 6:39 24:49.98  
19 Lee, Rachel Delaware TC 6:39 24:51.11 1
20 Talley, Melissa FR-1 Delaware 6:40 24:53.82  
21 Foulke, Kellye SR-4 Delaware 6:41 24:55.67  
22 Reed, Mallory SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 6:42 24:59.93 15
23 Clinton , Elizabeth Delaware TC 6:45 25:11.61 2
24 Boyer, Brittany JR-3 West Chester 6:45 25:12.68 16
25 Zielinski, Julia SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 6:46 25:14.44 17
26 Petruny, Morgan SO-2 Delaware 6:46 25:16.96  
27 Sloezen, Gabriela SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:47 25:18.25 18
28 Weinberger, Rachel SO-2 Delaware 6:49 25:25.48  
29 Siglin, Allison FR-1 West Chester 6:49 25:26.33 19
30 Reilly, Samantha JR-3 Delaware 6:49 25:27.36  
31 Gessler, Rebecca FR-1 Delaware 6:49 25:27.92  
32 Stirling, Elizabeth SO-2 LIU Post 6:50 25:30.27 20
33 McLaughlin, Jennifer SR-4 LIU Post 6:50 25:30.56 21
34 Addonizio, Erica SR-4 Delaware 6:53 25:40.40  
35 Berberich, Megan JR-3 West Chester 6:54 25:47.28 22
36 Clark, jacqueline FR Southern Maryland 6:57 25:58.03 23
37 Boehmer, Katie SR-4 NYIT 6:58 26:01.89 23
38 Rittman, Nicole SR-4 Delaware 6:59 26:04.73  
39 Clark, Kaitlin FR-1 West Chester 7:00 26:07.19 24
40 Ventarola, Meaghan FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:00 26:09.04 25
41 Schoeps, Marisa JR-3 Dowling 7:01 26:11.74 26
42 Ables, Deena Delaware TC 7:02 26:15.06 3
43 Hilfrank , Kimberly JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 7:04 26:23.47 27
44 Dorso, Gina SO-2 NYIT 7:04 26:23.78 28
45 Khatib, Jumana FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:04 26:24.54 29
46 hanna, bridget Delaware TC 7:04 26:24.81 4
47 Love, Jessica JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 7:06 26:30.94 30
48 Kelly, Mara SO-2 West Chester 7:09 26:41.47  
49 Alexa, Montegari JR-3 LIU Post 7:09 26:42.63 31
50 Price, Angelica SR-4 LIU Post 7:10 26:47.07 32
51 Pyper, Alexandra FR-1 Delaware 7:11 26:49.26  
52 Deinart, Katie FR UNA 7:11 26:49.56 5
53 Fortoul, Rebecca SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:13 26:56.57 33
54 Henry, Meghan JR Towson University Track Club 7:13 26:57.21 5
55 Shapiro, Lindsay Delaware TC 7:15 27:03.72 6
56 Borriello, Allison JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:18 27:14.11 34
57 Price, Delainey SR-4 Holy Family 7:22 27:29.17 35
58 Garvey, Katelyn JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:22 27:30.21  
59 foley, meaghan Delaware TC 7:23 27:34.77 7
60 Wahl, Kayla FR-1 Dowling 7:24 27:38.64 36
61 anninos, jackie Delaware TC 7:24 27:39.25 8
62 Cheruka, Caitlin SO-2 West Chester 7:25 27:40.13  
63 Coning, Alicia SO-2 UNA 7:28 27:50.82 10
64 Rozea, Brooke FR-1 LIU Post 7:28 27:52.62 37
65 Lane, Katie SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 7:29 27:56.20 38
66 Fiume, Melanie SO-2 NYIT 7:32 28:07.30 39
67 Brun, Vickie JR Towson University Track Club 7:33 28:11.41 9
68 Weiss, Rachael SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 7:34 28:13.08 40
69 Wiking, Jessica SO-2 LIU Post 7:34 28:16.38 41
70 Cipollini, Christi Delaware TC 7:35 28:17.51  
71 O'Grady, Kaitlin FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:35 28:17.79  
72 Rights, Hillary JR-3 West Chester 7:35 28:19.43  
73 Weintraub, Ashley JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:37 28:25.55  
74 Levine, Katie JR Towson University Track Club 7:37 28:26.21 10
75 Ngo, Victoria SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 7:38 28:28.27 42
76 george, laura Delaware TC 7:38 28:30.85  
77 McLaughlin, Sara SR-4 LIU Post 7:40 28:37.02 43
78 Stander, Brielle FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 7:45 28:55.30  
79 pyle, alex Delaware TC 7:47 29:04.32  
80 Tokar, Rachel FR Towson University Track Club 7:49 29:12.20 11
81 langrehr, mae Delaware TC 7:50 29:14.66  
82 D'Anneo, Jacquleine Delaware TC 7:56 29:37.55  
83 Cipolla, Alisa FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:58 29:42.51  
84 britton, timoni FR-1 Holy Family 7:58 29:44.23 44
85 miller, Valery JR-3 Holy Family 7:58 29:44.53 45
86 Nieberlein, Kara FR Towson University Track Club 8:04 30:04.95 12
87 coleman, ces FR-1 Holy Family 8:09 30:27.07 46
88 dolan, Catherine Delaware TC 8:10 30:30.62  
89 Hohwald, Brittany SR-4 Dowling 8:13 30:38.54 47
90 Basili , Nicole Delaware TC 8:16 30:51.38  
91 Lawlor, Abby FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 8:19 31:02.61  
92 Muir, Caroline SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 8:20 31:06.19  
93 Santos, Sandra Delaware Technical and Communi 8:21 31:11.97 15
94 Nersten, Patricia FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 8:24 31:19.87  
95 Reynolds, Peyton FR Southern Maryland 8:25 31:24.69 49
96 Reynolds, Nora Delaware TC 8:27 31:31.00  
97 Schmidt, Staci Delaware Technical and Communi 8:27 31:32.91 16
98 Rangel, Jessica Delaware Technical and Communi 8:29 31:39.46 17
99 Conrad, Kelsey FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 8:30 31:42.29  
100 Fletcher, Emily Delaware TC 8:34 31:56.72  
101 McLaughlin, Kerry FR Towson University Track Club 8:51 33:01.51 13
102 Nittinger, Madison SO Towson University Track Club 8:55 33:17.34 14
103 Campbell, Shekeila SR-4 NYIT 9:02 33:41.50 48
104 Czajkowski, Christina SO Delaware Tech CC 9:10 34:14.58 17
105 garcia, kadeesha FR-1 Holy Family 9:13 34:24.89 49
106 Braxton, Dejah FR Southern Maryland 9:14 34:26.98 52
107 tidball, kianna FR-1 Holy Family 9:15 34:30.83 50
108 Martin, Rebecca FR Towson University Track Club 9:22 34:59.30  
109 pierre, achaia FR-1 Holy Family 9:25 35:07.12 51
110 Ward, Kellyann SO Delaware Tech CC 9:29 35:22.37 18
111 jajaga, florina FR-1 Holy Family 9:34 35:41.30  
112 Bobbie, Mellissa Delaware Technical and Communi 9:38 35:55.63 18
113 Riccio, Valerie George Mason University 9:38 35:56.39 55
114 Neal, Kristen SO Delaware Tech CC 9:51 36:47.44 19
115 Ament, Brie JR-3 Dowling 9:53 36:53.97 52
116 Aralar, April George Mason University 10:01 37:21.31 57
117 Wright, Samantha FR Southern Maryland 10:51 40:31.00 58
118 Haygood, Briana George Mason University 11:14 41:54.21 59
119 Crawford, Megan Delaware Technical and Communi 11:18 42:09.22 19
120 Bayouen, Jayne Delaware Technical and Communi 11:19 42:14.74 20
Men's 8k Team Scores

Club

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:20:57 28:11 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 2:52:12 34:26 61 8 9 12 15 17    
3 Towson University Track C 2:49:02 33:48 64 10 11 13 14 16    

Colleges

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:22:48 28:33 61 3 12 14 15 17 25 35
2 2:23:08 28:37 62 4 8 10 19 21 22 29
3 2:24:07 28:49 75 5 9 11 24 26    
4 2:26:53 29:22 91 1 6 20 30 34 41 43
5 2:26:25 29:17 96 2 13 23 27 31 32 36
6 2:27:47 29:33 102 7 16 18 28 33    
7 2:56:57 35:23 196 37 38 39 40 42    
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Warren, Chris SR Delaware TC 5:20 26:32.46 1
2 Litts, Scott JR-3 Dowling 5:25 26:59.42 1
3 Galonski, Michael SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:29 27:19.77 2
4 Musselman, Zack JR-3 West Chester 5:32 27:30.83 3
5 Andrews , Bryan JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 5:35 27:47.23 4
6 Lasher, Joseph JR-3 LIU Post 5:36 27:51.57 5
7 Gillispie, Greg Delaware TC 5:38 28:03.64 2
8 Mcelhatton, Terrence JR-3 Dowling 5:40 28:13.19 6
9 Ruppel, Tom FR-1 NYIT 5:42 28:21.36 7
10 Gorecki, Robert SR Delaware TC 5:42 28:21.86 3
11 Hamilton, James SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 5:42 28:22.20 8
12 O'Keefe, Matthew SR-4 LIU Post 5:42 28:24.13 9
13 Olenginski, Greg JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 5:42 28:24.83 10
14 Arnone, Steven SO-2 LIU Post 5:43 28:25.98 11
15 Vadas, James SO-2 West Chester 5:44 28:32.52 12
16 Chegwidden, Joseph JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:46 28:42.20 13
17 Dombrowiecki, Andrew FR-1 West Chester 5:46 28:44.07 14
18 Heath, Geoff Delaware TC 5:47 28:50.04 4
19 Bucci, Chris JR-3 West Chester 5:49 28:57.25 15
20 Hamlin, Teddy FR-1 NYIT 5:49 28:58.23 16
21 Siegel, Jake SO-2 West Chester 5:50 29:04.12 17
22 Kahler, Vincent Delaware TC 5:51 29:09.42 5
23 Mack, Tyler FR-1 NYIT 5:52 29:11.68 18
24 Whalen, Michael FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 5:53 29:15.92 19
25 Kelley, Robert FR-1 Dowling 5:53 29:16.54 20
26 Olenginski, Luk JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 5:53 29:18.16 21
27 Paganelli, J.T. FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 5:54 29:21.76 22
28 Buell, Matthew SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:54 29:23.43 23
29 McGarvey, Tyler FR-1 LIU Post 5:55 29:28.20 24
30 Elliot , Brian Delaware TC 5:59 29:47.60 6
31 Angelina, Nick FR-1 West Chester 6:01 29:57.32 25
32 Speicher, Thomas SR-4 LIU Post 6:01 29:57.85 26
33 Gasser, Ryan FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:02 30:00.68 27
34 Mavros, Nicholas SO-2 NYIT 6:03 30:05.28 28
35 Young, Jimmy Delaware TC 6:03 30:07.28 7
36 Santangelo, Thomas SR Delaware TC 6:05 30:14.93  
37 Miceli, Brien FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 6:07 30:25.16 29
38 LeNoir, collin Delaware TC 6:11 30:45.50  
39 O'Donnell, James George Mason University 6:12 30:49.83 8
40 Mullen, Robert JR-3 Dowling 6:13 30:58.33 30
41 McNiff, Stephen FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:14 30:59.72 31
42 Shimer, Jordan George Mason University 6:14 31:00.28 9
43 Kraus, Michael SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:14 31:04.04 32
44 Rucinski, James SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 6:15 31:07.41  
45 Barton, Christian JR-3 NYIT 6:16 31:10.98 33
46 Radecki, Robert SR-4 Dowling 6:19 31:25.53 34
47 Farence, Adam SO-2 West Chester 6:21 31:34.78 35
48 Jennings, Dylan SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 6:24 31:51.19  
49 Wyant, Mike JR Towson University Track C 6:25 31:54.57 10
50 Castellanos, Alexander SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:26 32:00.59 36
51 Johnson, Philip JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 6:27 32:05.38  
52 Picado Fallas, Ignacio FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 6:28 32:13.89  
53 Dever, Samuel Delaware TC 6:31 32:25.40  
54 Laszlo, Jonathan SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:32 32:29.87  
55 Provan, Conrad FR Towson University Track C 6:33 32:34.37 11
56 ayiebo, ayibode FR-1 Holy Family 6:38 33:00.66 37
57 sieck, richard FR-1 Holy Family 6:39 33:03.92 38
58 Villari, Andrew Delaware TC 6:46 33:41.02  
59 McDaid, Jim FR-1 West Chester 6:48 33:52.80  
60 Roth, Kevin JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:49 33:53.75  
61 Caplinger, Joey George Mason University 6:52 34:10.77 12
62 Twigg-Wirtz, Spenser SO Towson University Track C 6:54 34:19.03 13
63 Hawbaker, Codi SR Towson University Track C 6:58 34:43.03 14
64 Carrasco, Leo SO Delaware Tech CC 6:59 34:46.16  
65 merriwether, ricky FR-1 Holy Family 6:59 34:46.48 39
66 Moore, Arie UNA 7:00 34:49.64  
67 Burchett, Cody George Mason University 7:01 34:55.63 15
68 Simone, Louis SO-2 Holy Family 7:01 34:57.38 40
69 Smerigan, Nick FR Delaware Tech CC 7:07 35:23.53  
70 Boddicker , Andrew Delaware TC 7:07 35:25.99  
71 Tan, Al FR Towson University Track C 7:08 35:31.83 16
72 Generali, Leo JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 7:11 35:47.73  
73 Sinkoff, Phillip SR-4 Dowling 7:24 36:48.74 41
74 Fromm, Andrew Delaware TC 7:29 37:15.86  
75 jordan, juwan FR-1 Holy Family 8:16 41:09.52 42
76 Haun, Jason George Mason University 8:17 41:15.54 17
77 Gaylor, Thomas SR-4 Dowling 9:02 44:56.95 43