NCAA Division III South/Southeast Region Cross Country Championships Date: 11-10-12   Venue: Nash Farm Battlefield Park - Hampton, GA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:38 26:07 48 2 4 8 9 25 52 88
2 2:12:59 26:35 86 10 12 13 16 35 49  
3 2:14:24 26:52 129 7 18 23 40 41 44 66
4 2:13:37 26:43 131 1 21 30 37 42 56 62
5 2:14:44 26:56 134 14 24 28 32 36 46 48
6 2:15:32 27:06 164 15 26 33 39 51 58 73
7 2:15:59 27:11 197 5 43 45 50 54 70 76
8 2:18:43 27:44 263 29 47 55 64 68 75 79
9 2:19:13 27:50 273 22 27 59 82 83 90 102
10 2:19:14 27:50 277 20 38 53 81 85 89 99
11 2:20:24 28:04 305 6 34 60 100 105 113 130
12 2:24:51 28:58 308 3 11 19 137 138 140  
13 2:22:00 28:24 348 17 63 74 96 98 103  
14 2:23:11 28:38 390 61 69 72 84 104 110 114
15 2:24:30 28:54 419 65 67 91 95 101 106  
16 2:27:17 29:27 440 31 80 86 120 123 129  
17 2:28:21 29:40 469 57 71 97 119 125 126  
18 2:29:32 29:54 512 87 92 94 118 121 127  
19 2:29:29 29:53 523 77 107 111 112 116 132 136
20 2:34:31 30:54 585 93 115 122 124 131 141  
21 2:35:43 31:08 587 78 108 128 134 139    
22 2:40:35 32:07 636 109 117 133 135 142 144 147
23 3:03:41 36:44 731 143 145 146 148 149 150  
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kieffer, John JR-3 Centre 5:05 25:17.37 1
2 Stanton, Cody JR-3 Lynchburg 5:06 25:22.36 2
3 Goncarovs, Andris JR-3 Guilford 5:11 25:46.53 3
4 Minor, Lawrence SR-4 Lynchburg 5:12 25:53.13 4
5 Gamache, Raymond SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:12 25:55.84 5
6 Smith, Tim SR-4 Roanoke 5:13 26:00.33 6
7 Sohl, Luke SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:14 26:05.82 7
8 Compton, Nolan SR-4 Lynchburg 5:16 26:12.02 8
9 McBride, Anthony SO-2 Lynchburg 5:16 26:13.37 9
10 Perdomo, Sal SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:16 26:13.82 10
11 Norton, Chad JR-3 Guilford 5:18 26:23.84 11
12 Escobedo, Pancho SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:19 26:27.42 12
13 Edmonds, Rob SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:19 26:30.33 13
14 Mees, Lukas FR-1 Emory 5:21 26:38.23 14
15 Plunkett, Scott JR-3 Mary Washington 5:22 26:41.90 15
16 Piske, Taylor FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:22 26:43.60 16
17 Willett, Robert SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 5:22 26:44.51 17
18 Caton, Chad FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5:22 26:44.88  
19 Miller, Tim SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:23 26:47.09 18
20 Cason, David JR-3 Guilford 5:23 26:47.88 19
21 Brown, Noah JR-3 Rhodes 5:23 26:48.33 20
22 Anastasio, Albert SO-2 Centre 5:24 26:51.62 21
23 Haynie, Wes SR-4 Hendrix 5:24 26:54.44 22
24 Speray, Ryan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:25 26:56.89 23
25 Ashforth, Hank JR-3 Emory 5:25 26:56.91 24
26 Parry, Evan JR-3 Lynchburg 5:25 26:57.45 25
27 Branson, Jeff JR-3 Mary Washington 5:25 26:57.54 26
28 Ramirez, Andres SR-4 Hendrix 5:25 26:57.76 27
29 Mulder, Eddie JR-3 Emory 5:25 26:59.96 28
30 Huff, Nicklas JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:25 27:00.06 29
31 Rieskamp, Josh SO-2 Centre 5:25 27:00.36 30
32 Orellana, Carlos FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:25 27:00.59 31
33 Crews, Patrick SO-2 Emory 5:25 27:00.75 32
34 Lyons, Corey JR-3 Mary Washington 5:26 27:01.96 33
35 Toney, Harrison FR-1 Roanoke 5:26 27:02.86 34
36 Hernandez, Gerardo JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:26 27:04.68 35
37 Fleischhacker, Alex JR-3 Emory 5:27 27:08.55 36
38 Pataky, Victor FR-1 Centre 5:27 27:09.23 37
39 Grisham, Matt SR-4 Rhodes 5:28 27:11.61 38
40 Menk, Julian SO-2 Mary Washington 5:28 27:11.98 39
41 Taylor, Ryan JR-3 Shenandoah 5:28 27:12.03  
42 Jackson, Troy JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:29 27:16.21 40
43 Denlinger, Matt FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:29 27:18.59 41
44 Burke, John SO-2 Centre 5:29 27:19.11 42
45 Showalter, Joshua FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:30 27:21.58 43
46 Thomas, Keith SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:30 27:22.36 44
47 Zook, Aaron JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:30 27:23.37 45
48 Wheeler, Cameron SO-2 Emory 5:31 27:27.24 46
49 Noack, Ford JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:32 27:32.29 47
50 Ellwood, Stephen SR-4 Emory 5:33 27:37.07 48
51 Greene, Mark SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:33 27:37.34 49
52 Turner, Bradley SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:33 27:37.43 50
53 Eghtessad, Nick FR-1 Mary Washington 5:33 27:39.22 51
54 Osborne, Andrew FR-1 Lynchburg 5:33 27:40.07 52
55 Mattson, Sam SO-2 Rhodes 5:33 27:40.57 53
56 Austin, Daniel SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:34 27:41.72 54
57 Wilson, Alex JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:35 27:46.94 55
58 McCurdy, Matthew SO-2 Centre 5:35 27:49.54 56
59 Gonzalez, Tino SR-4 Mississippi College 5:35 27:49.96 57
60 Healy, Sean SR-4 Mary Washington 5:36 27:54.41 58
61 Stoddard, Andrew JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 5:36 27:54.84  
62 Borutta, Stephen SR-4 Hendrix 5:37 27:56.20 59
63 Brennan, Jacob SO-2 Shenandoah 5:37 27:56.62  
64 Grubb, Austin JR-3 Roanoke 5:37 27:58.72 60
65 Purrington, Ryan JR-3 Randolph 5:37 27:59.34  
66 Emerson, Amiel FR-1 U. of the South 5:38 28:01.64 61
67 Gilbert, Matthew SO-2 Centre 5:38 28:05.18 62
68 White, John FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 5:38 28:05.22 63
69 Krogman, Will SR-4 Texas-Tyler 5:39 28:08.69 64
70 Warring, Levi FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:39 28:09.70 65
71 Rittenhouse, Abe JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:40 28:13.84 66
72 Sugden, Scott SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:40 28:15.35 67
73 Markert, Matthew FR-1 Texas-Tyler 5:40 28:15.42 68
74 Robb, Hudson SO-2 U. of the South 5:41 28:15.63 69
75 Lewin, Donovan SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:41 28:16.25 70
76 Metcalf, Griffin SO-2 Mississippi College 5:41 28:19.22 71
77 Grimes, Jason JR-3 U. of the South 5:41 28:19.57 72
78 Schmidt, Quincy SR-4 Mary Washington 5:41 28:19.77 73
79 McKnight, Jordan FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 5:42 28:21.44 74
80 Hamilton, Jason JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:42 28:22.27 75
81 Hollingsworth, Chris SO-2 Randolph 5:42 28:22.31  
82 Hoy, Michael JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:43 28:27.30 76
83 Parva, Ben SO-2 Millsaps 5:44 28:30.45 77
84 Martin, Peter SO-2 LeTourneau 5:44 28:30.76 78
85 Clawson, Kyle JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:45 28:36.96 79
86 Ketcher, Robert JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:45 28:37.42 80
87 Fagan, Connor FR-1 Rhodes 5:46 28:40.35 81
88 Dyer, John SR-4 Hendrix 5:46 28:42.00 82
89 Scott, Jeffrey FR-1 Hendrix 5:46 28:42.61 83
90 Bond, Clay SR-4 U. of the South 5:47 28:45.75 84
91 Sallade, Will FR-1 Rhodes 5:48 28:53.21 85
92 Parker, Jesse SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 5:49 28:56.02 86
93 Medrano, Alex FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:49 28:57.31 87
94 Robinson, Brian SR-4 Lynchburg 5:50 29:00.48 88
95 Luciani, Jacob FR-1 Rhodes 5:50 29:02.17 89
96 Cothren, Micah SR-4 Hendrix 5:50 29:04.77 90
97 Royal, Dalton FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 5:52 29:11.67  
98 Bronstein, Michael SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:52 29:13.69 91
99 Bobbitt, Thomas JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:52 29:14.00 92
100 Rose, Glenn FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:53 29:15.98 93
101 Fuentes, Stephen SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:53 29:16.26 94
102 Mack, Jake FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:53 29:16.46 95
103 Clesi, Christian JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 5:54 29:22.49 96
104 Brogdon, Shane SR-4 Mississippi College 5:55 29:25.61 97
105 Olsen, David SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 5:55 29:26.70 98
106 Noel, Alex FR-1 Rhodes 5:56 29:33.37 99
107 Zimmerman, Dan JR-3 Roanoke 5:56 29:33.66 100
108 Liebling, Blake FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:57 29:35.15 101
109 McCall, Andy FR-1 Hendrix 5:58 29:40.98 102
110 Wild, Scotty SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 5:58 29:43.92 103
111 Lepik, Bradford FR-1 U. of the South 5:59 29:48.72 104
112 Ruane, Brian SO-2 Roanoke 5:59 29:48.79 105
113 Grasso, James SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:01 29:56.01 106
114 Martin, Sam SO-2 Millsaps 6:02 30:00.34 107
115 Saler, Jason FR-1 LeTourneau 6:02 30:00.60 108
116 Nguyen, Tam SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:02 30:00.78  
117 Wilson, Travis SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:02 30:02.79 109
118 Hill, Alec FR-1 U. of the South 6:03 30:05.36 110
119 Napier, Will JR-3 Millsaps 6:04 30:14.50 111
120 Hebeler, Travis SO-2 Millsaps 6:05 30:14.96 112
121 Meadows, Cody SO-2 Roanoke 6:06 30:22.35 113
122 Wilcox, Tyler SR-4 U. of the South 6:06 30:22.57 114
123 Werner, Andrew FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:07 30:26.89 115
124 Newburger, Ken FR-1 Millsaps 6:07 30:29.67 116
125 Sturchio, Dave SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:09 30:36.07 117
126 Ruckel, Caleb SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:11 30:44.96 118
127 Craver, Andrew SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 6:11 30:47.46  
128 Farmer, Kevin JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 6:13 30:55.61  
129 Erwin, Evan SR-4 Mississippi College 6:15 31:07.81 119
130 Graber, Patrick FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:16 31:13.71 120
131 Taylor, Cody SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:18 31:20.08 121
132 Higgins, Gabe FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:18 31:20.28 122
133 Springer, Aaron SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:20 31:30.19 123
134 Cunningham, David SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:20 31:33.60 124
135 Paz, Fernando JR-3 Mississippi College 6:21 31:39.00 125
136 Shilder, Matt SR-4 Mississippi College 6:22 31:40.08 126
137 Davis, Philip JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:22 31:42.65 127
138 Anderson, Graeme FR-1 LeTourneau 6:23 31:47.09 128
139 Akerson, Nels JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6:23 31:47.46 129
140 Quesenberry, Trevor FR-1 Roanoke 6:24 31:49.71 130
141 Kirkbride, Kyle FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:25 31:55.04 131
142 Hidalgo, Hunter FR-1 Millsaps 6:26 32:03.71 132
143 Brown, Hayden JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:27 32:07.51 133
144 Crall, Matthew JR-3 LeTourneau 6:29 32:16.48 134
145 Gutnyin, Mathiang SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:31 32:26.03 135
146 Baizat, Konstantin FR-1 Millsaps 6:35 32:45.37 136
147 McKeown, Matthew FR-1 Guilford 6:36 32:50.91 137
148 Farrar, Joshua JR-3 Guilford 6:38 33:02.58 138
149 McDougall, Tim SO-2 LeTourneau 6:39 33:08.68 139
150 Westervelt, Patrick JR-3 Guilford 6:42 33:23.11 140
151 Dye, Keane FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:55 34:26.18 141
152 Swartz, Anthony FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:07 35:23.27 142
153 Cervantes, Norman FR-1 Oglethorpe 7:09 35:35.67 143
154 Cutts, Trevor FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:14 36:01.70 144
155 Romine, AJ FR-1 Oglethorpe 7:22 36:41.84 145
156 Hunt, Eric FR-1 Oglethorpe 7:24 36:48.07 146
157 McCaffrey, James FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:25 36:54.40 147
158 Johnson, Alexander SO-2 Oglethorpe 7:26 36:59.47 148
159 Budha Magar, Jeet FR-1 Oglethorpe 7:33 37:36.67 149
160 Godwin, Jake FR-1 Oglethorpe 8:29 42:13.47 150
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:22 22:52 39 2 3 6 12 16 25 28
2 1:59:13 23:50 132 17 21 29 32 33 45 50
3 1:59:21 23:52 142 7 20 30 39 46 109 131
4 1:59:18 23:51 151 8 9 24 35 75 81 94
5 1:59:23 23:52 176 4 5 41 44 82 83 91
6 2:02:15 24:27 234 18 26 54 56 80 87 90
7 2:02:42 24:32 251 15 19 27 89 101 113 140
8 2:03:02 24:36 257 10 48 62 68 69 107 108
8 2:03:08 24:37 257 11 43 49 61 93 95 110
10 2:03:57 24:47 287 36 40 63 70 78 88 92
11 2:04:15 24:51 299 14 23 55 103 104 111 136
12 2:04:54 24:58 319 51 53 66 72 77 115  
13 2:06:18 25:15 359 31 58 67 98 105 119 128
14 2:06:34 25:18 376 42 65 84 86 99 102 106
15 2:08:52 25:46 424 47 71 73 100 133 162  
16 2:09:40 25:56 438 13 57 116 123 129 134 135
16 2:10:13 26:02 438 22 64 96 112 144    
18 2:10:53 26:10 472 59 74 76 120 143 154  
19 2:11:01 26:12 491 34 97 114 121 125 126 127
20 2:14:57 26:59 543 1 118 122 149 153 159  
21 2:16:25 27:17 547 52 60 138 147 150 157 161
22 2:27:00 29:24 556 37 38 145 166 170    
23 2:19:04 27:48 640 79 132 141 142 146    
24 2:20:33 28:06 642 85 117 137 139 164 168 169
25 2:26:22 29:16 737 124 148 151 156 158 160 165
26 2:31:24 30:16 767 130 152 155 163 167 171  
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stone, Sophia JR-3 Mary Baldwin 5:54 22:03.69 1
2 Moreno, Vanessa JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:57 22:12.24 2
3 Murphy, Maddie JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:00 22:25.85 3
4 Mills, Olivia SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:02 22:31.24 4
5 Kubisiak, Kaylee FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:04 22:39.34 5
6 Steup, Rosemary JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:08 22:54.06 6
7 El Rady, Ashley SO-2 Centre 6:10 23:01.05 7
8 Ortiz, Molly SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:11 23:07.11 8
9 Schultz, Lauren SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:12 23:08.58 9
10 Leman, Nicole SR-4 LeTourneau 6:12 23:10.63  
11 Alexander, Brittany FR-1 Rhodes 6:14 23:15.49 10
12 Trennepohl, Kiley SR-4 Lynchburg 6:15 23:19.77 11
13 Newell, Jackie JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:16 23:23.24 12
14 Duarte, Lilly JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:16 23:25.19 13
15 Schimmoeller, Leigha SO-2 Roanoke 6:17 23:25.93 14
16 Radcliffe, Rebecca JR-3 Catholic 6:17 23:26.31 15
17 Pagano, Jessica SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6:17 23:27.54 16
18 Gogniat, Marissa SO-2 Emory 6:18 23:31.63 17
19 Landy, Tara SO-2 Mary Washington 6:18 23:32.87 18
20 Eckberg, Keely SR-4 Catholic 6:19 23:36.52 19
21 Ellis, Hannah SO-2 Centre 6:19 23:36.77 20
22 Moriarty, Hannah SO-2 Emory 6:20 23:38.94 21
23 Cooper, Jennifer SR-4 Mississippi College 6:20 23:40.64 22
24 England, Grace SO-2 Roanoke 6:21 23:40.90 23
25 Madison, Annelise JR-3 Washington and Lee 6:21 23:42.83 24
26 Hill, Nicola SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6:23 23:48.86 25
27 Green, Liz JR-3 Mary Washington 6:23 23:51.04 26
28 Kinley, Laura SR-4 Catholic 6:24 23:52.02 27
29 Dean, Jessie JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:25 23:56.71 28
30 Rivell, Aileen FR-1 Emory 6:25 23:58.32 29
31 Akin, Emily SO-2 Centre 6:26 24:00.21 30
32 Treacy, Keelin JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6:26 24:01.23 31
33 Surtees, Tamara SO-2 Emory 6:26 24:02.14 32
34 Edwards, Calleson SR-4 Emory 6:26 24:02.57 33
35 Youd, Morgan SR-4 Meredith 6:27 24:03.42 34
36 Mackintosh, Casey SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:27 24:04.32 35
37 Chappell-Dick, Hannah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:27 24:04.92 36
38 Nemmcova, Kamila FR-1 Spelman 6:29 24:11.56 37
39 Smith , Heather FR-1 Spelman 6:29 24:14.23 38
40 Palmer, Cristin SO-2 Centre 6:30 24:17.82 39
41 Kreider, Lanae FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:31 24:19.69 40
42 Fitzgerald, Whitney SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:31 24:20.07 41
43 Smith, Willow JR-3 U. of the South 6:31 24:20.84 42
44 Arias Bernal, Leidy FR-1 Lynchburg 6:32 24:22.06 43
45 Ludtke, Zanny SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:32 24:25.03 44
46 Crane, Stephanie SO-2 Emory 6:33 24:25.58 45
47 Radenhausen, Megan JR-3 Centre 6:33 24:25.68 46
48 Bryceland, Shelby SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 6:34 24:31.27 47
49 Quirk, Hillary SR-4 Rhodes 6:34 24:31.33 48
50 Holub, Julia JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 6:35 24:33.28  
51 Saba, Ashley SR-4 Lynchburg 6:35 24:34.81 49
52 Bass, Katie FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 6:35 24:35.52  
53 Smith, Hannah SO-2 Emory 6:35 24:36.16 50
54 Tabackman, Alexa FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:35 24:36.40 51
55 Loggins, Camilla FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:36 24:39.11 52
56 Rolaf, Erin JR-3 Christopher Newport 6:37 24:41.53 53
57 Holdbrooks, Kelsey FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 6:37 24:42.07  
58 Smyth, Trinity SO-2 Mary Washington 6:37 24:42.84 54
59 Reichenbach, Emily SR-4 Roanoke 6:38 24:44.38 55
60 Boyle, Colleen FR-1 Mary Washington 6:38 24:45.31 56
61 Koinis, Kara JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:38 24:47.61 57
62 Longoria, Melissa JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6:39 24:48.96 58
63 Leider, Maegan FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 6:40 24:51.83 59
64 Guillaume, Emily FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:40 24:53.59 60
65 Hoffman, Suki SR-4 Lynchburg 6:42 24:59.41 61
66 Coulter, Claire SO-2 Rhodes 6:42 25:00.13 62
67 Rittenhouse, Krista JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6:42 25:01.84 63
68 Johnson, Meredith SO-2 Mississippi College 6:43 25:03.06 64
69 Hargrove, Cate SO-2 U. of the South 6:43 25:04.78 65
70 Earner, Dorothy SO-2 Shenandoah 6:43 25:04.92  
71 Eaton, Eliza FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:43 25:05.29 66
72 Johnson, Chelsea JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6:44 25:07.41 67
73 Leonard, Micah SO-2 Rhodes 6:44 25:07.45 68
74 Pittman, Ainsley FR-1 Rhodes 6:44 25:08.59 69
75 Eanes, Allison SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:45 25:12.01 70
76 Wade, Liz SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:45 25:12.28 71
77 Rizor, Melissa FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:45 25:13.64 72
78 Helsel, Emma SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:46 25:15.20 73
79 Wagenaar, Megan JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 6:46 25:15.38 74
80 Soloman, Rachel FR-1 Washington and Lee 6:46 25:15.75 75
81 Rowlette, Caitlin JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 6:46 25:17.51 76
82 Corts, Deanna FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:47 25:18.03 77
83 Brumfield, Chafin FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:47 25:19.33 78
84 Sacks, Sara JR-3 Millsaps 6:47 25:20.58 79
85 Cerand, Caroline FR-1 Mary Washington 6:48 25:23.84 80
86 Soley, Teresa SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:49 25:25.42 81
87 Johnson, Lauren FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:49 25:28.19 82
88 Breen, Stephanie JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:50 25:30.06 83
89 Martin, Cara SR-4 U. of the South 6:50 25:30.12 84
90 O'Neill, Jasmine SO-2 Guilford 6:50 25:32.16 85
91 McDurmon, Ansley FR-1 U. of the South 6:51 25:34.17 86
92 Braney, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 6:51 25:34.84 87
93 Schirch, Juni FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:52 25:37.44 88
94 Butrico, Cristina FR-1 Catholic 6:53 25:40.20 89
95 Park, Samantha FR-1 Mary Washington 6:53 25:42.27 90
96 Daley, Jessica SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:54 25:45.10  
97 McDonald, Makenzie FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:54 25:45.68 91
98 Paden, Jolee FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:55 25:50.75 92
99 Graham, Jacqueline SO-2 Lynchburg 6:56 25:52.10 93
100 Huffman, Brandie JR-3 Washington and Lee 6:56 25:54.32 94
101 Oweis, Miriam JR-3 Lynchburg 6:57 25:56.46 95
102 Hart, Varina SO-2 Mississippi College 6:58 25:59.99 96
103 Gallagher , Allie FR-1 Meredith 6:58 26:02.01 97
104 Lopez, Samantha FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6:59 26:04.26 98
105 Haroldson, Sarah SR-4 U. of the South 6:59 26:04.31 99
106 Gwin, Courtney FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 26:06.79 100
107 Schlegel, Erin FR-1 Catholic 7:00 26:07.45 101
108 Roberts, Caroline JR-3 U. of the South 7:00 26:08.47 102
109 Cline, Hannah SO-2 Roanoke 7:01 26:10.29 103
110 Noble, Anna SO-2 Roanoke 7:02 26:14.13 104
111 Medrano, Jasmine FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7:02 26:16.17 105
112 Dubin, Zoe JR-3 U. of the South 7:03 26:17.39 106
113 Olivarez, Becca JR-3 Rhodes 7:03 26:19.64 107
114 Bodecker, Payton FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 7:05 26:24.93  
115 Wehby, Nancy-Margaret FR-1 Rhodes 7:05 26:25.34 108
116 Seger, Camille JR-3 Centre 7:06 26:29.40 109
117 Estelus, Tracy SO-2 Lynchburg 7:06 26:30.61 110
118 Mulligan, Rosemary SO-2 Roanoke 7:07 26:33.71 111
119 Montgomery, Mallory SO-2 Mississippi College 7:07 26:34.80 112
120 Rayfield, Kristen JR-3 Catholic 7:07 26:35.23 113
121 Jones , Illa FR-1 Meredith 7:09 26:40.00 114
122 McClelland, Jessica JR-3 Christopher Newport 7:09 26:41.54 115
123 Curran, Jillan SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:09 26:41.61 116
124 Ports, Victoria SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 7:10 26:44.06  
125 Talaska, Baylee SR-4 Texas-Tyler 7:10 26:44.92  
126 Reyna, Rebecca FR-1 Guilford 7:10 26:46.96 117
127 Fadden, Amanda SO-2 Mary Baldwin 7:12 26:51.22 118
128 Jordan, Hallie SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 7:12 26:54.17  
129 Meadows, Ashley JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7:13 26:55.15 119
130 Neff, Celeste FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 7:13 26:55.84 120
131 Robinson , Maggie FR-1 Meredith 7:15 27:04.59 121
132 Deptula, Wendy FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7:16 27:05.95 122
133 Slagle, Aimee FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:16 27:07.34 123
134 Davenport, Stephanie SR-4 Hendrix 7:16 27:08.46 124
135 Beebe, Megan SR-4 Meredith 7:17 27:10.98 125
136 Kesler, Ashley Kate SO-2 Meredith 7:17 27:12.57 126
137 Pantlin, Lara JR-3 Meredith 7:20 27:20.80 127
138 Lopez, Amanda FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7:23 27:35.63 128
139 Hadly, Christina SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:24 27:38.60 129
140 Brandner, Lauren FR-1 LaGrange 7:24 27:39.28  
141 Brown, Tirzah JR-3 Oglethorpe 7:25 27:40.59 130
142 Coldiron, Katie FR-1 Centre 7:26 27:44.70 131
143 Solomon, Melinda SO-2 Millsaps 7:27 27:46.99 132
144 Daniel, Shakiella SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:27 27:47.21 133
145 Wooden, Laura SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:30 27:59.18 134
146 Martin, Brandi JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:30 28:01.02 135
147 Bauerle, Melissa FR-1 Roanoke 7:31 28:02.19 136
148 Cash, Emily SO-2 Guilford 7:33 28:12.10 137
149 Kittrell, Ashlyn SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:36 28:20.52 138
150 Perera, Pasangi FR-1 Guilford 7:36 28:21.73 139
151 Lally, Grace JR-3 Catholic 7:36 28:23.37 140
152 Lenox, Laney JR-3 Millsaps 7:36 28:24.11 141
153 Thurber, Mikaela SO-2 Millsaps 7:37 28:25.28 142
154 Van Klompenburg, Haley FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 7:39 28:32.44 143
155 Masson, Taylor JR-3 Mississippi College 7:45 28:55.04 144
156 Foster, Altereasa JR-3 Spelman 7:47 29:01.50 145
157 Fasano, Susan SO-2 Millsaps 7:48 29:07.61 146
158 McGinnis, Sarah SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:48 29:08.72 147
159 Rappe, Kelly SR-4 Hendrix 7:49 29:12.54 148
160 McGiboney, Virginia FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7:52 29:20.98 149
161 Huskey, Taylor SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:52 29:23.52 150
162 McMinn, Megan JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 7:54 29:30.55  
163 Gressler, Laura SO-2 Hendrix 7:55 29:32.74 151
164 Nisar, Khadija JR-3 Oglethorpe 7:56 29:36.02 152
165 Harrison, Amanda SR-4 Mary Baldwin 7:56 29:36.11 153
166 Reina, Becka FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 8:00 29:52.70 154
167 Galli, Katy SO-2 Oglethorpe 8:02 30:00.14 155
168 Robinson, Constance FR-1 Hendrix 8:03 30:01.88 156
169 Millsaps, Brandi JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 8:08 30:21.94 157
170 Bishop, Leah FR-1 Hendrix 8:09 30:27.03 158
171 Barrett, Victoria SR-4 Mary Baldwin 8:15 30:45.94 159
172 Stratton, Haley FR-1 Hendrix 8:17 30:55.99 160
173 McNabb, Nicole SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 8:18 30:57.46 161
174 Mebane, Courtney JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 8:23 31:16.07 162
175 Ostermann, Nicole FR-1 Oglethorpe 8:28 31:34.67 163
176 Gonzalez, Colleen JR-3 Guilford 8:29 31:40.86 164
177 Cromwell, Nicholle SO-2 Hendrix 8:32 31:51.82 165
178 Love, Morgan SO-2 Spelman 8:43 32:31.90 166
179 O'Brien, Jo FR-1 Oglethorpe 8:43 32:33.19 167
180 Maloney, Katherine FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 8:58 33:26.26  
181 Luckhaus, Jamie FR-1 Guilford 8:59 33:31.97 168
182 Flint, Rachel FR-1 Guilford 9:45 36:22.86 169
183 Lewis, JaaEl JR-3 Spelman 9:55 37:01.33 170
184 Rubens, Carol FR-1 Oglethorpe 10:11 38:00.20 171