NCAA Division III South/Southeast Region Cross Country Championships Date: 11-10-12   Venue: Nash Farm Battlefield Park - Hampton, GA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:22 22:52 39 2 3 6 12 16 25 28
2 1:59:13 23:50 132 17 21 29 32 33 45 50
3 1:59:21 23:52 142 7 20 30 39 46 109 131
4 1:59:18 23:51 151 8 9 24 35 75 81 94
5 1:59:23 23:52 176 4 5 41 44 82 83 91
6 2:02:15 24:27 234 18 26 54 56 80 87 90
7 2:02:42 24:32 251 15 19 27 89 101 113 140
8 2:03:02 24:36 257 10 48 62 68 69 107 108
8 2:03:08 24:37 257 11 43 49 61 93 95 110
10 2:03:57 24:47 287 36 40 63 70 78 88 92
11 2:04:15 24:51 299 14 23 55 103 104 111 136
12 2:04:54 24:58 319 51 53 66 72 77 115  
13 2:06:18 25:15 359 31 58 67 98 105 119 128
14 2:06:34 25:18 376 42 65 84 86 99 102 106
15 2:08:52 25:46 424 47 71 73 100 133 162  
16 2:09:40 25:56 438 13 57 116 123 129 134 135
16 2:10:13 26:02 438 22 64 96 112 144    
18 2:10:53 26:10 472 59 74 76 120 143 154  
19 2:11:01 26:12 491 34 97 114 121 125 126 127
20 2:14:57 26:59 543 1 118 122 149 153 159  
21 2:16:25 27:17 547 52 60 138 147 150 157 161
22 2:27:00 29:24 556 37 38 145 166 170    
23 2:19:04 27:48 640 79 132 141 142 146    
24 2:20:33 28:06 642 85 117 137 139 164 168 169
25 2:26:22 29:16 737 124 148 151 156 158 160 165
26 2:31:24 30:16 767 130 152 155 163 167 171  
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stone, Sophia JR-3 Mary Baldwin 5:55.0 22:03.7 1
2 Moreno, Vanessa JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:57.3 22:12.3 2
3 Murphy, Maddie JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:01.0 22:25.9 3
4 Mills, Olivia SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:02.4 22:31.3 4
5 Kubisiak, Kaylee FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:04.6 22:39.4 5
6 Steup, Rosemary JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:08.5 22:54.1 6
7 El Rady, Ashley SO-2 Centre 6:10.4 23:01.1 7
8 Ortiz, Molly SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:12.0 23:07.2 8
9 Schultz, Lauren SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:12.4 23:08.6 9
10 Leman, Nicole SR-4 LeTourneau 6:13.0 23:10.7  
11 Alexander, Brittany FR-1 Rhodes 6:14.3 23:15.5 10
12 Trennepohl, Kiley SR-4 Lynchburg 6:15.4 23:19.8 11
13 Newell, Jackie JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:16.4 23:23.3 12
14 Duarte, Lilly JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:16.9 23:25.2 13
15 Schimmoeller, Leigha SO-2 Roanoke 6:17.1 23:26.0 14
16 Radcliffe, Rebecca JR-3 Catholic 6:17.2 23:26.4 15
17 Pagano, Jessica SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6:17.5 23:27.6 16
18 Gogniat, Marissa SO-2 Emory 6:18.6 23:31.7 17
19 Landy, Tara SO-2 Mary Washington 6:18.9 23:32.9 18
20 Eckberg, Keely SR-4 Catholic 6:19.9 23:36.6 19
21 Ellis, Hannah SO-2 Centre 6:20.0 23:36.8 20
22 Moriarty, Hannah SO-2 Emory 6:20.6 23:39.0 21
23 Cooper, Jennifer SR-4 Mississippi College 6:21.0 23:40.7 22
24 England, Grace SO-2 Roanoke 6:21.1 23:40.9 23
25 Madison, Annelise JR-3 Washington and Lee 6:21.6 23:42.9 24
26 Hill, Nicola SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6:23.2 23:48.9 25
27 Green, Liz JR-3 Mary Washington 6:23.8 23:51.1 26
28 Kinley, Laura SR-4 Catholic 6:24.1 23:52.1 27
29 Dean, Jessie JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:25.3 23:56.8 28
30 Rivell, Aileen FR-1 Emory 6:25.8 23:58.4 29
31 Akin, Emily SO-2 Centre 6:26.3 24:00.3 30
32 Treacy, Keelin JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6:26.5 24:01.3 31
33 Surtees, Tamara SO-2 Emory 6:26.8 24:02.2 32
34 Edwards, Calleson SR-4 Emory 6:26.9 24:02.6 33
35 Youd, Morgan SR-4 Meredith 6:27.1 24:03.5 34
36 Mackintosh, Casey SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:27.4 24:04.4 35
37 Chappell-Dick, Hannah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:27.5 24:05.0 36
38 Nemmcova, Kamila FR-1 Spelman 6:29.3 24:11.6 37
39 Smith , Heather FR-1 Spelman 6:30.0 24:14.3 38
40 Palmer, Cristin SO-2 Centre 6:31.0 24:17.9 39
41 Kreider, Lanae FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:31.5 24:19.7 40
42 Fitzgerald, Whitney SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:31.6 24:20.1 41
43 Smith, Willow JR-3 U. of the South 6:31.8 24:20.9 42
44 Arias Bernal, Leidy FR-1 Lynchburg 6:32.1 24:22.1 43
45 Ludtke, Zanny SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:32.9 24:25.1 44
46 Crane, Stephanie SO-2 Emory 6:33.1 24:25.6 45
47 Radenhausen, Megan JR-3 Centre 6:33.1 24:25.7 46
48 Bryceland, Shelby SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 6:34.6 24:31.3 47
49 Quirk, Hillary SR-4 Rhodes 6:34.6 24:31.4 48
50 Holub, Julia JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 6:35.1 24:33.3  
51 Saba, Ashley SR-4 Lynchburg 6:35.5 24:34.9 49
52 Bass, Katie FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 6:35.7 24:35.6  
53 Smith, Hannah SO-2 Emory 6:35.9 24:36.2 50
54 Tabackman, Alexa FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:36.0 24:36.4 51
55 Loggins, Camilla FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:36.7 24:39.2 52
56 Rolaf, Erin JR-3 Christopher Newport 6:37.3 24:41.6 53
57 Holdbrooks, Kelsey FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 6:37.5 24:42.1  
58 Smyth, Trinity SO-2 Mary Washington 6:37.7 24:42.9 54
59 Reichenbach, Emily SR-4 Roanoke 6:38.1 24:44.4 55
60 Boyle, Colleen FR-1 Mary Washington 6:38.4 24:45.4 56
61 Koinis, Kara JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:39.0 24:47.7 57
62 Longoria, Melissa JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6:39.3 24:49.0 58
63 Leider, Maegan FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 6:40.1 24:51.9 59
64 Guillaume, Emily FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:40.6 24:53.6 60
65 Hoffman, Suki SR-4 Lynchburg 6:42.1 24:59.5 61
66 Coulter, Claire SO-2 Rhodes 6:42.3 25:00.2 62
67 Rittenhouse, Krista JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6:42.8 25:01.9 63
68 Johnson, Meredith SO-2 Mississippi College 6:43.1 25:03.1 64
69 Hargrove, Cate SO-2 U. of the South 6:43.6 25:04.8 65
70 Earner, Dorothy SO-2 Shenandoah 6:43.6 25:05.0  
71 Eaton, Eliza FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:43.7 25:05.3 66
72 Johnson, Chelsea JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6:44.3 25:07.5 67
73 Leonard, Micah SO-2 Rhodes 6:44.3 25:07.5 68
74 Pittman, Ainsley FR-1 Rhodes 6:44.6 25:08.6 69
75 Eanes, Allison SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:45.5 25:12.1 70
76 Wade, Liz SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:45.6 25:12.3 71
77 Rizor, Melissa FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:46.0 25:13.7 72
78 Helsel, Emma SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:46.4 25:15.2 73
79 Wagenaar, Megan JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 6:46.4 25:15.4 74
80 Soloman, Rachel FR-1 Washington and Lee 6:46.5 25:15.8 75
81 Rowlette, Caitlin JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 6:47.0 25:17.6 76
82 Corts, Deanna FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:47.1 25:18.1 77
83 Brumfield, Chafin FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:47.5 25:19.4 78
84 Sacks, Sara JR-3 Millsaps 6:47.8 25:20.6 79
85 Cerand, Caroline FR-1 Mary Washington 6:48.7 25:23.9 80
86 Soley, Teresa SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:49.1 25:25.5 81
87 Johnson, Lauren FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:49.9 25:28.2 82
88 Breen, Stephanie JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:50.4 25:30.1 83
89 Martin, Cara SR-4 U. of the South 6:50.4 25:30.2 84
90 O'Neill, Jasmine SO-2 Guilford 6:50.9 25:32.2 85
91 McDurmon, Ansley FR-1 U. of the South 6:51.5 25:34.2 86
92 Braney, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 6:51.6 25:34.9 87
93 Schirch, Juni FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:52.3 25:37.5 88
94 Butrico, Cristina FR-1 Catholic 6:53.1 25:40.2 89
95 Park, Samantha FR-1 Mary Washington 6:53.6 25:42.3 90
96 Daley, Jessica SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:54.4 25:45.1  
97 McDonald, Makenzie FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:54.5 25:45.7 91
98 Paden, Jolee FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:55.9 25:50.8 92
99 Graham, Jacqueline SO-2 Lynchburg 6:56.3 25:52.1 93
100 Huffman, Brandie JR-3 Washington and Lee 6:56.9 25:54.4 94
101 Oweis, Miriam JR-3 Lynchburg 6:57.4 25:56.5 95
102 Hart, Varina SO-2 Mississippi College 6:58.4 26:00.0 96
103 Gallagher , Allie FR-1 Meredith 6:58.9 26:02.1 97
104 Lopez, Samantha FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6:59.5 26:04.3 98
105 Haroldson, Sarah SR-4 U. of the South 6:59.5 26:04.4 99
106 Gwin, Courtney FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:00.2 26:06.8 100
107 Schlegel, Erin FR-1 Catholic 7:00.4 26:07.5 101
108 Roberts, Caroline JR-3 U. of the South 7:00.7 26:08.5 102
109 Cline, Hannah SO-2 Roanoke 7:01.1 26:10.3 103
110 Noble, Anna SO-2 Roanoke 7:02.2 26:14.2 104
111 Medrano, Jasmine FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7:02.7 26:16.2 105
112 Dubin, Zoe JR-3 U. of the South 7:03.1 26:17.4 106
113 Olivarez, Becca JR-3 Rhodes 7:03.7 26:19.7 107
114 Bodecker, Payton FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 7:05.1 26:25.0  
115 Wehby, Nancy-Margaret FR-1 Rhodes 7:05.2 26:25.4 108
116 Seger, Camille JR-3 Centre 7:06.3 26:29.4 109
117 Estelus, Tracy SO-2 Lynchburg 7:06.6 26:30.7 110
118 Mulligan, Rosemary SO-2 Roanoke 7:07.4 26:33.8 111
119 Montgomery, Mallory SO-2 Mississippi College 7:07.7 26:34.8 112
120 Rayfield, Kristen JR-3 Catholic 7:07.8 26:35.3 113
121 Jones , Illa FR-1 Meredith 7:09.1 26:40.0 114
122 McClelland, Jessica JR-3 Christopher Newport 7:09.5 26:41.6 115
123 Curran, Jillan SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:09.5 26:41.7 116
124 Ports, Victoria SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 7:10.2 26:44.1  
125 Talaska, Baylee SR-4 Texas-Tyler 7:10.4 26:45.0  
126 Reyna, Rebecca FR-1 Guilford 7:11.0 26:47.0 117
127 Fadden, Amanda SO-2 Mary Baldwin 7:12.1 26:51.3 118
128 Jordan, Hallie SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 7:12.9 26:54.2  
129 Meadows, Ashley JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7:13.2 26:55.2 119
130 Neff, Celeste FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 7:13.4 26:55.9 120
131 Robinson , Maggie FR-1 Meredith 7:15.7 27:04.6 121
132 Deptula, Wendy FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7:16.1 27:06.0 122
133 Slagle, Aimee FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:16.4 27:07.4 123
134 Davenport, Stephanie SR-4 Hendrix 7:16.7 27:08.5 124
135 Beebe, Megan SR-4 Meredith 7:17.4 27:11.0 125
136 Kesler, Ashley Kate SO-2 Meredith 7:17.8 27:12.6 126
137 Pantlin, Lara JR-3 Meredith 7:20.1 27:20.8 127
138 Lopez, Amanda FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7:24.0 27:35.7 128
139 Hadly, Christina SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:24.8 27:38.6 129
140 Brandner, Lauren FR-1 LaGrange 7:25.0 27:39.3  
141 Brown, Tirzah JR-3 Oglethorpe 7:25.4 27:40.6 130
142 Coldiron, Katie FR-1 Centre 7:26.5 27:44.7 131
143 Solomon, Melinda SO-2 Millsaps 7:27.1 27:47.0 132
144 Daniel, Shakiella SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:27.1 27:47.3 133
145 Wooden, Laura SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:30.3 27:59.2 134
146 Martin, Brandi JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 7:30.8 28:01.1 135
147 Bauerle, Melissa FR-1 Roanoke 7:31.2 28:02.2 136
148 Cash, Emily SO-2 Guilford 7:33.8 28:12.1 137
149 Kittrell, Ashlyn SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:36.1 28:20.6 138
150 Perera, Pasangi FR-1 Guilford 7:36.4 28:21.8 139
151 Lally, Grace JR-3 Catholic 7:36.8 28:23.4 140
152 Lenox, Laney JR-3 Millsaps 7:37.0 28:24.2 141
153 Thurber, Mikaela SO-2 Millsaps 7:37.3 28:25.3 142
154 Van Klompenburg, Haley FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 7:39.3 28:32.5 143
155 Masson, Taylor JR-3 Mississippi College 7:45.3 28:55.1 144
156 Foster, Altereasa JR-3 Spelman 7:47.1 29:01.5 145
157 Fasano, Susan SO-2 Millsaps 7:48.7 29:07.7 146
158 McGinnis, Sarah SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:49.0 29:08.8 147
159 Rappe, Kelly SR-4 Hendrix 7:50.0 29:12.6 148
160 McGiboney, Virginia FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7:52.3 29:21.0 149
161 Huskey, Taylor SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:53.0 29:23.6 150
162 McMinn, Megan JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 7:54.9 29:30.6  
163 Gressler, Laura SO-2 Hendrix 7:55.4 29:32.8 151
164 Nisar, Khadija JR-3 Oglethorpe 7:56.3 29:36.1 152
165 Harrison, Amanda SR-4 Mary Baldwin 7:56.3 29:36.2 153
166 Reina, Becka FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 8:00.8 29:52.7 154
167 Galli, Katy SO-2 Oglethorpe 8:02.8 30:00.2 155
168 Robinson, Constance FR-1 Hendrix 8:03.3 30:01.9 156
169 Millsaps, Brandi JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 8:08.6 30:22.0 157
170 Bishop, Leah FR-1 Hendrix 8:10.0 30:27.1 158
171 Barrett, Victoria SR-4 Mary Baldwin 8:15.1 30:46.0 159
172 Stratton, Haley FR-1 Hendrix 8:17.8 30:56.0 160
173 McNabb, Nicole SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 8:18.2 30:57.5 161
174 Mebane, Courtney JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 8:23.1 31:16.1 162
175 Ostermann, Nicole FR-1 Oglethorpe 8:28.1 31:34.7 163
176 Gonzalez, Colleen JR-3 Guilford 8:29.8 31:40.9 164
177 Cromwell, Nicholle SO-2 Hendrix 8:32.7 31:51.9 165
178 Love, Morgan SO-2 Spelman 8:43.5 32:31.9 166
179 O'Brien, Jo FR-1 Oglethorpe 8:43.8 32:33.2 167
180 Maloney, Katherine FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 8:58.1 33:26.3  
181 Luckhaus, Jamie FR-1 Guilford 8:59.6 33:32.0 168
182 Flint, Rachel FR-1 Guilford 9:45.4 36:22.9 169
183 Lewis, JaaEl JR-3 Spelman 9:55.7 37:01.4 170
184 Rubens, Carol FR-1 Oglethorpe 10:11.5 38:00.2 171
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:38 26:07 48 2 4 8 9 25 52 88
2 2:12:59 26:35 86 10 12 13 16 35 49  
3 2:14:24 26:52 129 7 18 23 40 41 44 66
4 2:13:37 26:43 131 1 21 30 37 42 56 62
5 2:14:44 26:56 134 14 24 28 32 36 46 48
6 2:15:32 27:06 164 15 26 33 39 51 58 73
7 2:15:59 27:11 197 5 43 45 50 54 70 76
8 2:18:43 27:44 263 29 47 55 64 68 75 79
9 2:19:13 27:50 273 22 27 59 82 83 90 102
10 2:19:14 27:50 277 20 38 53 81 85 89 99
11 2:20:24 28:04 305 6 34 60 100 105 113 130
12 2:24:51 28:58 308 3 11 19 137 138 140  
13 2:22:00 28:24 348 17 63 74 96 98 103  
14 2:23:11 28:38 390 61 69 72 84 104 110 114
15 2:24:30 28:54 419 65 67 91 95 101 106  
16 2:27:17 29:27 440 31 80 86 120 123 129  
17 2:28:21 29:40 469 57 71 97 119 125 126  
18 2:29:32 29:54 512 87 92 94 118 121 127  
19 2:29:29 29:53 523 77 107 111 112 116 132 136
20 2:34:31 30:54 585 93 115 122 124 131 141  
21 2:35:43 31:08 587 78 108 128 134 139    
22 2:40:35 32:07 636 109 117 133 135 142 144 147
23 3:03:41 36:44 731 143 145 146 148 149 150  
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kieffer, John JR-3 Centre 5:05.2 25:17.4 1
2 Stanton, Cody JR-3 Lynchburg 5:06.2 25:22.4 2
3 Goncarovs, Andris JR-3 Guilford 5:11.1 25:46.6 3
4 Minor, Lawrence SR-4 Lynchburg 5:12.4 25:53.2 4
5 Gamache, Raymond SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:13.0 25:55.9 5
6 Smith, Tim SR-4 Roanoke 5:13.9 26:00.4 6
7 Sohl, Luke SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:15.0 26:05.9 7
8 Compton, Nolan SR-4 Lynchburg 5:16.2 26:12.1 8
9 McBride, Anthony SO-2 Lynchburg 5:16.5 26:13.4 9
10 Perdomo, Sal SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:16.6 26:13.9 10
11 Norton, Chad JR-3 Guilford 5:18.6 26:23.9 11
12 Escobedo, Pancho SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:19.3 26:27.5 12
13 Edmonds, Rob SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:19.9 26:30.4 13
14 Mees, Lukas FR-1 Emory 5:21.5 26:38.3 14
15 Plunkett, Scott JR-3 Mary Washington 5:22.2 26:41.9 15
16 Piske, Taylor FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:22.6 26:43.6 16
17 Willett, Robert SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 5:22.8 26:44.6 17
18 Caton, Chad FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5:22.8 26:44.9  
19 Miller, Tim SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:23.3 26:47.1 18
20 Cason, David JR-3 Guilford 5:23.4 26:47.9 19
21 Brown, Noah JR-3 Rhodes 5:23.5 26:48.4 20
22 Anastasio, Albert SO-2 Centre 5:24.2 26:51.7 21
23 Haynie, Wes SR-4 Hendrix 5:24.8 26:54.5 22
24 Speray, Ryan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:25.2 26:56.9 23
25 Ashforth, Hank JR-3 Emory 5:25.3 26:57.0 24
26 Parry, Evan JR-3 Lynchburg 5:25.4 26:57.5 25
27 Branson, Jeff JR-3 Mary Washington 5:25.4 26:57.6 26
28 Ramirez, Andres SR-4 Hendrix 5:25.4 26:57.8 27
29 Mulder, Eddie JR-3 Emory 5:25.9 27:00.0 28
30 Huff, Nicklas JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:25.9 27:00.1 29
31 Rieskamp, Josh SO-2 Centre 5:25.9 27:00.4 30
32 Orellana, Carlos FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:26.0 27:00.6 31
33 Crews, Patrick SO-2 Emory 5:26.0 27:00.8 32
34 Lyons, Corey JR-3 Mary Washington 5:26.3 27:02.0 33
35 Toney, Harrison FR-1 Roanoke 5:26.4 27:02.9 34
36 Hernandez, Gerardo JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:26.8 27:04.7 35
37 Fleischhacker, Alex JR-3 Emory 5:27.6 27:08.6 36
38 Pataky, Victor FR-1 Centre 5:27.7 27:09.3 37
39 Grisham, Matt SR-4 Rhodes 5:28.2 27:11.7 38
40 Menk, Julian SO-2 Mary Washington 5:28.3 27:12.0 39
41 Taylor, Ryan JR-3 Shenandoah 5:28.3 27:12.1  
42 Jackson, Troy JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:29.1 27:16.3 40
43 Denlinger, Matt FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:29.6 27:18.6 41
44 Burke, John SO-2 Centre 5:29.7 27:19.2 42
45 Showalter, Joshua FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:30.2 27:21.6 43
46 Thomas, Keith SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:30.4 27:22.4 44
47 Zook, Aaron JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:30.6 27:23.4 45
48 Wheeler, Cameron SO-2 Emory 5:31.4 27:27.3 46
49 Noack, Ford JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:32.4 27:32.3 47
50 Ellwood, Stephen SR-4 Emory 5:33.3 27:37.1 48
51 Greene, Mark SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:33.4 27:37.4 49
52 Turner, Bradley SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:33.4 27:37.5 50
53 Eghtessad, Nick FR-1 Mary Washington 5:33.8 27:39.3 51
54 Osborne, Andrew FR-1 Lynchburg 5:33.9 27:40.1 52
55 Mattson, Sam SO-2 Rhodes 5:34.0 27:40.6 53
56 Austin, Daniel SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:34.3 27:41.8 54
57 Wilson, Alex JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:35.3 27:47.0 55
58 McCurdy, Matthew SO-2 Centre 5:35.8 27:49.6 56
59 Gonzalez, Tino SR-4 Mississippi College 5:35.9 27:50.0 57
60 Healy, Sean SR-4 Mary Washington 5:36.8 27:54.5 58
61 Stoddard, Andrew JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 5:36.9 27:54.9  
62 Borutta, Stephen SR-4 Hendrix 5:37.2 27:56.2 59
63 Brennan, Jacob SO-2 Shenandoah 5:37.3 27:56.7  
64 Grubb, Austin JR-3 Roanoke 5:37.7 27:58.8 60
65 Purrington, Ryan JR-3 Randolph 5:37.8 27:59.4  
66 Emerson, Amiel FR-1 U. of the South 5:38.3 28:01.7 61
67 Gilbert, Matthew SO-2 Centre 5:39.0 28:05.2 62
68 White, John FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 5:39.0 28:05.3 63
69 Krogman, Will SR-4 Texas-Tyler 5:39.7 28:08.7 64
70 Warring, Levi FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:39.9 28:09.7 65
71 Rittenhouse, Abe JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:40.7 28:13.9 66
72 Sugden, Scott SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:41.0 28:15.4 67
73 Markert, Matthew FR-1 Texas-Tyler 5:41.0 28:15.5 68
74 Robb, Hudson SO-2 U. of the South 5:41.1 28:15.7 69
75 Lewin, Donovan SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:41.2 28:16.3 70
76 Metcalf, Griffin SO-2 Mississippi College 5:41.8 28:19.3 71
77 Grimes, Jason JR-3 U. of the South 5:41.9 28:19.6 72
78 Schmidt, Quincy SR-4 Mary Washington 5:41.9 28:19.8 73
79 McKnight, Jordan FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 5:42.3 28:21.5 74
80 Hamilton, Jason JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:42.4 28:22.3 75
81 Hollingsworth, Chris SO-2 Randolph 5:42.4 28:22.4  
82 Hoy, Michael JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:43.4 28:27.3 76
83 Parva, Ben SO-2 Millsaps 5:44.1 28:30.5 77
84 Martin, Peter SO-2 LeTourneau 5:44.1 28:30.8 78
85 Clawson, Kyle JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:45.4 28:37.0 79
86 Ketcher, Robert JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:45.5 28:37.5 80
87 Fagan, Connor FR-1 Rhodes 5:46.1 28:40.4 81
88 Dyer, John SR-4 Hendrix 5:46.4 28:42.0 82
89 Scott, Jeffrey FR-1 Hendrix 5:46.5 28:42.7 83
90 Bond, Clay SR-4 U. of the South 5:47.1 28:45.8 84
91 Sallade, Will FR-1 Rhodes 5:48.6 28:53.3 85
92 Parker, Jesse SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 5:49.2 28:56.1 86
93 Medrano, Alex FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:49.5 28:57.4 87
94 Robinson, Brian SR-4 Lynchburg 5:50.1 29:00.5 88
95 Luciani, Jacob FR-1 Rhodes 5:50.4 29:02.2 89
96 Cothren, Micah SR-4 Hendrix 5:51.0 29:04.8 90
97 Royal, Dalton FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 5:52.4 29:11.7  
98 Bronstein, Michael SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:52.8 29:13.7 91
99 Bobbitt, Thomas JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:52.8 29:14.0 92
100 Rose, Glenn FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:53.2 29:16.0 93
101 Fuentes, Stephen SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:53.3 29:16.3 94
102 Mack, Jake FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:53.3 29:16.5 95
103 Clesi, Christian JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 5:54.5 29:22.5 96
104 Brogdon, Shane SR-4 Mississippi College 5:55.2 29:25.7 97
105 Olsen, David SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 5:55.4 29:26.7 98
106 Noel, Alex FR-1 Rhodes 5:56.7 29:33.4 99
107 Zimmerman, Dan JR-3 Roanoke 5:56.8 29:33.7 100
108 Liebling, Blake FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:57.1 29:35.2 101
109 McCall, Andy FR-1 Hendrix 5:58.2 29:41.0 102
110 Wild, Scotty SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 5:58.8 29:44.0 103
111 Lepik, Bradford FR-1 U. of the South 5:59.8 29:48.8 104
112 Ruane, Brian SO-2 Roanoke 5:59.8 29:48.8 105
113 Grasso, James SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:01.3 29:56.1 106
114 Martin, Sam SO-2 Millsaps 6:02.1 30:00.4 107
115 Saler, Jason FR-1 LeTourneau 6:02.2 30:00.6 108
116 Nguyen, Tam SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:02.2 30:00.8  
117 Wilson, Travis SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:02.6 30:02.8 109
118 Hill, Alec FR-1 U. of the South 6:03.2 30:05.4 110
119 Napier, Will JR-3 Millsaps 6:05.0 30:14.5 111
120 Hebeler, Travis SO-2 Millsaps 6:05.1 30:15.0 112
121 Meadows, Cody SO-2 Roanoke 6:06.6 30:22.4 113
122 Wilcox, Tyler SR-4 U. of the South 6:06.6 30:22.6 114
123 Werner, Andrew FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:07.5 30:26.9 115
124 Newburger, Ken FR-1 Millsaps 6:08.0 30:29.7 116
125 Sturchio, Dave SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:09.3 30:36.1 117
126 Ruckel, Caleb SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:11.1 30:45.0 118
127 Craver, Andrew SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 6:11.6 30:47.5  
128 Farmer, Kevin JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 6:13.3 30:55.7  
129 Erwin, Evan SR-4 Mississippi College 6:15.7 31:07.9 119
130 Graber, Patrick FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:16.9 31:13.8 120
131 Taylor, Cody SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:18.2 31:20.1 121
132 Higgins, Gabe FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:18.2 31:20.3 122
133 Springer, Aaron SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:20.2 31:30.2 123
134 Cunningham, David SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:20.9 31:33.6 124
135 Paz, Fernando JR-3 Mississippi College 6:22.0 31:39.0 125
136 Shilder, Matt SR-4 Mississippi College 6:22.2 31:40.1 126
137 Davis, Philip JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:22.7 31:42.7 127
138 Anderson, Graeme FR-1 LeTourneau 6:23.6 31:47.1 128
139 Akerson, Nels JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6:23.7 31:47.5 129
140 Quesenberry, Trevor FR-1 Roanoke 6:24.1 31:49.8 130
141 Kirkbride, Kyle FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:25.2 31:55.1 131
142 Hidalgo, Hunter FR-1 Millsaps 6:27.0 32:03.8 132
143 Brown, Hayden JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:27.7 32:07.6 133
144 Crall, Matthew JR-3 LeTourneau 6:29.5 32:16.5 134
145 Gutnyin, Mathiang SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:31.4 32:26.1 135
146 Baizat, Konstantin FR-1 Millsaps 6:35.3 32:45.4 136
147 McKeown, Matthew FR-1 Guilford 6:36.4 32:51.0 137
148 Farrar, Joshua JR-3 Guilford 6:38.8 33:02.6 138
149 McDougall, Tim SO-2 LeTourneau 6:40.0 33:08.7 139
150 Westervelt, Patrick JR-3 Guilford 6:42.9 33:23.2 140
151 Dye, Keane FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:55.6 34:26.2 141
152 Swartz, Anthony FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:07.1 35:23.3 142
153 Cervantes, Norman FR-1 Oglethorpe 7:09.6 35:35.7 143
154 Cutts, Trevor FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:14.8 36:01.7 144
155 Romine, AJ FR-1 Oglethorpe 7:22.9 36:41.9 145
156 Hunt, Eric FR-1 Oglethorpe 7:24.1 36:48.1 146
157 McCaffrey, James FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:25.4 36:54.4 147
158 Johnson, Alexander SO-2 Oglethorpe 7:26.4 36:59.5 148
159 Budha Magar, Jeet FR-1 Oglethorpe 7:33.9 37:36.7 149
160 Godwin, Jake FR-1 Oglethorpe 8:29.6 42:13.5 150