UMass Amherst Cross Country Meet # 2 Date: 09-15-12   Venue: UMass - Amherst, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5 Mile Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:08 18:13 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 9
2 1:36:32 19:18 78 10 14 15 19 20 22 23
3 1:36:08 19:13 87 3 16 17 24 27 28 31
4 1:37:19 19:27 96 11 13 18 25 29 30 32
5 1:37:46 19:33 110 6 12 21 33 38 40 41
6 1:40:38 20:07 168 26 34 35 36 37 39 42
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 King, Jillian SR-4 Boston College 5:45 17:53.05 1
2 Hynes, Elizabeth SR-4 Boston College 5:47 18:01.18 2
3 Lambert, Keri SR-4 Amherst 5:49 18:06.42 3
4 Davidson, Madeleine SO-2 Boston College 5:54 18:20.93 4
5 Stasiuk, Allison SR-4 Boston College 5:54 18:22.68 5
6 Brackett, Olivia FR-1 Colgate 5:57 18:30.14 6
7 Mueller, Morgan JR-3 Boston College 5:57 18:30.57 7
8 Kenny, Moira SR-4 Boston College 5:59 18:37.07 8
9 Winslow, Brittany SO-2 Boston College 6:02 18:46.51 9
10 Poretta, Alanna JR-3 Boston College 6:04 18:51.32  
11 O'Keefe, Katherine SO-2 Boston College 6:05 18:55.84  
12 Predmore, Elizabeth FR-1 Boston College 6:06 18:59.74  
13 Winslow, Danielle SO-2 Boston College 6:06 19:00.42  
14 Mullins, Margaret FR-1 Boston College 6:07 19:00.70  
15 Lord, Sarah SR-4 Boston College 6:08 19:05.85  
16 McBride, Caroline SR-4 Stonehill 6:09 19:08.24 10
17 Zinner, Carly FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:09 19:09.47 11
18 Keane, Megan SO-2 Colgate 6:09 19:09.61 12
19 Hilliard, Rachel SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:10 19:10.23 13
20 Bishop, Chelsea JR-3 Stonehill 6:10 19:11.25 14
21 Biggers, Sarah JR-3 Stonehill 6:10 19:12.17 15
22 Briskin, Elizabeth SO-2 Amherst 6:11 19:13.43 16
23 Almeida, Lauren SR-4 Amherst 6:14 19:24.90 17
24 Shine, Molly FR-1 Boston College 6:15 19:26.15  
25 Barrett, Sarah JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:15 19:27.64 18
26 Venturo, Brianna SO-2 Stonehill 6:16 19:30.19 19
27 Carmone, Erin SR-4 Stonehill 6:16 19:30.98 20
28 Reynolds, Holland FR-1 Colgate 6:16 19:31.43 21
29 Anderson, Emily SO-2 Stonehill 6:17 19:32.39 22
30 Regan, Emily JR-3 Stonehill 6:18 19:35.24 23
31 Daly, Sarah SR-4 Amherst 6:18 19:37.70 24
32 Cole, Mary JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:19 19:40.64 25
33 Fitter, Maggie SR-4 Keene State 6:20 19:43.88 26
34 Reed, Elodie SR-4 Amherst 6:21 19:46.17 27
35 Rose, Caroline FR-1 Amherst 6:21 19:46.63 28
36 Veit, Kristen SR-4 Stonehill 6:23 19:50.47  
37 Powers, Katie SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:23 19:51.46 29
38 Rielly, Erin SO-2 Stonehill 6:24 19:53.72  
39 Cappucci, Caprice SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:24 19:53.96 30
40 Dao, Amy JR-3 Amherst 6:24 19:54.91 31
41 Sinclair, Lexi FR-1 Amherst 6:25 19:58.69  
42 McNiff, Danielle SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:26 20:00.50 32
43 Blanchard, Elizabeth FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:26 20:00.72  
44 Wilson, Stephanie SR-4 Stonehill 6:26 20:02.38  
45 Callahan, Ellen SR-4 Colgate 6:27 20:02.76 33
46 McMahon, Molly FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:27 20:04.42  
47 Whitney, Marie JR-3 Keene State 6:27 20:05.04 34
48 Pollack, Jacqueline JR-3 Boston College 6:28 20:06.71  
49 Black, Betsy FR-1 Amherst 6:28 20:06.81  
50 Wilson, Sarah SO-2 Stonehill 6:29 20:09.70  
51 Crawford, Erin JR-3 Keene State 6:29 20:10.93 35
52 LaRegina, Elizabeth JR-3 Stonehill 6:30 20:12.18  
53 Goldsmith, Samantha FR-1 Keene State 6:31 20:15.06 36
54 Ritchie, Megan FR-1 Boston College 6:31 20:15.76  
55 White, Hannah SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:31 20:17.22  
56 Wheeler, Kait FR-1 Keene State 6:33 20:23.93 37
57 Berkowicz, Julia FR-1 Stonehill 6:34 20:25.01  
58 Berglund, Anna FR-1 Amherst 6:35 20:28.32  
59 Fields, Ashlynn FR-1 Boston College 6:35 20:28.96  
60 Venturo, Brittany SO-2 Stonehill 6:35 20:29.32  
61 LeBihan, Gabrielle FR-1 Colgate 6:36 20:32.88 38
62 Enderson, Brianna JR-3 Keene State 6:36 20:33.50 39
63 Ellingson, Kelli SO-2 Amherst 6:38 20:36.86  
64 Argo, Robyn SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:39 20:42.62  
65 Anklin, Meaghan SR-4 Boston College 6:41 20:46.74  
66 Hanrahan, Emily SO-2 Colgate 6:41 20:47.54 40
67 Davidson, Caroline FR-1 Colgate 6:42 20:50.09 41
68 Kaliski, Jessica SO-2 Amherst 6:42 20:51.94  
69 Alizzi, Rebecca SR-4 Amherst 6:42 20:52.27  
70 Mientkiewicz, Kaley SO-2 Keene State 6:44 20:56.09 42
71 Walker, Lisa JR-3 Amherst 6:45 20:58.78  
72 Duffy, Erin JR-3 Keene State 6:45 21:00.56  
73 Fedor, Michelle FR-1 Stonehill 6:45 21:00.58  
74 Moulton, Kristen SR-4 Amherst 6:49 21:12.44  
75 Doolittle, Hannah SO-2 Keene State 6:50 21:14.85  
76 Schaefer, Molly FR-1 Keene State 6:52 21:20.78  
77 Noel, Melinda FR-1 Keene State 6:56 21:32.98  
78 Milsark, Haley SO-2 Keene State 6:56 21:33.42  
79 Rothman, Alissa SO-2 Amherst 6:58 21:39.40  
80 Martin, Lucia FR-1 Keene State 6:58 21:39.96  
81 Wilk, Riley SO-2 Keene State 6:59 21:43.18  
82 Curtis, Mackenzie JR-3 Keene State 7:01 21:50.99  
83 Lemme, Kaylene FR-1 Keene State 7:04 21:58.08  
84 Beccia, Erin FR-1 Keene State 7:07 22:08.31  
85 Bricault, Courtney FR-1 Keene State 7:08 22:10.72  
86 Leeman, Nikki JR-3 Keene State 7:08 22:12.03  
87 Kirkham, Brooke JR-3 Amherst 7:11 22:19.99  
88 Tamiso, Allison SR-4 Keene State 7:11 22:21.39  
89 Hellman, Molly FR-1 Stonehill 7:11 22:22.22  
90 Duong, Rachel FR-1 Amherst 7:13 22:27.29  
91 Santella, Amy SO-2 Keene State 7:18 22:42.53  
92 Colotti, Cara FR-1 Keene State 7:19 22:46.86  
93 Ewing, Lindsay FR-1 Amherst 7:26 23:06.68  
94 Sander, Lisa SR-4 Keene State 7:27 23:10.12  
95 Markoe, Lauren FR-1 Keene State 7:38 23:45.27  
96 Brady, Allison FR-1 Keene State 7:39 23:48.73  
97 O'Connell, Kristen FR-1 Keene State 7:45 24:06.25  
Men 5 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:03:16 24:39 39 1 4 5 14 15 19 20
2 2:03:54 24:46 45 3 9 10 11 12 13 16
3 2:05:19 25:03 81 2 6 23 24 26 29  
4 2:05:28 25:05 85 7 17 18 21 22 25 27
5 2:08:48 25:45 129 8 28 30 31 32 33 34
Men 5 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Taylor, Antony SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:52 24:20.90 1
2 Ryan, McGuire JR-3 Connecticut 4:52 24:24.37 2
3 Penny, Ethan SR-4 Stonehill 4:53 24:26.42 3
4 McGowan, Patrick JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:53 24:27.16 4
5 OShea, John SR-4 UMass Amherst 4:53 24:29.38 5
6 Magath, Jordan SR-4 Connecticut 4:54 24:31.59 6
7 Turissini, Greg SO-2 Amherst 4:55 24:38.09 7
8 Paquette, Thomas SR-4 Keene State 4:56 24:41.17 8
9 Cina, Paul JR-3 Stonehill 4:57 24:47.13 9
10 Gordon, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 4:58 24:52.67 10
11 Zawalich, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 4:58 24:53.58 11
12 Hanlon, Sean SR-4 Stonehill 4:58 24:54.30 12
13 Wilcox, Bryan SO-2 Stonehill 4:59 24:57.20 13
14 Giardina, Michael SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:59 24:58.40 14
15 Merriman, Paul JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:00 25:00.21 15
16 Leonard, Stephen JR-3 Stonehill 5:00 25:01.17 16
17 Fussell, KC SO-2 Amherst 5:00 25:03.62 17
18 Greenstein, Gus JR-3 Amherst 5:00 25:04.13 18
19 Amirault, Michael JR-3 Stonehill 5:01 25:09.46  
20 Florence, Zachary SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:02 25:10.44 19
21 Reddy, Jared JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:03 25:15.53 20
22 Thomas, Benjamin FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:03 25:17.09  
23 Sheldon, Daniel FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:03 25:19.81  
24 Pitmon, Adron SR-4 Amherst 5:04 25:20.10 21
25 Morales, Alvaro JR-3 Amherst 5:04 25:22.44 22
26 Alex, Bennatan SR-4 Connecticut 5:04 25:23.16 23
27 Joe, Clark SR-4 Connecticut 5:05 25:26.94 24
28 Johnson, Tim SR-4 Stonehill 5:05 25:28.77  
29 Groleau, Benjamin FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:05 25:29.98  
30 Erskine, Andrew SR-4 Amherst 5:06 25:31.02 25
31 Tim, Bennatan SR-4 Connecticut 5:06 25:33.83 26
32 Haleudeth, Khampasong FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:06 25:34.10  
33 Reighard, Charlie JR-3 Amherst 5:06 25:34.79 27
34 Webber, Nate JR-3 Stonehill 5:07 25:36.55  
35 Racz, Richard SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:07 25:37.90  
36 Seelaus, Jeff FR-1 Amherst 5:07 25:38.57  
37 Waller, Scott JR-3 Stonehill 5:07 25:39.08  
38 Buckley, Dillon SR-4 Amherst 5:07 25:39.75  
39 Spencer, Sam SR-4 Stonehill 5:08 25:40.53  
40 Fontanella, Trent JR-3 Stonehill 5:08 25:43.59  
41 Plankey, Christopher SO-2 Keene State 5:09 25:47.27 28
42 Hodge, Miles FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:09 25:47.86  
43 Sklar, Romey SO-2 Amherst 5:09 25:49.07  
44 Vento, Stephen SO-2 Connecticut 5:11 25:55.24 29
45 Crowley, Dan FR-1 Amherst 5:12 26:02.95  
46 Widzgowski, Ryan JR-3 Keene State 5:13 26:06.10 30
47 Brady, Ryan FR-1 Keene State 5:13 26:06.79 31
48 McEvoy, Seamus SO-2 Stonehill 5:13 26:07.02  
49 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon FR-1 Keene State 5:13 26:07.62 32
50 Patterson, Hayden FR-1 Keene State 5:14 26:13.56 33
51 LeBlanc, Jacob FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:14 26:14.07  
52 Wilk, Chance SR-4 Keene State 5:17 26:28.77 34
53 Grimes, Patrick SR-4 Amherst 5:19 26:38.25  
54 Mastrangelo, Brett SO-2 Keene State 5:20 26:41.58  
55 Riendeau, Nick JR-3 Keene State 5:20 26:43.05  
56 Howe, Eli SR-4 Amherst 5:21 26:46.18  
57 Rabasco, Mark FR-1 Keene State 5:23 26:55.03  
58 Gemmell-Davis, Scott FR-1 Amherst 5:25 27:07.63  
59 Burke, Samuel FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:27 27:15.75  
60 McNaughton, Michael FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:28 27:23.28  
61 Patterson, Nicholas FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:31 27:39.47  
62 Youngquist, Adam FR-1 Keene State 5:36 28:04.63  
63 Borden, Jay JR-3 Keene State 5:38 28:12.21  
64 Wilkie, Roger FR-1 Keene State 5:39 28:17.05  
65 Ropizky, James FR-1 Keene State 6:30 32:32.38