Lou Vasquez Invitational Date: 09-22-11   Venue: CCSF - San Francisco, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:57 20:11 19 1 2 4 5 7 13 14
2 1:45:11 21:02 77 3 9 15 16 34 49 54
3 1:46:34 21:18 105 6 10 22 29 38 47 60
4 1:47:03 21:24 112 11 19 20 27 35 39 53
5 1:49:01 21:48 161 8 25 26 43 59    
6 1:50:07 22:01 185 23 30 40 44 48 50 51
7 1:50:34 22:06 194 17 36 41 45 55 73 75
8 1:52:08 22:25 227 18 21 52 62 74 77 80
9 1:52:31 22:30 239 24 42 46 58 69 78 81
10 1:52:56 22:35 253 31 32 56 66 68 86 89
11 1:54:20 22:52 265 12 33 65 72 83 92 93
12 1:57:55 23:35 346 61 63 67 71 84 87 90
13 2:01:49 24:21 368 37 64 76 95 96 97  
14 2:00:47 24:09 376 57 70 79 82 88 99 101
15 2:06:28 25:17 396 28 85 91 94 98 100  
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Landrum, Wyatt American River 4:57.6 19:50.3 1
2 Seawell, Garrett American River 4:59.3 19:57.2 2
3 Soratos, Cristian Hartnell 5:01.4 20:05.3 3
4 Gruver, Josh American River 5:04.1 20:16.4 4
5 Melton, Will American River 5:05.4 20:21.3 5
6 Uranga, Xavier Sequoias 5:05.8 20:22.9 6
7 Airola, Matt American River 5:08.0 20:32.0 7
8 Webb, Josh Fresno 5:10.3 20:41.1 8
9 Gallegos, Miguel Hartnell 5:14.0 20:55.7 9
10 Gonzalez, Michael Sequoias 5:14.2 20:56.8 10
11 Weekes, Norman Las Positas 5:14.7 20:58.6 11
12 Ortiz, Ceasar San Joaquin Delta 5:15.6 21:02.4 12
13 Stancliff, Luke American River 5:16.3 21:05.1 13
14 Woodard, Derek American River 5:17.2 21:08.5 14
15 Guzman, Eduardo Hartnell 5:17.3 21:09.0 15
16 Raposa, Tyler American River 5:18.2 21:12.8  
17 Roa, Kevin Hartnell 5:18.3 21:13.0 16
18 Carter, Devin American River 5:18.9 21:15.3  
19 Diehl, Alexander Butte 5:19.6 21:18.2 17
20 Delgado, Michael Long Beach 5:19.6 21:18.3 18
21 Trummer, Scott Las Positas 5:19.7 21:18.8 19
22 Ruvalcaba, Arthur Las Positas 5:20.3 21:21.2 20
23 LA Costa, Angel Long Beach 5:21.3 21:24.9 21
24 Guerrero, Daniel Sequoias 5:21.6 21:26.3 22
25 Lomeli, Martin De Anza 5:21.8 21:27.0 23
26 Moore, Jarrett CCSF 5:22.0 21:27.8 24
27 Klundt, Matt Fresno 5:22.2 21:28.7 25
28 Morones, Esteban Fresno 5:23.4 21:33.4 26
29 Chestnut, Jesse Las Positas 5:23.7 21:34.8 27
30 Harwood, Tyler Santa Rosa 5:25.0 21:39.8 28
31 Brown, Jacob American River 5:25.3 21:41.0  
32 Krohn, Dominic Sequoias 5:25.9 21:43.3 29
33 Damian, Daniel De Anza 5:25.9 21:43.4 30
34 Brooks, Eric Diablo Valley 5:26.3 21:45.0 31
35 Matejcek, Paul Diablo Valley 5:26.4 21:45.6 32
36 Hurst, Chris San Joaquin Delta 5:26.6 21:46.1 33
37 Hernandez, Steven Hartnell 5:27.1 21:48.4 34
38 Peissner, Taylor Las Positas 5:27.5 21:49.8 35
39 Rosales, Caleb Butte 5:28.9 21:55.3 36
40 Palmer, Austin American River 5:30.4 22:01.4  
41 Vedaste, Bihama San Jose 5:30.4 22:01.4 37
42 Campos, Octavio Sequoias 5:31.4 22:05.4 38
43 Snow, Andrew Las Positas 5:31.6 22:06.2 39
44 Almaguer, Erick De Anza 5:31.7 22:06.7 40
45 Inkman, Nathan Butte 5:32.0 22:08.0 41
46 Escobedo, Mario CCSF 5:32.3 22:09.0 42
47 Ramirez, Martin Fresno 5:33.2 22:12.6 43
48 White, Steven American River 5:33.9 22:15.3  
49 Archuleta, Frank American River 5:34.7 22:18.8  
50 Hernandez, Jonathan De Anza 5:35.3 22:20.9 44
51 Zuniga, Luis Butte 5:35.4 22:21.3 45
52 Cowen, James CCSF 5:36.0 22:23.9 46
53 Perez, Leonardo Sequoias 5:36.5 22:25.8 47
54 Ortiz, David De Anza 5:37.4 22:29.5 48
55 Parra, Izzy Hartnell 5:37.7 22:30.7 49
56 Miranda, Ryan De Anza 5:38.1 22:32.4 50
57 Montenegro, Cristhian De Anza 5:38.3 22:33.2 51
58 Reeves, Benny De Anza 5:39.3 22:37.2  
59 Shawhan, Cameron De Anza 5:39.5 22:37.8  
60 Cruz, Pedro Long Beach 5:39.7 22:38.5 52
61 Flores, Ricardo De Anza 5:40.4 22:41.6  
62 Baltazar, Jose Las Positas 5:40.6 22:42.3 53
63 Cuevas, Guillermo Hartnell 5:42.3 22:49.2 54
64 Stillman, Eli Butte 5:42.8 22:51.2 55
65 Eastin, Nick Diablo Valley 5:43.3 22:53.0 56
66 Sanchez, Jose San Mateo 5:46.1 23:04.4 57
67 Mondragon, Andres CCSF 5:46.4 23:05.5 58
68 Abundiz, Raul Fresno 5:46.5 23:05.9 59
69 Rodriguez, Cristian Sequoias 5:46.8 23:07.1 60
70 cory, oliver Redwoods 5:47.0 23:07.8 61
71 Martinez, Juan Long Beach 5:47.3 23:09.0 62
72 Berman, Juan Las Positas 5:47.4 23:09.6  
73 lee, jesse Redwoods 5:47.8 23:11.1 63
74 Casas, Ruben San Jose 5:48.0 23:11.7 64
75 Chavez, Alexander San Joaquin Delta 5:48.0 23:12.0 65
76 Anderson, Erik Las Positas 5:48.2 23:12.6  
77 Piros, Alex Diablo Valley 5:48.6 23:14.3 66
78 hilligoss, jared Redwoods 5:49.5 23:17.9 67
79 Garcia, Greg Diablo Valley 5:49.7 23:18.7 68
80 Villareal, Marcos Sequoias 5:50.6 23:22.3  
81 Garrido, Marcos De Anza 5:51.2 23:24.7  
82 Cruz, Oscar CCSF 5:51.2 23:24.8 69
83 Fakhri, Hamza San Mateo 5:51.4 23:25.5 70
84 Faggiano, Brian Las Positas 5:52.9 23:31.3  
85 bullock, travis Redwoods 5:53.5 23:33.9 71
86 Garcia, Jaime San Joaquin Delta 5:54.0 23:36.0 72
87 Fales, Kyle Butte 5:54.1 23:36.3 73
88 Wong, Kevin Long Beach 5:54.5 23:37.7 74
89 Wangberg, Frank Butte 5:55.0 23:39.9 75
90 Stivers, Kyle Las Positas 5:56.5 23:45.8  
91 Bryant, Devante Sequoias 5:56.7 23:46.7  
92 Jordan, Joshua San Jose 5:57.3 23:49.0 76
93 Willett, Brandon Long Beach 5:58.5 23:54.0 77
94 Chew, Steven De Anza 5:59.0 23:55.9  
95 Fernandez, Rigo Hartnell 5:59.0 23:56.0  
96 Foster, Alex CCSF 6:02.0 24:07.8 78
97 Pocs, Chris Las Positas 6:02.4 24:09.5  
98 Davino, Dom San Mateo 6:04.1 24:16.3 79
99 Baumann, Erich Butte 6:04.5 24:18.0  
100 Correll, Steven Long Beach 6:04.8 24:19.1 80
101 McCarthy, Shane CCSF 6:06.3 24:25.1 81
102 Corin, Ennis Las Positas 6:08.6 24:34.4  
103 Ahmed, Ali Las Positas 6:09.0 24:35.8  
104 Xujur, Jose San Mateo 6:10.9 24:43.3 82
105 Andrade, Martin San Joaquin Delta 6:11.1 24:44.2 83
106 Scheffler, Cole Redwoods 6:11.1 24:44.4 84
107 McGregor, Russell Butte 6:15.2 25:00.6  
108 Quillen, Nathaniel Santa Rosa 6:17.0 25:07.8 85
109 Sharp, Cory Butte 6:17.1 25:08.3  
110 Mendez, Abel Hartnell 6:18.1 25:12.4  
111 Pelayo, Omar Hartnell 6:18.5 25:14.0  
112 Carillo, Anthony Diablo Valley 6:18.7 25:14.6 86
113 Husar, Steven Butte 6:18.9 25:15.4  
114 Schmitt, John Redwoods 6:19.1 25:16.2 87
115 Wallace, Bram San Mateo 6:19.4 25:17.6 88
116 Vuu, Ming CCSF 6:19.8 25:18.9  
117 France, Philip Diablo Valley 6:19.8 25:19.2 89
118 ball, nathan Redwoods 6:22.9 25:31.3 90
119 Gonzalez, Alejandro Sequoias 6:23.0 25:32.0  
120 Garcia, Steven Santa Rosa 6:27.0 25:47.8 91
121 Wafer, Craig San Joaquin Delta 6:28.3 25:53.0 92
122 Caliso, Joseph San Joaquin Delta 6:29.6 25:58.4 93
123 Kurrels, Michael Santa Rosa 6:30.2 26:00.7 94
124 Aleman, Alexis Hartnell 6:30.5 26:01.9  
125 Tienda, Jose San Joaquin Delta 6:30.7 26:02.7  
126 Lema, Abrham San Jose 6:32.1 26:08.2 95
127 Kelly, Daniel Las Positas 6:36.2 26:24.8  
128 Saephanh, Michael San Joaquin Delta 6:36.8 26:27.0  
129 Andualem, Yayeh San Jose 6:39.8 26:38.9 96
130 Yersak, Matt Las Positas 6:40.2 26:40.8  
131 Chavez, Mark Butte 6:40.8 26:43.1  
132 Hoffman, David Diablo Valley 6:41.0 26:43.9  
133 Galvan, Javier Las Positas 6:53.1 27:32.2  
134 Shakir, Mohammed San Joaquin Delta 6:55.2 27:40.6  
135 Astudillo, Kevin San Jose 6:55.7 27:42.5 97
136 Amador, Juan Santa Rosa 6:58.0 27:52.0 98
137 Pacolba, Ethan San Joaquin Delta 7:04.2 28:16.5  
138 Mc Entee, Neil Las Positas 7:05.2 28:20.6  
139 Gamble, Demetric Diablo Valley 7:10.6 28:42.1  
140 Luna-Sanchez, Miguel Hartnell 7:23.9 29:35.3  
141 Bolin, Eric Las Positas 7:26.8 29:47.0  
142 Berez, Ben Diablo Valley 7:28.4 29:53.3  
143 Cordeiro, Stephen Butte 7:31.7 30:06.8  
144 Carranza, Oscar Las Positas 7:34.5 30:17.7  
145 Mendoza, Daniel San Mateo 7:40.3 30:41.0 99
146 Sparrow, Christophe Santa Rosa 7:43.1 30:52.4 100
147 Macias, Ray San Mateo 8:25.5 33:41.8 101
148 Parra, Jonathan San Joaquin Delta 9:03.6 36:14.3  
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:14 20:14 60 4 8 10 12 26 30 38
2 1:41:49 20:21 70 6 9 14 20 21 27 28
3 1:42:45 20:33 82 2 7 17 19 37    
4 1:44:48 20:57 109 1 3 31 32 42 48 56
5 1:46:30 21:18 131 13 16 29 34 39 49 57
6 1:50:27 22:05 165 15 23 24 43 60    
7 1:51:00 22:12 171 11 25 35 47 53 55  
8 1:52:23 22:28 188 18 33 36 50 51 64  
9 1:57:03 23:24 209 5 22 59 61 62 65  
10 2:00:11 24:02 244 40 44 45 52 63 66  
11 2:09:45 25:57 266 41 46 54 58 67    
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Howard, Sara American River 6:03.2 19:11.0 1
2 Zamora, Gabriela Sequoias 6:09.1 19:29.7 2
3 Mendez, Marissa American River 6:11.4 19:37.2 3
4 Guzman, Zaira Hartnell 6:13.6 19:44.0 4
5 Navarro, Sandra Fresno 6:13.8 19:44.7  
6 Hoyt, Cara Butte 6:15.5 19:50.1 5
7 Torres, Alexa De Anza 6:17.0 19:54.8 6
8 Henshaw, Bailey Sequoias 6:18.3 19:58.8 7
9 Uriostegui, Rosita Hartnell 6:18.4 19:59.2 8
10 Tapia, Oddessy De Anza 6:20.1 20:04.6 9
11 Blalock, Stephanie Hartnell 6:22.6 20:12.6 10
12 Martinez, Carmen Diablo Valley 6:22.7 20:12.9 11
13 Ramirez, Stephanie Hartnell 6:23.4 20:15.2 12
14 Garza, Margie Santa Rosa 6:23.9 20:16.8 13
15 Marquez, Erica Fresno 6:24.8 20:19.5  
16 Higgins, Kendra De Anza 6:25.3 20:21.0 14
17 Mendez, Adriana Modesto 6:27.1 20:26.8 15
18 Van Zandt, Alexandria Santa Rosa 6:27.2 20:27.2 16
19 Acosta, Daisy Sequoias 6:27.3 20:27.4 17
20 Khuu, Elizabeth CCSF 6:27.5 20:28.0 18
21 Olivier, Paola Sequoias 6:29.6 20:34.8 19
22 Guinnane, Dominique De Anza 6:32.1 20:42.6 20
23 Chaidez, Melissa De Anza 6:33.3 20:46.4 21
24 Navarro, Mariela Butte 6:33.4 20:46.9 22
25 James, Kaitlyn Modesto 6:36.5 20:56.7 23
26 Gerbrandt, Megan Fresno 6:37.3 20:59.2  
27 Rodriguez, Rocio Modesto 6:37.5 20:59.7 24
28 Reed, Jessica Diablo Valley 6:38.5 21:03.0 25
29 Johnston, Amy Hartnell 6:38.7 21:03.7 26
30 Gatkuoch, Martha De Anza 6:39.4 21:05.8 27
31 Westley, Luisa De Anza 6:39.9 21:07.3 28
32 Miller, Carly Santa Rosa 6:41.6 21:12.8 29
33 Martinez, Sofia Hartnell 6:41.8 21:13.3 30
34 Vande Pol, Katherine De Anza 6:43.7 21:19.5  
35 Walker, Haley American River 6:43.9 21:20.1 31
36 Houk, Madison American River 6:50.2 21:40.0 32
37 Kimura, Allie CCSF 6:51.2 21:43.1 33
38 Halpin, Atalie Santa Rosa 6:55.4 21:56.5 34
39 Raya, Gaby Diablo Valley 6:55.5 21:56.8 35
40 Saklar, Jenny Fresno 6:56.2 21:59.1  
41 Esquivel, Andrea CCSF 6:56.4 21:59.7 36
42 Bobadilla, Gabriela Sequoias 7:01.2 22:14.8 37
43 Alcala, Victoria Hartnell 7:02.2 22:18.0 38
44 Arriaga, Maria ALLAN HANCOCK 7:06.2 22:30.6  
45 Vasquez, Kristina San Jose 7:07.4 22:34.5  
46 Gordon, Sammy Santa Rosa 7:08.1 22:36.9 39
47 Claire, Kelly San Mateo 7:13.1 22:52.7  
48 Smith, Meredith Redwoods 7:13.9 22:55.2 40
49 Rodriguez, Lourdes San Joaquin Delta 7:14.6 22:57.3 41
50 Monica, Madavi American River 7:15.5 23:00.3 42
51 Flanigan-Rodriguez, Alex Modesto 7:16.8 23:04.3 43
52 Henrikson, Mallory Redwoods 7:22.4 23:22.0 44
53 McCoy, Ellen Redwoods 7:23.6 23:26.0 45
54 Burney, Alethia San Joaquin Delta 7:24.1 23:27.5 46
55 Wall, Caitlin Diablo Valley 7:24.4 23:28.4 47
56 Guerrero, Rosa American River 7:25.0 23:30.5 48
57 Kelley, Michelle Santa Rosa 7:30.3 23:47.3 49
58 Sialaris, Nicole De Anza 7:34.4 24:00.0  
59 Lee, Michelle CCSF 7:36.3 24:06.1 50
60 Kartousova, Radka CCSF 7:36.3 24:06.3 51
61 lyle, kaci Redwoods 7:38.3 24:12.5 52
62 Prindle, Amy Diablo Valley 7:40.4 24:19.2 53
63 Danielson, Tara San Joaquin Delta 7:41.3 24:21.9 54
64 Broomand, Nasreen Diablo Valley 7:44.2 24:31.2 55
65 Leon, Marcia American River 7:45.3 24:34.8 56
66 Salazar, Jennifer Santa Rosa 7:46.6 24:38.8 57
67 Carmichael, Breanna American River 7:49.8 24:48.8  
68 Breaux, Sherese San Joaquin Delta 7:50.9 24:52.5 58
69 Rhodehouse, Grace Butte 7:51.2 24:53.3 59
70 Escobedo, Gabby Modesto 7:53.3 25:00.1 60
71 Jourdin, Herman Las Positas 7:54.5 25:03.7  
72 Carranza, Victoria Hartnell 7:56.8 25:11.1  
73 petersen, chelsea Butte 7:59.4 25:19.4 61
74 Adames, Brittany De Anza 8:01.9 25:27.3  
75 Mather, Sarah Santa Rosa 8:12.9 26:02.1  
76 Morris, MacKenzie Butte 8:16.7 26:14.1 62
77 alunan, ashley Redwoods 8:17.2 26:15.9 63
78 Lusk, Jessica Feather River 8:18.4 26:19.5  
79 Bagri, Katerina San Jose 8:20.4 26:25.8  
80 Bruce, Ashley Santa Rosa 8:20.6 26:26.6  
81 Bryant, Danielle CCSF 8:26.4 26:45.1 64
82 Perdomo, Nelly San Mateo 8:48.5 27:54.9  
83 Roberts, Hannah Butte 9:14.5 29:17.3 65
84 Jernigan, Paige Redwoods 9:17.8 29:28.0 66
85 Fuentes, Gissel San Jose 9:26.8 29:56.3  
86 Bowman, Erica De Anza 9:31.7 30:12.0  
87 Halastik, Maria Las Positas 9:45.3 30:55.0  
88 Blue, Kristyn San Jose 9:46.3 30:58.1  
89 Ocampo, Lucklyn San Joaquin Delta 10:45.7 34:06.6 67
90 osbun, Lisa Feather River 12:28.2 39:31.3