Coach Korcoulis Invitational Date: 09-10-11   Venue: Hollis/Brookline High School - Hollis, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Varsity Women's 5k Varsity
Men's 5k Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:40 18:20 26 1 3 5 6 11 16 20
2 1:34:05 18:49 42 2 4 9 13 14 22 30
3 1:36:21 19:16 61 7 8 10 17 19 21 29
4 1:40:18 20:03 99 12 15 23 24 25 31 32
5 1:44:18 20:51 132 18 26 27 28 33 37 38
6 1:57:14 23:26 184 34 35 36 39 40 41 42
Men's 5k Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Collopy, Jack SR Oyster River 5:41 17:40 1
2 Vinnenberg, Jonathan SR Bow 5:43 17:47 2
3 Brady, Ryan SR Oyster River 5:51 18:11 3
4 Weckstein, Andrew SR Bow 5:51 18:13 4
5 Olivier, Chris SR Oyster River 5:53 18:18 5
6 Barth, Cameron SR Oyster River 5:53 18:20 6
7 Dee, Michael SR Bedford 6:00 18:41 7
8 Winship, Tristam SR Bedford 6:02 18:45 8
9 Caron, Clayton SR Bow 6:06 19:00 9
10 Summerville, Taylor SR Bedford 6:08 19:05 10
11 Davis, Christian SR Oyster River 6:10 19:11 11
12 Flannery, Sean SR Hollis/Brookline 6:11 19:15 12
13 Evans, Alex SR Bow 6:14 19:24 13
14 Hollinger, Andrew SR Bow 6:20 19:41 14
15 Lorden, Mark SR Hollis/Brookline 6:21 19:47 15
16 Hutton, Wesley SR Oyster River 6:22 19:50 16
17 Daly, Scott SR Bedford 6:23 19:52 17
18 Addington, David SR Milford 6:24 19:55 18
19 Johnson, Scott SR Bedford 6:25 19:58 19
20 Wakeman, Ben SR Oyster River 6:25 19:59 20
21 Mckee, Max SR Bedford 6:26 20:01 21
22 Evans, Ben SR Bow 6:28 20:07 22
23 Mailloux, Matt SR Hollis/Brookline 6:28 20:08 23
24 Stone, Mason SR Hollis/Brookline 6:33 20:22 24
25 Lorden, Kyle SR Hollis/Brookline 6:40 20:46 25
26 Hull, Ryan SR Milford 6:41 20:47 26
27 Wilson, David SR Milford 6:44 20:57 27
28 Drescher, Jacob SR Milford 6:44 20:58 28
29 Gould, Matt SR Bedford 6:46 21:04 29
30 LaRiviere, Peter SR Bow 6:47 21:05 30
31 Parenteau, Christian SR Hollis/Brookline 6:56 21:33 31
32 Gegg, Jonathan SR Hollis/Brookline 6:57 21:37 32
33 Nichols, Jack SR Milford 6:58 21:41 33
34 Waters, Shane SR Sanborn Regional 7:02 21:52 34
35 Scheidegger, John SR Sanborn Regional 7:11 22:20 35
36 Brennan, Joey SR Sanborn Regional 7:11 22:20 36
37 Wade, Tristen SR Milford 7:37 23:41 37
38 Amerault, Jonathan SR Milford 7:49 24:18 38
39 Johnson, Ethan SR Sanborn Regional 8:04 25:07 39
40 Butler, Colby SR Sanborn Regional 8:13 25:35 40
41 Arata, Stephen SR Sanborn Regional 8:50 27:30 41
42 Miller, Robbie SR Sanborn Regional 9:08 28:24 42
Women's 5k Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:03 22:36 41 3 7 9 10 12 25 28
2 1:55:06 23:01 52 2 4 11 15 20 21 23
3 1:54:50 22:58 53 1 8 13 14 17 31 33
4 2:01:38 24:19 89 5 16 19 22 27 30  
5 2:04:27 24:53 103 6 18 24 26 29 32  
Women's 5k Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hawkins, Courtney SR Milford 6:42.0 20:49.1 1
2 Philpot, Meghan SR Hollis/Brookline 6:54.1 21:26.6 2
3 Winship, Gwenyth SR Bedford 6:58.5 21:40.5 3
4 Newton, Emma SR Hollis/Brookline 7:00.9 21:47.7 4
5 Laaman, Kristen SR Oyster River 7:05.1 22:01.0 5
6 Weisner, Katrina SR Bow 7:09.4 22:14.3 6
7 Linehan, Morghan SR Bedford 7:12.6 22:24.3 7
8 Lippitt, Brianna SR Milford 7:12.9 22:25.3 8
9 Conrad, Caroline SR Bedford 7:21.9 22:53.1 9
10 Basiliere, Lexie SR Sanborn Regional 7:22.1 22:53.7  
11 Larosa, Kris SR Bedford 7:22.3 22:54.3 10
12 Benz, Emily SR Hollis/Brookline 7:25.2 23:03.4 11
13 Watts, Taylor SR Bedford 7:27.7 23:11.1 12
14 Wright, Cassie SR Milford 7:34.3 23:31.5 13
15 Krafft, Aimee SR Milford 7:37.7 23:42.4 14
16 Lombardi, Felicia SR Hollis/Brookline 7:45.1 24:05.1 15
17 Mistretta, Jenny SR Oyster River 7:48.8 24:16.8 16
18 Tocci, Kerri SR Milford 7:50.5 24:22.0 17
19 Lane, Sarah SR Bow 7:55.9 24:38.6 18
20 Slavin, Siobhan SR Oyster River 7:57.6 24:44.0 19
21 Martin, Mary SR Hollis/Brookline 7:57.7 24:44.4 20
22 Newsham, Emily SR Hollis/Brookline 7:58.3 24:46.2 21
23 Webb, Sophie SR Oyster River 7:58.5 24:46.8 22
24 Pugh, Sarah SR Hollis/Brookline 8:04.4 25:05.3 23
25 Krause, Allie SR Bow 8:09.4 25:20.7 24
26 Kassler, Rachel SR Bedford 8:12.5 25:30.5 25
27 Maurer, Julia SR Bow 8:18.3 25:48.3 26
28 Ameduri, Rachel SR Oyster River 8:18.9 25:50.1 27
29 Winship, Ainsley SR Bedford 8:22.7 26:01.9 28
30 Parker, Haley SR Bow 8:30.3 26:25.7 29
31 Pape, Serena SR Oyster River 8:36.5 26:44.9 30
32 Krafft, Jessica SR Milford 8:49.5 27:25.2 31
33 Hast, Hannah SR Bow 9:02.1 28:04.6 32
34 Couture, Miranda SR Milford 10:10.7 31:37.6 33
5k JV Team Scores
5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Adams, Miranda SR Bedford 7:52.6 24:28.6 1
1 Shamesman, Jason SR Oyster River 6:22.8 19:49.3 1
2 Lindberg, Katherine SR Bedford 7:55.7 24:38.0 2
2 Eastman, Parker SR Oyster River 6:25.2 19:57.0 2
3 Guertin, Erin SR Hollis/Brookline 8:01.7 24:56.7 3
3 Daly, Sam SR Bedford 6:27.4 20:03.6 3
4 Turner, Erin SR Hollis/Brookline 8:10.6 25:24.5 4
4 Armstrong, Andrew SR Oyster River 6:28.6 20:07.5 4
5 Stieper, Erica SR Bedford 8:10.8 25:25.1 5
5 Mistretta, Neal SR Oyster River 6:36.8 20:32.8 5
6 Thibault, Drew SR Oyster River 6:37.7 20:35.9 6
6 Dapolito, Sara SR Hollis/Brookline 8:11.2 25:26.3 6
7 Noftle, Jared SR Hollis/Brookline 6:40.0 20:42.9 7
7 Jones, Courtney SR Bedford 8:12.4 25:29.9 7
8 Raeder, Timo SR Oyster River 6:40.1 20:43.3 8
8 Zack, Cortney SR Hollis/Brookline 8:16.7 25:43.4 8
9 Thomas, Devin SR Oyster River 6:41.2 20:46.5 9
9 Soule, Amelia SR Bedford 8:20.0 25:53.8 9
10 Ulemek, Marina SR Bedford 8:30.7 26:26.8 10
10 Zeltner, Sam SR Bedford 6:42.5 20:50.6 10
11 Zadei, Allen SR Bedford 6:43.8 20:54.6 11
11 Forrest, Leah SR Bow 8:32.3 26:31.7 11
12 Chazin, Eric SR Hollis/Brookline 6:44.4 20:56.5 12
12 Zecha, Audrey SR Bow 8:39.3 26:53.6 12
13 McDonough, Patrick SR Oyster River 6:44.8 20:57.8  
13 Bonta, Sarah SR Hollis/Brookline 8:41.2 26:59.6 13
14 Zack, Monica SR Hollis/Brookline 8:41.6 27:00.9 14
14 Andrew, Jeff SR Bow 6:48.1 21:07.9 13
15 Ide, Megan SR Hollis/Brookline 8:41.9 27:01.7 15
15 Page, Nick SR Hollis/Brookline 6:48.3 21:08.7 14
16 Monteith, Reagan SR Bedford 8:42.8 27:04.4 16
16 Howland, Jeremy SR Oyster River 6:49.0 21:10.8  
17 Barbour, Haley SR Hollis/Brookline 8:47.3 27:18.5  
17 Rossetti, Steven SR Hollis/Brookline 6:50.3 21:14.8 15
18 Goodman, Ben SR Hollis/Brookline 6:50.9 21:16.7 16
18 Kagenski, Suzanne SR Hollis/Brookline 8:50.4 27:28.0  
19 Bilik, Claire SR Milford 8:51.2 27:30.7  
19 Rimalover, Eric SR Milford 6:54.4 21:27.6  
20 Prothro, Katie SR Bedford 8:53.9 27:39.0  
20 Bruno, Steve SR Bedford 7:00.9 21:47.9 17
21 Mitchell, Christine SR Bow 8:55.6 27:44.3 17
21 Beauchain, Travis SR Bow 7:01.4 21:49.5 18
22 Corsetti, Elizabeth SR Hollis/Brookline 9:00.4 27:59.3  
22 Ide, Jeremy SR Hollis/Brookline 7:03.8 21:56.8 19
23 Poulter, Kaitlyn SR Milford 9:06.8 28:19.1  
23 Attori, Andrew SR Bow 7:05.3 22:01.7 20
24 McPherson, Zachary SR Hollis/Brookline 7:08.2 22:10.7 21
24 Maxwell, Chandler SR Hollis/Brookline 9:08.3 28:23.8  
25 McAndrews, Brian SR Hollis/Brookline 7:08.6 22:11.6  
25 Wilson, Courtney SR Hollis/Brookline 9:12.3 28:36.3  
26 Webber, Evan SR Oyster River 7:11.2 22:19.8  
26 Rascoe, Haley SR Hollis/Brookline 9:14.6 28:43.4  
27 Cleveland, Owen SR Bow 7:11.5 22:20.8 22
27 Naughton, Regan SR Bow 9:15.7 28:46.7 18
28 VanDam, Eric SR Bow 7:13.8 22:28.1 23
28 Menelle, Megan SR Oyster River 9:17.6 28:52.6  
29 L'Ecuyer, Kristie SR Bedford 9:29.8 29:30.7  
29 Carr, Matthew SR Hollis/Brookline 7:16.1 22:35.0  
30 Rines, Josh SR Hollis/Brookline 7:16.3 22:35.8  
30 Scanlan, Nora SR Bow 9:32.3 29:38.5 19
31 Ramirez, Erin SR Hollis/Brookline 7:16.8 22:37.1  
31 Russo, Madeline SR Bow 9:57.2 30:55.8 20
32 Weissman, Nathan SR Hollis/Brookline 7:19.1 22:44.4  
32 Miller, Jamie SR Oyster River 10:07.2 31:26.9  
33 Cunningham, Carolyn SR Bow 10:09.2 31:32.9 21
33 Strong, Alex SR Oyster River 7:21.4 22:51.4  
34 Russell, Connor SR Bedford 7:24.2 23:00.2 24
34 Agla, Kirsten SR Bedford 10:11.0 31:38.5  
35 Smith, Katina SR Bedford 10:22.7 32:14.8  
35 Smith, Sam SR Oyster River 7:25.3 23:03.6  
36 Heslin, Ryan SR Hollis/Brookline 7:25.6 23:04.6  
36 Herrmann, Sierra SR Sanborn Regional 11:08.2 34:36.2  
37 Poisson, Ben SR Hollis/Brookline 7:25.9 23:05.7  
37 Curless, Elizabeth SR Milford 11:17.4 35:05.1  
38 Olson, Nate SR Bow 7:29.6 23:17.1 25
38 Pizarro, Aliya SR Milford 11:31.0 35:47.3  
39 Diharce, Rachel SR Oyster River 14:02.5 43:38.0  
39 McPherson, Ryan SR Hollis/Brookline 7:29.8 23:17.6  
40 Mello, Grant SR Bedford 7:30.2 23:19.0 26
41 Blount, Henry SR Bow 7:31.6 23:23.2 27
42 Woodard, Damian SR Oyster River 7:32.1 23:24.8  
43 Solon, Jacob SR Hollis/Brookline 7:32.6 23:26.4  
44 Cleary, Thomas SR Bow 7:33.3 23:28.5  
45 Henderson, Ethan SR Bedford 7:33.6 23:29.3 28
46 Evans, Sam SR Bow 7:34.2 23:31.2  
47 Anthony, Ben SR Bedford 7:38.5 23:44.8  
48 Johnson, Ryan SR Hollis/Brookline 7:40.7 23:51.5  
49 Podis, Jackson SR Bow 7:43.2 23:59.3  
50 Jacobsen, Cody SR Oyster River 7:44.4 24:03.0  
51 McCalmont, Andrew SR Hollis/Brookline 7:44.5 24:03.3  
52 Philpot, Kevin SR Hollis/Brookline 7:44.6 24:03.7  
53 Lawrence, Reilly SR Oyster River 7:45.6 24:06.6  
54 Thyng, Matt SR Hollis/Brookline 7:48.0 24:14.2  
55 Fulham, Nick SR Milford 7:48.1 24:14.7  
56 Udelson, David SR Bow 7:48.4 24:15.5  
57 Buck, Harrison SR Bow 7:50.4 24:21.6  
58 Sprick, Luca SR Bow 7:52.3 24:27.5  
59 Benson, Gage SR Bedford 7:55.2 24:36.7  
60 Prud'homme, John SR Bedford 8:02.9 25:00.6  
61 Merryman, Alex SR Hollis/Brookline 8:03.1 25:01.0  
62 Leonard, Nick SR Hollis/Brookline 8:16.2 25:41.8  
63 Miller, Jared SR Sanborn Regional 8:17.8 25:46.7 29
64 Aricanli, Ilyas SR Bow 8:19.5 25:52.2  
65 Eddy, John SR Bedford 8:21.1 25:57.2  
66 Cinq-Mars, Hunter SR Oyster River 8:21.3 25:57.6  
67 Dudas, Josh SR Bedford 8:21.8 25:59.2  
68 Bumpus, Austin SR Hollis/Brookline 8:28.3 26:19.4  
69 Thyng, Alex SR Hollis/Brookline 8:31.9 26:30.6  
70 Ryherd, Garret SR Hollis/Brookline 8:33.3 26:35.0  
71 Shanley, Gavin SR Hollis/Brookline 8:41.8 27:01.3  
72 McDonough, Connor SR Oyster River 8:44.9 27:10.9  
73 Barlow, Logan SR Milford 8:51.7 27:32.3  
74 Bedard, Sean SR Sanborn Regional 8:57.2 27:49.2 30
75 Merrithew, Kevin SR Hollis/Brookline 9:00.0 27:57.9  
76 Demeritt, Bryan SR Sanborn Regional 9:04.8 28:12.7 31
77 Ouellette, Adam SR Hollis/Brookline 9:06.7 28:18.7  
78 Woodhouse, Tommy SR Sanborn Regional 9:17.7 28:53.0 32
79 Drescher, Adam SR Milford 9:31.2 29:34.8  
80 Ricciardi, Alessandro SR Bedford 9:33.8 29:42.8  
81 Adams, Dan SR Bedford 10:24.7 32:21.2  
82 Creighton, Zack SR Hollis/Brookline 10:30.0 32:37.6  
83 Miller, Nate SR Sanborn Regional 10:44.9 33:23.9 33