2010 Northern California Community College Cross Country Championships Date: 11-05-10   Venue: Beals Point - Folsom, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3.95 Mile Women's 2.95 Mile
Men's 3.95 Mile Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:25 21:17 64 2 13 14 15 20 23 25
2 1:47:17 21:27 82 7 8 10 19 38 52 70
3 1:47:19 21:27 86 1 9 16 18 42 50  
4 1:49:58 21:59 148 4 6 12 58 68 74 80
5 1:50:24 22:04 153 5 17 40 45 46 59  
6 1:51:11 22:14 172 11 22 32 43 64 69 79
7 1:51:38 22:19 179 21 29 30 48 51 54 82
8 1:52:29 22:29 197 26 34 36 41 60 71 75
9 1:52:45 22:33 204 27 37 39 44 57 66  
10 1:55:19 23:03 251 24 33 55 67 72 76 81
11 1:54:34 22:54 263 28 53 56 61 65 73  
12 1:56:49 23:21 283 31 49 62 63 78    
13 2:08:23 25:40 335 35 47 83 84 86    
14 2:14:09 26:49 340 3 77 85 87 88 89 90
Men's 3.95 Mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garcia, Alejandro Modesto 5:11.4 20:29.9 1
2 Seawell, Garrett American River 5:13.7 20:38.8 2
3 O'Bergin, Sebastain Shasta 5:16.0 20:48.0 3
4 Ross, Jon Fresno 5:16.1 20:48.6 4
5 Graber, Phillip Butte 5:18.1 20:56.3 5
6 Tesfai, Germay Fresno 5:18.5 20:57.8 6
7 Gallegos, Miguel Hartnell 5:18.7 20:58.6 7
8 Roa, Kevin Hartnell 5:20.2 21:04.7 8
9 Velasquez, Lucas Modesto 5:20.8 21:06.9 9
10 Yepez, Eric Hartnell 5:21.0 21:07.8 10
11 Crum, Clifford De Anza 5:22.4 21:13.2 11
12 Guthrey, Derek Fresno 5:23.4 21:17.3 12
13 Gruver, Josh American River 5:23.6 21:18.2 13
14 Heck, James American River 5:24.5 21:21.7 14
15 McIntyre, Scott American River 5:25.3 21:24.6 15
16 Rosas, Roberto Modesto 5:26.5 21:29.4 16
17 Rosales, Caleb Butte 5:27.1 21:31.7 17
18 Izquierdo, Christian Modesto 5:28.5 21:37.3 18
19 Soratos, Cristian Hartnell 5:29.1 21:39.6 19
20 Young, Daniel American River 5:29.8 21:42.4 20
21 Proshan, Kai CCSF 5:30.0 21:43.5 21
22 Milligan, Mitchell San Mateo 5:31.8 21:50.6  
23 Brody, Daniel De Anza 5:32.4 21:52.9 22
24 Raposa, Tyler AMERICAN RIVER 5:33.3 21:56.2 23
25 Garcia, Ray San Joaquin Delta 5:34.0 21:59.3 24
26 Stancliff, Luke AMERICAN RIVER 5:34.3 22:00.3 25
27 Becker, Joel Las Positas 5:35.3 22:04.3 26
28 Rodriguez, Roberto Sequoias 5:35.4 22:04.9 27
29 Coughlin, Quin Santa Rosa 5:35.6 22:05.3 28
30 Lee, Casey CCSF 5:35.7 22:05.8 29
31 Alba, Yesey West Hills 5:35.8 22:06.3  
32 Escobedo, Mario CCSF 5:36.6 22:09.5 30
33 Arriaga, Arturo Sacramento 5:37.1 22:11.2 31
34 Burinsky, Gene De Anza 5:37.5 22:13.1 32
35 Alcala, Gerardo San Joaquin Delta 5:37.8 22:14.2 33
36 Vedaste, Bihama San Jose 5:39.2 22:19.8  
37 Smauley, Nathaniel Las Positas 5:39.3 22:20.2 34
38 Corona, Julian Diablo Valley 5:39.5 22:20.7 35
39 Weekes, Norman Las Positas 5:40.0 22:22.7 36
40 Uranga, Xavier Sequoias 5:40.4 22:24.5 37
41 Anderson, Robert Hartnell 5:41.1 22:27.0 38
42 Krohn, Dominic Sequoias 5:42.2 22:31.6 39
43 Roberts, Wyatt Butte 5:42.9 22:34.2 40
44 Robinson, Kyle Las Positas 5:43.2 22:35.3 41
45 Castro, Flavio Modesto 5:43.3 22:35.7 42
46 Damian, Daniel De Anza 5:43.4 22:36.2 43
47 Campos, Octavio Sequoias 5:44.3 22:39.8 44
48 Carter, Joseph Butte 5:44.6 22:41.0 45
49 Zuniga, Luis Butte 5:44.7 22:41.6 46
50 Burgstaller, Derek Diablo Valley 5:45.8 22:46.0 47
51 Linn, Ryan CCSF 5:46.7 22:49.3 48
52 Young, Greg Sacramento 5:46.8 22:49.7 49
53 Soto, Felix Modesto 5:46.9 22:50.1 50
54 Ledda, Trevor CCSF 5:47.1 22:50.9 51
55 Parra, Izzy Hartnell 5:48.0 22:54.4 52
56 Mora, Ethan Santa Rosa 5:48.3 22:55.5 53
57 Gonzalez-Mejia, Jose San Jose 5:48.4 22:56.0  
58 Mondragon, Andres CCSF 5:49.1 22:58.9 54
59 Galantine, Joseph San Joaquin Delta 5:50.1 23:02.7 55
60 Harwood, Tyler Santa Rosa 5:50.4 23:03.8 56
61 Gonzalez, Michael Sequoias 5:50.6 23:04.9 57
62 Kunis, Sean Fresno 5:50.8 23:05.5 58
63 Perez, Marco Butte 5:51.0 23:06.1 59
64 Snow, Andrew Las Positas 5:51.2 23:07.2 60
65 Zanetti, Michael Santa Rosa 5:51.4 23:07.7 61
66 Krtil, Joe Sacramento 5:52.9 23:14.0 62
67 Kovalchuk, Petr Sacramento 5:53.2 23:15.0 63
68 Chew, Peter De Anza 5:53.6 23:16.7 64
69 Lucia, Jesse Santa Rosa 5:55.1 23:22.4 65
70 Jordan, Joshua San Jose 5:56.1 23:26.4  
71 Butler, Justin SEQUOIAS 6:00.2 23:42.7 66
72 Ruiz, David San Joaquin Delta 6:01.8 23:48.9 67
73 Zavala, Rene Fresno 6:02.0 23:49.7 68
74 Hurley, Breslin De Anza 6:02.8 23:52.7 69
75 Oseguera, Geovanni HARTNELL 6:03.2 23:54.4 70
76 Anderson, Erik Las Positas 6:04.2 23:58.3 71
77 Chavez, Alexander San Joaquin Delta 6:08.4 24:14.9 72
78 Araujo, Trevor Merritt 6:09.5 24:19.4  
79 Hermosillo, Austin Santa Rosa 6:10.3 24:22.6 73
80 Lopez, Tony Fresno 6:12.1 24:29.5 74
81 Faggiano, Brian Las Positas 6:12.6 24:31.5 75
82 Casteel, Clancy San Joaquin Delta 6:16.9 24:48.5 76
83 Collins, Dillon Shasta 6:21.1 25:05.1 77
84 Mondragon, Ivan Sacramento 6:24.8 25:19.8 78
85 Montez, Matt DE ANZA 6:28.1 25:32.8 79
86 Garcia, Eddie FRESNO 6:29.5 25:38.4 80
87 Parra, Jonathan San Joaquin Delta 6:31.4 25:45.9 81
88 Johnson, Joshua CCSF 6:32.2 25:49.2 82
89 Cota, Carlos West Hills 6:33.9 25:55.6  
90 McIntosh, Chris Diablo Valley 6:47.7 26:50.4 83
91 Warren, Matthew West Hills 6:55.5 27:21.2  
92 Jeff, Bricker Diablo Valley 7:02.5 27:48.5 84
93 Langevin, Jeffrey Shasta 7:02.6 27:49.1 85
94 Cardoza, Ryan West Hills 7:03.9 27:54.3  
95 Broman, Clayton Redwoods 7:08.2 28:11.2  
96 Adams, Landon Diablo Valley 7:14.9 28:37.7 86
97 Shaw, James Redwoods 7:33.2 29:49.9  
98 Johnson, Steven Shasta 7:34.3 29:54.4 87
99 Wilson, Reece Shasta 7:44.1 30:33.2 88
100 Gonzalez, Eufiemio Shasta 7:49.1 30:52.6 89
101 Beighle, Cameron Redwoods 8:09.1 32:11.8  
102 Salinas, Eduardo Shasta 8:44.7 34:32.3 90
Women's 2.95 Mile Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:36 19:19 48 5 7 10 11 15 18 19
2 1:37:00 19:24 66 1 4 6 27 28 36 49
3 1:38:56 19:47 70 8 9 12 20 21 22 30
4 1:43:10 20:38 122 2 14 29 38 39 40 44
5 1:45:30 21:06 136 13 17 25 33 48    
6 1:44:39 20:55 142 16 26 31 34 35 43 47
7 1:47:43 21:32 168 3 37 41 42 45 50  
8 1:50:27 22:05 176 23 24 32 46 51    
Women's 2.95 Mile Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rasmussen, Bethany Shasta 6:04.0 17:53.8  
2 Anderson, Courtney American River 6:06.3 18:00.3 1
3 Diaz, Brianna Sequoias 6:08.6 18:07.4  
4 Tademy, Beth Fresno 6:11.6 18:16.1 2
5 Finn, Mary Butte 6:16.5 18:30.6 3
6 Scully, Julie American River 6:17.9 18:34.6 4
7 Garcia, Mayra Hartnell 6:18.2 18:35.5 5
8 Howard, Sara American River 6:19.0 18:38.0 6
9 Henshaw, Bailey Sequoias 6:24.2 18:53.1  
10 Castro, Stephanie Hartnell 6:26.7 19:00.5 7
11 Talbot, Kristine De Anza 6:28.2 19:05.1 8
12 Phillips, Rebekah De Anza 6:35.4 19:26.3 9
13 Guzman, Zaira Hartnell 6:35.9 19:27.8 10
14 Olivo, Amparo Hartnell 6:37.4 19:32.2 11
15 March, Brit Shasta 6:41.5 19:44.4  
16 Pando, Christina De Anza 6:42.1 19:46.2 12
17 Rodriguez, Rocio Modesto 6:42.3 19:46.6 13
18 Marquez, Erica Fresno 6:43.3 19:49.6 14
19 Cabrera, Sused Hartnell 6:47.1 20:00.9 15
20 Salazar, Cyntia CCSF 6:48.5 20:05.0 16
21 Pahal, Jasmine Modesto 6:49.4 20:07.5 17
22 Tapia, Emilse Hartnell 6:50.1 20:09.6 18
23 Ramirez, Stephanie Hartnell 6:51.9 20:15.1 19
24 Garza, Margie Santa Rosa 6:52.7 20:17.3  
25 Weise, Jessica De Anza 6:53.3 20:19.1 20
26 Arenas, Erica De Anza 6:53.5 20:19.7 21
27 Rizo, Juanita Sacramento 6:53.8 20:20.5  
28 Hayos, Stephanie De Anza 6:55.5 20:25.7 22
29 Daggs, Tichelle Redwoods 6:55.7 20:26.2  
30 Thommes, Chelsea Diablo Valley 6:56.0 20:27.0 23
31 Humphrey, Beth Ann Diablo Valley 6:56.6 20:28.9 24
32 Miglin, Marissa Modesto 6:59.8 20:38.2 25
33 Cano, Stephanie CCSF 7:01.9 20:44.4 26
34 Lagrone, Jasmine Feather River 7:03.1 20:48.0  
35 Yancey, Robin American River 7:04.2 20:51.2 27
36 Mendoza, Anna American River 7:06.0 20:56.6 28
37 Rodriguez, Araceli Fresno 7:08.1 21:02.7 29
38 Foster, Laura De Anza 7:08.4 21:03.6 30
39 Kage, Tiarra CCSF 7:09.2 21:05.9 31
40 Gray, Jennifer Diablo Valley 7:10.3 21:09.2 32
41 Flanigan-Rodriguez, Alex Modesto 7:11.7 21:13.5 33
42 Neveu, Grace CCSF 7:12.2 21:14.9 34
43 McCoy, Ellen Redwoods 7:13.1 21:17.4  
44 Kimura, Allie CCSF 7:17.3 21:29.9 35
45 Juarez, Danna American River 7:20.1 21:38.3 36
46 Johnson, Sabrina Butte 7:22.4 21:45.0 37
47 Claire, Kelly San Mateo 7:24.1 21:50.1  
48 Kwan, Judy Sacramento 7:26.6 21:57.3  
49 Saklar, Jenny Fresno 7:27.6 22:00.3 38
50 Waller, Jessica Fresno 7:28.3 22:02.5 39
51 Jimenez, Karen Fresno 7:29.0 22:04.4 40
52 Haley, Rae Butte 7:29.9 22:07.1 41
53 Earl, Heather Butte 7:30.1 22:07.7 42
54 Esquivel, Andrea CCSF 7:33.6 22:18.0 43
55 Hernandez, Jessica Fresno 7:34.8 22:21.7 44
56 Sharp, Marina Redwoods 7:40.2 22:37.5  
57 Martin, Rebekah Redwoods 7:45.6 22:53.5  
58 Lind, Megan San Mateo 7:46.1 22:55.0  
59 Partida, Lolita Butte 7:52.3 23:13.1 45
60 Raya, Gaby Diablo Valley 7:54.4 23:19.3 46
61 Wilson, Heather Shasta 7:56.2 23:24.6  
62 Vazquez, Marcela Las Positas 7:59.5 23:34.4  
63 Lee, Michelle CCSF 7:59.7 23:34.9 47
64 Warren, Jessie San Jose 7:59.9 23:35.7  
65 Perez, Jeniffer Modesto 8:03.2 23:45.2 48
66 Pena, Mary AMERICAN RIVER 8:06.6 23:55.5 49
67 Befort, Cara Feather River 8:15.0 24:20.1  
68 Schaller, Nichole Shasta 8:18.4 24:30.2  
69 Gutierrez, Nayheli Butte 8:20.2 24:35.5 50
70 Mazzetti`, Gina San Mateo 8:24.8 24:49.0  
71 Graves, Taylor Diablo Valley 8:29.7 25:03.5 51
72 Cook, Katherine San Mateo 8:49.7 26:02.6  
73 Porter, Jamie Feather River 9:00.7 26:35.0  
74 volz, sonja Feather River 10:11.7 30:04.4