Pacific Coast Conference Meet Date: 10-28-10   Venue: Guajome Park - Oceanside, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
PCC Men's Results PCC Women's Meet
PCC Men's Results Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SAN DIEGO MESA 1:47:42 21:32 27 2 4 5 6 10 15 16
2 SOUTHWESTERN 1:50:00 22:00 58 1 3 17 18 19 21 27
3 CUYAMACA 1:54:12 22:50 76 9 11 12 20 24 25 26
4 PALOMAR 1:54:32 22:54 80 8 13 14 22 23 28 30
5 SAN DIEGO 2:11:57 26:23 132 7 29 31 32 33 34 35
PCC Men's Results Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mohamed, Dahir SOUTHWESTERN 5:05.2 20:20.5 1
2 Marx, Dylan SAN DIEGO MESA 5:13.9 20:55.5 2
3 Banales, Leonardo SOUTHWESTERN 5:16.5 21:05.9 3
4 Akuien, Deng SAN DIEGO MESA 5:17.8 21:11.2 4
5 Ramos, Eddie SAN DIEGO MESA 5:25.2 21:40.7 5
6 Medina, Luis SAN DIEGO MESA 5:25.6 21:42.4 6
7 Bernal, Nick SAN DIEGO 5:27.6 21:50.2 7
8 Guzman, Micheal PALOMAR 5:28.5 21:53.8 8
9 Haines, Nick CUYAMACA 5:29.9 21:59.4 9
10 Thomas, Aaron SAN DIEGO MESA 5:33.2 22:12.5 10
11 Gorney, Mike CUYAMACA 5:35.0 22:19.7 11
12 Corvera, Eddie CUYAMACA 5:35.6 22:22.3 12
13 Rihan, Saieed PALOMAR 5:35.9 22:23.4 13
14 Avilez, Cameron PALOMAR 5:37.5 22:30.0 14
15 Tammadge, Nick SAN DIEGO MESA 5:38.3 22:33.1 15
16 Petros, Temesgen SAN DIEGO MESA 5:38.7 22:34.6 16
17 Gonzales, William SOUTHWESTERN 5:39.2 22:36.8 17
18 Munoz, Victor SOUTHWESTERN 5:40.2 22:40.5 18
19 Canela, Arturo SAN DIEGO MESA 5:41.9 22:47.3  
20 Aparicio, Alejandro SOUTHWESTERN 5:49.2 23:16.7 19
21 Lawler, Ryan CUYAMACA 5:52.1 23:28.1 20
22 Rodriguez, Jonathan SOUTHWESTERN 5:56.2 23:44.6 21
23 Groom, Micah PALOMAR 5:57.2 23:48.8 22
24 jackson, joshua PALOMAR 5:59.2 23:56.7 23
25 Christie, Nick CUYAMACA 6:00.9 24:03.3 24
26 LaSogga, Wesley SAN DIEGO MESA 6:01.1 24:04.3  
27 Gonzalez, Antonio CUYAMACA 6:01.3 24:04.9 25
28 Williams, Johnny CUYAMACA 6:05.6 24:22.2 26
29 Mejia, Edwin SOUTHWESTERN 6:06.8 24:27.0 27
30 Miekosz, Corey SAN DIEGO MESA 6:09.6 24:38.1  
31 Bautista, Gregorio PALOMAR 6:16.6 25:06.1 28
32 Pasquarella, Jared SAN DIEGO MESA 6:21.3 25:25.0  
33 Le, Richard SAN DIEGO MESA 6:26.4 25:45.6  
34 Bedolla, Ruben SAN DIEGO 6:29.6 25:58.2 29
35 Lara, Isaac SAN DIEGO MESA 6:31.7 26:06.8  
36 Tilley, Patrick SAN DIEGO MESA 6:32.1 26:08.1  
37 Burgal, Dylan PALOMAR 6:33.4 26:13.5 30
38 Houry, Travis PALOMAR 6:33.7 26:14.5  
39 Aguilar, Pedro SAN DIEGO MESA 6:34.0 26:15.7  
40 Cardenas, Juan SOUTHWESTERN 6:43.7 26:54.6  
41 Richardson, Adam SAN DIEGO 6:50.4 27:21.4 31
42 Eshugbohungbe, Olugbenga SOUTHWESTERN 6:55.1 27:40.3  
43 Tirado, Francisco SAN DIEGO 6:56.7 27:46.7 32
44 Herrera, Omar PALOMAR 7:01.9 28:07.3  
45 Gebrekidan, Amare SAN DIEGO 7:15.2 29:00.7 33
46 Laughter, Jonathan SAN DIEGO 7:26.9 29:47.4 34
47 Lemack, Joshua PALOMAR 7:42.3 30:49.0  
48 Corral, Rafael SAN DIEGO 8:08.4 32:33.6 35
PCC Women's Meet Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SOUTHWESTERN 1:34:32 18:54 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
2 PALOMAR 1:48:47 21:45 66 6 12 14 15 19 28 31
3 SAN DIEGO MESA 1:52:37 22:31 88 9 13 16 24 26 27 38
4 SAN DIEGO 1:58:55 23:47 117 20 21 22 25 29 35 36
5 GROSSMONT 2:02:38 24:31 135 10 17 32 33 43 44 47
6 CUYAMACA 2:06:18 25:15 151 18 23 30 34 46 48  
7 IMPERIAL VALLEY 2:07:23 25:28 168 11 37 39 40 41 42 45
PCC Women's Meet Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Valenzuela, Tanya SOUTHWESTERN 5:57.3 18:30.3 1
2 Mejia, Aylin SOUTHWESTERN 6:01.4 18:43.1 2
3 Reyes, Ayded SOUTHWESTERN 6:03.0 18:47.9 3
4 Mulvany, Nadine SOUTHWESTERN 6:04.8 18:53.6 4
5 Hycz, Valerie SOUTHWESTERN 6:19.1 19:38.1 5
6 Kaste, Jacqueline PALOMAR 6:19.4 19:38.8 6
7 Arias, Elizabeth SOUTHWESTERN 6:27.3 20:03.3 7
8 Terry, Roxanne SOUTHWESTERN 6:31.6 20:16.7 8
9 Novak, Niki SAN DIEGO MESA 6:32.3 20:18.8 9
10 ramos, janine GROSSMONT 6:47.1 21:04.9 10
11 Constantino, Erica IMPERIAL VALLEY 6:49.3 21:11.9 11
12 Cardenas, Miriam SOUTHWESTERN 6:54.0 21:26.3  
13 anderson, susanne PALOMAR 6:58.3 21:39.9 12
14 Blume, Mandy SAN DIEGO MESA 7:00.9 21:47.9 13
15 Harvey, Dominique PALOMAR 7:03.4 21:55.6 14
16 Hicks, Megan PALOMAR 7:13.6 22:27.3 15
17 Rabanal, Stacey SAN DIEGO MESA 7:14.9 22:31.5 16
18 mendoza, annalee GROSSMONT 7:17.4 22:39.1 17
19 Leidiger, Kate CUYAMACA 7:22.0 22:53.4 18
20 Luna, Cassandra SOUTHWESTERN 7:24.2 23:00.3  
21 Del A Cruz, Abigail PALOMAR 7:25.9 23:05.6 19
22 Duran, Fatima SAN DIEGO 7:28.4 23:13.3 20
23 Villavicencio, Marcia SAN DIEGO 7:30.9 23:21.1 21
24 Magana, Isabel SAN DIEGO 7:33.2 23:28.2 22
25 Mort, Heather CUYAMACA 7:37.1 23:40.5 23
26 Castan, Maby SOUTHWESTERN 7:38.1 23:43.4  
27 Rosas, Elaine SAN DIEGO MESA 7:38.4 23:44.3 24
28 Hernandez, Erendira SAN DIEGO 7:47.9 24:13.8 25
29 Nuzzo, Katie SAN DIEGO MESA 7:48.4 24:15.5 26
30 Sosa, Helen SAN DIEGO MESA 7:53.9 24:32.6 27
31 Buck, Nikki PALOMAR 7:55.7 24:38.1 28
32 Del toro, Samantha SAN DIEGO 7:56.0 24:39.1 29
33 Mowrey, Paige CUYAMACA 7:58.7 24:47.5 30
34 Whann, Nadine PALOMAR 8:00.3 24:52.6 31
35 reubens, ashley GROSSMONT 8:00.5 24:53.0 32
36 rivas, gabriela GROSSMONT 8:06.6 25:12.0 33
37 Martensen, Dana PALOMAR 8:11.8 25:28.3  
38 Simmons, Beth CUYAMACA 8:14.4 25:36.2 34
39 Adams, Kirra SAN DIEGO 8:18.1 25:47.6 35
40 Guillen, Mayra SAN DIEGO 8:18.3 25:48.4 36
41 Chavez, Jasmine IMPERIAL VALLEY 8:18.8 25:50.1 37
42 WEbster, Ellen SAN DIEGO 8:24.3 26:07.0  
43 Meidinger, Amanda SAN DIEGO MESA 8:25.5 26:10.8 38
44 Laura, Perez IMPERIAL VALLEY 8:30.5 26:26.3 39
45 Duggan-Lara, Jayme IMPERIAL VALLEY 8:33.0 26:33.9 40
46 Cress, Betina SAN DIEGO 8:36.3 26:44.3  
47 Valencia, Karen IMPERIAL VALLEY 8:48.2 27:21.2 41
48 Nichols, Kim SAN DIEGO MESA 8:50.9 27:29.5  
49 Olea, Mayra PALOMAR 8:57.2 27:49.4  
50 Spencley, Kyndl SAN DIEGO 8:58.1 27:52.0  
51 Joyce, Emily SAN DIEGO 9:06.7 28:18.7  
52 Be, Karla IMPERIAL VALLEY 9:13.6 28:40.2 42
53 Cool, Caitanya SAN DIEGO 9:14.6 28:43.4  
54 long, bella GROSSMONT 9:16.7 28:49.9 43
55 waugh, nicole GROSSMONT 9:16.9 28:50.3 44
56 Martinez, Joana IMPERIAL VALLEY 9:18.6 28:55.8 45
57 Olinger, Adriana PALOMAR 9:22.5 29:07.7  
58 Middledorf, Cayla CUYAMACA 9:26.8 29:21.3 46
59 kazemi, amanda GROSSMONT 9:34.5 29:45.1 47
60 Contreras, Amanda CUYAMACA 9:51.0 30:36.5 48
61 Padilla, Carolina IMPERIAL VALLEY 9:53.8 30:45.2  
62 Waters, Mary PALOMAR 9:54.6 30:47.7  
63 bernate, nayeli GROSSMONT 10:23.3 32:16.8  
64 Carmona, Qrezal PALOMAR 11:02.5 34:18.7