Lou Vasquez Invitational Date: 09-23-10   Venue: CCSF - San Francisco, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:52 18:58 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 10
2 1:43:11 20:38 73 7 14 16 17 19 22 23
3 1:45:24 21:04 93 13 15 18 21 26 29 30
4 1:47:26 21:29 115 3 12 24 37 39 45 46
5 1:51:53 22:22 147 25 27 28 33 34 42 44
6 1:54:09 22:49 160 11 31 35 40 43 51  
7 1:56:13 23:14 165 9 20 41 47 48 52  
8 2:02:14 24:26 205 32 36 38 49 50 53  
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Low, Danielle LA Trade Tech 5:45 17:56.40 1
2 Mercado, Liliana LA Trade Tech 5:58 18:39.80 2
3 Tademy, Beth Fresno 6:04 18:56.90 3
4 Alcantar, Cristina LA Trade Tech 6:12 19:22.60 4
5 Ibarra, Angela LA Trade Tech 6:12 19:23.40 5
6 Pena, Martha LA Trade Tech 6:15 19:30.00 6
7 Diaz, Brianna Sequoias 6:15 19:30.50  
8 Garcia, Mayra Hartnell 6:16 19:35.50 7
9 Conde, Arielly LA Trade Tech 6:17 19:36.90 8
10 Rasmussen, Bethany Shasta 6:18 19:41.80 9
11 Cortez, Melissa LA Trade Tech 6:19 19:43.40 10
12 Finn, Mary Butte 6:24 19:59.10 11
13 Marquez, Erica Fresno 6:29 20:16.50 12
14 Phillips, Rebekah De Anza 6:34 20:29.50 13
15 Henshaw, Bailey Sequoias 6:35 20:33.90  
16 Guzman, Zaira Hartnell 6:35 20:34.90 14
17 Ortiz, Jeanette LA Trade Tech 6:37 20:40.00  
18 Talbot, Kristine De Anza 6:38 20:42.00 15
19 Castro, Stephanie Hartnell 6:41 20:52.20 16
20 Cabrera, Sused Hartnell 6:42 20:54.90 17
21 Ortega, Jennifer LA Trade Tech 6:44 21:02.70  
22 Pando, Christina De Anza 6:46 21:09.70 18
23 Pahal, Jasmine Modesto 6:47 21:10.90  
24 Garza, Margie Santa Rosa 6:47 21:10.90  
25 Olivo, Amparo Hartnell 6:48 21:13.70 19
26 Rodriguez, Rocio Modesto 6:48 21:14.70  
27 March, Brit Shasta 6:49 21:19.10 20
28 Lagrone, Jasmine Feather River 6:50 21:19.40  
29 Arenas, Erica De Anza 6:50 21:21.40 21
30 Ramirez, Stephanie Hartnell 6:52 21:27.30 22
31 Blalock, Stephanie Hartnell 6:53 21:30.50 23
32 Rodriguez, Araceli Fresno 6:54 21:34.50 24
33 Neveu, Grace CCSF 6:56 21:41.00 25
34 Weise, Jessica De Anza 6:57 21:42.10 26
35 Salazar, Cyntia CCSF 6:59 21:49.10 27
36 Cano, Stephanie CCSF 7:07 22:14.50 28
37 Oliveras, Lisa De Anza 7:08 22:17.90 29
38 Hayos, Stephanie De Anza 7:10 22:23.20 30
39 Tapia, Emilse Hartnell 7:14 22:35.60  
40 Johnson, Sabrina Butte 7:16 22:40.40 31
41 Foster, Laura De Anza 7:16 22:42.50  
42 Flannigan-Rodriguez, Alex Modesto 7:18 22:46.90  
43 Brooke, Nicole Las Positas 7:18 22:48.30 32
44 De la Cruz, Elizabeth Hartnell 7:19 22:49.70  
45 Esquivel, Andrea CCSF 7:22 23:00.50 33
46 Hernandez, Gabriela CCSF 7:24 23:08.00 34
47 Haley, Rae Butte 7:25 23:10.60 35
48 Vazquez, Marcela Las Positas 7:27 23:15.80 36
49 WALLER, JESSICA FRESNO 7:27 23:17.60 37
50 Christopher, Morgan Las Positas 7:28 23:19.70 38
51 Jimenez, Karen Fresno 7:28 23:20.70 39
52 Partida, Lolita Butte 7:35 23:40.10 40
53 Wilson, Heather Shasta 7:41 23:58.70 41
54 Kartousova, Radka CCSF 7:45 24:13.80 42
55 Meza, Beatriz San Joaquin Delta 7:46 24:16.90  
56 Perez, Jeniffer Modesto 7:47 24:18.80  
57 Schuman, Molly Santa Rosa 7:47 24:20.00  
58 Earl, Heather Butte 7:54 24:39.10 43
59 Artega, Karla San Joaquin Delta 7:54 24:41.30  
60 Lee, Michelle CCSF 7:56 24:48.20 44
61 Williams, Erica CCSF 7:57 24:50.80  
62 Leon, Adilene Hartnell 7:58 24:52.10  
63 Saklar, Jenny Fresno 8:02 25:03.90 45
64 GREGORY, ANNA FRESNO 8:06 25:17.70 46
65 Warren, Jessie San Jose 8:08 25:23.70  
66 Jimenez, Esmeralda San Joaquin Delta 8:08 25:24.20  
67 Allhands, Bobbie Santa Rosa 8:09 25:26.60  
68 Anderson, Chelsey Shasta 8:12 25:35.70 47
69 Schaller, Nichole Shasta 8:13 25:38.50 48
70 Waltalski, Samantha Las Positas 8:15 25:45.20 49
71 Ramos, Leticia Merritt 8:15 25:47.00  
72 Tolentino, Anai Fresno 8:18 25:54.30  
73 Sedlock, Lisa San Joaquin Delta 8:19 25:57.80  
74 Porter, Jamie Feather River 8:22 26:09.10  
75 Sayre, Nicole Santa Rosa 8:24 26:13.50  
76 Hasal, Ana Las Positas 8:40 27:05.00 50
77 Blanco, Karen CCSF 8:53 27:43.50  
78 Gutierrez, Nayheli Butte 8:55 27:50.20 51
79 Stroud, Branduin CCSF 9:06 28:23.60  
80 Valdez, Yesenia Fresno 9:31 29:41.70  
81 Reyna, Abbrieana Shasta 9:56 31:00.00 52
82 Whittaker, Keayoni Merritt 10:40 33:17.60  
83 Cincera, Daniella Las Positas 13:38 42:35.00 53
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:43 20:20 21 2 3 4 5 7 12 26
2 1:46:16 21:15 86 8 15 17 19 27 33 36
3 1:48:38 21:43 129 16 22 24 25 42 64 69
4 1:49:15 21:51 146 9 13 31 44 49 51 59
5 1:50:05 22:01 154 23 30 32 34 35 56 63
6 1:49:37 21:55 166 1 10 18 65 72 77 79
7 1:50:36 22:07 179 21 38 39 40 41 66 73
8 1:51:39 22:19 200 14 43 46 47 50 55 67
9 1:52:05 22:25 206 11 29 45 53 68 71 75
10 1:52:33 22:30 217 20 37 48 52 60 70 78
11 1:54:44 22:56 266 28 57 58 61 62 74 80
12 2:08:20 25:40 342 6 76 84 87 89 90 92
13 2:31:20 30:16 414 54 85 88 93 94    
14 2:14:42 26:56 423 81 82 83 86 91    
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tesfai, Germay Fresno 5:01 20:07.30 1
2 Puentes, Bryon LA Trade Tech 5:01 20:07.70 2
3 Alva, Agustin LA Trade Tech 5:03 20:12.80 3
4 DeAlba, Pedro LA Trade Tech 5:03 20:15.50 4
5 Cardona, Johnathan LA Trade Tech 5:06 20:27.80 5
6 O'Bergin, Sebastain Shasta 5:09 20:36.90 6
7 Perez - Graham, Sean LA Trade Tech 5:09 20:39.50 7
8 McIntyre, Scott American River 5:10 20:41.70 8
9 Graber, Phillip Butte 5:13 20:53.70 9
10 Ross, Jon Fresno 5:13 20:54.30 10
11 Smauley, Nathaniel Las Positas 5:14 20:59.80 11
12 Martinez, Gilberto LA Trade Tech 5:15 21:00.50 12
13 Dowdin, Tom Butte 5:15 21:01.40 13
14 Coughlin, Quin Santa Rosa 5:16 21:04.40 14
15 Spangler, Nathan American River 5:16 21:07.10 15
16 Roa, Kevin Hartnell 5:17 21:08.30 16
17 Young, Daniel American River 5:18 21:12.40 17
18 Guthrey, Derek Fresno 5:18 21:12.70 18
19 Stancliff, Lucas American River 5:21 21:24.10 19
20 Fierros, Anthony Long Beach 5:23 21:33.20 20
21 Doron-Peters, Jonathan De Anza 5:23 21:35.90 21
22 Gallegos, Miguel Hartnell 5:24 21:36.70 22
23 Krohn, Dominic Sequoias 5:25 21:42.90 23
24 Anderson, Robert Hartnell 5:26 21:45.00 24
25 Soratos, Cristian Hartnell 5:26 21:45.60 25
26 Salas, Christian LA Trade Tech 5:26 21:46.30 26
27 Calbert, Derick LA Trade Tech 5:26 21:47.70  
28 Heck, James American River 5:27 21:51.20 27
29 Proshan, Kai CCSF 5:28 21:53.90 28
30 Becker , Joel Las Positas 5:28 21:55.40 29
31 Pulido, Omar Sequoias 5:29 21:57.00 30
32 Rosales, Caleb Butte 5:30 22:01.00 31
33 Rodriguez, Roberto Sequoias 5:31 22:05.70 32
34 Raposa, Tyler American River 5:31 22:06.20 33
35 Uranga, Xavier Sequoias 5:32 22:09.20 34
36 Campos, Octavio Sequoias 5:32 22:10.70 35
37 Bruice, Colin American River 5:32 22:11.50 36
38 Eastly, Alex Long Beach 5:33 22:12.60 37
39 Crum, Clifford De Anza 5:33 22:12.90 38
40 Damian, Daniel De Anza 5:33 22:13.50 39
41 Burinsky, Gene De Anza 5:33 22:15.30 40
42 Brody, Daniel De Anza 5:34 22:18.40 41
43 Gruver, Josh American River 5:35 22:20.40  
44 Yepez, Eric Hartnell 5:35 22:22.50 42
45 Stephenson, Elijah Santa Rosa 5:37 22:31.30 43
46 Zuniga, Luis Butte 5:38 22:34.60 44
47 Robinson, Kyle Las Positas 5:39 22:37.00 45
48 Harwood, Tyler Santa Rosa 5:39 22:37.20 46
49 Harrell, Ryan Santa Rosa 5:39 22:38.40 47
50 Velez, Alfedo Long Beach 5:40 22:42.20 48
51 Lozancich, Matt American River 5:40 22:43.70  
52 Perez, Marco Butte 5:41 22:45.00 49
53 Vedaste, Bihama San Jose 5:41 22:46.20  
54 Zanetti, Michael Santa Rosa 5:41 22:47.70 50
55 Napieralski, David American River 5:42 22:49.40  
56 Carter, Joseph Butte 5:42 22:50.10 51
57 Rodriguez, Oscar Long Beach 5:42 22:50.30 52
58 Gonzalez-Mejia, Jose San Jose 5:43 22:52.00  
59 Weeks, Will Las Positas 5:43 22:52.90 53
60 Araujo, Trevor Merritt 5:43 22:53.00 54
61 Lucia, Jesse Santa Rosa 5:43 22:53.50 55
62 Butler, Justin Sequoias 5:45 23:00.90 56
63 Jones, Heith American River 5:45 23:01.50  
64 Johnson, Joshua CCSF 5:46 23:06.20 57
65 Ledda, Trevor CCSF 5:47 23:08.60 58
66 Roberts, Wyatt Butte 5:48 23:12.00 59
67 Jordan, Joshua San Jose 5:48 23:13.50  
68 Cruz, Reynaldo Long Beach 5:48 23:15.40 60
69 Mondragon, Andres CCSF 5:49 23:16.30 61
70 Escobedo, Mario CCSF 5:49 23:19.40 62
71 Gonzalez, Michael Sequoias 5:50 23:20.00 63
72 Parra, Izzy Hartnell 5:50 23:20.80 64
73 Lopez, Tony Fresno 5:50 23:23.20 65
74 Hurley, Breslin De Anza 5:52 23:31.40 66
75 Mora, Ethan Santa Rosa 5:53 23:32.40 67
76 Oliva, Dylan Butte 5:53 23:34.30  
77 Hermosillo, Austin Santa Rosa 5:54 23:37.90  
78 Snow, Andrew Las Positas 5:54 23:39.90 68
79 Hanakahi, Alex Hartnell 5:55 23:41.30 69
80 Gall, Sethunya Long Beach 5:56 23:47.20 70
81 Bettencourt, Brian Las Positas 5:58 23:54.70 71
82 Strobino, Sam Santa Rosa 5:59 23:56.20  
83 Oseguera, Geovanni Hartnell 6:00 24:00.20  
84 Defonseka, Seth Fresno 6:00 24:00.40 72
85 Fales, Kyle Butte 6:00 24:01.30  
86 Montez, Matt De Anza 6:00 24:01.70 73
87 Barker, Bryan Santa Rosa 6:00 24:03.70  
88 Gulli, Vince CCSF 6:03 24:13.30 74
89 Gonzales, Omar Las Positas 6:03 24:15.20 75
90 Hernandez, Edgar Hartnell 6:05 24:23.90  
91 Peterson, Jason Santa Rosa 6:07 24:30.30  
92 Saldana, Roger Sequoias 6:07 24:31.30  
93 Bernal, Ezekiel Sequoias 6:08 24:32.20  
94 Collins, Dillon Shasta 6:08 24:35.10 76
95 Tran, Minh San Jose 6:09 24:37.40  
96 Zavala, Rene Fresno 6:09 24:39.80 77
97 Hernandez, Denny Long Beach 6:10 24:40.30 78
98 Garcia, Eddie Fresno 6:11 24:47.00 79
99 Villalobos, Everardo CCSF 6:12 24:50.20 80
100 Leffler, Christian San Joaquin Delta 6:13 24:52.30 81
101 Chew, Peter De Anza 6:13 24:55.10  
102 Ballou, Waseem De Anza 6:13 24:55.50  
103 Lizarraga, Richard Fresno 6:14 24:58.30  
104 Hoffman, Forrest Butte 6:17 25:08.60  
105 Espinoza, Joshua Sequoias 6:17 25:10.80  
106 Ahmed, Ali Las Positas 6:21 25:24.90  
107 Brumfield, Tommy Sequoias 6:22 25:30.70  
108 Smith, Glenn San Joaquin Delta 6:25 25:42.00 82
109 Ruffin, Donte San Joaquin Delta 6:30 26:01.40 83
110 Husar, Steven Butte 6:32 26:08.30  
111 Sergeeff, Brandon Shasta 6:32 26:11.60 84
112 Wright, Mogan Butte 6:35 26:20.70  
113 Hijada, Floyd CCSF 6:35 26:21.20  
114 Rudenko, Thomas Merritt 6:44 26:58.80 85
115 Cruz, Nick Las Positas 6:47 27:08.10  
116 Hendry, Stephen San Joaquin Delta 6:57 27:48.30 86
117 Arredondo, Victor De Anza 7:00 28:01.30  
118 Johnson, Steven Shasta 7:00 28:02.30 87
119 Griffin, Julian Merritt 7:02 28:11.70 88
120 Wangberg, Frank Butte 7:04 28:19.70  
121 Langevin, Jeffery Shasta 7:13 28:54.60 89
122 Wilson, Reece Shasta 7:20 29:21.10 90
123 Florini, Tom Las Positas 7:23 29:33.70  
124 Wafer, Craig San Joaquin Delta 7:34 30:18.90 91
125 Kettell, Jonathan Butte 7:46 31:05.30  
126 Hoffmeyer, Quinn Las Positas 7:58 31:54.10  
127 Salinas, Eduardo Shasta 8:10 32:40.70 92
128 Grant, Antonio Merritt 8:12 32:50.40 93
129 Smyth, Eric Las Positas 8:22 33:28.10  
130 Bean, Andre Merritt 10:06 40:26.50 94