Seacoast Championships Date: 10-23-10   Venue: Exeter High School - Exeter, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Boys Varsity Girls
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:12 21:14 29 1 2 4 7 15 17  
2 1:48:41 21:44 47 3 6 9 11 18 32  
3 1:55:16 23:03 83 5 10 12 27 29 33 34
4 1:57:25 23:29 90 8 16 20 21 25 30 31
5 2:01:33 24:18 113 13 14 22 28 36 38 39
6 2:04:13 24:50 127 19 23 24 26 35 37  
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kimball, Hannah SR Timberlane 6:37.1 20:33.9 1
2 Plank, Torri SR Timberlane 6:37.2 20:34.2 2
3 Stearns, Kaitlin SR Portsmouth 6:38.1 20:36.9 3
4 Estep, Katherine SR Timberlane 6:39.8 20:42.2 4
5 Kennedy, Kaleigh SR Exeter 6:45.1 20:58.6 5
6 Walker, Caila SR Portsmouth 6:47.0 21:04.7 6
7 Oligny, Lauren SR Timberlane 6:52.2 21:21.0 7
8 Wilson, Kayla SR Dover 6:53.3 21:24.1 8
9 Valinski, Cassidy SR Portsmouth 6:53.5 21:24.9 9
10 Murray, Melissa SR Exeter 7:06.0 22:03.6 10
11 Morrill, Kristen SR Portsmouth 7:09.2 22:13.5 11
12 Smith, Elizabeth SR Exeter 7:09.2 22:13.8 12
13 Nash, Andrea SR Winnacunnet 7:15.0 22:31.7 13
14 Casey, Mary SR Winnacunnet 7:18.1 22:41.1 14
15 Margareci, Haley SR Timberlane 7:24.6 23:01.6 15
16 Moore, Brooke SR Dover 7:27.0 23:09.1 16
17 Cole, Audrey SR Timberlane 7:29.2 23:15.7 17
18 Whitaker, Maddy SR Portsmouth 7:31.1 23:21.7 18
19 Leno, Molly SR Spaulding 7:40.1 23:49.6 19
20 Winn, Aneesa SR Dover 7:46.4 24:09.3 20
21 Deplanche, Melissa SR Dover 7:46.7 24:10.3 21
22 Moser, Alexis SR Winnacunnet 7:49.7 24:19.5 22
23 Lemelin, Marissa SR Spaulding 7:51.4 24:24.8 23
24 Ziemetz, Emily SR Spaulding 7:52.0 24:26.7 24
25 Little, Deirdre SR Dover 7:53.9 24:32.6 25
26 Bailey, Melissa SR Spaulding 8:00.1 24:51.7 26
27 Keith, Sarah SR Exeter 8:00.7 24:53.6 27
28 Henry, Mollie SR Winnacunnet 8:02.8 25:00.2 28
29 MacAulay, Sarah SR Exeter 8:05.0 25:07.1 29
30 Bohn, Grace SR Dover 8:08.6 25:18.2 30
31 Anderson, Jessica SR Dover 8:13.9 25:34.6 31
32 Paciulli, Emma SR Portsmouth 8:19.5 25:52.1 32
33 LaPlante, Jannelle SR Exeter 8:20.1 25:54.0 33
34 MacAulay, Nicole SR Exeter 8:20.3 25:54.6 34
35 Wingate, Tracey SR Exeter 8:24.0 26:06.2  
36 Spiers, Haley SR Spaulding 8:35.3 26:41.2 35
37 Gibadlo, Daniella SR Winnacunnet 8:41.9 27:01.7 36
38 Tewell, Cat SR Spaulding 8:59.2 27:55.4 37
39 Engelbach, Jenna SR Winnacunnet 8:59.4 27:56.0 38
40 McCann, Aria SR Winnacunnet 9:47.0 30:24.2 39
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:22 17:04 25 2 3 4 7 9 10 11
2 1:29:17 17:51 63 8 12 13 14 16 19 25
3 1:30:02 18:00 84 1 6 23 26 28 33 35
4 1:32:12 18:26 104 17 20 21 22 24 27 29
5 1:34:18 18:51 116 5 18 30 31 32 34  
6 1:46:17 21:15 165 15 36 37 38 39 40  
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Godin, James SR Dover 5:13.8 16:14.9 1
2 Cullinane, Eamon SR Winnacunnet 5:21.7 16:39.6 2
3 Weiland, Caemen SR Winnacunnet 5:23.5 16:45.2 3
4 Guerin, Matt SR Winnacunnet 5:29.3 17:03.3 4
5 Kimball, Aidan SR Timberlane 5:30.7 17:07.5 5
6 LaRocca, Dylan SR Dover 5:31.0 17:08.6 6
7 Cullinane, Seamus SR Winnacunnet 5:35.0 17:20.9 7
8 Landry, Ben SR Portsmouth 5:35.9 17:23.7 8
9 Power, Austin SR Winnacunnet 5:39.0 17:33.2 9
10 White, David SR Winnacunnet 5:40.2 17:37.0 10
11 Parker, Quinn SR Winnacunnet 5:42.2 17:43.2 11
12 Greeley, Rick SR Portsmouth 5:43.3 17:46.7 12
13 Leighton, Nigel SR Portsmouth 5:46.2 17:55.8 13
14 Stearns, Beckley SR Portsmouth 5:49.1 18:04.7 14
15 Hatch, Logan SR Spaulding 5:49.4 18:05.7 15
16 Hartmann, Mitch SR Portsmouth 5:49.8 18:06.8 16
17 Glowacky, Robert SR Exeter 5:51.1 18:11.0 17
18 Estep, Zachary SR Timberlane 5:51.9 18:13.3 18
19 Lichtenstein, Sam SR Portsmouth 5:53.5 18:18.4 19
20 McGovern, Ryan SR Exeter 5:54.1 18:20.3 20
21 Lietz, Chris SR Exeter 5:56.0 18:26.2 21
22 Winslow, Peter SR Exeter 5:56.7 18:28.5 22
23 Patterson, Hayden SR Dover 6:01.1 18:41.9 23
24 McConnell, Ben SR Exeter 6:02.7 18:47.1 24
25 Wilson, Ed SR Portsmouth 6:03.8 18:50.4 25
26 Dudley, Matt SR Dover 6:04.5 18:52.7 26
27 O'Connor, Evan SR Winnacunnet 6:04.6 18:53.0  
28 Hager, Chris SR Exeter 6:04.9 18:53.9 27
29 Janik, Max SR Winnacunnet 6:05.9 18:57.1  
30 Briere, Brandon SR Dover 6:08.2 19:04.1 28
31 Smith, Jackson SR Exeter 6:15.5 19:26.7 29
32 Knowles, Angus SR Timberlane 6:16.0 19:28.2 30
33 Knollmeyer, Jack SR Winnacunnet 6:16.2 19:28.9  
34 Brescia, John SR Exeter 6:17.8 19:33.8  
35 Tanner, Andrew SR Timberlane 6:20.1 19:41.0 31
36 Funai, Ryan SR Timberlane 6:22.6 19:48.7 32
37 Bean, Josh SR Dover 6:24.1 19:53.4 33
38 Schlichte, Cody SR Timberlane 6:25.3 19:57.4 34
39 Ewart, Dan SR Exeter 6:26.5 20:00.8  
40 Stetz, Hunter SR Winnacunnet 6:27.4 20:03.7  
41 Chalue, Myles SR Dover 6:28.1 20:05.8 35
42 Landry, Chris SR Spaulding 6:45.1 20:58.7 36
43 Hager, Aaron SR Exeter 6:48.3 21:08.6  
44 Johnson, Sam SR Winnacunnet 6:52.8 21:22.5  
45 Lachapelle, Logan SR Spaulding 7:06.9 22:06.5 37
46 Sammon, Ken SR Spaulding 7:13.9 22:28.4 38
47 Doyle, Christopher SR Winnacunnet 7:15.8 22:34.2  
48 Wasson, Zach SR Spaulding 7:17.3 22:38.7 39
49 Albert, Jack SR Winnacunnet 7:23.8 22:58.9  
50 Hafner, James SR Spaulding 7:33.6 23:29.5 40
51 Nelson, Gunnar SR Winnacunnet 7:33.9 23:30.3  
52 Arnault, Ethan SR Winnacunnet 8:13.9 25:34.7  
53 Cyrus, Chris SR Winnacunnet 8:45.9 27:14.2