Exeter Home Meet Date: 09-14-10   Venue: Exeter High School - Exeter, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:10 15:02 36 1 2 3 14 16 17 23
2 1:16:41 15:20 43 5 6 7 12 13 15 22
3 1:18:01 15:36 61 4 9 11 18 19 20 21
4 1:23:44 16:44 93 8 10 24 25 26 27 28
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Godin, James SR Dover 5:31.6 14:15.3 1
2 Patterson, Hayden SR Dover 5:34.3 14:22.4 2
3 LaRocca, Dylan SR Dover 5:36.0 14:26.9 3
4 Taylor, Zach SR Nashua North 5:39.3 14:35.4 4
5 Glowacky, Robert SR Exeter 5:42.9 14:44.7 5
6 Hager, Chris SR Exeter 5:46.1 14:52.8 6
7 McGovern, Ryan SR Exeter 5:56.9 15:20.7 7
8 Hatch, Logan SR Spaulding 5:57.5 15:22.3 8
9 Whitman, Jordan SR Nashua North 5:58.1 15:23.7 9
10 Warner, Aiden SR Spaulding 6:02.4 15:34.8 10
11 Hogan, Ethan SR Nashua North 6:03.4 15:37.4 11
12 Smith, Jackson SR Exeter 6:08.3 15:50.1 12
13 Lietz, Chris SR Exeter 6:09.7 15:53.7 13
14 Redden, Patrick SR Dover 6:11.7 15:58.8 14
15 McConnell, Ben SR Exeter 6:11.7 15:59.0 15
16 Dudley, Matt SR Dover 6:14.7 16:06.8 16
17 Briere, Brandon SR Dover 6:16.5 16:11.3 17
18 Laplante, Marcel SR Nashua North 6:16.8 16:12.0 18
19 Jamerson, Parker SR Nashua North 6:17.3 16:13.4 19
20 Daniels, Peter SR Nashua North 6:18.8 16:17.3 20
21 Robbins, Mason SR Nashua North 6:25.3 16:34.1 21
22 Hager, Aaron SR Exeter 6:26.8 16:37.8 22
23 Irwin, Sam SR Nashua North 6:30.8 16:48.2  
24 Brescia, John SR Exeter 6:32.5 16:52.6  
25 Chalue, Myles SR Dover 6:33.3 16:54.5 23
26 Ma, Allen SR Dover 6:35.0 16:58.9  
27 Bean, Josh SR Dover 6:37.8 17:06.2  
28 Eldridge, Brian SR Dover 6:37.9 17:06.6  
29 Smith, Ian SR Exeter 6:39.2 17:09.9  
30 McDougal, Connor SR Spaulding 6:42.9 17:19.3 24
31 McQuaid, Doug SR Nashua North 6:44.7 17:24.0  
32 Morrison, Colin SR Dover 6:48.5 17:33.8  
33 Morrissey, Mike SR Dover 6:49.0 17:35.1  
34 Lachapelle, Logan SR Spaulding 6:49.4 17:36.2 25
35 Medeiros, Camden SR Dover 6:55.5 17:51.8  
36 Sammon, Ken SR Spaulding 6:55.7 17:52.5 26
37 Edin, Andrew SR Dover 6:55.9 17:52.9  
38 Landry, Chris SR Spaulding 6:56.4 17:54.1 27
39 Daigle, Rob SR Nashua North 6:57.5 17:57.1  
40 Lipkind, Matt SR Nashua North 6:57.8 17:57.8  
41 Palczynski, Matt SR Dover 6:58.2 17:58.8  
42 Babu, Gautam SR Nashua North 7:03.9 18:13.6  
43 Merrill, Wyatt SR Exeter 7:04.1 18:14.1  
44 Hager, Austin SR Exeter 7:09.4 18:27.8  
45 Gosse, Craig SR Dover 7:10.5 18:30.6  
46 Sharifian, Boback SR Nashua North 7:12.8 18:36.6  
47 Hammond, Craig SR Nashua North 7:14.1 18:40.0  
48 Dwyer, Andrew SR Nashua North 7:19.9 18:54.8  
49 Wasson, Zach SR Spaulding 7:23.9 19:05.2 28
50 Chasse, Drew SR Spaulding 7:26.7 19:12.5  
51 O'Donnell, Brian SR Nashua North 7:28.7 19:17.7  
52 Diamond, Alec SR Nashua North 7:28.8 19:17.9  
53 Quigna, Steve SR Nashua North 7:29.0 19:18.3  
54 Creatue, Alec SR Nashua North 8:03.3 20:46.9  
55 Hindy, George SR Nashua North 8:15.7 21:18.8  
56 Hafner, James SR SPAULDING 8:26.9 21:47.8  
57 Campbell, Brendan SR Nashua North 8:36.9 22:13.5  
58 Busby, Michael SR Dover 8:53.1 22:55.4  
59 Noury, Hayden SR Dover 9:01.4 23:16.7  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:11 18:02 27 1 3 4 5 14 15 26
2 1:33:30 18:42 36 2 7 8 9 10 11 13
3 1:41:37 20:19 81 6 16 17 19 23 24 28
4 1:43:01 20:36 93 12 18 20 21 22 25 27
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Kelsey SR Exeter 6:39.3 17:10.2 1
2 Pike, Christiana SR Nashua North 6:44.6 17:23.7 2
3 Kennedy, Kaleigh SR Exeter 6:46.2 17:28.0 3
4 Murray, Melissa SR Exeter 6:49.1 17:35.5 4
5 Smith, Elizabeth SR Exeter 6:50.6 17:39.2 5
6 Wilson, Kayla SR Dover 7:08.9 18:26.4 6
7 Kovitch, Leah SR Nashua North 7:16.3 18:45.6 7
8 Lajoie, Michelle SR Nashua North 7:19.7 18:54.3 8
9 Horne, Sara SR Nashua North 7:26.5 19:11.9 9
10 French, Jenny SR Nashua North 7:27.8 19:15.3 10
11 Dickson, Maria SR Nashua North 7:36.2 19:36.8 11
12 Leno, Molly SR Spaulding 7:37.5 19:40.4 12
13 Lizotte, Halley SR Nashua North 7:44.1 19:57.4 13
14 MacAulay, Nicole SR Exeter 7:52.6 20:19.1 14
15 Keith, Sarah SR Exeter 7:54.4 20:23.9 15
16 Little, Deirdre SR Dover 8:01.8 20:42.9 16
17 Deplanche, Melissa SR Dover 8:02.2 20:44.0 17
18 Bailey, Melissa SR Spaulding 8:02.4 20:44.6 18
19 Anderson, Jessica SR Dover 8:02.8 20:45.6 19
20 Lemelin, Marissa SR Spaulding 8:04.3 20:49.5 20
21 Meader, Elizabeth SR Spaulding 8:05.1 20:51.6 21
22 Ziemetz, Emily SR Spaulding 8:06.6 20:55.2 22
23 Bohn, Grace SR Dover 8:07.9 20:58.6 23
24 Winn, Aneesa SR Dover 8:09.2 21:02.1 24
25 Desmarais, Ashley SR Nashua North 8:16.1 21:19.8  
26 Metzger, Margaret SR Nashua North 8:17.9 21:24.5  
27 Inzerillo, Theresa SR Nashua North 8:26.0 21:45.3  
28 Spiers, Haley SR Spaulding 8:29.8 21:55.1 25
29 Capone, Shelby SR Nashua North 8:29.9 21:55.5  
30 Mortellaro, Phoebe SR Nashua North 8:33.3 22:04.1  
31 MacAulay, Sarah SR Exeter 8:37.7 22:15.7 26
32 Tewell, Cat SR Spaulding 8:39.7 22:20.7 27
33 Whitney, Morgan SR Nashua North 8:42.1 22:27.0  
34 Wingate, Tracey SR Exeter 8:44.3 22:32.7  
35 LaPlante, Jannelle SR Exeter 8:45.5 22:35.7  
36 Bodinski, Tori SR Exeter 8:46.0 22:37.0  
37 Laflamme, Rebecca SR Nashua North 8:54.5 22:59.0  
38 Hatch, Lisa SR Nashua North 8:54.7 22:59.4  
39 Nakos, Hayley SR Nashua North 8:54.9 22:59.8  
40 Clemons, Rose SR Dover 9:11.9 23:43.8 28
41 Kaplan, Gabe SR Exeter 9:20.6 24:06.3  
42 O'Neil, Anna SR Exeter 9:23.0 24:12.4  
43 Teimouri, Sarah SR Nashua North 9:37.6 24:50.2  
44 O'Neil, Claire SR Exeter 9:40.8 24:58.3  
45 Dewitt, Abby SR Nashua North 9:49.6 25:21.0  
46 Beaudoin, Lydia SR Spaulding 10:00.6 25:49.5  
47 Cogan, Grace SR Dover 10:07.8 26:08.1