Palomar Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-10-10   Venue: Guajome Park - Oceanside, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Palomar Invitational Palomar Invitational
Palomar Invitational Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 LA TRADE TECH 1:49:12 21:50 32 2 4 6 8 12 13 16
2 PALOMAR 1:54:15 22:51 86 7 10 11 22 36 38 63
3 SOUTHWESTERN 1:53:35 22:43 91 1 3 18 21 48 61 65
4 CUYAMACA 1:56:14 23:14 113 5 14 17 35 42 43  
5 LONG BEACH 1:55:59 23:11 113 9 20 24 29 31 47 56
6 SANTIAGO CANYON 2:00:08 24:01 164 15 26 39 40 44 45 52
7 RIO HONDO 2:00:22 24:04 170 25 30 32 33 50 58 70
8 WEST LOS ANGELES 2:03:29 24:41 190 19 27 28 49 67 71 73
9 GOLDEN WEST 2:04:04 24:48 214 23 41 46 51 53 57 69
10 DESERT 2:06:44 25:20 240 34 37 54 55 60 64 68
11 SAN DIEGO 2:27:22 29:28 333 59 62 66 72 74 75  
Palomar Invitational Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mohamed, Dahir SOUTHWESTERN 5:11 20:46.42 1
2 Puentes, Bryon LA TRADE TECH 5:19 21:16.38 2
3 Ayala, Jorge SADDLEBACK 5:21 21:25.52  
4 Banales, Leonardo SOUTHWESTERN 5:22 21:28.03 3
5 Alva, Agustin LA TRADE TECH 5:22 21:31.88 4
6 Haines, Nick CUYAMACA 5:27 21:48.58 5
7 Cardona, Johnathan LA TRADE TECH 5:27 21:49.86 6
8 Avilez, Cameron PALOMAR 5:30 22:00.42 7
9 Ortiz, Jesus LA TRADE TECH 5:30 22:02.33 8
10 fierros, Anthony LONG BEACH 5:30 22:03.80 9
11 Rihan, Saieed PALOMAR 5:33 22:15.87 10
12 Guzman, Micheal PALOMAR 5:36 22:24.66 11
13 Martinez, Gilberto LA TRADE TECH 5:38 22:32.26 12
14 Grosso, Sam SADDLEBACK 5:38 22:35.28  
15 Calbert, Derick LA TRADE TECH 5:39 22:36.98 13
16 Lawler, Ryan CUYAMACA 5:40 22:40.86 14
17 Lawrence, Stephen SANTIAGO CANYON 5:41 22:45.08 15
18 Salas, Christian LA TRADE TECH 5:42 22:48.07 16
19 Corvera, Eddie CUYAMACA 5:43 22:52.58 17
20 Gordon, Yaqui LA TRADE TECH 5:43 22:54.02  
21 Aparicio, Alejandro SOUTHWESTERN 5:44 22:59.59 18
22 Riley, Anthony WEST LOS ANGELES 5:46 23:04.10 19
23 Velez, Alfedo LONG BEACH 5:46 23:04.77 20
24 Gonzales, William SOUTHWESTERN 5:47 23:08.09 21
25 JACKSON, JOSHUA PALOMAR 5:47 23:09.71 22
26 Moses, Michael GOLDEN WEST 5:48 23:13.84 23
27 Eastly, alex LONG BEACH 5:50 23:21.15 24
28 Carrillo, Joel RIO HONDO 5:50 23:21.78 25
29 Zweig, Jesse SANTIAGO CANYON 5:52 23:30.83 26
30 Gonzalez, Jose WEST LOS ANGELES 5:52 23:31.35 27
31 Ruiz, Miguel WEST LOS ANGELES 5:53 23:34.47 28
32 Rodriguez, Oscar LONG BEACH 5:55 23:40.75 29
33 Ortiz, Dwight RIO HONDO 5:55 23:42.80 30
34 reynaldo, cruz LONG BEACH 5:57 23:49.14 31
35 Ibarra, Jose LA TRADE TECH 5:58 23:52.57  
36 Espinoza, Jacob RIO HONDO 5:58 23:55.25 32
37 Mares, Jose RIO HONDO 6:00 24:00.34 33
38 Alvarez, Armando DESERT 6:00 24:01.75 34
39 Gonzalez, Antonio CUYAMACA 6:01 24:06.77 35
40 Eisenberg, Joshua SADDLEBACK 6:02 24:09.80  
41 Groom, Micah PALOMAR 6:06 24:24.88 36
42 Montavo, Manuel DESERT 6:07 24:30.94 37
43 Bautista, Gregorio PALOMAR 6:07 24:31.86 38
44 McRoberts, Beau SANTIAGO CANYON 6:08 24:32.92 39
45 Imfeld, Patrick SANTIAGO CANYON 6:08 24:33.69 40
46 Velasquez, Rogelio GOLDEN WEST 6:08 24:34.33 41
47 Williams, Johnny CUYAMACA 6:11 24:45.39 42
48 Christie, Nick CUYAMACA 6:11 24:45.73 43
49 Heranic, Michael SANTIAGO CANYON 6:11 24:46.13 44
50 Baiza, Diego SANTIAGO CANYON 6:16 25:07.96 45
51 Ellertson, Josh GOLDEN WEST 6:17 25:09.28 46
52 Hernandez, Denny LONG BEACH 6:17 25:10.26 47
53 Rodriguez, Jonathan SOUTHWESTERN 6:18 25:13.02 48
54 Aparicio, Luis WEST LOS ANGELES 6:18 25:13.83 49
55 Russell, Crick RIO HONDO 6:20 25:22.63 50
56 DeSantiago, Ryan GOLDEN WEST 6:22 25:29.08 51
57 Yoshinaga, Bryan SANTIAGO CANYON 6:23 25:35.84 52
58 Prada, Alex GOLDEN WEST 6:24 25:37.55 53
59 Ceja, Jorge DESERT 6:24 25:38.69 54
60 Becerra, Alejandro DESERT 6:25 25:40.43 55
61 Sethumfa, Gall LONG BEACH 6:32 26:10.88 56
62 Antonio, Corral BARSTOW 6:34 26:17.78  
63 Kearney, Robert LONG BEACH 6:35 26:23.08  
64 Edwards, Kevin GOLDEN WEST 6:38 26:33.38 57
65 Guzman, Bryan RIO HONDO 6:41 26:46.16 58
66 James, Todd SAN DIEGO 6:42 26:49.65 59
67 Melecio, Gumercindo DESERT 6:43 26:52.65 60
68 Mejia, Edwin SOUTHWESTERN 6:45 27:03.53 61
69 Smith, Jonathan LONG BEACH 6:48 27:14.11  
70 Bedolla, Ruben SAN DIEGO 6:48 27:14.33 62
71 Herrera, Omar PALOMAR 6:49 27:17.35 63
72 Houry, Travis PALOMAR 6:50 27:21.96  
73 Cortes, Alejandro DESERT 6:50 27:22.17 64
74 SHERMAN, RYAN SOUTHWESTERN 6:53 27:34.97 65
75 Richardson, Adam SAN DIEGO 6:58 27:54.92 66
76 Burgal, Dylan PALOMAR 7:01 28:05.33  
77 Espinal, Edwin WEST LOS ANGELES 7:01 28:05.68 67
78 Flores, Jonathon DESERT 7:03 28:13.05 68
79 Eshugbohungbe, Olugbenga SOUTHWESTERN 7:06 28:25.20  
80 Cottrell, Jason GOLDEN WEST 7:08 28:33.47 69
81 Santiago, Marcos PALOMAR 7:08 28:33.72  
82 Maynard, Nikolai GOLDEN WEST 7:09 28:38.15  
83 lua, Erik LONG BEACH 7:16 29:05.41  
84 Gutierrez, Carlos RIO HONDO 7:18 29:15.69 70
85 Perez, Steve RIO HONDO 7:24 29:39.45  
86 Lambert, William WEST LOS ANGELES 7:28 29:53.04 71
87 Garcia, Jose RIO HONDO 7:30 30:03.51  
88 Ibarra, Daniel RIO HONDO 7:30 30:03.82  
89 Valenzuela, Brandon DESERT 7:33 30:12.37  
90 Carroll, Fletcher SANTIAGO CANYON 7:36 30:24.81  
91 Useda, Matthew RIO HONDO 7:36 30:25.23  
92 Vasquez, Alexander DESERT 7:38 30:35.08  
93 Gebrekidan, Amare SAN DIEGO 7:42 30:50.55 72
94 Alvarado, Juan DESERT 7:42 30:51.43  
95 Zavala, Earl SANTIAGO CANYON 7:50 31:22.26  
96 Lemack, Joshua PALOMAR 7:50 31:22.79  
97 Cazarez, Juan DESERT 7:55 31:40.88  
98 Catlin, Cortez WEST LOS ANGELES 8:06 32:25.24 73
99 Caniza, Martin DESERT 8:07 32:30.17  
100 Dodson, Aaron DESERT 8:09 32:37.71  
101 Hopson, Branden DESERT 8:15 33:03.00  
102 Nahayan, Baylinda SAN DIEGO 8:38 34:32.80 74
103 Corral, Rafael SAN DIEGO 8:38 34:33.97 75
104 Cantu, Jesus DESERT 8:41 34:44.70  
Palomar Invitational Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SOUTHWESTERN 1:37:49 19:33 25 1 3 4 6 11 14 24
2 LA TRADE TECH 1:39:25 19:53 41 2 7 9 10 13 15 17
3 PALOMAR 1:47:37 21:31 108 5 19 23 30 31 42 62
4 SANTA ANA 1:49:37 21:55 123 8 16 27 35 37 53  
5 SADDLEBACK 1:49:52 21:58 128 12 18 26 34 38    
6 DESERT 1:55:37 23:07 167 20 28 33 41 45 49 50
7 GOLDEN WEST 1:59:24 23:52 193 21 25 40 43 64    
8 GROSSMONT 2:02:39 24:31 222 22 39 52 54 55 57 68
9 CUYAMACA 2:03:31 24:42 230 32 36 44 58 60 65 71
10 SAN DIEGO 2:05:15 25:03 248 46 47 48 51 56 59 61
11 IMPERIAL VALLEY 2:16:52 27:22 294 29 63 66 67 69 70 72
Palomar Invitational Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Valenzuela, Tanya SOUTHWESTERN 6:10 19:12.61 1
2 Mercado, Liliana LA TRADE TECH 6:13 19:19.99 2
3 Mejjia, Aylin SOUTHWESTERN 6:14 19:24.12 3
4 Mulvany, Nadine SOUTHWESTERN 6:15 19:26.00 4
5 Kaste, Jacqueline PALOMAR 6:16 19:30.00 5
6 Reyes, Ayded SOUTHWESTERN 6:18 19:35.04 6
7 Ortiz, Jeanette LA TRADE TECH 6:21 19:46.14 7
8 Fonseca, Reyna SANTA ANA 6:24 19:53.95 8
9 Cortez, Melissa LA TRADE TECH 6:26 19:59.84 9
10 Alcantar, Cristina LA TRADE TECH 6:27 20:05.38 10
11 Dominguez, Kim RIO HONDO 6:29 20:09.26  
12 Hycz, Valerie SOUTHWESTERN 6:30 20:12.07 11
13 Ramirez, Evonna SADDLEBACK 6:30 20:13.45 12
14 Ibarra, Angela LA TRADE TECH 6:30 20:14.23 13
15 Arias, Elizabeth SOUTHWESTERN 6:31 20:16.55 14
16 Pena, Martha LA TRADE TECH 6:34 20:24.45 15
17 Marquez, Susana SANTA ANA 6:35 20:29.84 16
18 Ortega, Jennifer LA TRADE TECH 6:36 20:32.62 17
19 Owens, Chelsea SADDLEBACK 6:38 20:36.85 18
20 Harvey, Dominique PALOMAR 6:42 20:51.33 19
21 Yanez, Megan RIO HONDO 6:45 20:59.20  
22 Gray, Jasmine DESERT 6:53 21:25.11 20
23 Conde, Arielly LA TRADE TECH 6:59 21:42.49  
24 Corkle, Jenny GOLDEN WEST 7:01 21:49.54 21
25 ramos, janine GROSSMONT 7:03 21:55.48 22
26 ANDERSON, SUSANNE PALOMAR 7:05 22:03.14 23
27 Cardenas, Miriam SOUTHWESTERN 7:06 22:04.30 24
28 Perez, Yoselin GOLDEN WEST 7:08 22:10.74 25
29 Andersen, Kris SADDLEBACK 7:08 22:12.04 26
30 De Alba, Guadalupe LA TRADE TECH 7:12 22:23.82  
31 Slattery, Sabine SANTIAGO CANYON 7:13 22:25.62  
32 Ocampo, Mayra SANTA ANA 7:13 22:27.12 27
33 Bonafede, Cara DESERT 7:14 22:28.80 28
34 Constantino, Erica IMPERIAL VALLEY 7:14 22:30.90 29
35 Hicks, Megan PALOMAR 7:16 22:36.03 30
36 Wilkenson, Stephanie PALOMAR 7:16 22:36.58 31
37 Luna, Cassandra SOUTHWESTERN 7:23 22:59.41  
38 Mort, Heather CUYAMACA 7:24 23:02.34 32
39 Burke, Rachel SANTIAGO CANYON 7:26 23:06.22  
40 Flores, Anabel DESERT 7:26 23:08.88 33
41 Jystad, Amy SADDLEBACK 7:27 23:10.78 34
42 Melendrez, Cassandra SANTA ANA 7:30 23:18.57 35
43 Leidiger, Kate CUYAMACA 7:30 23:20.00 36
44 Perez, Saira SANTA ANA 7:33 23:28.49 37
45 Robles, Breanna SANTIAGO CANYON 7:36 23:38.43  
46 Cain, Christina SADDLEBACK 7:36 23:38.89 38
47 mendoza, annalee GROSSMONT 7:41 23:53.90 39
48 Calkins, Amy GOLDEN WEST 7:41 23:54.54 40
49 Flores, Lourdes DESERT 7:44 24:04.10 41
50 Buck, Nikki PALOMAR 7:45 24:07.74 42
51 Watkins, Jessica GOLDEN WEST 7:46 24:10.56 43
52 Simmons, Beth CUYAMACA 7:49 24:20.44 44
53 Castan, Maby SOUTHWESTERN 7:52 24:28.75  
54 Gurrola, Tiffany DESERT 7:53 24:30.54 45
55 Hernandez, Erendira SAN DIEGO 7:53 24:30.75 46
56 Duran, Fatima SAN DIEGO 7:57 24:44.08 47
57 Magana, Isabel SAN DIEGO 7:59 24:50.93 48
58 Dematteo, Toni DESERT 8:00 24:51.65 49
59 Hall, Delaney DESERT 8:02 24:59.30 50
60 Rebollar, Maria DESERT 8:04 25:07.01  
61 Villavicencio, Marcia SAN DIEGO 8:05 25:08.04 51
62 Thompson, Lauren GROSSMONT 8:09 25:21.60 52
63 Valenzuela, Michelle SANTA ANA 8:12 25:30.81 53
64 waugh, nicole GROSSMONT 8:14 25:37.41 54
65 rivas, gabriela GROSSMONT 8:19 25:50.79 55
66 Adams, Kirra SAN DIEGO 8:22 26:01.72 56
67 reubens, ashley GROSSMONT 8:23 26:03.52 57
68 Lopez, Rosalinda CUYAMACA 8:25 26:12.38 58
69 Guillen, Mayra SAN DIEGO 8:26 26:13.79 59
70 Mondragon, Karina DESERT 8:31 26:29.10  
71 Mowrey, Paige CUYAMACA 8:33 26:36.82 60
72 Rios, Aundraya RIO HONDO 8:36 26:45.63  
73 Cress, Betina SAN DIEGO 8:37 26:49.19 61
74 Del toro, Samantha SAN DIEGO 8:38 26:51.34  
75 Olinger, Adriana PALOMAR 8:41 27:00.39 62
76 Laura, Perez IMPERIAL VALLEY 8:44 27:10.58 63
77 Chace, Hilary GOLDEN WEST 8:47 27:18.71 64
78 Middledorf, Cayla CUYAMACA 8:52 27:35.87 65
79 WEbster, Ellen SAN DIEGO 8:52 27:36.21  
80 Buzzelli, Marissa PALOMAR 9:00 27:58.84  
81 Cool, Caitanya SAN DIEGO 9:07 28:20.47  
82 Valencia, Karen IMPERIAL VALLEY 9:09 28:29.13 66
83 MARTINEZ, JOANA IMPERIAL VALLEY 9:15 28:47.52 67
84 martinez, laura GROSSMONT 9:26 29:21.93 68
85 Sanchez, Sarah SANTIAGO CANYON 9:31 29:34.85  
86 Joyce, Emily SAN DIEGO 9:37 29:54.06  
87 Be, Karla IMPERIAL VALLEY 9:37 29:54.43 69
88 Ramos, Arianna IMPERIAL VALLEY 9:51 30:38.66 70
89 Contreras, Amanda CUYAMACA 9:57 30:56.81 71
90 davis, ashley GROSSMONT 10:09 31:34.24  
91 Acosta, Janette RIO HONDO 10:17 31:58.91  
92 Thomas, Nikidda WEST LOS ANGELES 10:34 32:51.93  
93 Hill, Pia WEST LOS ANGELES 10:35 32:53.43  
94 JAIME, JESSICA IMPERIAL VALLEY 10:42 33:15.21 72
95 Waters, Mary PALOMAR 10:42 33:17.26  
96 Johnson, Cari CUYAMACA 10:50 33:42.01  
97 bernate, nayeli GROSSMONT 11:28 35:38.07  
98 Carmona, Qrezal PALOMAR 11:32 35:50.91